SEC registrant · CIK 0001086745

Fabric.AI, Inc. (FABC)

Fabric.AI, Inc. (CIK 0001086745, ticker FABC, EIN 98-0204758) reported revenue of $63,777 for FY2024 (2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31) and net income of -$21.09 million (-$21,089,145) for FY2025 (2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31), as filed in its 10-K filed 2026-03-30 (accession 0001493152-26-013650).

Figures are as filed with the SEC in XBRL, in whole US dollars unless stated, for the company's own fiscal years (fiscal year ends December 31).

Data as of Oct 21, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • Values are as filed by the company in its 10-K and 10-Q XBRL data. When a later filing restates a value, the latest filed value is shown and the first reported value is noted.

Identifiers

As published in the company's EDGAR submissions record.

IdentifierValue
CIK0001086745
TickersFABC (Nasdaq)
EIN98-0204758
SIC industry code4899 Communications Services, NEC
State or country of incorporationDE
Fiscal year endDecember 31
Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company
Entity typeoperating
Olympus entity IDorg_7wtvgsvy5f3jh76wm2ghctgw2m
  • The EIN is the one the filer gave to EDGAR. The SEC does not verify it; Olympus checks only that it has nine digits and a prefix the IRS assigns.

Latest annual financial metrics

The latest annual value of each standardised metric, with the filing it was taken from.

MetricValueFiscal periodPeriodFormFiledAccession numberXBRL concept
Revenue$63,777FY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-3110-K2026-03-300001493152-26-013650RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
Net income-$21,089,145FY20252025-01-01 to 2025-12-3110-K2026-03-300001493152-26-013650NetIncomeLoss
Total assets$11,408,652FY2025as of 2025-12-3110-K2026-03-300001493152-26-013650Assets
Total liabilities$1,696,019FY2025as of 2025-12-3110-K2026-03-300001493152-26-013650Liabilities
Stockholders' equity$3,710,361FY2025as of 2025-12-3110-K2026-03-300001493152-26-013650StockholdersEquity
Operating cash flow-$7,695,572FY20252025-01-01 to 2025-12-3110-K2026-03-300001493152-26-013650NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Diluted earnings per share-$32.24 per shareFY20252025-01-01 to 2025-12-3110-K2026-03-300001493152-26-013650EarningsPerShareDiluted
Shares outstanding1,455,975 sharesFY2025as of 2026-03-3010-K2026-03-300001493152-26-013650EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding
  • Accession numbers link to the filing's index on SEC EDGAR.

Revenue and net income history

Every annual revenue and net income value served for fiscal years 2016-2025, newest first, each with its filing.

MetricFiscal periodPeriodValueFormFiledAccession number
RevenueFY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-31$63,77710-K2026-03-300001493152-26-013650
RevenueFY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-31$498,91710-K2025-03-310001641172-25-001705
RevenueFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31$2,990,49710-K2024-04-010001493152-24-012412
RevenueFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31$2,683,59710-K2023-03-230001493152-23-008631
RevenueFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31$1,604,06910-K2022-03-230001493152-22-007504
RevenueFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31$4,579,74510-K2020-03-300001654954-20-003510
RevenueFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31$6,077,66710-K2020-03-300001654954-20-003510
RevenueFY20172016-05-01 to 2017-04-30$16,736,99110-K2017-07-210001144204-17-037690
RevenueFY20162015-05-01 to 2016-04-30$14,555,10210-K2017-07-210001144204-17-037690
Net incomeFY20252025-01-01 to 2025-12-31-$21,089,14510-K2026-03-300001493152-26-013650
Net incomeFY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-31-$1,755,47910-K2026-03-300001493152-26-013650
Net incomeFY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-31-$34,160,45510-K2025-03-310001641172-25-001705
Net incomeFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31-$22,935,35310-K2024-04-010001493152-24-012412
Net incomeFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31-$33,079,41410-K2023-03-230001493152-23-008631
Net incomeFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31-$10,763,44610-K2022-03-230001493152-22-007504
Net incomeFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31-$8,664,69310-K2021-03-310001493152-21-007529
Net incomeFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31-$18,749,16310-K2020-03-300001654954-20-003510
Net incomeFY20172016-05-01 to 2017-04-30-$1,218,82910-K2017-07-210001144204-17-037690
Net incomeFY20162015-05-01 to 2016-04-30-$2,782,77910-K2017-07-210001144204-17-037690
  • Net income for FY2019 was restated: first reported as -$4,902,383 (accession 0001654954-20-003510, filed 2020-03-30).

Recent 10-K and 10-Q filings

The 12 most recent 10-K, 10-Q and amendment filings in EDGAR, newest first.

FormFiledPeriod of reportAccession numberDocument
10-Q2026-08-142026-06-300001493152-26-038445form10-q.htm
10-Q2026-05-152026-03-310001493152-26-023860form10-q.htm
10-K2026-03-302025-12-310001493152-26-013650form10-k.htm
10-Q2025-11-142025-09-300001493152-25-023588form10-q.htm
10-Q2025-08-142025-06-300001641172-25-023974form10-q.htm
10-Q2025-05-142025-03-310001641172-25-010337form10-q.htm
10-K2025-03-312024-12-310001641172-25-001705form10-k.htm
10-Q2024-11-142024-09-300001493152-24-045893form10-q.htm
10-Q2024-08-152024-06-300001493152-24-032672form10-q.htm
10-Q2024-05-152024-03-310001493152-24-019973form10-q.htm
10-K/A2024-04-262023-12-310001493152-24-016579form10-ka.htm
10-K2024-04-012023-12-310001493152-24-012412form10-k.htm

Identifier registry

The company's identifiers in the Olympus identifier registry, each with how it was linked and its source.

SchemeValueHow linkedSourcePublished
SEC Central Index Key (CIK) · OLY-US-SEC-CIK0001086745published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001086745.json2026-10-21
Employer Identification Number (EIN) · US-EIN98-0204758published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001086745.json2026-10-21

Former names

NameFromTo
StableX Technologies, Inc.2025-08-262026-04-28
AYRO, Inc.2020-06-012025-08-19
DropCar, Inc.2018-02-052020-05-29
WPCS INTERNATIONAL INC2002-06-122018-01-30
PHOENIX STAR VENTURES INC2001-11-062002-06-07
WOWTOWN COM INC2000-07-312001-04-23
PARAMOUNT SERVICES CORP1999-09-212000-03-15

Sources

  • EDGAR submissions (nightly bulk archive) (company profile and filings) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:f7d2a4f18cb91aae, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001086745.json
  • EDGAR XBRL company facts (nightly bulk archive) (financial metrics) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:01e4045aa34d7224, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0001086745.json
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR). Values are as filed by the registrant; Olympus does not audit or adjust them.
  • Olympus is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference) or from an AI agent through the Olympus MCP server.

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001086745" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001086745/financials" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001086745/filings?limit=12" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"
MCP tool call
get_sec_company_financials {"cik":"1086745"}

On SEC EDGAR

About this data