SEC registrant · CIK 0000846475

ZYNEX INC

ZYNEX INC (CIK 0000846475, EIN 87-0403828) reported revenue of $192.35 million ($192,354,000) for FY2024 (2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31) and net income of $2.99 million ($2,994,000) for FY2024 (2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31), as filed in its 10-K/A filed 2025-07-24 (accession 0001558370-25-009557).

Figures are as filed with the SEC in XBRL, in whole US dollars unless stated, for the company's own fiscal years (fiscal year ends December 31).

Data as of Oct 21, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • Values are as filed by the company in its 10-K and 10-Q XBRL data. When a later filing restates a value, the latest filed value is shown and the first reported value is noted.

Identifiers

As published in the company's EDGAR submissions record.

IdentifierValue
CIK0000846475
EIN87-0403828
SIC industry code3845 Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus
State or country of incorporationNV
Fiscal year endDecember 31
Filer categoryAccelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company
Entity typeoperating
Olympus entity IDorg_3pf198z3y1mqsa97wvej6s3wbq
  • The EIN is the one the filer gave to EDGAR. The SEC does not verify it; Olympus checks only that it has nine digits and a prefix the IRS assigns.

Latest annual financial metrics

The latest annual value of each standardised metric, with the filing it was taken from.

MetricValueFiscal periodPeriodFormFiledAccession numberXBRL concept
Revenue$192,354,000FY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-3110-K/A2025-07-240001558370-25-009557Revenues
Net income$2,994,000FY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-3110-K/A2025-07-240001558370-25-009557NetIncomeLoss
Total assets$122,079,000FY2024as of 2024-12-3110-K/A2025-07-240001558370-25-009557Assets
Total liabilities$86,371,000FY2024as of 2024-12-3110-K/A2025-07-240001558370-25-009557Liabilities
Stockholders' equity$35,708,000FY2024as of 2024-12-3110-K/A2025-07-240001558370-25-009557StockholdersEquity
Operating cash flow$12,721,000FY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-3110-K/A2025-07-240001558370-25-009557NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Diluted earnings per share$0.09 per shareFY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-3110-K/A2025-07-240001558370-25-009557EarningsPerShareDiluted
Shares outstanding31,912,487 sharesFY2024as of 2025-02-2810-K/A2025-07-240001558370-25-009557EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding
  • Accession numbers link to the filing's index on SEC EDGAR.

Revenue and net income history

Every annual revenue and net income value served for fiscal years 2015-2024, newest first, each with its filing.

MetricFiscal periodPeriodValueFormFiledAccession number
RevenueFY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-31$192,354,00010-K/A2025-07-240001558370-25-009557
RevenueFY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-31$184,322,00010-K/A2025-07-240001558370-25-009557
RevenueFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31$158,167,00010-K2024-03-120001558370-24-003004
RevenueFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31$130,301,00010-K2023-03-140001410578-23-000257
RevenueFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31$80,122,00010-K2022-03-220001410578-22-000453
RevenueFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31$45,472,00010-K2021-02-250001104659-21-028312
RevenueFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31$31,917,00010-K2020-02-270001104659-20-026322
RevenueFY20172017-01-01 to 2017-12-31$23,432,00010-K2019-02-260001144204-19-010229
RevenueFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31$13,313,00010-K2018-02-280001144204-18-011824
RevenueFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31$11,641,00010-K2017-04-170001144204-17-020703
Net incomeFY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-31$2,994,00010-K/A2025-07-240001558370-25-009557
Net incomeFY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-31$9,732,00010-K/A2025-07-240001558370-25-009557
Net incomeFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31$17,048,00010-K2024-03-120001558370-24-003004
Net incomeFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31$17,103,00010-K2023-03-140001410578-23-000257
Net incomeFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31$9,074,00010-K2022-03-220001410578-22-000453
Net incomeFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31$9,492,00010-K2021-02-250001104659-21-028312
Net incomeFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31$9,552,00010-K2020-02-270001104659-20-026322
Net incomeFY20172017-01-01 to 2017-12-31$7,365,00010-K2019-02-260001144204-19-010229
Net incomeFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31$69,00010-K2018-02-280001144204-18-011824
Net incomeFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31-$2,911,00010-K2017-04-170001144204-17-020703

Recent 10-K and 10-Q filings

The 12 most recent 10-K, 10-Q and amendment filings in EDGAR, newest first.

FormFiledPeriod of reportAccession numberDocument
10-Q2025-11-172025-09-300001104659-25-113280zyxi-20250930x10q.htm
10-Q2025-07-312025-06-300001558370-25-009900zyxi-20250630x10q.htm
10-Q/A2025-07-242025-03-310001558370-25-009561zyxi-20250331x10qa.htm
10-K/A2025-07-242024-12-310001558370-25-009557zyxi-20241231x10ka.htm
10-Q2025-04-292025-03-310001558370-25-005867zyxi-20250331x10q.htm
10-K2025-03-112024-12-310001558370-25-002717zyxi-20241231x10k.htm
10-Q2024-10-242024-09-300001558370-24-013642zyxi-20240930x10q.htm
10-Q2024-07-252024-06-300001558370-24-010200zyxi-20240630x10q.htm
10-Q2024-04-302024-03-310001558370-24-006284zyxi-20240331x10q.htm
10-K2024-03-122023-12-310001558370-24-003004zyxi-20231231x10k.htm
10-Q2023-10-262023-09-300001558370-23-016874zyxi-20230930x10q.htm
10-Q2023-07-272023-06-300001410578-23-001510zyxi-20230630x10q.htm

Identifier registry

The company's identifiers in the Olympus identifier registry, each with how it was linked and its source.

SchemeValueHow linkedSourcePublished
SEC Central Index Key (CIK) · OLY-US-SEC-CIK0000846475published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000846475.json2026-10-21

Former names

NameFromTo
ZYNEX MEDICAL HOLDINGS INC2005-10-072008-07-08
ZYNEX MEDICAL HOLDINGS INC2004-02-042005-08-12
FOX RIVER HOLDINGS INC2003-11-262004-01-20
ARIZONA VENTURES INC2003-02-142003-08-19
CHINA GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT INC2002-01-312003-01-15
IBONZAI COM INC2000-11-142001-06-12
LIFE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES INC /UT/1999-07-302000-05-25

Sources

  • EDGAR submissions (nightly bulk archive) (company profile and filings) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:f7d2a4f18cb91aae, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000846475.json
  • EDGAR XBRL company facts (nightly bulk archive) (financial metrics) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:01e4045aa34d7224, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0000846475.json
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR). Values are as filed by the registrant; Olympus does not audit or adjust them.
  • Olympus is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference) or from an AI agent through the Olympus MCP server.

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000846475" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000846475/financials" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000846475/filings?limit=12" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"
MCP tool call
get_sec_company_financials {"cik":"846475"}

On SEC EDGAR

About this data