State index

Virginia: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 133 counties or county equivalents and 903 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Virginia (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (133)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Accomack County, Virginia5100133,335
Albemarle County, Virginia51003114,919
Alleghany County, Virginia5100514,859
Amelia County, Virginia5100713,462
Amherst County, Virginia5100931,485
Appomattox County, Virginia5101116,610
Arlington County, Virginia51013236,254
Augusta County, Virginia5101578,033
Bath County, Virginia510174,100
Bedford County, Virginia5101980,894
Bland County, Virginia510216,199
Botetourt County, Virginia5102334,004
Brunswick County, Virginia5102515,841
Buchanan County, Virginia5102719,415
Buckingham County, Virginia5102916,976
Campbell County, Virginia5103155,312
Caroline County, Virginia5103332,098
Carroll County, Virginia5103529,157
Charles City County, Virginia510366,627
Charlotte County, Virginia5103711,422
Chesterfield County, Virginia51041377,869
Clarke County, Virginia5104315,216
Craig County, Virginia510454,856
Culpeper County, Virginia5104754,397
Cumberland County, Virginia510499,818
Dickenson County, Virginia5105113,733
Dinwiddie County, Virginia5105328,191
Essex County, Virginia5105710,623
Fairfax County, Virginia510591,147,837
Fauquier County, Virginia5106174,577
Floyd County, Virginia5106315,593
Fluvanna County, Virginia5106528,092
Franklin County, Virginia5106755,130
Frederick County, Virginia5106995,008
Giles County, Virginia5107116,557
Gloucester County, Virginia5107339,526
Goochland County, Virginia5107526,410
Grayson County, Virginia5107715,287
Greene County, Virginia5107921,155
Greensville County, Virginia5108111,275
Halifax County, Virginia5108333,639
Hanover County, Virginia51085112,879
Henrico County, Virginia51087335,744
Henry County, Virginia5108949,980
Highland County, Virginia510912,296
Isle of Wight County, Virginia5109339,974
James City County, Virginia5109581,013
King and Queen County, Virginia510976,695
King George County, Virginia5109927,896
King William County, Virginia5110118,593
Lancaster County, Virginia5110310,936
Lee County, Virginia5110521,900
Loudoun County, Virginia51107432,998
Louisa County, Virginia5110939,980
Lunenburg County, Virginia5111112,016
Madison County, Virginia5111314,044
Mathews County, Virginia511158,540
Mecklenburg County, Virginia5111730,516
Middlesex County, Virginia5111910,847
Montgomery County, Virginia5112199,101
Nelson County, Virginia5112514,732
New Kent County, Virginia5112725,105
Northampton County, Virginia5113112,059
Northumberland County, Virginia5113312,188
Nottoway County, Virginia5113515,597
Orange County, Virginia5113737,822
Page County, Virginia5113923,727
Patrick County, Virginia5114117,512
Pittsylvania County, Virginia5114359,856
Powhatan County, Virginia5114531,555
Prince Edward County, Virginia5114721,996
Prince George County, Virginia5114943,146
Prince William County, Virginia51153488,880
Pulaski County, Virginia5115533,687
Rappahannock County, Virginia511577,427
Richmond County, Virginia511599,095
Roanoke County, Virginia5116197,023
Rockbridge County, Virginia5116322,531
Rockingham County, Virginia5116585,600
Russell County, Virginia5116725,538
Scott County, Virginia5116921,479
Shenandoah County, Virginia5117144,925
Smyth County, Virginia5117329,420
Southampton County, Virginia5117517,964
Spotsylvania County, Virginia51177146,603
