SEC registrant · CIK 0000842013

Coro Global Inc.

Coro Global Inc. (CIK 0000842013, EIN 85-0368333) reported revenue of $694 for FY2020 (2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31) and net income of -$5.52 million (-$5,518,401) for FY2020 (2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31), as filed in its 10-K filed 2021-03-31 (accession 0001213900-21-019290).

Figures are as filed with the SEC in XBRL, in whole US dollars unless stated, for the company's own fiscal years (fiscal year ends December 31).

Data as of Oct 21, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • Values are as filed by the company in its 10-K and 10-Q XBRL data. When a later filing restates a value, the latest filed value is shown and the first reported value is noted.

Identifiers

As published in the company's EDGAR submissions record.

IdentifierValue
CIK0000842013
EIN85-0368333
SIC industry code7372 Services-Prepackaged Software
State or country of incorporationNV
Fiscal year endDecember 31
Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company
Entity typeoperating
Olympus entity IDorg_71wwj703e70awxgmy1rprdf7gs
  • The EIN is the one the filer gave to EDGAR. The SEC does not verify it; Olympus checks only that it has nine digits and a prefix the IRS assigns.

Latest annual financial metrics

The latest annual value of each standardised metric, with the filing it was taken from.

MetricValueFiscal periodPeriodFormFiledAccession numberXBRL concept
Revenue$694FY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-3110-K2021-03-310001213900-21-019290Revenues
Net income-$5,518,401FY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-3110-K2021-03-310001213900-21-019290NetIncomeLoss
Total assets$987,764FY2020as of 2020-12-3110-K2021-03-310001213900-21-019290Assets
Total liabilities$333,933FY2019as of 2019-12-3110-K2020-04-130001213900-20-009083Liabilities
Stockholders' equity$302,013FY2020as of 2020-12-3110-K2021-03-310001213900-21-019290StockholdersEquity
Operating cash flow-$3,238,158FY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-3110-K2021-03-310001213900-21-019290NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Diluted earnings per share-$0.22 per shareFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-3110-K2021-03-310001213900-21-019290EarningsPerShareBasicAndDiluted
Shares outstanding25,413,746 sharesFY2020as of 2021-03-2510-K2021-03-310001213900-21-019290EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding
  • Accession numbers link to the filing's index on SEC EDGAR.

Revenue and net income history

Every annual revenue and net income value served for fiscal years 2011-2020, newest first, each with its filing.

MetricFiscal periodPeriodValueFormFiledAccession number
RevenueFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31$69410-K2021-03-310001213900-21-019290
RevenueFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31$6,48510-K2020-04-130001213900-20-009083
RevenueFY20172017-01-01 to 2017-12-31$42,03010-K2019-04-110001213900-19-006167
RevenueFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31$33,12510-K2018-05-110001213900-18-005872
RevenueFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31$45,12010-K2017-04-030001213900-17-003256
RevenueFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-31$75,98810-K2016-04-260001013762-16-001502
RevenueFY20132013-01-01 to 2013-12-31$40,05910-K2015-04-020001013762-15-000309
RevenueFY20122012-01-01 to 2012-12-31$39,21710-K2014-04-010001013762-14-000356
RevenueFY20112011-01-01 to 2011-12-31$495,45110-K2013-04-150001013762-13-000520
Net incomeFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31-$5,518,40110-K2021-03-310001213900-21-019290
Net incomeFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31-$4,850,37910-K2021-03-310001213900-21-019290
Net incomeFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31-$4,023,96710-K2020-04-130001213900-20-009083
Net incomeFY20172017-01-01 to 2017-12-31-$1,316,35610-K2019-04-110001213900-19-006167
Net incomeFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31-$423,71010-K2018-05-110001213900-18-005872
Net incomeFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31-$1,156,85610-K2017-04-030001213900-17-003256
Net incomeFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-31$341,55410-K2016-04-260001013762-16-001502
Net incomeFY20132013-01-01 to 2013-12-31$1,427,25110-K2015-04-020001013762-15-000309
Net incomeFY20122012-01-01 to 2012-12-31-$11,404,92510-K2014-04-010001013762-14-000356
Net incomeFY20112011-01-01 to 2011-12-31-$1,555,86710-K2013-04-150001013762-13-000520
  • Net income for FY2011 was restated: first reported as -$2,079,374 (accession 0001013762-12-000846, filed 2012-04-16).

Recent 10-K and 10-Q filings

The 12 most recent 10-K, 10-Q and amendment filings in EDGAR, newest first.

Identifier registry

The company's identifiers in the Olympus identifier registry, each with how it was linked and its source.

SchemeValueHow linkedSourcePublished
SEC Central Index Key (CIK) · OLY-US-SEC-CIK0000842013published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000842013.json2026-10-21
Employer Identification Number (EIN) · US-EIN85-0368333published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000842013.json2026-10-21

Former names

NameFromTo
Hash Labs Inc.2018-03-052019-12-16
Tech Town Holdings Inc.2017-11-152018-01-12
Medefile International, Inc.2005-06-032017-10-27
OMNIMED INTERNATIONAL, INC.2005-11-222006-02-22
BIO SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL INC2001-09-272005-11-21
SEPTIMA ENTERPRISES INC1996-12-032001-02-13

Sources

  • EDGAR submissions (nightly bulk archive) (company profile and filings) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:f7d2a4f18cb91aae, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000842013.json
  • EDGAR XBRL company facts (nightly bulk archive) (financial metrics) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:01e4045aa34d7224, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0000842013.json
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR). Values are as filed by the registrant; Olympus does not audit or adjust them.
  • Olympus is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference) or from an AI agent through the Olympus MCP server.

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000842013" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000842013/financials" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000842013/filings?limit=12" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"
MCP tool call
get_sec_company_financials {"cik":"842013"}

On SEC EDGAR

About this data