SEC registrant · CIK 0001084133

Real Brands, Inc.

Real Brands, Inc. (CIK 0001084133, EIN 90-0093439) reported revenue of $60,453 for FY2023 (2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31) and net income of $1.33 million ($1,332,351) for FY2023 (2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31), as filed in its 10-K filed 2024-04-01 (accession 0001264931-24-000007).

Figures are as filed with the SEC in XBRL, in whole US dollars unless stated, for the company's own fiscal years (fiscal year ends December 31).

Data as of Oct 21, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • Values are as filed by the company in its 10-K and 10-Q XBRL data. When a later filing restates a value, the latest filed value is shown and the first reported value is noted.

Identifiers

As published in the company's EDGAR submissions record.

IdentifierValue
CIK0001084133
EIN90-0093439
SIC industry code2080 Beverages
State or country of incorporationNV
Fiscal year endDecember 31
Filer categoryNon-accelerated filer<br>Smaller reporting company
Entity typeoperating
Olympus entity IDorg_7dgtynmq2609329ahxbsp66t7n
  • The EIN is the one the filer gave to EDGAR. The SEC does not verify it; Olympus checks only that it has nine digits and a prefix the IRS assigns.

Latest annual financial metrics

The latest annual value of each standardised metric, with the filing it was taken from.

MetricValueFiscal periodPeriodFormFiledAccession numberXBRL concept
Revenue$60,453FY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-010001264931-24-000007Revenues
Net income$1,332,351FY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-010001264931-24-000007NetIncomeLoss
Total assets$1,280,137FY2023as of 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-010001264931-24-000007Assets
Total liabilities$2,583,946FY2023as of 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-010001264931-24-000007Liabilities
Stockholders' equity-$1,303,807FY2023as of 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-010001264931-24-000007StockholdersEquity
Operating cash flow-$137,801FY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-3110-K2024-04-010001264931-24-000007NetCashProvidedByUsedInOperatingActivities
Shares outstanding2,690,640,226 sharesFY2023as of 2024-03-2810-K2024-04-010001264931-24-000007EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding
  • Accession numbers link to the filing's index on SEC EDGAR.

Revenue and net income history

Every annual revenue and net income value served for fiscal years 2014-2023, newest first, each with its filing.

MetricFiscal periodPeriodValueFormFiledAccession number
RevenueFY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-31$60,45310-K2024-04-010001264931-24-000007
RevenueFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31$11,13310-K2024-04-010001264931-24-000007
RevenueFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31$5,54610-K2023-04-280001264931-23-000015
Net incomeFY20232023-01-01 to 2023-12-31$1,332,35110-K2024-04-010001264931-24-000007
Net incomeFY20222022-01-01 to 2022-12-31$905,94410-K2024-04-010001264931-24-000007
Net incomeFY20212021-01-01 to 2021-12-31$2,795,77110-K2023-04-280001264931-23-000015
  • Net income for FY2021 was restated: first reported as -$2,795,771 (accession 0001264931-22-000100, filed 2022-04-06).

Recent 10-K and 10-Q filings

The 12 most recent 10-K, 10-Q and amendment filings in EDGAR, newest first.

FormFiledPeriod of reportAccession numberDocument
10-Q2024-05-152024-03-310001264931-24-000027real10q124.htm
10-K2024-04-012023-12-310001264931-24-000007realk2023.htm
10-Q2023-11-172023-09-300001264931-23-000066real10q32023.htm
10-Q2023-08-142023-06-300001264931-23-000046realq22023.htm
10-Q2023-05-152023-03-310001264931-23-000026realq12023.htm
10-K2023-04-282022-12-310001264931-23-000015real10k22.htm
10-Q2022-11-182022-09-300001264931-22-000192realq322.htm
10-Q2022-08-122022-06-300001264931-22-000170realq222.htm
10-Q2022-05-162022-03-310001264931-22-000145realq122.htm
10-K2022-04-062021-12-310001264931-22-000100real10k21.htm
10-Q2021-11-152021-09-300001264931-21-000219real10q32021.htm
10-Q2008-11-182008-09-300001019687-08-005121globalbev_10q-093008.txt

Identifier registry

The company's identifiers in the Olympus identifier registry, each with how it was linked and its source.

SchemeValueHow linkedSourcePublished
SEC Central Index Key (CIK) · OLY-US-SEC-CIK0001084133published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001084133.json2026-10-21
Employer Identification Number (EIN) · US-EIN90-0093439published by the sourcedata.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001084133.json2026-10-21

Former names

NameFromTo
Global Beverage Solutions, Inc.2005-03-142013-08-14
Pacific Peak Investments2005-05-172005-11-15
BLUETORCH, INC.2004-05-172005-05-18
AUSSIE APPAREL GROUP LTD2002-11-132004-04-14
MEDEX CORP2002-08-262002-10-28
MERCURY SOFTWARE1999-11-102002-08-14

Sources

  • EDGAR submissions (nightly bulk archive) (company profile and filings) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:f7d2a4f18cb91aae, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/submissions/CIK0001084133.json
  • EDGAR XBRL company facts (nightly bulk archive) (financial metrics) — U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. EDGAR snapshot sha256:01e4045aa34d7224, source date 2026-10-20. https://data.sec.gov/api/xbrl/companyfacts/CIK0001084133.json
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 21, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (EDGAR). Values are as filed by the registrant; Olympus does not audit or adjust them.
  • Olympus is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference) or from an AI agent through the Olympus MCP server.

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001084133" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001084133/financials" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/sec/companies/0001084133/filings?limit=12" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"
MCP tool call
get_sec_company_financials {"cik":"1084133"}

On SEC EDGAR

About this data