State index

Arkansas: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 75 counties or county equivalents and 614 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Arkansas (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (75)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Arkansas County, Arkansas0500116,515
Ashley County, Arkansas0500318,429
Baxter County, Arkansas0500542,407
Benton County, Arkansas05007303,632
Boone County, Arkansas0500938,138
Bradley County, Arkansas0501110,208
Calhoun County, Arkansas050134,704
Carroll County, Arkansas0501528,626
Chicot County, Arkansas050179,765
Clark County, Arkansas0501921,125
Clay County, Arkansas0502114,280
Cleburne County, Arkansas0502325,226
Cleveland County, Arkansas050257,453
Columbia County, Arkansas0502722,349
Conway County, Arkansas0502921,054
Craighead County, Arkansas05031113,249
Crawford County, Arkansas0503361,139
Crittenden County, Arkansas0503547,266
Cross County, Arkansas0503716,543
Dallas County, Arkansas050396,242
Desha County, Arkansas0504110,786
Drew County, Arkansas0504317,046
Faulkner County, Arkansas05045127,717
Franklin County, Arkansas0504717,326
Fulton County, Arkansas0504912,302
Garland County, Arkansas05051100,035
Grant County, Arkansas0505318,242
Greene County, Arkansas0505546,432
Hempstead County, Arkansas0505719,508
Hot Spring County, Arkansas0505933,180
Howard County, Arkansas0506112,583
Independence County, Arkansas0506338,175
Izard County, Arkansas0506514,009
Jackson County, Arkansas0506716,712
Jefferson County, Arkansas0506964,802
Johnson County, Arkansas0507126,003
Lafayette County, Arkansas050736,136
Lawrence County, Arkansas0507516,238
Lee County, Arkansas050778,359
Lincoln County, Arkansas0507912,950
Little River County, Arkansas0508111,821
Logan County, Arkansas0508321,277
Lonoke County, Arkansas0508575,272
Madison County, Arkansas0508717,329
Marion County, Arkansas0508917,228
Miller County, Arkansas0509142,360
Mississippi County, Arkansas0509339,126
Monroe County, Arkansas050956,589
Montgomery County, Arkansas050978,553
Nevada County, Arkansas050998,159
Newton County, Arkansas051017,112
Ouachita County, Arkansas0510322,085
Perry County, Arkansas0510510,101
Phillips County, Arkansas0510715,450
Pike County, Arkansas0510910,115
Poinsett County, Arkansas0511122,543
Polk County, Arkansas0511319,361
Pope County, Arkansas0511564,131
Prairie County, Arkansas051178,064
Pulaski County, Arkansas05119399,818
Randolph County, Arkansas0512118,838
St. Francis County, Arkansas0512322,400
Saline County, Arkansas05125127,479
Scott County, Arkansas051279,816
Searcy County, Arkansas051297,859
Sebastian County, Arkansas05131128,900
Sevier County, Arkansas0513315,712
Sharp County, Arkansas0513517,773
Stone County, Arkansas0513712,568
Union County, Arkansas0513937,900
Van Buren County, Arkansas0514115,998
Washington County, Arkansas05143256,765
White County, Arkansas0514577,838
Woodruff County, Arkansas051476,026
Yell County, Arkansas0514920,134

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (614)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
71601Jefferson County, Arkansas13,367 (±1,146)
71602Jefferson County, Arkansas14,990 (±923)
71603Jefferson County, Arkansas29,578 (±1,324)
71630Desha County, Arkansas456 (±181)
71631Bradley County, Arkansas313 (±127)
71635Ashley County, Arkansas10,295 (±522)
71638Drew County, Arkansas2,874 (±392)
71639Lincoln County, Arkansas5,077 (±403)
71640Chicot County, Arkansas2,265 (±376)
71642Ashley County, Arkansas759 (±435)
71643Lincoln County, Arkansas5,129 (±304)
