SEC registrant · CIK 0000726293

NewBridge Global Ventures, Inc.

NewBridge Global Ventures, Inc. (CIK 0000726293, EIN 84-1089377) reported revenue of $27,200 for FY2018 (2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31) and net income of -$3.35 million (-$3,347,084) for FY2018 (2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31), as filed in its 10-K filed 2019-04-01 (accession 0001445866-19-000344).

Figures are as filed with the SEC in XBRL, in whole US dollars unless stated, for the company's own fiscal years (fiscal year ends June 30).

Data as of Oct 21, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • Values are as filed by the company in its 10-K and 10-Q XBRL data. When a later filing restates a value, the latest filed value is shown and the first reported value is noted.

Identifiers

As published in the company's EDGAR submissions record.

IdentifierValue
CIK0000726293
EIN84-1089377
SIC industry code0100 Agricultural Production-Crops
State or country of incorporationDE
Fiscal year endJune 30
Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company<br>Emerging growth company
Entity typeoperating
Olympus entity IDorg_04sbr5y6wyy6gnmh6ebfrcc5dy
  • The EIN is the one the filer gave to EDGAR. The SEC does not verify it; Olympus checks only that it has nine digits and a prefix the IRS assigns.

Latest annual financial metrics

The latest annual value of each standardised metric, with the filing it was taken from.

MetricValueFiscal periodPeriodFormFiledAccession numberXBRL concept
Revenue$27,200FY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-3110-K2019-04-010001445866-19-000344Revenues
Net income-$3,347,084FY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-3110-K2019-04-010001445866-19-000344ProfitLoss
Total assets$14,600,233FY2018as of 2018-12-3110-K2019-04-010001445866-19-000344Assets
Total liabilities$2,854,262FY2018as of 2018-12-3110-K2019-04-010001445866-19-000344Liabilities
Stockholders' equity$11,745,971FY2018as of 2018-12-3110-K2019-04-010001445866-19-000344StockholdersEquity
Operating cash flow-$1,988,684FY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-3110-K2019-04-010001445866-19-000344NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Diluted earnings per share-$0.11 per shareFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-3110-K2019-04-010001445866-19-000344EarningsPerShareBasicAndDiluted
Shares outstanding59,698,055 sharesFY2018as of 2019-03-2510-K2019-04-010001445866-19-000344EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding
  • Accession numbers link to the filing's index on SEC EDGAR.

Revenue and net income history

Every annual revenue and net income value served for fiscal years 2009-2018, newest first, each with its filing.

MetricFiscal periodPeriodValueFormFiledAccession number
RevenueFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31$27,20010-K2019-04-010001445866-19-000344
RevenueFY20172017-01-01 to 2017-12-31$29,20010-K2019-04-010001445866-19-000344
Net incomeFY20182018-01-01 to 2018-12-31-$3,347,08410-K2019-04-010001445866-19-000344
Net incomeFY20172017-01-01 to 2017-12-31-$80,82610-K2019-04-010001445866-19-000344
Net incomeFY20162016-01-01 to 2016-12-31-$4,038,60510-K2018-04-020001445866-18-000337
Net incomeFY20142013-07-01 to 2014-06-30-$3,498,61110-K2015-09-300001445866-15-001113
Net incomeFY20132012-07-01 to 2013-06-30-$1,653,84710-K2014-10-200001445866-14-001296
Net incomeFY20122011-07-05 to 2012-06-30-$623,53810-K2012-09-210001391609-12-000314
  • Net income for FY2017 was restated: first reported as -$4,201,111 (accession 0001445866-18-000337, filed 2018-04-02).

Recent 10-K and 10-Q filings

The 12 most recent 10-K, 10-Q and amendment filings in EDGAR, newest first.

FormFiledPeriod of reportAccession numberDocument
10-Q2019-10-152019-06-300001445866-19-001235nbgv_10q.htm
10-Q/A2019-07-112019-03-310001445866-19-000831nbgv_10q.htm
10-Q2019-07-112019-03-310001445866-19-000824nbgv_10q.htm
10-K2019-04-012018-12-310001445866-19-000344nbgv_10k.htm
10-Q2018-12-272018-09-300001445866-18-001377nbgv-20180930.htm
10-Q2018-08-142018-06-300001445866-18-000847nbgv_10q.htm
10-Q2018-05-212018-03-310001445866-18-000592nbgv_10q.htm
10-K2018-04-022017-12-310001445866-18-000337nbgv_10k.htm
10-Q2017-11-142017-09-300001445866-17-001626nbft_10q.htm
10-Q2017-08-212017-06-300001445866-17-001263nbft-20170630.htm
10-Q2017-05-222017-03-310001445866-17-000754nbft-20170331.htm
10-K2017-04-062016-12-310001445866-17-000421nbft_10k.htm

Identifier registry

The company's identifiers in the Olympus identifier registry, each with how it was linked and its source.

SchemeValueHow linkedSourcePublished
SEC Central Index Key (CIK) · OLY-US-SEC-CIK0000726293published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000726293.json2026-10-21
Employer Identification Number (EIN) · US-EIN84-1089377published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000726293.json2026-10-21

Former names

NameFromTo
NABUfit Global, Inc.2016-03-042017-12-08
CRYPTOSIGN, INC.2015-10-132015-12-04
STRATEGABIZ, INC.2015-02-122015-09-30
Agricon Global Corp2012-05-102014-12-24
BAYHILL CAPITAL CORP2008-02-252012-04-05
COGNIGEN NETWORKS INC2000-09-292008-04-04
SILVERTHORNE PRODUCTION CO1998-03-272000-06-29

Sources

  • EDGAR submissions (nightly bulk archive) (company profile and filings) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:f7d2a4f18cb91aae, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0000726293.json
  • EDGAR XBRL company facts (nightly bulk archive) (financial metrics) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:01e4045aa34d7224, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0000726293.json
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR). Values are as filed by the registrant; Olympus does not audit or adjust them.
  • Olympus is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference) or from an AI agent through the Olympus MCP server.

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000726293" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000726293/financials" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0000726293/filings?limit=12" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"
MCP tool call
get_sec_company_financials {"cik":"726293"}

On SEC EDGAR

About this data