Stafford County, Virginia51179163,466
Surry County, Virginia511816,549
Sussex County, Virginia5118310,765
Tazewell County, Virginia5118539,624
Warren County, Virginia5118741,531
Washington County, Virginia5119153,926
Westmoreland County, Virginia5119318,826
Wise County, Virginia5119535,448
Wythe County, Virginia5119728,188
York County, Virginia5119971,005
Alexandria city, Virginia51510156,976
Bristol city, Virginia5152016,849
Buena Vista city, Virginia515306,593
Charlottesville city, Virginia5154045,437
Chesapeake city, Virginia51550252,583
Colonial Heights city, Virginia5157018,352
Covington city, Virginia515805,680
Danville city, Virginia5159042,214
Emporia city, Virginia515955,547
Fairfax city, Virginia5160025,026
Falls Church city, Virginia5161014,710
Franklin city, Virginia516208,250
Fredericksburg city, Virginia5163028,873
Galax city, Virginia516406,726
Hampton city, Virginia51650137,557
Harrisonburg city, Virginia5166051,392
Hopewell city, Virginia5167022,959
Lexington city, Virginia516787,525
Lynchburg city, Virginia5168079,497
Manassas city, Virginia5168342,976
Manassas Park city, Virginia5168516,798
Martinsville city, Virginia5169013,658
Newport News city, Virginia51700184,216
Norfolk city, Virginia51710233,596
Norton city, Virginia517203,577
Petersburg city, Virginia5173033,537
Poquoson city, Virginia5173512,639
Portsmouth city, Virginia5174097,190
Radford city, Virginia5175016,726
Richmond city, Virginia51760229,359
Roanoke city, Virginia5177098,355
Salem city, Virginia5177525,618
Staunton city, Virginia5179025,948
Suffolk city, Virginia5180098,796
Virginia Beach city, Virginia51810456,349
Waynesboro city, Virginia5182022,841
Williamsburg city, Virginia5183015,798
Winchester city, Virginia5184027,913

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (903)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
20105Loudoun County, Virginia37,639 (±2,404)
20106Rappahannock County, Virginia4,297 (±750)
20109Prince William County, Virginia45,444 (±3,033)
20110Manassas city, Virginia49,890 (±1,120)
20111Prince William County, Virginia38,124 (±1,345)
20112Prince William County, Virginia30,500 (±1,727)
20115Fauquier County, Virginia8,173 (±915)
20117Loudoun County, Virginia2,790 (±629)
20119Fauquier County, Virginia3,416 (±687)
20120Fairfax County, Virginia42,896 (±2,444)
20121Fairfax County, Virginia27,788 (±1,634)
20124Fairfax County, Virginia14,375 (±1,393)
20129Loudoun County, Virginia538 (±384)
20130Clarke County, Virginia271 (±181)
20132Loudoun County, Virginia19,817 (±1,280)
20135Clarke County, Virginia3,585 (±792)
20136Prince William County, Virginia32,325 (±1,771)
20137Fauquier County, Virginia1,938 (±378)
20141Loudoun County, Virginia8,359 (±1,003)
20143Prince William County, Virginia1,070 (±369)
20144Fauquier County, Virginia1,340 (±512)
20147Loudoun County, Virginia67,692 (±2,607)
20148Loudoun County, Virginia64,021 (±2,759)
20151Fairfax County, Virginia22,610 (±1,387)
20152Loudoun County, Virginia36,674 (±1,920)
20155Prince William County, Virginia37,486 (±2,646)
20158Loudoun County, Virginia4,979 (±1,319)
20164Loudoun County, Virginia43,436 (±1,785)
20165Loudoun County, Virginia34,088 (±1,630)
20166Loudoun County, Virginia14,949 (±1,299)
20169Prince William County, Virginia28,089 (±1,726)
20170Fairfax County, Virginia43,866 (±1,571)
20171Fairfax County, Virginia51,286 (±1,991)
20175Loudoun County, Virginia34,733 (±1,784)
20176Loudoun County, Virginia51,471 (±2,396)
20180Loudoun County, Virginia7,531 (±597)