71644Lincoln County, Arkansas462 (±199)
71646Ashley County, Arkansas6,563 (±523)
71647Bradley County, Arkansas1,574 (±266)
71651Bradley County, Arkansas41 (±40)
71652Cleveland County, Arkansas993 (±359)
71653Chicot County, Arkansas4,813 (±416)
71654Desha County, Arkansas4,216 (±195)
71655Drew County, Arkansas14,022 (±505)
71658Ashley County, Arkansas387 (±105)
71659Jefferson County, Arkansas12 (±18)
71660Cleveland County, Arkansas836 (±270)
71661Ashley County, Arkansas110 (±89)
71662Desha County, Arkansas100 (±62)
71663Chicot County, Arkansas571 (±168)
71665Cleveland County, Arkansas4,964 (±499)
71666Desha County, Arkansas10 (±15)
71667Lincoln County, Arkansas7,059 (±470)
71670Desha County, Arkansas983 (±238)
71671Bradley County, Arkansas8,601 (±379)
71674Desha County, Arkansas631 (±163)
71675Drew County, Arkansas1,785 (±438)
71676Ashley County, Arkansas529 (±179)
71677Drew County, Arkansas122 (±65)
71678Lincoln County, Arkansas33 (±54)
71701Ouachita County, Arkansas16,847 (±655)
71720Ouachita County, Arkansas2,523 (±446)
71721Clark County, Arkansas0 (±13)
71722Nevada County, Arkansas61 (±42)
71724Union County, Arkansas147 (±77)
71725Dallas County, Arkansas264 (±105)
71726Ouachita County, Arkansas1,108 (±276)
71728Clark County, Arkansas32 (±31)
71730Union County, Arkansas29,760 (±733)
71740Columbia County, Arkansas2,100 (±452)
71742Dallas County, Arkansas4,333 (±260)
71743Clark County, Arkansas2,913 (±412)
71744Calhoun County, Arkansas2,963 (±331)
71745Calhoun County, Arkansas147 (±99)
71747Union County, Arkansas655 (±252)
71748Dallas County, Arkansas44 (±42)
71749Union County, Arkansas2,787 (±607)
71751Ouachita County, Arkansas573 (±165)
71752Columbia County, Arkansas649 (±208)
71753Columbia County, Arkansas15,474 (±609)
71758Union County, Arkansas150 (±94)
71759Union County, Arkansas243 (±167)
71762Union County, Arkansas2,929 (±419)
71763Dallas County, Arkansas1,607 (±212)
71764Ouachita County, Arkansas1,688 (±478)
71765Union County, Arkansas1,742 (±516)
71766Calhoun County, Arkansas690 (±208)
71770Columbia County, Arkansas3,307 (±497)
71772Clark County, Arkansas18 (±15)
71801Hempstead County, Arkansas14,883 (±621)
71820Little River County, Arkansas149 (±81)
71822Little River County, Arkansas7,675 (±397)
71823Sevier County, Arkansas144 (±95)
71825Hempstead County, Arkansas391 (±206)
71826Lafayette County, Arkansas962 (±241)
71827Lafayette County, Arkansas822 (±261)
71831Howard County, Arkansas101 (±88)
71832Sevier County, Arkansas10,147 (±502)
71833Howard County, Arkansas1,862 (±315)
71834Miller County, Arkansas1,807 (±642)
71835Nevada County, Arkansas1,156 (±325)
71836Little River County, Arkansas3,166 (±357)
71837Miller County, Arkansas4,424 (±646)
71838Hempstead County, Arkansas1,006 (±235)
71839Miller County, Arkansas409 (±286)
71841Sevier County, Arkansas589 (±219)
71842Sevier County, Arkansas1,955 (±327)
71845Lafayette County, Arkansas1,663 (±333)
71846Sevier County, Arkansas2,944 (±377)
71847Hempstead County, Arkansas210 (±139)
71851Howard County, Arkansas2,196 (±420)
71852Howard County, Arkansas9,340 (±706)
71853Little River County, Arkansas231 (±127)
71854Miller County, Arkansas35,720 (±822)
71855Hempstead County, Arkansas352 (±215)
71857Nevada County, Arkansas5,818 (±522)
71858Nevada County, Arkansas1,495 (±337)
71859Hempstead County, Arkansas146 (±92)
71860Lafayette County, Arkansas1,847 (±202)
71861Lafayette County, Arkansas2,093 (±355)
71862Hempstead County, Arkansas639 (±378)
71864Nevada County, Arkansas90 (±68)
71865Little River County, Arkansas210 (±97)
71866Little River County, Arkansas390 (±172)
