SEC registrant · CIK 0000863895

Omni Shrimp, Inc.

Omni Shrimp, Inc. (CIK 0000863895, EIN 87-0646435) reported revenue of $2.31 million ($2,310,573) for FY2016 (2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31) and net income of -$3.43 million (-$3,433,057) for FY2016 (2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31), as filed in its 10-K filed 2017-04-28 (accession 0001615774-17-001920).

Figures are as filed with the SEC in XBRL, in whole US dollars unless stated, for the company's own fiscal years (fiscal year ends December 31).

Data as of Oct 21, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • Values are as filed by the company in its 10-K and 10-Q XBRL data. When a later filing restates a value, the latest filed value is shown and the first reported value is noted.

Identifiers

As published in the company's EDGAR submissions record.

IdentifierValue
CIK0000863895
EIN87-0646435
SIC industry code3089 Plastics Products, NEC
State or country of incorporationNV
Fiscal year endDecember 31
Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company
Entity typeoperating
Olympus entity IDorg_6v48y751qae7zvdjvpyxc1kqh2
  • The EIN is the one the filer gave to EDGAR. The SEC does not verify it; Olympus checks only that it has nine digits and a prefix the IRS assigns.

Latest annual financial metrics

The latest annual value of each standardised metric, with the filing it was taken from.

MetricValueFiscal periodPeriodFormFiledAccession numberXBRL concept
Revenue$2,310,573FY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-3110-K2017-04-280001615774-17-001920SalesRevenueNet
Net income-$3,433,057FY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-3110-K2017-04-280001615774-17-001920NetIncomeLoss
Total assets$479,676FY2016as of 2016-12-3110-K2017-04-280001615774-17-001920Assets
Total liabilities$4,864,996FY2015as of 2015-12-3110-K2016-06-090001615774-16-005833Liabilities
Stockholders' equity-$3,441,687FY2016as of 2016-12-3110-K2017-04-280001615774-17-001920StockholdersEquity
Operating cash flow-$343,200FY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-3110-K2017-04-280001615774-17-001920NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivitiesContinuingOperations
Diluted earnings per share$0.36 per shareFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-3110-K2016-06-090001615774-16-005833EarningsPerShareDiluted
Shares outstanding5,803,162 sharesFY2016as of 2017-04-2810-K2017-04-280001615774-17-001920EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding
  • Accession numbers link to the filing's index on SEC EDGAR.

Revenue and net income history

Every annual revenue and net income value served for fiscal years 2007-2016, newest first, each with its filing.

MetricFiscal periodPeriodValueFormFiledAccession number
RevenueFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31$2,310,57310-K2017-04-280001615774-17-001920
RevenueFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31$368,06610-K2016-06-090001615774-16-005833
RevenueFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-31$193,60610-K2016-06-090001615774-16-005833
RevenueFY20132013-01-01 to 2013-12-31$147,36210-K2015-04-150001144204-15-022896
RevenueFY20122012-01-01 to 2012-12-31$136,61110-K2014-03-310001144204-14-019474
RevenueFY20112011-01-01 to 2011-12-31$255,41610-K2013-04-110001144204-13-021307
Net incomeFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31-$3,433,05710-K2017-04-280001615774-17-001920
Net incomeFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31-$1,091,05010-K2016-06-090001615774-16-005833
Net incomeFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-31$2,681,74710-K2016-06-090001615774-16-005833
Net incomeFY20132013-01-01 to 2013-12-31-$892,13910-K2015-04-150001144204-15-022896
Net incomeFY20122012-01-01 to 2012-12-31-$1,196,56310-K2014-03-310001144204-14-019474
Net incomeFY20112011-01-01 to 2011-12-31-$1,037,96810-K2013-04-110001144204-13-021307
  • Revenue for FY2012 was restated: first reported as $177,736 (accession 0001144204-13-021307, filed 2013-04-11).

Recent 10-K and 10-Q filings

The 12 most recent 10-K, 10-Q and amendment filings in EDGAR, newest first.

FormFiledPeriod of reportAccession numberDocument
10-Q2018-10-222017-09-300001731122-18-000111e1167_form10q.htm
10-Q2017-10-132017-06-300001615774-17-005720s107662_10q.htm
10-Q2017-05-112017-03-310001615774-17-002254s106109_10q.htm
10-K2017-04-282016-12-310001615774-17-001920s105839_10k.htm
10-Q2016-11-232016-09-300001615774-16-008570s104765_10q.htm
10-Q/A2016-11-152016-06-300001615774-16-008349s104635_10qa.htm
10-Q2016-09-142016-06-300001615774-16-007161s104072_10q.htm
10-Q2016-08-112016-03-310001615774-16-006693s103789_10q.htm
10-K2016-06-092015-12-310001615774-16-005833s103325_10k.htm
10-Q2015-11-232015-09-300001615774-15-003433s102209_10q.htm
10-Q2015-08-142015-06-300001144204-15-049825v417808_10q.htm
10-Q2015-05-202015-03-310001144204-15-032526v410906_10q.htm

Identifier registry

The company's identifiers in the Olympus identifier registry, each with how it was linked and its source.

SchemeValueHow linkedSourcePublished
SEC Central Index Key (CIK) · OLY-US-SEC-CIK0000863895published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000863895.json2026-10-21
Employer Identification Number (EIN) · US-EIN87-0646435published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000863895.json2026-10-21

Former names

NameFromTo
NaturalNano, Inc.2011-03-312017-03-30
NaturalNano , Inc.2006-02-132011-02-18
NaturalNano Research, Inc2006-01-272006-01-27
NATURALNANO INC2005-12-092005-12-12
CEMENTITIOUS MATERIALS INC2004-03-312005-12-05
OCEAN EXPRESS LINES INC2002-07-032003-11-19

Sources

  • EDGAR submissions (nightly bulk archive) (company profile and filings) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:f7d2a4f18cb91aae, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000863895.json
  • EDGAR XBRL company facts (nightly bulk archive) (financial metrics) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:01e4045aa34d7224, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0000863895.json
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR). Values are as filed by the registrant; Olympus does not audit or adjust them.
  • Olympus is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference) or from an AI agent through the Olympus MCP server.

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000863895" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000863895/financials" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000863895/filings?limit=12" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"
MCP tool call
get_sec_company_financials {"cik":"863895"}

On SEC EDGAR

About this data