20181Prince William County, Virginia10,774 (±1,830)
20184Loudoun County, Virginia635 (±264)
20186Fauquier County, Virginia15,703 (±633)
20187Fauquier County, Virginia18,980 (±1,099)
20190Fairfax County, Virginia22,012 (±1,693)
20191Fairfax County, Virginia31,011 (±1,526)
20194Fairfax County, Virginia12,275 (±750)
20197Loudoun County, Virginia1,825 (±558)
20198Fauquier County, Virginia2,251 (±389)
22003Fairfax County, Virginia57,755 (±2,242)
22015Fairfax County, Virginia44,647 (±1,555)
22025Prince William County, Virginia19,356 (±1,622)
22026Prince William County, Virginia22,897 (±1,486)
22027Fairfax County, Virginia1,939 (±346)
22030Fairfax County, Virginia61,332 (±2,388)
22031Fairfax County, Virginia37,276 (±2,051)
22032Fairfax County, Virginia29,240 (±1,672)
22033Fairfax County, Virginia39,526 (±1,615)
22035Fairfax County, Virginia0 (±13)
22039Fairfax County, Virginia19,626 (±1,307)
22041Fairfax County, Virginia29,183 (±1,863)
22042Fairfax County, Virginia35,483 (±2,560)
22043Fairfax County, Virginia25,750 (±1,289)
22044Fairfax County, Virginia13,996 (±1,303)
22046Falls Church city, Virginia18,169 (±739)
22060Fairfax County, Virginia10,641 (±1,206)
22066Fairfax County, Virginia17,185 (±1,039)
22079Fairfax County, Virginia35,284 (±2,225)
22101Fairfax County, Virginia30,953 (±1,518)
22102Fairfax County, Virginia29,184 (±1,864)
22124Fairfax County, Virginia18,091 (±1,059)
22125Prince William County, Virginia681 (±151)
22134Stafford County, Virginia8,310 (±462)
22150Fairfax County, Virginia27,955 (±1,713)
22151Fairfax County, Virginia17,017 (±1,355)
22152Fairfax County, Virginia28,814 (±1,460)
22153Fairfax County, Virginia32,664 (±1,379)
22172Prince William County, Virginia11,490 (±1,251)
22180Fairfax County, Virginia26,568 (±956)
22181Fairfax County, Virginia15,760 (±1,320)
22182Fairfax County, Virginia27,783 (±1,441)
22191Prince William County, Virginia73,623 (±3,330)
22192Prince William County, Virginia59,794 (±2,316)
22193Prince William County, Virginia81,588 (±2,986)
22201Arlington County, Virginia37,473 (±1,585)
22202Arlington County, Virginia27,715 (±1,283)
22203Arlington County, Virginia26,594 (±1,624)
22204Arlington County, Virginia51,921 (±1,655)
22205Arlington County, Virginia17,738 (±1,225)
22206Arlington County, Virginia20,703 (±1,327)
22207Arlington County, Virginia35,479 (±1,622)
22209Arlington County, Virginia14,154 (±915)
22211Arlington County, Virginia947 (±82)
22213Arlington County, Virginia4,021 (±709)
22214Arlington County, Virginia0 (±13)
22301Alexandria city, Virginia13,665 (±720)
22302Alexandria city, Virginia18,026 (±1,279)
22303Fairfax County, Virginia16,922 (±1,500)
22304Alexandria city, Virginia48,613 (±1,887)
22305Alexandria city, Virginia17,214 (±1,148)
22306Fairfax County, Virginia30,602 (±2,582)
22307Fairfax County, Virginia10,343 (±948)
22308Fairfax County, Virginia14,090 (±961)
22309Fairfax County, Virginia34,316 (±1,894)
22310Fairfax County, Virginia28,136 (±1,385)
22311Alexandria city, Virginia19,337 (±1,630)
22312Fairfax County, Virginia26,768 (±1,630)
22314Alexandria city, Virginia36,612 (±1,419)
22315Fairfax County, Virginia30,404 (±1,927)
22401Fredericksburg city, Virginia28,731 (±232)
22405Stafford County, Virginia36,890 (±1,435)
22406Stafford County, Virginia27,367 (±1,446)
22407Spotsylvania County, Virginia65,425 (±2,044)
22408Spotsylvania County, Virginia31,586 (±1,371)
22427Caroline County, Virginia4,356 (±573)
22432Northumberland County, Virginia256 (±154)
22433Orange County, Virginia111 (±102)
