SEC registrant · CIK 0001076682

POLARITYTE, INC.

POLARITYTE, INC. (CIK 0001076682, EIN 06-1529524) reported revenue of $814,000 for FY2022 (2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31) and net income of -$7.83 million (-$7,833,000) for FY2022 (2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31), as filed in its 10-K filed 2023-03-27 (accession 0001493152-23-009124).

Figures are as filed with the SEC in XBRL, in whole US dollars unless stated, for the company's own fiscal years (fiscal year ends December 31).

Data as of Oct 21, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • Values are as filed by the company in its 10-K and 10-Q XBRL data. When a later filing restates a value, the latest filed value is shown and the first reported value is noted.

Identifiers

As published in the company's EDGAR submissions record.

IdentifierValue
CIK0001076682
EIN06-1529524
SIC industry code2836 Biological Products, (No Diagnostic Substances)
State or country of incorporationDE
Fiscal year endDecember 31
Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company
Entity typeoperating
Olympus entity IDorg_06ggf6e8r8h42bn6b6pcd8422v
  • The EIN is the one the filer gave to EDGAR. The SEC does not verify it; Olympus checks only that it has nine digits and a prefix the IRS assigns.

Latest annual financial metrics

The latest annual value of each standardised metric, with the filing it was taken from.

MetricValueFiscal periodPeriodFormFiledAccession numberXBRL concept
Revenue$814,000FY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-3110-K2023-03-270001493152-23-009124RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax
Net income-$7,833,000FY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-3110-K2023-03-270001493152-23-009124NetIncomeLoss
Total assets$22,847,000FY2022as of 2022-12-3110-K2023-03-270001493152-23-009124Assets
Total liabilities$6,229,000FY2022as of 2022-12-3110-K2023-03-270001493152-23-009124Liabilities
Stockholders' equity$16,618,000FY2022as of 2022-12-3110-K2023-03-270001493152-23-009124StockholdersEquity
Operating cash flow-$22,597,000FY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-3110-K2023-03-270001493152-23-009124NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Diluted earnings per share-$1.67 per shareFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-3110-K2023-03-270001493152-23-009124EarningsPerShareDiluted
Shares outstanding7,323,755 sharesFY2022as of 2023-03-2010-K2023-03-270001493152-23-009124EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding
  • Accession numbers link to the filing's index on SEC EDGAR.

Revenue and net income history

Every annual revenue and net income value served for fiscal years 2013-2022, newest first, each with its filing.

MetricFiscal periodPeriodValueFormFiledAccession number
RevenueFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31$814,00010-K2023-03-270001493152-23-009124
RevenueFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31$9,404,00010-K2023-03-270001493152-23-009124
RevenueFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31$10,126,00010-K2022-03-300001493152-22-008097
RevenueFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31$5,652,00010-K2021-03-300001493152-21-007159
RevenueFY20182017-11-01 to 2018-10-31$1,563,00010-K2019-01-140001493152-19-000547
RevenueFY20162015-11-01 to 2016-10-31$1,542,00010-K2016-12-300001654954-16-005166
RevenueFY20152014-11-01 to 2015-10-31$6,693,00010-K2016-12-300001654954-16-005166
RevenueFY20142013-11-01 to 2014-10-31$34,368,00010-K2016-01-290001144204-16-077792
RevenueFY20132012-11-01 to 2013-10-31$47,267,00010-K2015-01-290001144204-15-004622
Net incomeFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31-$7,833,00010-K2023-03-270001493152-23-009124
Net incomeFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31-$30,187,00010-K2023-03-270001493152-23-009124
Net incomeFY20202020-01-01 to 2020-12-31-$42,854,00010-K2022-03-300001493152-22-008097
Net incomeFY20192019-01-01 to 2019-12-31-$92,493,00010-K2021-03-300001493152-21-007159
Net incomeFY20182017-11-01 to 2018-10-31-$65,441,00010-K2020-03-120001493152-20-003780
Net incomeFY20172016-11-01 to 2017-10-31-$130,829,00010-K2019-01-140001493152-19-000547
Net incomeFY20162015-11-01 to 2016-10-31-$4,640,00010-K2018-01-300001493152-18-001228
Net incomeFY20152014-11-01 to 2015-10-31-$3,809,00010-K2016-12-300001654954-16-005166
Net incomeFY20142013-11-01 to 2014-10-31-$16,197,00010-K2016-01-290001144204-16-077792
Net incomeFY20132012-11-01 to 2013-10-31-$12,642,00010-K2015-01-290001144204-15-004622

Recent 10-K and 10-Q filings

The 12 most recent 10-K, 10-Q and amendment filings in EDGAR, newest first.

FormFiledPeriod of reportAccession numberDocument
10-Q2023-05-122023-03-310001493152-23-016672form10-q.htm
10-K2023-03-272022-12-310001493152-23-009124form10-k.htm
10-Q2022-11-102022-09-300001493152-22-031426form10-q.htm
10-Q2022-08-112022-06-300001493152-22-022141form10-q.htm
10-Q2022-05-162022-03-310001493152-22-013709form10-q.htm
10-K2022-03-302021-12-310001493152-22-008097form10-k.htm
10-Q2021-11-102021-09-300001493152-21-027769form10-q.htm
10-Q2021-08-122021-06-300001493152-21-019537form10-q.htm
10-Q2021-05-132021-03-310001493152-21-011338form10-q.htm
10-K2021-03-302020-12-310001493152-21-007159form10-k.htm
10-Q2020-11-092020-09-300001493152-20-020761form10q.htm
10-Q2020-08-062020-06-300001493152-20-014815form10-q.htm

Identifier registry

The company's identifiers in the Olympus identifier registry, each with how it was linked and its source.

SchemeValueHow linkedSourcePublished
SEC Central Index Key (CIK) · OLY-US-SEC-CIK0001076682published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001076682.json2026-10-21
Employer Identification Number (EIN) · US-EIN06-1529524published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001076682.json2026-10-21

Former names

NameFromTo
MAJESCO ENTERTAINMENT CO2005-03-042017-01-10
MAJESCO HOLDINGS INC2004-04-272005-04-22
CONNECTIVCORP2004-04-082004-04-15
CONNECTIV CORP2001-11-142004-04-05
SPINROCKET COM INC2000-12-112001-08-14
CDBEAT COM INC1999-05-172000-01-31
SMD GROUP INC1999-03-221999-02-08

Sources

  • EDGAR submissions (nightly bulk archive) (company profile and filings) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:f7d2a4f18cb91aae, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001076682.json
  • EDGAR XBRL company facts (nightly bulk archive) (financial metrics) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:01e4045aa34d7224, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0001076682.json
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR). Values are as filed by the registrant; Olympus does not audit or adjust them.
  • Olympus is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference) or from an AI agent through the Olympus MCP server.

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001076682" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001076682/financials" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001076682/filings?limit=12" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"
MCP tool call
get_sec_company_financials {"cik":"1076682"}

On SEC EDGAR

About this data