SEC registrant · CIK 0000891417

Nano Magic Inc.

Nano Magic Inc. (CIK 0000891417, EIN 76-0273345) reported revenue of $2.78 million ($2,782,390) for FY2023 (2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31) and net income of -$2.86 million (-$2,855,719) for FY2023 (2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31), as filed in its 10-K filed 2024-04-03 (accession 0001493152-24-012969).

Figures are as filed with the SEC in XBRL, in whole US dollars unless stated, for the company's own fiscal years (fiscal year ends December 31).

Data as of Oct 21, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • Values are as filed by the company in its 10-K and 10-Q XBRL data. When a later filing restates a value, the latest filed value is shown and the first reported value is noted.

Identifiers

As published in the company's EDGAR submissions record.

IdentifierValue
CIK0000891417
EIN76-0273345
SIC industry code3470 Coating, Engraving & Allied Services
State or country of incorporationDE
Fiscal year endDecember 31
Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company
Entity typeoperating
Olympus entity IDorg_6k7h3d8knhfb6gqsgxegfbsmap
  • The EIN is the one the filer gave to EDGAR. The SEC does not verify it; Olympus checks only that it has nine digits and a prefix the IRS assigns.

Latest annual financial metrics

The latest annual value of each standardised metric, with the filing it was taken from.

MetricValueFiscal periodPeriodFormFiledAccession numberXBRL concept
Revenue$2,782,390FY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-030001493152-24-012969RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
Net income-$2,855,719FY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-030001493152-24-012969NetIncomeLoss
Total assets$3,515,104FY2023as of 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-030001493152-24-012969Assets
Total liabilities$2,205,366FY2023as of 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-030001493152-24-012969Liabilities
Stockholders' equity$1,309,738FY2023as of 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-030001493152-24-012969StockholdersEquity
Operating cash flow-$1,537,468FY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-030001493152-24-012969NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Diluted earnings per share-$0.25 per shareFY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-030001493152-24-012969EarningsPerShareDiluted
Shares outstanding13,498,676 sharesFY2023as of 2024-04-0310-K2024-04-030001493152-24-012969EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding
  • Accession numbers link to the filing's index on SEC EDGAR.

Revenue and net income history

Every annual revenue and net income value served for fiscal years 2014-2023, newest first, each with its filing.

MetricFiscal periodPeriodValueFormFiledAccession number
RevenueFY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-31$2,782,39010-K2024-04-030001493152-24-012969
RevenueFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31$2,577,33210-K2024-04-030001493152-24-012969
RevenueFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31$4,313,44310-K2023-04-110001493152-23-011856
RevenueFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31$4,759,24010-K2022-03-300001493152-22-008144
RevenueFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31$2,436,01010-K2021-05-280001493152-21-013246
RevenueFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31$4,500,75510-K2020-05-130001493152-20-008496
RevenueFY20172017-01-01 to 2017-12-31$7,878,09910-K2018-06-150001493152-18-008774
RevenueFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31$8,115,65710-K2018-06-150001493152-18-008774
RevenueFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31$9,685,07210-K2017-03-290001493152-17-002970
RevenueFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-31$9,950,47710-K2016-03-300001493152-16-008465
Net incomeFY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-31-$2,855,71910-K2024-04-030001493152-24-012969
Net incomeFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31-$2,101,58910-K2024-04-030001493152-24-012969
Net incomeFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31-$1,574,56410-K2023-04-110001493152-23-011856
Net incomeFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31-$781,05510-K2022-03-300001493152-22-008144
Net incomeFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31-$964,98710-K2021-05-280001493152-21-013246
Net incomeFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31$22,07210-K2020-05-130001493152-20-008496
Net incomeFY20172017-01-01 to 2017-12-31-$687,06810-K2019-11-140001493152-19-017070
Net incomeFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31-$556,00110-K2018-06-150001493152-18-008774
Net incomeFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31-$1,869,24710-K2017-03-290001493152-17-002970
Net incomeFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-31-$2,370,25410-K2016-03-300001493152-16-008465
  • Revenue for FY2021 was restated: first reported as $5,039,613 (accession 0001493152-22-008144, filed 2022-03-30).
  • Net income for FY2018 was restated: first reported as -$53,135 (accession 0001493152-19-017070, filed 2019-11-14).

Recent 10-K and 10-Q filings

The 12 most recent 10-K, 10-Q and amendment filings in EDGAR, newest first.

FormFiledPeriod of reportAccession numberDocument
10-Q2024-11-192024-09-300001493152-24-046782form10-q.htm
10-Q2024-08-192024-06-300001493152-24-033176form10-q.htm
10-Q2024-05-212024-03-310001493152-24-020844form10-q.htm
10-K2024-04-032023-12-310001493152-24-012969form10-k.htm
10-Q2023-11-142023-09-300001493152-23-041131form10-q.htm
10-Q2023-08-142023-06-300001493152-23-028219form10-q.htm
10-Q2023-05-152023-03-310001493152-23-017092form10-q.htm
10-K2023-04-112022-12-310001493152-23-011856form10-k.htm
10-Q2022-11-142022-09-300001493152-22-031902form10-q.htm
10-Q2022-08-222022-06-300001493152-22-023706form10-q.htm
10-Q2022-05-162022-03-310001493152-22-013654form10-q.htm
10-K2022-03-302021-12-310001493152-22-008144form10-k.htm

Identifier registry

The company's identifiers in the Olympus identifier registry, each with how it was linked and its source.

SchemeValueHow linkedSourcePublished
SEC Central Index Key (CIK) · OLY-US-SEC-CIK0000891417published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000891417.json2026-10-21
Employer Identification Number (EIN) · US-EIN76-0273345published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000891417.json2026-10-21

Former names

NameFromTo
Nano Magic Holdings Inc.2021-03-042023-02-02
PEN INC.2014-09-022020-02-26
Applied Nanotech Holdings, Inc2008-07-232014-08-29
NANO PROPRIETARY INC2007-11-082008-06-30
NANO PROPRIETARY INC2003-07-292007-11-05
SI DIAMOND TECHNOLOGY INC1996-08-072003-07-01

Sources

  • EDGAR submissions (nightly bulk archive) (company profile and filings) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:f7d2a4f18cb91aae, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000891417.json
  • EDGAR XBRL company facts (nightly bulk archive) (financial metrics) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:01e4045aa34d7224, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0000891417.json
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR). Values are as filed by the registrant; Olympus does not audit or adjust them.
  • Olympus is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference) or from an AI agent through the Olympus MCP server.

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000891417" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000891417/financials" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000891417/filings?limit=12" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"
MCP tool call
get_sec_company_financials {"cik":"891417"}

On SEC EDGAR

About this data