71901Garland County, Arkansas28,937 (±1,345)
71909Garland County, Arkansas18,449 (±1,283)
71913Garland County, Arkansas47,477 (±1,617)
71921Clark County, Arkansas3,427 (±629)
71922Pike County, Arkansas159 (±89)
71923Clark County, Arkansas14,875 (±609)
71929Hot Spring County, Arkansas4,627 (±565)
71933Garland County, Arkansas1,057 (±309)
71935Montgomery County, Arkansas866 (±228)
71937Polk County, Arkansas2,098 (±397)
71940Pike County, Arkansas1,125 (±207)
71941Hot Spring County, Arkansas2,203 (±439)
71942Hot Spring County, Arkansas123 (±118)
71943Pike County, Arkansas3,731 (±478)
71944Polk County, Arkansas1,119 (±222)
71945Polk County, Arkansas1,469 (±401)
71949Garland County, Arkansas1,160 (±617)
71950Pike County, Arkansas1,007 (±333)
71952Pike County, Arkansas43 (±49)
71953Polk County, Arkansas13,415 (±559)
71956Garland County, Arkansas1,407 (±405)
71957Montgomery County, Arkansas3,105 (±331)
71958Pike County, Arkansas2,494 (±315)
71959Pike County, Arkansas628 (±240)
71960Montgomery County, Arkansas1,144 (±285)
71961Montgomery County, Arkansas1,120 (±269)
71962Clark County, Arkansas744 (±389)
71964Garland County, Arkansas4,572 (±802)
71965Montgomery County, Arkansas298 (±99)
71968Garland County, Arkansas4,437 (±641)
71969Montgomery County, Arkansas223 (±119)
71970Montgomery County, Arkansas526 (±206)
71971Howard County, Arkansas719 (±302)
71972Polk County, Arkansas416 (±183)
71973Polk County, Arkansas994 (±255)
71998Clark County, Arkansas669 (±158)
71999Clark County, Arkansas450 (±134)
72001Perry County, Arkansas391 (±120)
72002Saline County, Arkansas21,495 (±2,321)
72003Arkansas County, Arkansas623 (±177)
72004Jefferson County, Arkansas661 (±265)
72005Jackson County, Arkansas66 (±50)
72006Woodruff County, Arkansas2,004 (±264)
72007Lonoke County, Arkansas10,579 (±853)
72010White County, Arkansas5,204 (±576)
72011Saline County, Arkansas4,648 (±638)
72012White County, Arkansas13,502 (±839)
72013Van Buren County, Arkansas1,573 (±386)
72014Jackson County, Arkansas38 (±41)
72015Saline County, Arkansas28,712 (±926)
72016Perry County, Arkansas2,727 (±391)
72017Prairie County, Arkansas203 (±77)
72019Saline County, Arkansas30,055 (±1,503)
72020Jackson County, Arkansas3,100 (±439)
72021Monroe County, Arkansas3,491 (±284)
72022Saline County, Arkansas18,808 (±625)
72023Lonoke County, Arkansas37,452 (±1,268)
72024Lonoke County, Arkansas3,998 (±730)
72025Perry County, Arkansas834 (±196)
72026Arkansas County, Arkansas201 (±66)
72027Conway County, Arkansas1,437 (±360)
72028Van Buren County, Arkansas14 (±25)
72029Monroe County, Arkansas1,918 (±265)
72030Conway County, Arkansas650 (±343)
72031Van Buren County, Arkansas6,607 (±639)
72032Faulkner County, Arkansas34,469 (±1,723)
72034Faulkner County, Arkansas50,285 (±1,041)
72035Faulkner County, Arkansas2,151 (±54)
72036Woodruff County, Arkansas598 (±127)
72038Arkansas County, Arkansas76 (±75)
72039Faulkner County, Arkansas1,983 (±341)
72040Prairie County, Arkansas2,421 (±353)
72041Prairie County, Arkansas1,175 (±311)
72042Arkansas County, Arkansas4,993 (±274)
72044Cleburne County, Arkansas1,071 (±307)
72045White County, Arkansas1,110 (±390)
72046Lonoke County, Arkansas3,876 (±559)
72047Faulkner County, Arkansas894 (±277)
72048Arkansas County, Arkansas59 (±40)
72051Stone County, Arkansas659 (±361)
72052White County, Arkansas119 (±73)
72053Pulaski County, Arkansas21 (±33)
72055Arkansas County, Arkansas472 (±159)
72057Grant County, Arkansas1,231 (±516)
72058Faulkner County, Arkansas18,880 (±1,488)
72059Woodruff County, Arkansas0 (±13)
72060White County, Arkansas539 (±187)
