SEC registrant · CIK 0001213660

BIMI Holdings Inc.

BIMI Holdings Inc. (CIK 0001213660, EIN 02-0563302) reported revenue of $11.83 million ($11,830,379) for FY2022 (2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31) and net income of -$22.39 million (-$22,393,259) for FY2022 (2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31), as filed in its 10-K filed 2023-05-04 (accession 0001213900-23-036407).

Figures are as filed with the SEC in XBRL, in whole US dollars unless stated, for the company's own fiscal years (fiscal year ends December 31).

Data as of Oct 21, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • Values are as filed by the company in its 10-K and 10-Q XBRL data. When a later filing restates a value, the latest filed value is shown and the first reported value is noted.

Identifiers

As published in the company's EDGAR submissions record.

IdentifierValue
CIK0001213660
EIN02-0563302
SIC industry code5122 Wholesale-Drugs, Proprietaries & Druggists' Sundries
State or country of incorporationDE
Fiscal year endDecember 31
Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company
Entity typeoperating
Olympus entity IDorg_561j9zc850jny2rwpnbqjq7s87
  • The EIN is the one the filer gave to EDGAR. The SEC does not verify it; Olympus checks only that it has nine digits and a prefix the IRS assigns.

Latest annual financial metrics

The latest annual value of each standardised metric, with the filing it was taken from.

MetricValueFiscal periodPeriodFormFiledAccession numberXBRL concept
Revenue$11,830,379FY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-3110-K2023-05-040001213900-23-036407Revenues
Net income-$22,393,259FY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-3110-K2023-05-040001213900-23-036407NetIncomeLoss
Total assets$35,714,490FY2022as of 2022-12-3110-K2023-05-040001213900-23-036407Assets
Total liabilities$30,497,257FY2022as of 2022-12-3110-K2023-05-040001213900-23-036407Liabilities
Stockholders' equity$4,047,691FY2022as of 2022-12-3110-K2023-05-040001213900-23-036407StockholdersEquity
Operating cash flow-$10,255,206FY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-3110-K2023-05-040001213900-23-036407NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Diluted earnings per share-$8.38 per shareFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-3110-K2023-05-040001213900-23-036407EarningsPerShareDiluted
Shares outstanding4,384,780 sharesFY2022as of 2023-04-2610-K2023-05-040001213900-23-036407EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding
  • Accession numbers link to the filing's index on SEC EDGAR.

Revenue and net income history

Every annual revenue and net income value served for fiscal years 2013-2022, newest first, each with its filing.

MetricFiscal periodPeriodValueFormFiledAccession number
RevenueFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31$11,830,37910-K2023-05-040001213900-23-036407
RevenueFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31$21,319,61010-K2023-05-040001213900-23-036407
RevenueFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31$12,844,90210-K/A2022-08-310001213900-22-052670
RevenueFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31$157,97810-K2020-05-140001213900-20-012223
RevenueFY20172017-01-01 to 2017-12-31$8,508,17310-K2018-03-300001144204-18-018116
RevenueFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31$6,041,26110-K2018-03-300001144204-18-018116
RevenueFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31$6,714,86910-K2017-03-310001144204-17-017905
RevenueFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-31$9,980,91710-K2016-03-300001144204-16-091133
RevenueFY20132013-01-01 to 2013-12-31$5,674,93310-K2015-03-270001144204-15-018791
Net incomeFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31-$22,393,25910-K2023-05-040001213900-23-036407
Net incomeFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31-$34,985,95610-K2023-05-040001213900-23-036407
Net incomeFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31-$1,997,08310-K/A2022-08-310001213900-22-052670
Net incomeFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31-$4,438,56510-K2021-03-310001213900-21-019186
Net incomeFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31-$16,786,50910-K2020-05-140001213900-20-012223
Net incomeFY20172017-01-01 to 2017-12-31-$1,569,81710-K/A2019-09-060001213900-19-017397
Net incomeFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31-$1,817,57910-K2018-03-300001144204-18-018116
Net incomeFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31-$969,44210-K2017-03-310001144204-17-017905
Net incomeFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-31-$617,29110-K2016-03-300001144204-16-091133
Net incomeFY20132013-01-01 to 2013-12-31-$180,16510-K2015-03-270001144204-15-018791
  • Revenue for FY2021 was restated: first reported as $27,079,795 (accession 0001213900-22-020152, filed 2022-04-15).

Recent 10-K and 10-Q filings

The 12 most recent 10-K, 10-Q and amendment filings in EDGAR, newest first.

Identifier registry

The company's identifiers in the Olympus identifier registry, each with how it was linked and its source.

SchemeValueHow linkedSourcePublished
SEC Central Index Key (CIK) · OLY-US-SEC-CIK0001213660published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001213660.json2026-10-21
Employer Identification Number (EIN) · US-EIN02-0563302published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001213660.json2026-10-21

Former names

NameFromTo
BIMI International Medical Inc.2021-06-252024-01-05
BOQI International Medical, Inc.2019-12-182021-06-16
NF Energy Saving Corp2009-08-262019-12-03
NF Energy Saving CORP of America2007-05-152009-08-12
Diagnostic CORP of America2004-11-152007-04-12
GLOBAL BROADCAST GROUP INC2003-01-172004-10-22

Sources

  • EDGAR submissions (nightly bulk archive) (company profile and filings) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:f7d2a4f18cb91aae, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001213660.json
  • EDGAR XBRL company facts (nightly bulk archive) (financial metrics) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:01e4045aa34d7224, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0001213660.json
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR). Values are as filed by the registrant; Olympus does not audit or adjust them.
  • Olympus is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference) or from an AI agent through the Olympus MCP server.

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001213660" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001213660/financials" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001213660/filings?limit=12" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"
MCP tool call
get_sec_company_financials {"cik":"1213660"}

On SEC EDGAR

About this data