SEC registrant · CIK 0000768216

Logicquest Technology, Inc

Logicquest Technology, Inc (CIK 0000768216, EIN 76-0640970) reported revenue of $36,591 for FY2014 (2014-01-01 to 2014-12-31) and net income of -$350,088 for FY2023 (2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31), as filed in its 10-K filed 2016-03-30 (accession 0001553350-16-001795) and its 10-K filed 2024-04-16 (accession 0001185185-24-000399).

Figures are as filed with the SEC in XBRL, in whole US dollars unless stated, for the company's own fiscal years (fiscal year ends December 31).

Data as of Oct 21, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • Values are as filed by the company in its 10-K and 10-Q XBRL data. When a later filing restates a value, the latest filed value is shown and the first reported value is noted.

Identifiers

As published in the company's EDGAR submissions record.

IdentifierValue
CIK0000768216
EIN76-0640970
SIC industry code7389 Services-Business Services, NEC
State or country of incorporationNV
Fiscal year endDecember 31
Filer category<br>Emerging growth company
Entity typeoperating
Olympus entity IDorg_65m7vkma4rbyzhqz1grdceq18f
  • The EIN is the one the filer gave to EDGAR. The SEC does not verify it; Olympus checks only that it has nine digits and a prefix the IRS assigns.

Latest annual financial metrics

The latest annual value of each standardised metric, with the filing it was taken from.

MetricValueFiscal periodPeriodFormFiledAccession numberXBRL concept
Revenue$36,591FY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-3110-K2016-03-300001553350-16-001795Revenues
Net income-$350,088FY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-160001185185-24-000399NetIncomeLoss
Total assets$2,011FY2023as of 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-160001185185-24-000399Assets
Stockholders' equity-$156,837FY2023as of 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-160001185185-24-000399StockholdersEquity
Operating cash flow$0FY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-160001185185-24-000399NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Shares outstanding101,301,968 sharesFY2023as of 2024-04-1610-K2024-04-160001185185-24-000399EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding
  • Accession numbers link to the filing's index on SEC EDGAR.

Revenue and net income history

Every annual revenue and net income value served for fiscal years 2014-2023, newest first, each with its filing.

MetricFiscal periodPeriodValueFormFiledAccession number
RevenueFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-31$36,59110-K2016-03-300001553350-16-001795
Net incomeFY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-31-$350,08810-K2024-04-160001185185-24-000399
Net incomeFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31-$227,09610-K2024-04-160001185185-24-000399
Net incomeFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31-$403,04010-K2023-03-300001553350-23-000218
Net incomeFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31-$409,63910-K2022-04-150001553350-22-000344
Net incomeFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31-$403,33810-K2021-03-310001553350-21-000249
Net incomeFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31-$559,96510-K2020-05-290001553350-20-000499
Net incomeFY20172017-01-01 to 2017-12-31-$528,27910-K2019-04-160001553350-19-000389
Net incomeFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31-$497,26810-K2018-04-170001553350-18-000356
Net incomeFY20152015-01-01 to 2015-12-31-$486,42710-K2017-03-300001553350-17-000320
Net incomeFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-31-$485,98310-K2016-03-300001553350-16-001795

Recent 10-K and 10-Q filings

The 12 most recent 10-K, 10-Q and amendment filings in EDGAR, newest first.

FormFiledPeriod of reportAccession numberDocument
10-Q2024-11-192024-09-300001185185-24-001156coyni20240930_10q.htm
10-Q2024-08-202024-06-300001185185-24-000843coyni20240630_10q.htm
10-Q2024-05-152024-03-310001185185-24-000528coyni20240331_10q.htm
10-K2024-04-162023-12-310001185185-24-000399coyni20231231_10k.htm
10-Q2023-11-142023-09-300001185185-23-001192coyni20230930_10q.htm
10-Q2023-08-142023-06-300001185185-23-000843coyni20230813_10q.htm
10-Q/A2023-06-052023-03-310001213900-23-046028f10q0323a1_logicquest.htm
10-Q2023-05-222023-03-310001213900-23-042027f10q0323_logicquest.htm
10-K2023-03-302022-12-310001553350-23-000218logq_10k.htm
10-Q2022-11-142022-09-300001553350-22-000878logq_10q.htm
10-Q2022-08-222022-06-300001553350-22-000706logq_10q.htm
10-Q/A2022-05-172022-03-310001553350-22-000481logq_10q.htm

Identifier registry

The company's identifiers in the Olympus identifier registry, each with how it was linked and its source.

SchemeValueHow linkedSourcePublished
SEC Central Index Key (CIK) · OLY-US-SEC-CIK0000768216published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000768216.json2026-10-21
Employer Identification Number (EIN) · US-EIN76-0640970published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000768216.json2026-10-21

Former names

NameFromTo
Coyni, Inc.2023-06-272024-11-19
Logicquest Technology, Inc.2015-03-272023-06-05
BLUEGATE CORP2004-11-292015-01-02
CRESCENT COMMUNICATIONS INC2001-09-242004-11-22
BERENS INDUSTRIES INC1999-10-082001-08-01
NATIONAL AIR CORP1997-08-151999-07-13

Sources

  • EDGAR submissions (nightly bulk archive) (company profile and filings) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:f7d2a4f18cb91aae, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000768216.json
  • EDGAR XBRL company facts (nightly bulk archive) (financial metrics) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:01e4045aa34d7224, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0000768216.json
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR). Values are as filed by the registrant; Olympus does not audit or adjust them.
  • Olympus is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference) or from an AI agent through the Olympus MCP server.

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000768216" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000768216/financials" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000768216/filings?limit=12" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"
MCP tool call
get_sec_company_financials {"cik":"768216"}

On SEC EDGAR

About this data