72061Faulkner County, Arkansas207 (±155)
72063Conway County, Arkansas1,673 (±507)
72064Prairie County, Arkansas2,781 (±471)
72065Saline County, Arkansas5,457 (±694)
72066Prairie County, Arkansas259 (±165)
72067Cleburne County, Arkansas2,870 (±426)
72068White County, Arkansas838 (±342)
72069Monroe County, Arkansas815 (±171)
72070Perry County, Arkansas2,295 (±475)
72072Lonoke County, Arkansas260 (±76)
72073Arkansas County, Arkansas826 (±186)
72074Woodruff County, Arkansas100 (±130)
72075Jackson County, Arkansas10 (±17)
72076Pulaski County, Arkansas38,437 (±1,543)
72079Jefferson County, Arkansas385 (±221)
72080Van Buren County, Arkansas558 (±283)
72081White County, Arkansas7,436 (±894)
72082White County, Arkansas1,956 (±408)
72083Lonoke County, Arkansas310 (±158)
72084Dallas County, Arkansas1,047 (±310)
72085White County, Arkansas210 (±85)
72086Lonoke County, Arkansas11,718 (±1,129)
72087Saline County, Arkansas1,732 (±696)
72088Van Buren County, Arkansas2,542 (±309)
72099Pulaski County, Arkansas629 (±12)
72101Woodruff County, Arkansas3,019 (±286)
72102White County, Arkansas2,620 (±653)
72103Saline County, Arkansas15,736 (±1,766)
72104Hot Spring County, Arkansas23,624 (±719)
72106Faulkner County, Arkansas6,213 (±887)
72107Conway County, Arkansas92 (±98)
72108Monroe County, Arkansas0 (±13)
72110Conway County, Arkansas11,293 (±570)
72111Faulkner County, Arkansas1,283 (±447)
72112Jackson County, Arkansas11,161 (±369)
72113Pulaski County, Arkansas25,596 (±1,031)
72114Pulaski County, Arkansas10,093 (±1,133)
72116Pulaski County, Arkansas22,464 (±1,415)
72117Pulaski County, Arkansas13,438 (±1,659)
72118Pulaski County, Arkansas22,913 (±1,705)
72119Pulaski County, Arkansas0 (±13)
72120Pulaski County, Arkansas34,365 (±1,528)
72121White County, Arkansas3,631 (±844)
72122Saline County, Arkansas1,471 (±532)
72123Woodruff County, Arkansas364 (±147)
72125Perry County, Arkansas837 (±245)
72126Perry County, Arkansas3,241 (±421)
72127Conway County, Arkansas2,565 (±448)
72128Grant County, Arkansas918 (±215)
72129Grant County, Arkansas1,506 (±333)
72130Cleburne County, Arkansas302 (±175)
72131Cleburne County, Arkansas4,605 (±656)
72132Jefferson County, Arkansas3,640 (±538)
72133Jefferson County, Arkansas0 (±13)
72134Monroe County, Arkansas355 (±125)
72135Pulaski County, Arkansas3,239 (±565)
72136White County, Arkansas3,209 (±978)
72137White County, Arkansas2,267 (±497)
72139White County, Arkansas218 (±106)
72140Arkansas County, Arkansas321 (±136)
72141Van Buren County, Arkansas660 (±309)
72142Lonoke County, Arkansas2,557 (±572)
72143White County, Arkansas35,000 (±1,189)
72150Grant County, Arkansas12,337 (±673)
72152Jefferson County, Arkansas320 (±156)
72153Van Buren County, Arkansas4,191 (±735)
72156Conway County, Arkansas811 (±327)
72157Conway County, Arkansas1,483 (±387)
72160Arkansas County, Arkansas9,071 (±315)
72165Independence County, Arkansas40 (±60)
72166Arkansas County, Arkansas264 (±126)
72167Saline County, Arkansas1,261 (±345)
72168Jefferson County, Arkansas1,803 (±187)
72169Jackson County, Arkansas93 (±57)
72170Prairie County, Arkansas174 (±92)
72173Faulkner County, Arkansas9,990 (±894)
72175Jefferson County, Arkansas396 (±244)
72176Lonoke County, Arkansas8,678 (±1,027)
72178White County, Arkansas44 (±45)
72179Cleburne County, Arkansas399 (±244)
72180Pulaski County, Arkansas89 (±111)
72181Faulkner County, Arkansas37 (±31)
72182Jefferson County, Arkansas23 (±23)
72183Pulaski County, Arkansas904 (±148)
72199Pulaski County, Arkansas18 (±29)
72201Pulaski County, Arkansas795 (±383)
72202Pulaski County, Arkansas9,704 (±1,108)
