SEC registrant · CIK 0001230524

Leopard Energy, Inc. (LEEN)

Leopard Energy, Inc. (CIK 0001230524, ticker LEEN, EIN 90-0314205) reported revenue of $5,863 for FY2026 (2025-08-01 to 2026-07-31) and net income of -$34,150 for FY2026 (2025-08-01 to 2026-07-31), as filed in its 10-K filed 2026-10-16 (accession 0001477932-26-006284).

Figures are as filed with the SEC in XBRL, in whole US dollars unless stated, for the company's own fiscal years (fiscal year ends July 31).

Data as of Oct 21, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • Values are as filed by the company in its 10-K and 10-Q XBRL data. When a later filing restates a value, the latest filed value is shown and the first reported value is noted.

Identifiers

As published in the company's EDGAR submissions record.

IdentifierValue
CIK0001230524
TickersLEEN (OTC)
EIN90-0314205
SIC industry code8742 Services-Management Consulting Services
State or country of incorporationNV
Fiscal year endJuly 31
Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company
Entity typeoperating
Olympus entity IDorg_6ad7hs0s67xvf3h9z2b2khcv1t
  • The EIN is the one the filer gave to EDGAR. The SEC does not verify it; Olympus checks only that it has nine digits and a prefix the IRS assigns.

Latest annual financial metrics

The latest annual value of each standardised metric, with the filing it was taken from.

MetricValueFiscal periodPeriodFormFiledAccession numberXBRL concept
Revenue$5,863FY20262025-08-01 to 2026-07-3110-K2026-10-160001477932-26-006284Revenues
Net income-$34,150FY20262025-08-01 to 2026-07-3110-K2026-10-160001477932-26-006284NetIncomeLoss
Total assets$51,914FY2026as of 2026-07-3110-K2026-10-160001477932-26-006284Assets
Total liabilities$136,598FY2026as of 2026-07-3110-K2026-10-160001477932-26-006284Liabilities
Stockholders' equity-$84,684FY2026as of 2026-07-3110-K2026-10-160001477932-26-006284StockholdersEquity
Operating cash flow$5,502FY20262025-08-01 to 2026-07-3110-K2026-10-160001477932-26-006284NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Diluted earnings per share-$0.03 per shareFY20262025-08-01 to 2026-07-3110-K2026-10-160001477932-26-006284EarningsPerShareDiluted
Shares outstanding1,272,917 sharesFY2026as of 2026-10-1510-K2026-10-160001477932-26-006284EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding
  • Accession numbers link to the filing's index on SEC EDGAR.

Revenue and net income history

Every annual revenue and net income value served for fiscal years 2017-2026, newest first, each with its filing.

MetricFiscal periodPeriodValueFormFiledAccession number
RevenueFY20262025-08-01 to 2026-07-31$5,86310-K2026-10-160001477932-26-006284
RevenueFY20252024-08-01 to 2025-07-31$5,97410-K2026-10-160001477932-26-006284
RevenueFY20242023-08-01 to 2024-07-31$4,42910-K2025-10-210001477932-25-007668
RevenueFY20232022-08-01 to 2023-07-31$010-K2024-11-220001477932-24-007579
RevenueFY20222021-08-01 to 2022-07-31$010-K/A2024-04-170001477932-24-002208
Net incomeFY20262025-08-01 to 2026-07-31-$34,15010-K2026-10-160001477932-26-006284
Net incomeFY20252024-08-01 to 2025-07-31$31,83510-K2026-10-160001477932-26-006284
Net incomeFY20242023-08-01 to 2024-07-31-$252,80310-K2025-10-210001477932-25-007668
Net incomeFY20232022-08-01 to 2023-07-31-$148,89410-K2024-11-220001477932-24-007579
Net incomeFY20222021-08-01 to 2022-07-31-$1,938,62910-K/A2024-04-170001477932-24-002208
Net incomeFY20212020-08-01 to 2021-07-31-$550,19410-K2022-10-060001575705-22-000689
Net incomeFY20202019-08-01 to 2020-07-31-$233,07410-K/A2021-12-150001575705-21-000852
Net incomeFY20192018-08-01 to 2019-07-31-$14,12910-K/A2020-08-130001731122-20-000841
Net incomeFY20182017-08-01 to 2018-07-31-$2,03410-K2019-10-290001731122-19-000637
  • Revenue for FY2022 was restated: first reported as $11 (accession 0001477932-23-007851, filed 2023-10-25).
  • Net income for FY2023 was restated: first reported as $2,762 (accession 0001477932-23-007851, filed 2023-10-25).
  • Net income for FY2022 was restated: first reported as -$1,498,311 (accession 0001575705-22-000689, filed 2022-10-06).
  • Net income for FY2021 was restated: first reported as -$541,775 (accession 0001575705-21-000729, filed 2021-10-28).
  • Net income for FY2020 was restated: first reported as -$233,024 (accession 0001731122-20-000810, filed 2020-08-07).

Recent 10-K and 10-Q filings

The 12 most recent 10-K, 10-Q and amendment filings in EDGAR, newest first.

FormFiledPeriod of reportAccession numberDocument
10-K2026-10-162026-07-310001477932-26-006284cyap_10k.htm
10-Q2026-06-092026-04-300001477932-26-003715cyap_10q.htm
10-Q2026-03-022026-01-310001477932-26-001117cyap_10q.htm
10-Q2025-12-122025-10-310001477932-25-008941cyap_10q.htm
10-K2025-10-212025-07-310001477932-25-007668cyap_10k.htm
10-Q2025-06-132025-04-300001477932-25-004568cyap_10q.htm
10-Q2025-03-172025-01-310001477932-25-001760cyap_10q.htm
10-Q2024-12-162024-10-310001477932-24-008081cyap_10q.htm
10-K2024-11-222024-07-310001477932-24-007579cyap_10k.htm
10-Q/A2024-11-212023-10-310001477932-24-007536cyap_10qa.htm
10-Q/A2024-07-012024-01-310001477932-24-003977cyap_10qa.htm
10-Q2024-06-242024-04-300001477932-24-003832cyap_10q.htm

Identifier registry

The company's identifiers in the Olympus identifier registry, each with how it was linked and its source.

SchemeValueHow linkedSourcePublished
SEC Central Index Key (CIK) · OLY-US-SEC-CIK0001230524published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001230524.json2026-10-21
Employer Identification Number (EIN) · US-EIN90-0314205published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001230524.json2026-10-21

Former names

NameFromTo
Cyber Apps World2016-03-152024-04-17
CLEAN ENVIRO TECH CORP2014-05-302015-12-15
SKY POWER SOLUTIONS CORP.2011-05-102014-03-20
Superlattice Power, Inc.2009-02-232011-04-28
ZINGO, INC2005-09-022008-12-15
JAVAKINGCOFFEE INC2004-02-172005-08-24
TITAN WEB SOLUTIONS INC2003-05-072003-10-22

Sources

  • EDGAR submissions (nightly bulk archive) (company profile and filings) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:f7d2a4f18cb91aae, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001230524.json
  • EDGAR XBRL company facts (nightly bulk archive) (financial metrics) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:01e4045aa34d7224, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0001230524.json
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR). Values are as filed by the registrant; Olympus does not audit or adjust them.
  • Olympus is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference) or from an AI agent through the Olympus MCP server.

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001230524" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001230524/financials" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001230524/filings?limit=12" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"
MCP tool call
get_sec_company_financials {"cik":"1230524"}

On SEC EDGAR

About this data