22435Northumberland County, Virginia2,215 (±496)
22436Essex County, Virginia791 (±326)
22437King and Queen County, Virginia582 (±258)
22438Essex County, Virginia252 (±145)
22443Westmoreland County, Virginia10,011 (±625)
22448King George County, Virginia765 (±245)
22454Essex County, Virginia2,290 (±388)
22460Richmond County, Virginia1,757 (±424)
22469Westmoreland County, Virginia1,967 (±465)
22472Richmond County, Virginia960 (±77)
22473Northumberland County, Virginia5,498 (±488)
22476Essex County, Virginia224 (±117)
22480Lancaster County, Virginia898 (±172)
22482Northumberland County, Virginia3,075 (±430)
22485King George County, Virginia27,131 (±245)
22488Westmoreland County, Virginia1,367 (±338)
22503Lancaster County, Virginia4,296 (±413)
22504Essex County, Virginia227 (±133)
22508Orange County, Virginia15,557 (±1,163)
22509Essex County, Virginia74 (±64)
22511Northumberland County, Virginia1,239 (±389)
22514Caroline County, Virginia2,290 (±461)
22520Westmoreland County, Virginia4,740 (±563)
22529Westmoreland County, Virginia200 (±114)
22534Spotsylvania County, Virginia3,290 (±624)
22535Caroline County, Virginia460 (±232)
22538Caroline County, Virginia348 (±230)
22539Northumberland County, Virginia2,074 (±383)
22542Orange County, Virginia2,418 (±660)
22546Caroline County, Virginia18,392 (±816)
22548Richmond County, Virginia115 (±94)
22551Spotsylvania County, Virginia24,146 (±1,602)
22553Spotsylvania County, Virginia17,207 (±1,263)
22554Stafford County, Virginia65,494 (±1,719)
22556Stafford County, Virginia31,785 (±1,953)
22560Essex County, Virginia6,612 (±505)
22567Orange County, Virginia2,717 (±552)
22572Richmond County, Virginia6,597 (±451)
22576Lancaster County, Virginia1,427 (±246)
22578Lancaster County, Virginia2,353 (±289)
22580Caroline County, Virginia5,107 (±704)
22601Winchester city, Virginia29,230 (±461)
22602Frederick County, Virginia32,840 (±1,687)
22603Frederick County, Virginia17,133 (±1,241)
22610Warren County, Virginia2,113 (±470)
22611Clarke County, Virginia9,276 (±416)
22620Clarke County, Virginia2,825 (±376)
22623Rappahannock County, Virginia641 (±267)
22624Frederick County, Virginia3,416 (±890)
22625Frederick County, Virginia3,376 (±781)
22627Rappahannock County, Virginia945 (±385)
22630Warren County, Virginia35,615 (±998)
22637Frederick County, Virginia1,933 (±610)
22639Fauquier County, Virginia606 (±194)
22640Rappahannock County, Virginia556 (±269)
22641Shenandoah County, Virginia165 (±80)
22642Warren County, Virginia3,933 (±594)
22643Fauquier County, Virginia137 (±124)
22644Shenandoah County, Virginia2,561 (±463)
22645Frederick County, Virginia4,639 (±561)
22646Clarke County, Virginia0 (±13)
22650Page County, Virginia1,007 (±247)
22652Shenandoah County, Virginia1,625 (±367)
22654Frederick County, Virginia1,040 (±368)
22655Frederick County, Virginia22,687 (±1,299)
22656Frederick County, Virginia5,360 (±635)
22657Shenandoah County, Virginia12,067 (±802)
22660Shenandoah County, Virginia1,468 (±319)
22663Clarke County, Virginia1,705 (±464)
22664Shenandoah County, Virginia9,293 (±588)
22701Culpeper County, Virginia38,512 (±1,147)
22709Madison County, Virginia920 (±256)
22711Madison County, Virginia139 (±137)
22712Fauquier County, Virginia9,501 (±911)
22713Culpeper County, Virginia1,489 (±475)
22714Culpeper County, Virginia946 (±303)
22715Madison County, Virginia1,552 (±383)
22716Rappahannock County, Virginia1,200 (±468)
22718Culpeper County, Virginia826 (±358)
22719Madison County, Virginia348 (±262)
22720Fauquier County, Virginia1,497 (±506)