72204Pulaski County, Arkansas30,525 (±1,851)
72205Pulaski County, Arkansas23,043 (±1,551)
72206Pulaski County, Arkansas22,667 (±1,920)
72207Pulaski County, Arkansas10,631 (±1,355)
72209Pulaski County, Arkansas31,607 (±2,453)
72210Pulaski County, Arkansas15,621 (±1,230)
72211Pulaski County, Arkansas22,335 (±1,399)
72212Pulaski County, Arkansas13,698 (±1,135)
72223Pulaski County, Arkansas26,986 (±1,802)
72227Pulaski County, Arkansas11,284 (±1,490)
72301Crittenden County, Arkansas23,959 (±57)
72311Lee County, Arkansas80 (±60)
72313Mississippi County, Arkansas0 (±13)
72315Mississippi County, Arkansas19,890 (±400)
72320Lee County, Arkansas1,604 (±122)
72322St. Francis County, Arkansas56 (±36)
72324Cross County, Arkansas2,051 (±408)
72325Crittenden County, Arkansas19 (±34)
72326St. Francis County, Arkansas1,929 (±363)
72327Crittenden County, Arkansas1,297 (±271)
72328Desha County, Arkansas73 (±63)
72329Mississippi County, Arkansas0 (±13)
72330Mississippi County, Arkansas464 (±207)
72331Crittenden County, Arkansas2,316 (±337)
72332Crittenden County, Arkansas135 (±65)
72333Phillips County, Arkansas311 (±132)
72335St. Francis County, Arkansas16,372 (±394)
72339Crittenden County, Arkansas252 (±136)
72340St. Francis County, Arkansas43 (±41)
72341Lee County, Arkansas156 (±100)
72342Phillips County, Arkansas4,070 (±453)
72346St. Francis County, Arkansas513 (±194)
72347Cross County, Arkansas719 (±228)
72348Crittenden County, Arkansas2,135 (±396)
72350Mississippi County, Arkansas988 (±222)
72351Mississippi County, Arkansas828 (±251)
72352Lee County, Arkansas13 (±11)
72353Phillips County, Arkansas47 (±38)
72354Poinsett County, Arkansas2,403 (±428)
72355Phillips County, Arkansas1,780 (±351)
72358Mississippi County, Arkansas1,338 (±279)
72359St. Francis County, Arkansas154 (±93)
72360Lee County, Arkansas5,048 (±232)
72364Crittenden County, Arkansas16,034 (±306)
72365Poinsett County, Arkansas2,618 (±407)
72366Phillips County, Arkansas1,893 (±470)
72367Phillips County, Arkansas0 (±13)
72368Lee County, Arkansas1,212 (±199)
72369Phillips County, Arkansas0 (±13)
72370Mississippi County, Arkansas7,301 (±267)
72372St. Francis County, Arkansas1,604 (±229)
72373Cross County, Arkansas832 (±191)
72374Phillips County, Arkansas562 (±201)
72376Crittenden County, Arkansas1,463 (±270)
72377Poinsett County, Arkansas32 (±39)
72379Desha County, Arkansas34 (±46)
72383Phillips County, Arkansas45 (±50)
72384Crittenden County, Arkansas695 (±234)
72386Poinsett County, Arkansas1,304 (±326)
72387Cross County, Arkansas0 (±13)
72389Phillips County, Arkansas287 (±150)
72390Phillips County, Arkansas6,577 (±586)
72391Mississippi County, Arkansas44 (±43)
72392St. Francis County, Arkansas422 (±202)
72394St. Francis County, Arkansas451 (±165)
72395Mississippi County, Arkansas1,058 (±229)
72396Cross County, Arkansas12,766 (±443)
72401Craighead County, Arkansas42,602 (±1,624)
72404Craighead County, Arkansas29,968 (±1,453)
72405Craighead County, Arkansas18,675 (±1,527)
72410Lawrence County, Arkansas400 (±144)
72411Craighead County, Arkansas2,997 (±647)
72412Greene County, Arkansas351 (±219)
72413Randolph County, Arkansas540 (±187)
72414Craighead County, Arkansas227 (±107)
72415Lawrence County, Arkansas1,376 (±323)
72416Craighead County, Arkansas5,642 (±563)
72417Craighead County, Arkansas5,940 (±425)
72419Craighead County, Arkansas1,394 (±262)
72421Craighead County, Arkansas618 (±186)
72422Clay County, Arkansas4,324 (±255)
72424Clay County, Arkansas67 (±32)
72425Greene County, Arkansas445 (±257)
72426Mississippi County, Arkansas168 (±55)
