SEC registrant · CIK 0001178377

EMARINE GLOBAL INC.

EMARINE GLOBAL INC. (CIK 0001178377, EIN 95-4886472) reported revenue of $160,428 for FY2016 (2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31) and net income of -$372,885 for FY2016 (2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31), as filed in its 10-K filed 2017-04-18 (accession 0001575872-17-000049).

Figures are as filed with the SEC in XBRL, in whole US dollars unless stated, for the company's own fiscal years (fiscal year ends December 31).

Data as of Oct 21, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • Values are as filed by the company in its 10-K and 10-Q XBRL data. When a later filing restates a value, the latest filed value is shown and the first reported value is noted.

Identifiers

As published in the company's EDGAR submissions record.

IdentifierValue
CIK0001178377
EIN95-4886472
SIC industry code3812 Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical Sys
State or country of incorporationNV
Fiscal year endDecember 31
Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company
Entity typeoperating
Olympus entity IDorg_31c5xk2g4z7d8vcppwwvj2kf40
  • The EIN is the one the filer gave to EDGAR. The SEC does not verify it; Olympus checks only that it has nine digits and a prefix the IRS assigns.

Latest annual financial metrics

The latest annual value of each standardised metric, with the filing it was taken from.

MetricValueFiscal periodPeriodFormFiledAccession numberXBRL concept
Revenue$160,428FY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-3110-K2017-04-180001575872-17-000049SalesRevenueNet
Net income-$372,885FY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-3110-K2017-04-180001575872-17-000049NetIncomeLoss
Total assets$10,460FY2016as of 2016-12-3110-K2017-04-180001575872-17-000049Assets
Stockholders' equity-$4,093,013FY2016as of 2016-12-3110-K2017-04-180001575872-17-000049StockholdersEquity
Operating cash flow$32,506FY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-3110-K2017-04-180001575872-17-000049NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivitiesContinuingOperations
Diluted earnings per share-$50 per shareFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-3110-K2019-04-150001493152-19-005251EarningsPerShareBasicAndDiluted
Shares outstanding23,159,105 sharesFY2019as of 2020-05-1410-K2020-05-140001493152-20-008709EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding
  • Accession numbers link to the filing's index on SEC EDGAR.

Revenue and net income history

Every annual revenue and net income value served for fiscal years 2010-2019, newest first, each with its filing.

MetricFiscal periodPeriodValueFormFiledAccession number
RevenueFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31$160,42810-K2017-04-180001575872-17-000049
RevenueFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31$88,54210-K2017-04-180001575872-17-000049
RevenueFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-31$81,70010-K2016-04-010001575872-16-000318
RevenueFY20132013-01-01 to 2013-12-31$120,67810-K2015-04-140001013762-15-000349
RevenueFY20122012-01-01 to 2012-12-31$160,80810-K2014-04-070001013762-14-000366
RevenueFY20112011-01-01 to 2011-12-31$64,76810-K2012-03-300001013762-12-000653
Net incomeFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31-$372,88510-K2017-04-180001575872-17-000049
Net incomeFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31-$418,86810-K2017-04-180001575872-17-000049
Net incomeFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-31-$527,40710-K2016-04-010001575872-16-000318
Net incomeFY20132013-01-01 to 2013-12-31-$322,88810-K2015-04-140001013762-15-000349
Net incomeFY20122012-01-01 to 2012-12-31-$627,66110-K2014-04-070001013762-14-000366
Net incomeFY20112011-01-01 to 2011-12-31-$582,07210-K2013-04-160001013762-13-000548

Recent 10-K and 10-Q filings

The 12 most recent 10-K, 10-Q and amendment filings in EDGAR, newest first.

FormFiledPeriod of reportAccession numberDocument
10-K2020-05-142019-12-310001493152-20-008709form10-k.htm
10-Q2019-11-192019-09-300001493152-19-017983form10-q.htm
10-Q2019-08-142019-06-300001493152-19-012569form10-q.htm
10-Q2019-05-202019-03-310001493152-19-007908form10-q.htm
10-K2019-04-152018-12-310001493152-19-005251form10-k.htm
10-Q2018-11-142018-09-300001493152-18-015902form10-q.htm
10-Q2018-08-142018-06-300001493152-18-011617form10-q.htm
10-Q2018-05-152018-03-310001493152-18-006910form10q.htm
10-K2018-04-172017-12-310001493152-18-005371form10-k.htm
10-Q2017-11-212017-09-300001493152-17-013686form10-q.htm
10-Q2017-07-242017-06-300001575872-17-00009610q.htm
10-Q2017-05-222017-03-310001575872-17-00006110q.htm

Identifier registry

The company's identifiers in the Olympus identifier registry, each with how it was linked and its source.

SchemeValueHow linkedSourcePublished
SEC Central Index Key (CIK) · OLY-US-SEC-CIK0001178377published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001178377.json2026-10-21
Employer Identification Number (EIN) · US-EIN95-4886472published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001178377.json2026-10-21

Former names

NameFromTo
Pollex, Inc.2008-11-192017-09-08
Joytoto USA, Inc.2007-04-122008-11-13
BIOSTEM, INC.2005-09-072007-10-31
National Parking Systems, Inc.2005-01-102005-11-18
CASCADE MOUNTAIN MINING CO INC2003-07-292005-01-07
WEB VIEWS CORP2002-07-232003-07-29

Sources

  • EDGAR submissions (nightly bulk archive) (company profile and filings) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:f7d2a4f18cb91aae, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001178377.json
  • EDGAR XBRL company facts (nightly bulk archive) (financial metrics) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:01e4045aa34d7224, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0001178377.json
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR). Values are as filed by the registrant; Olympus does not audit or adjust them.
  • Olympus is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference) or from an AI agent through the Olympus MCP server.

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001178377" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001178377/financials" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001178377/filings?limit=12" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"
MCP tool call
get_sec_company_financials {"cik":"1178377"}

On SEC EDGAR

About this data