SEC registrant · CIK 0001277998

MANUFACTURED HOUSING PROPERTIES INC.

MANUFACTURED HOUSING PROPERTIES INC. (CIK 0001277998, EIN 51-0482104) reported revenue of $14.2 million ($14,202,273) for FY2022 (2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31) and net income of -$7.85 million (-$7,847,665) for FY2022 (2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31), as filed in its 10-K filed 2023-03-29 (accession 0001213900-23-024126).

Figures are as filed with the SEC in XBRL, in whole US dollars unless stated, for the company's own fiscal years (fiscal year ends December 31).

Data as of Oct 21, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • Values are as filed by the company in its 10-K and 10-Q XBRL data. When a later filing restates a value, the latest filed value is shown and the first reported value is noted.

Identifiers

As published in the company's EDGAR submissions record.

IdentifierValue
CIK0001277998
EIN51-0482104
SIC industry code6500 Real Estate
State or country of incorporationNV
Fiscal year endDecember 31
Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company
Entity typeoperating
Olympus entity IDorg_2pj292kgnh6k7z99h47cfdefsh
  • The EIN is the one the filer gave to EDGAR. The SEC does not verify it; Olympus checks only that it has nine digits and a prefix the IRS assigns.

Latest annual financial metrics

The latest annual value of each standardised metric, with the filing it was taken from.

MetricValueFiscal periodPeriodFormFiledAccession numberXBRL concept
Revenue$14,202,273FY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-3110-K2023-03-290001213900-23-024126Revenues
Net income-$7,847,665FY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-3110-K2023-03-290001213900-23-024126NetIncomeLoss
Total assets$103,593,153FY2022as of 2022-12-3110-K2023-03-290001213900-23-024126Assets
Total liabilities$107,959,238FY2022as of 2022-12-3110-K2023-03-290001213900-23-024126Liabilities
Stockholders' equity-$17,825,430FY2022as of 2022-12-3110-K2023-03-290001213900-23-024126StockholdersEquity
Operating cash flow-$59,793FY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-3110-K2023-03-290001213900-23-024126NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Diluted earnings per share-$0.78 per shareFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-3110-K2023-03-290001213900-23-024126EarningsPerShareDiluted
Shares outstanding12,493,012 sharesFY2022as of 2023-03-2810-K2023-03-290001213900-23-024126EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding
  • Accession numbers link to the filing's index on SEC EDGAR.

Revenue and net income history

Every annual revenue and net income value served for fiscal years 2013-2022, newest first, each with its filing.

MetricFiscal periodPeriodValueFormFiledAccession number
RevenueFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31$14,202,27310-K2023-03-290001213900-23-024126
RevenueFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31$8,416,03810-K2023-03-290001213900-23-024126
RevenueFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31$6,380,51510-K2022-03-310001213900-22-016309
RevenueFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31$3,205,92510-K2021-03-310001213900-21-019353
RevenueFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31$2,000,31210-K2020-04-140001213900-20-009162
RevenueFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-31$2,361,82810-K2015-03-270001354488-15-001369
RevenueFY20132013-01-01 to 2013-12-31$2,727,80610-K2015-03-270001354488-15-001369
Net incomeFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31-$7,847,66510-K2023-03-290001213900-23-024126
Net incomeFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31-$1,098,34310-K2023-03-290001213900-23-024126
Net incomeFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31-$151,71410-K2021-03-310001213900-21-019353
Net incomeFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31-$2,013,04010-K2021-03-310001213900-21-019353
Net incomeFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31-$1,250,62710-K2020-04-140001213900-20-009162
Net incomeFY20142014-01-01 to 2014-12-31-$1,991,97210-K2015-03-270001354488-15-001369
Net incomeFY20132013-01-01 to 2013-12-31-$1,562,41610-K2015-03-270001354488-15-001369
  • Revenue for FY2021 was restated: first reported as $8,362,277 (accession 0001213900-22-016309, filed 2022-03-31).
  • Revenue for FY2019 was restated: first reported as $3,021,691 (accession 0001213900-20-009162, filed 2020-04-14).
  • Revenue for FY2013 was restated: first reported as $2,623,071 (accession 0001354488-14-001387, filed 2014-03-25).
  • Net income for FY2019 was restated: first reported as -$2,038,747 (accession 0001213900-20-009162, filed 2020-04-14).
  • Net income for FY2013 was restated: first reported as -$1,488,740 (accession 0001354488-14-001387, filed 2014-03-25).

Recent 10-K and 10-Q filings

The 12 most recent 10-K, 10-Q and amendment filings in EDGAR, newest first.

Identifier registry

The company's identifiers in the Olympus identifier registry, each with how it was linked and its source.

SchemeValueHow linkedSourcePublished
SEC Central Index Key (CIK) · OLY-US-SEC-CIK0001277998published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001277998.json2026-10-21
Employer Identification Number (EIN) · US-EIN51-0482104published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001277998.json2026-10-21

Former names

NameFromTo
Manufacturing Housing Properties Inc.2018-04-192018-04-19
Stack-It Storage, Inc.2015-07-202016-03-21
Caprock Oil, Inc.2014-03-202015-07-20
STRATUM HOLDINGS, INC.2007-03-302014-03-17
TRADESTAR SERVICES, INC.2005-10-252007-03-08
FRONTIER STAFFING INC2004-01-282005-10-13

Sources

  • EDGAR submissions (nightly bulk archive) (company profile and filings) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:f7d2a4f18cb91aae, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001277998.json
  • EDGAR XBRL company facts (nightly bulk archive) (financial metrics) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:01e4045aa34d7224, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0001277998.json
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR). Values are as filed by the registrant; Olympus does not audit or adjust them.
  • Olympus is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference) or from an AI agent through the Olympus MCP server.

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001277998" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001277998/financials" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001277998/filings?limit=12" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"
MCP tool call
get_sec_company_financials {"cik":"1277998"}

On SEC EDGAR

About this data