72427Craighead County, Arkansas46 (±34)
72428Mississippi County, Arkansas115 (±69)
72429Poinsett County, Arkansas247 (±84)
72430Clay County, Arkansas684 (±218)
72431Jackson County, Arkansas431 (±190)
72432Poinsett County, Arkansas6,283 (±479)
72433Lawrence County, Arkansas2,723 (±360)
72434Randolph County, Arkansas1,880 (±423)
72435Clay County, Arkansas224 (±83)
72436Greene County, Arkansas885 (±285)
72437Craighead County, Arkansas3,134 (±305)
72438Mississippi County, Arkansas2,274 (±418)
72440Lawrence County, Arkansas269 (±82)
72441Clay County, Arkansas51 (±38)
72442Mississippi County, Arkansas4,584 (±276)
72443Greene County, Arkansas2,649 (±441)
72444Randolph County, Arkansas1,600 (±319)
72445Lawrence County, Arkansas91 (±73)
72447Craighead County, Arkansas1,835 (±461)
72449Randolph County, Arkansas193 (±71)
72450Greene County, Arkansas40,807 (±688)
72453Clay County, Arkansas175 (±78)
72454Clay County, Arkansas4,833 (±352)
72455Randolph County, Arkansas13,442 (±651)
72456Clay County, Arkansas433 (±131)
72457Lawrence County, Arkansas143 (±62)
72458Lawrence County, Arkansas567 (±206)
72459Randolph County, Arkansas1,348 (±343)
72460Randolph County, Arkansas1,016 (±300)
72461Clay County, Arkansas3,643 (±567)
72462Randolph County, Arkansas298 (±133)
72464Clay County, Arkansas10 (±10)
72466Lawrence County, Arkansas1,461 (±434)
72467Craighead County, Arkansas948 (±246)
72469Lawrence County, Arkansas1,050 (±189)
72470Clay County, Arkansas278 (±83)
72471Jackson County, Arkansas1,383 (±309)
72472Poinsett County, Arkansas8,708 (±224)
72473Jackson County, Arkansas1,852 (±279)
72476Lawrence County, Arkansas7,334 (±458)
72478Randolph County, Arkansas323 (±153)
72479Poinsett County, Arkansas1,152 (±222)
72482Sharp County, Arkansas1,226 (±213)
72501Independence County, Arkansas26,218 (±957)
72512Izard County, Arkansas2,506 (±31)
72513Sharp County, Arkansas2,888 (±474)
72515Fulton County, Arkansas0 (±13)
72517Izard County, Arkansas86 (±91)
72519Baxter County, Arkansas2,945 (±376)
72520Fulton County, Arkansas307 (±215)
72521Sharp County, Arkansas4,910 (±594)
72522Independence County, Arkansas191 (±91)
72523Cleburne County, Arkansas961 (±372)
72524Independence County, Arkansas163 (±135)
72526Independence County, Arkansas158 (±93)
72527Independence County, Arkansas636 (±297)
72528Izard County, Arkansas292 (±156)
72529Sharp County, Arkansas5,059 (±387)
72530Cleburne County, Arkansas1,755 (±376)
72531Fulton County, Arkansas870 (±282)
72532Sharp County, Arkansas1,618 (±466)
72533Stone County, Arkansas334 (±166)
72534Independence County, Arkansas1,368 (±496)
72536Izard County, Arkansas460 (±174)
72537Baxter County, Arkansas535 (±237)
72538Fulton County, Arkansas672 (±368)
72539Fulton County, Arkansas123 (±87)
72540Izard County, Arkansas99 (±57)
72542Sharp County, Arkansas4,072 (±522)
72543Cleburne County, Arkansas12,350 (±635)
72544Baxter County, Arkansas952 (±389)
72546Cleburne County, Arkansas0 (±13)
72550Independence County, Arkansas643 (±308)
72553Independence County, Arkansas112 (±72)
72554Fulton County, Arkansas2,817 (±463)
72555Stone County, Arkansas256 (±127)
72556Izard County, Arkansas3,765 (±554)
72560Stone County, Arkansas7,634 (±457)
72561Izard County, Arkansas972 (±273)
72562Independence County, Arkansas2,913 (±539)
72564Independence County, Arkansas455 (±277)
72565Izard County, Arkansas1,357 (±355)
72566Izard County, Arkansas656 (±196)
72567Stone County, Arkansas222 (±135)
72568Independence County, Arkansas2,110 (±509)
72569Sharp County, Arkansas279 (±181)
72571Independence County, Arkansas427 (±273)
72572Lawrence County, Arkansas360 (±170)