22722Madison County, Virginia448 (±274)
22723Madison County, Virginia52 (±48)
22724Culpeper County, Virginia2,518 (±773)
22725Madison County, Virginia99 (±145)
22726Culpeper County, Virginia660 (±250)
22727Madison County, Virginia5,742 (±595)
22728Fauquier County, Virginia3,752 (±662)
22729Culpeper County, Virginia1,148 (±47)
22730Madison County, Virginia336 (±195)
22731Madison County, Virginia70 (±70)
22732Madison County, Virginia262 (±156)
22733Culpeper County, Virginia1,711 (±492)
22734Fauquier County, Virginia3,918 (±644)
22735Madison County, Virginia1,628 (±394)
22736Culpeper County, Virginia844 (±460)
22737Culpeper County, Virginia3,465 (±712)
22738Madison County, Virginia928 (±267)
22740Rappahannock County, Virginia1,179 (±316)
22741Culpeper County, Virginia421 (±195)
22742Fauquier County, Virginia1,596 (±234)
22743Madison County, Virginia276 (±154)
22746Culpeper County, Virginia539 (±323)
22747Rappahannock County, Virginia967 (±385)
22749Rappahannock County, Virginia244 (±205)
22801Rockingham County, Virginia39,983 (±1,490)
22802Rockingham County, Virginia30,374 (±1,667)
22807Harrisonburg city, Virginia5,347 (±150)
22810Shenandoah County, Virginia532 (±183)
22811Rockingham County, Virginia316 (±150)
22812Rockingham County, Virginia10,660 (±822)
22815Rockingham County, Virginia8,465 (±581)
22820Rockingham County, Virginia118 (±81)
22821Rockingham County, Virginia6,116 (±745)
22824Shenandoah County, Virginia6,596 (±687)
22827Rockingham County, Virginia10,529 (±840)
22830Rockingham County, Virginia2,209 (±482)
22831Rockingham County, Virginia352 (±160)
22832Rockingham County, Virginia1,136 (±472)
22834Rockingham County, Virginia956 (±322)
22835Page County, Virginia11,314 (±647)
22840Rockingham County, Virginia5,239 (±686)
22841Rockingham County, Virginia3,090 (±526)
22842Shenandoah County, Virginia5,580 (±659)
22843Augusta County, Virginia2,697 (±527)
22844Shenandoah County, Virginia4,677 (±613)
22845Shenandoah County, Virginia48 (±73)
22846Rockingham County, Virginia1,496 (±413)
22847Shenandoah County, Virginia1,054 (±386)
22849Page County, Virginia5,170 (±516)
22850Rockingham County, Virginia1,218 (±392)
22851Page County, Virginia5,903 (±624)
22853Rockingham County, Virginia5,214 (±584)
22901Albemarle County, Virginia37,237 (±1,426)
22902Albemarle County, Virginia23,486 (±1,590)
22903Albemarle County, Virginia40,372 (±1,533)
22904Albemarle County, Virginia5,729 (±291)
22908Charlottesville city, Virginia0 (±13)
22911Albemarle County, Virginia19,107 (±1,022)
22920Nelson County, Virginia3,608 (±465)
22922Nelson County, Virginia2,226 (±501)
22923Albemarle County, Virginia6,435 (±1,007)
22931Albemarle County, Virginia145 (±109)
22932Albemarle County, Virginia9,148 (±817)
22935Greene County, Virginia575 (±282)
22936Albemarle County, Virginia6,983 (±1,025)
22937Albemarle County, Virginia1,743 (±413)
22938Nelson County, Virginia884 (±289)
22939Augusta County, Virginia6,908 (±842)
22940Albemarle County, Virginia1,066 (±454)
22942Louisa County, Virginia10,560 (±1,053)
22943Albemarle County, Virginia402 (±164)
22946Albemarle County, Virginia195 (±116)
22947Albemarle County, Virginia5,256 (±809)
22948Madison County, Virginia137 (±95)
22949Nelson County, Virginia1,426 (±345)
22952Augusta County, Virginia1,694 (±359)
22957Orange County, Virginia0 (±13)
22958Nelson County, Virginia2,306 (±478)
22959Albemarle County, Virginia1,923 (±464)
22960Orange County, Virginia11,657 (±890)
22963Fluvanna County, Virginia16,896 (±863)
