SEC registrant · CIK 0001484769

FuboTV Inc. (FUBO)

FuboTV Inc. (CIK 0001484769, ticker FUBO, EIN 26-4330545) reported revenue of $1.62 billion ($1,622,796,000) for FY2024 (2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31) and net income of -$172.25 million (-$172,254,000) for FY2024 (2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31), as filed in its 10-K filed 2025-03-03 (accession 0001628280-25-009420).

Figures are as filed with the SEC in XBRL, in whole US dollars unless stated, for the company's own fiscal years (fiscal year ends September 30).

Data as of Oct 21, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • Values are as filed by the company in its 10-K and 10-Q XBRL data. When a later filing restates a value, the latest filed value is shown and the first reported value is noted.

Identifiers

As published in the company's EDGAR submissions record.

IdentifierValue
CIK0001484769
TickersFUBO (NYSE)
EIN26-4330545
SIC industry code7812 Services-Motion Picture & Video Tape Production
State or country of incorporationDE
Fiscal year endSeptember 30
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer
Entity typeoperating
Olympus entity IDorg_6yam62jpccywnz4cc99nmwfr1z
  • The EIN is the one the filer gave to EDGAR. The SEC does not verify it; Olympus checks only that it has nine digits and a prefix the IRS assigns.

Latest annual financial metrics

The latest annual value of each standardised metric, with the filing it was taken from.

MetricValueFiscal periodPeriodFormFiledAccession numberXBRL concept
Revenue$1,622,796,000FY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-3110-K2025-03-030001628280-25-009420RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
Net income-$172,254,000FY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-3110-K2025-03-030001628280-25-009420NetIncomeLoss
Total assets$1,077,428,000FY2024as of 2024-12-3110-K2025-03-030001628280-25-009420Assets
Total liabilities$896,646,000FY2024as of 2024-12-3110-K2025-03-030001628280-25-009420Liabilities
Stockholders' equity$180,782,000FY2024as of 2024-12-3110-K2025-03-030001628280-25-009420StockholdersEquityIncludingPortionAttributableToNoncontrollingInterest
Operating cash flow-$79,478,000FY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-3110-K2025-03-030001628280-25-009420NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Diluted earnings per share-$0.54 per shareFY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-3110-K2025-03-030001628280-25-009420EarningsPerShareDiluted
Shares outstanding341,476,595 sharesFY2024as of 2025-02-2810-K2025-03-030001628280-25-009420EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding
  • Accession numbers link to the filing's index on SEC EDGAR.

Revenue and net income history

Every annual revenue and net income value served for fiscal years 2015-2024, newest first, each with its filing.

MetricFiscal periodPeriodValueFormFiledAccession number
RevenueFY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-31$1,622,796,00010-K2025-03-030001628280-25-009420
RevenueFY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-31$1,368,225,00010-K2025-03-030001628280-25-009420
RevenueFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31$1,008,696,00010-K2025-03-030001628280-25-009420
RevenueFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31$638,370,00010-K2024-03-050001628280-24-008632
RevenueFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31$217,746,00010-K2023-02-270001628280-23-005135
RevenueFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31$4,271,00010-K/A2020-08-110001493152-20-015142
RevenueFY20172017-01-01 to 2017-12-31$41,00010-K2019-06-100001493152-19-008897
RevenueFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31$24,00010-K2018-04-170001493152-18-005302
RevenueFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31$964,00010-K2017-04-100001493152-17-003687
Net incomeFY20242024-01-01 to 2024-12-31-$172,254,00010-K2025-03-030001628280-25-009420
Net incomeFY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-31-$287,454,00010-K2025-03-030001628280-25-009420
Net incomeFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31-$561,477,00010-K2025-03-030001628280-25-009420
Net incomeFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31-$382,837,00010-K2023-02-270001628280-23-005135
Net incomeFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31-$570,333,00010-K2023-02-270001628280-23-005135
Net incomeFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31-$34,360,00010-K2022-03-010001493152-22-005658
Net incomeFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31-$10,610,00010-K/A2020-08-110001493152-20-015142
Net incomeFY20172017-01-01 to 2017-12-31$10,474,00010-K2019-06-100001493152-19-008897
Net incomeFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31-$10,066,00010-K2018-04-170001493152-18-005302
Net incomeFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31-$7,577,00010-K2017-04-100001493152-17-003687
  • Revenue for FY2021 was restated: first reported as $638,350,000 (accession 0001493152-22-005658, filed 2022-03-01).
  • Revenue for FY2016 was restated: first reported as $208,000 (accession 0001493152-17-003687, filed 2017-04-10).
  • Revenue for FY2015 was restated: first reported as $964,141 (accession 0001493152-16-015404, filed 2016-11-22).
  • Net income for FY2019 was restated: first reported as -$114,069,000 (accession 0001493152-20-010180, filed 2020-05-29).
  • Net income for FY2016 was restated: first reported as -$10,103,000 (accession 0001493152-17-003687, filed 2017-04-10).
  • Net income for FY2015 was restated: first reported as -$7,577,145 (accession 0001493152-16-015404, filed 2016-11-22).

Recent 10-K and 10-Q filings

The 12 most recent 10-K, 10-Q and amendment filings in EDGAR, newest first.

FormFiledPeriod of reportAccession numberDocument
10-Q2026-08-052026-06-300001628280-26-053535fubo-20260630.htm
10-Q2026-05-062026-03-310001628280-26-031265fubo-20260331.htm
10-Q2026-02-052025-12-310001628280-26-005782fubo-20251231.htm
10-Q2025-11-032025-09-300001628280-25-048241fubo-20250930.htm
10-Q2025-08-112025-06-300001628280-25-039615fubo-20250630.htm
10-Q2025-05-052025-03-310001628280-25-022186fubo-20250331.htm
10-K2025-03-032024-12-310001628280-25-009420fubo-20241231.htm
10-Q2024-11-012024-09-300001628280-24-044756fubo-20240930.htm
10-Q2024-08-062024-06-300001628280-24-034986fubo-20240630.htm
10-Q2024-05-032024-03-310001628280-24-020310fubo-20240331.htm
10-K2024-03-052023-12-310001628280-24-008632fubo-20231231.htm
10-Q2023-11-032023-09-300001628280-23-036731fubo-20230930.htm

Identifier registry

The company's identifiers in the Olympus identifier registry, each with how it was linked and its source.

SchemeValueHow linkedSourcePublished
SEC Central Index Key (CIK) · OLY-US-SEC-CIK0001484769published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001484769.json2026-10-21
Employer Identification Number (EIN) · US-EIN26-4330545published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001484769.json2026-10-21

Former names

NameFromTo
fuboTV Inc. /FL2020-08-132025-10-30
FaceBank Group, Inc.2019-09-302020-08-12
Pulse Evolution Group, Inc.2019-02-282019-09-25
Recall Studios, Inc.2017-12-052019-02-07
CAROLCO PICTURES, INC.2015-01-212017-11-21
Brick Top Productions, Inc.2010-11-292014-12-31
York Entertainment, Inc.2010-02-252010-02-25

Sources

  • EDGAR submissions (nightly bulk archive) (company profile and filings) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:f7d2a4f18cb91aae, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001484769.json
  • EDGAR XBRL company facts (nightly bulk archive) (financial metrics) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:01e4045aa34d7224, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0001484769.json
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR). Values are as filed by the registrant; Olympus does not audit or adjust them.
  • Olympus is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference) or from an AI agent through the Olympus MCP server.

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001484769" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001484769/financials" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001484769/filings?limit=12" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"
MCP tool call
get_sec_company_financials {"cik":"1484769"}

On SEC EDGAR

About this data