72573Izard County, Arkansas389 (±256)
72576Fulton County, Arkansas4,181 (±461)
72577Izard County, Arkansas815 (±309)
72578Fulton County, Arkansas117 (±140)
72579Independence County, Arkansas1,407 (±490)
72581Cleburne County, Arkansas735 (±257)
72583Fulton County, Arkansas1,272 (±264)
72584Izard County, Arkansas322 (±215)
72585Izard County, Arkansas187 (±123)
72587Izard County, Arkansas0 (±13)
72601Boone County, Arkansas31,370 (±1,082)
72611Carroll County, Arkansas1,534 (±489)
72615Boone County, Arkansas41 (±34)
72616Carroll County, Arkansas10,907 (±721)
72617Baxter County, Arkansas444 (±477)
72619Marion County, Arkansas1,675 (±281)
72623Baxter County, Arkansas565 (±279)
72624Newton County, Arkansas272 (±104)
72626Baxter County, Arkansas1,294 (±351)
72628Newton County, Arkansas737 (±262)
72629Van Buren County, Arkansas223 (±126)
72630Boone County, Arkansas117 (±105)
72631Carroll County, Arkansas4,361 (±580)
72632Carroll County, Arkansas5,169 (±639)
72633Marion County, Arkansas1,512 (±449)
72634Marion County, Arkansas4,977 (±428)
72635Baxter County, Arkansas3,426 (±390)
72636Searcy County, Arkansas16 (±19)
72638Carroll County, Arkansas6,912 (±659)
72639Searcy County, Arkansas775 (±233)
72640Newton County, Arkansas607 (±291)
72641Newton County, Arkansas1,784 (±420)
72642Baxter County, Arkansas1,664 (±338)
72644Boone County, Arkansas2,369 (±659)
72645Searcy County, Arkansas1,306 (±284)
72648Newton County, Arkansas580 (±273)
72650Searcy County, Arkansas4,741 (±444)
72651Baxter County, Arkansas1,304 (±323)
72653Baxter County, Arkansas29,564 (±1,144)
72655Newton County, Arkansas420 (±210)
72658Baxter County, Arkansas1,804 (±547)
72660Carroll County, Arkansas424 (±225)
72661Marion County, Arkansas777 (±310)
72662Boone County, Arkansas2,967 (±657)
72663Stone County, Arkansas594 (±272)
72666Newton County, Arkansas354 (±142)
72668Marion County, Arkansas763 (±296)
72669Searcy County, Arkansas186 (±120)
72670Newton County, Arkansas153 (±126)
72672Marion County, Arkansas227 (±126)
72675Searcy County, Arkansas1,047 (±343)
72677Marion County, Arkansas896 (±283)
72679Searcy County, Arkansas97 (±66)
72680Stone County, Arkansas1,109 (±348)
72682Marion County, Arkansas226 (±143)
72683Newton County, Arkansas334 (±188)
72685Newton County, Arkansas1,398 (±407)
72686Pope County, Arkansas83 (±98)
72687Marion County, Arkansas6,238 (±694)
72701Washington County, Arkansas49,835 (±1,945)
72703Washington County, Arkansas35,896 (±2,013)
72704Washington County, Arkansas32,497 (±2,026)
72712Benton County, Arkansas38,690 (±1,701)
72713Benton County, Arkansas28,999 (±1,803)
72714Benton County, Arkansas14,350 (±1,020)
72715Benton County, Arkansas17,288 (±1,013)
72717Washington County, Arkansas1,068 (±475)
72718Benton County, Arkansas5,806 (±352)
72719Benton County, Arkansas19,701 (±1,176)
72721Madison County, Arkansas851 (±433)
72722Benton County, Arkansas2,876 (±574)
72727Madison County, Arkansas6,703 (±910)
72729Washington County, Arkansas154 (±131)
72730Washington County, Arkansas11,570 (±721)
72732Benton County, Arkansas5,392 (±636)
72734Benton County, Arkansas8,694 (±765)
72736Benton County, Arkansas7,886 (±1,011)
72738Madison County, Arkansas2,688 (±617)
72739Benton County, Arkansas463 (±258)
72740Madison County, Arkansas10,179 (±802)
72742Madison County, Arkansas400 (±264)
72744Washington County, Arkansas5,520 (±825)
72745Benton County, Arkansas15,447 (±1,141)
72747Benton County, Arkansas135 (±121)
72749Washington County, Arkansas296 (±371)
72751Benton County, Arkansas9,997 (±552)
72752Madison County, Arkansas409 (±292)
72753Washington County, Arkansas10,744 (±988)
72756Benton County, Arkansas41,791 (±2,004)
72758Benton County, Arkansas48,233 (±1,873)
72760Madison County, Arkansas300 (±217)
72761Benton County, Arkansas24,745 (±669)
72762Washington County, Arkansas46,092 (±2,025)
72764Washington County, Arkansas58,719 (±2,200)
72768Benton County, Arkansas1,026 (±320)
72769Washington County, Arkansas907 (±395)
72773Madison County, Arkansas1,381 (±482)
72774Washington County, Arkansas7,082 (±974)
72776Madison County, Arkansas520 (±277)
72801Pope County, Arkansas19,019 (±927)
72802Pope County, Arkansas23,283 (±1,355)
72821Franklin County, Arkansas1,972 (±456)
72823Pope County, Arkansas6,023 (±693)
72824Yell County, Arkansas2,473 (±530)
72826Logan County, Arkansas10 (±8)
72827Yell County, Arkansas78 (±53)
72828Yell County, Arkansas123 (±114)
72829Yell County, Arkansas0 (±13)
72830Johnson County, Arkansas15,757 (±732)
72832Johnson County, Arkansas649 (±155)
72833Yell County, Arkansas3,620 (±551)
72834Yell County, Arkansas9,482 (±628)
72835Logan County, Arkansas727 (±298)
72837Pope County, Arkansas8,499 (±820)
72838Yell County, Arkansas203 (±146)
72839Johnson County, Arkansas328 (±225)
72840Johnson County, Arkansas2,448 (±386)
72841Scott County, Arkansas316 (±212)
72842Yell County, Arkansas1,112 (±219)
72843Pope County, Arkansas1,984 (±471)
72845Johnson County, Arkansas1,063 (±304)
72846Johnson County, Arkansas3,853 (±604)
72847Pope County, Arkansas3,040 (±564)
72851Logan County, Arkansas829 (±329)
72852Johnson County, Arkansas189 (±125)
72853Yell County, Arkansas2,002 (±412)
72854Johnson County, Arkansas791 (±305)
72855Logan County, Arkansas6,167 (±580)
72856Newton County, Arkansas446 (±198)
72857Yell County, Arkansas1,190 (±273)
72858Pope County, Arkansas3,030 (±207)
72860Yell County, Arkansas269 (±125)
72863Logan County, Arkansas1,856 (±407)
72865Logan County, Arkansas1,040 (±310)
72901Sebastian County, Arkansas19,819 (±1,416)
72903Sebastian County, Arkansas27,242 (±1,281)
72904Sebastian County, Arkansas21,296 (±1,349)
72905Sebastian County, Arkansas0 (±13)
72908Sebastian County, Arkansas14,288 (±1,081)
72916Sebastian County, Arkansas11,711 (±1,242)
72921Crawford County, Arkansas12,888 (±847)
72923Sebastian County, Arkansas4,956 (±104)
72926Scott County, Arkansas587 (±190)
72927Logan County, Arkansas7,944 (±546)
72928Franklin County, Arkansas522 (±123)
72930Franklin County, Arkansas207 (±103)
72932Crawford County, Arkansas1,696 (±380)
72933Franklin County, Arkansas5,087 (±503)
72934Crawford County, Arkansas1,147 (±488)
72935Crawford County, Arkansas521 (±198)
72936Sebastian County, Arkansas14,070 (±651)
72937Sebastian County, Arkansas4,075 (±779)
72938Sebastian County, Arkansas933 (±264)
72940Sebastian County, Arkansas1,829 (±352)
72941Sebastian County, Arkansas5,140 (±740)
72943Logan County, Arkansas2,708 (±402)
72944Sebastian County, Arkansas2,599 (±388)
72945Sebastian County, Arkansas475 (±285)
72946Crawford County, Arkansas3,844 (±756)
72947Franklin County, Arkansas4,493 (±678)
72948Crawford County, Arkansas334 (±197)
72949Franklin County, Arkansas9,477 (±549)
72950Scott County, Arkansas517 (±198)
72951Logan County, Arkansas729 (±148)
72952Crawford County, Arkansas2,101 (±467)
72955Crawford County, Arkansas719 (±338)
72956Crawford County, Arkansas34,546 (±1,005)
72958Scott County, Arkansas6,948 (±479)
72959Washington County, Arkansas2,972 (±690)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=AR" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=AR" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data