22964Nelson County, Virginia99 (±91)
22967Nelson County, Virginia2,413 (±524)
22968Greene County, Virginia11,235 (±1,036)
22969Nelson County, Virginia1,429 (±465)
22971Nelson County, Virginia2,359 (±463)
22972Orange County, Virginia290 (±226)
22973Greene County, Virginia6,292 (±676)
22974Fluvanna County, Virginia5,309 (±709)
22976Nelson County, Virginia149 (±130)
22980Augusta County, Virginia32,965 (±1,055)
22989Madison County, Virginia49 (±86)
23002Amelia County, Virginia10,849 (±633)
23004Buckingham County, Virginia819 (±281)
23005Hanover County, Virginia19,987 (±1,060)
23009King William County, Virginia8,270 (±666)
23011New Kent County, Virginia1,682 (±358)
23015Hanover County, Virginia4,601 (±769)
23021Mathews County, Virginia19 (±32)
23022Fluvanna County, Virginia1,006 (±445)
23023King and Queen County, Virginia482 (±271)
23024Louisa County, Virginia11,233 (±932)
23025Mathews County, Virginia686 (±268)
23027Cumberland County, Virginia1,612 (±453)
23030Charles City County, Virginia4,470 (±251)
23032Middlesex County, Virginia109 (±76)
23035Mathews County, Virginia1,495 (±258)
23038Goochland County, Virginia1,471 (±416)
23039Goochland County, Virginia938 (±332)
23040Cumberland County, Virginia4,640 (±683)
23043Middlesex County, Virginia1,628 (±376)
23045Mathews County, Virginia25 (±33)
23047Hanover County, Virginia1,381 (±403)
23050Mathews County, Virginia437 (±208)
23055Fluvanna County, Virginia1,004 (±349)
23056Mathews County, Virginia175 (±152)
23059Hanover County, Virginia42,522 (±2,441)
23060Henrico County, Virginia36,497 (±2,279)
23061Gloucester County, Virginia23,308 (±1,106)
23062Gloucester County, Virginia1,745 (±548)
23063Goochland County, Virginia6,164 (±783)
23065Goochland County, Virginia1,292 (±438)
23066Mathews County, Virginia514 (±256)
23068Mathews County, Virginia333 (±235)
23069Hanover County, Virginia3,425 (±482)
23070Middlesex County, Virginia616 (±297)
23071Middlesex County, Virginia1,879 (±355)
23072Gloucester County, Virginia13,328 (±1,052)
23075Henrico County, Virginia8,347 (±1,048)
23076Mathews County, Virginia552 (±231)
23079Middlesex County, Virginia400 (±187)
23081James City County, Virginia0 (±13)
23083Amelia County, Virginia2,220 (±536)
23084Fluvanna County, Virginia1,652 (±479)
23085King and Queen County, Virginia393 (±213)
23086King William County, Virginia3,777 (±601)
23089New Kent County, Virginia4,831 (±775)
23091King and Queen County, Virginia562 (±216)
23092Middlesex County, Virginia765 (±280)
23093Louisa County, Virginia14,647 (±1,001)
23102Goochland County, Virginia3,605 (±525)
23103Goochland County, Virginia6,922 (±666)
23106King William County, Virginia917 (±334)
23108King and Queen County, Virginia22 (±37)
23109Mathews County, Virginia2,327 (±350)
23110King and Queen County, Virginia764 (±260)
23111Hanover County, Virginia38,070 (±1,371)
23112Chesterfield County, Virginia57,016 (±2,289)
23113Chesterfield County, Virginia27,477 (±1,644)
23114Chesterfield County, Virginia21,631 (±1,275)
23116Hanover County, Virginia34,188 (±1,466)
23117Louisa County, Virginia10,480 (±1,052)
23119Mathews County, Virginia284 (±134)
23120Chesterfield County, Virginia17,586 (±1,578)
23123Buckingham County, Virginia1,995 (±493)
23124New Kent County, Virginia5,147 (±736)
23126King and Queen County, Virginia410 (±142)
23128Mathews County, Virginia367 (±158)
23129Goochland County, Virginia305 (±156)
23130Mathews County, Virginia94 (±63)
23138Mathews County, Virginia1,198 (±363)
23139Powhatan County, Virginia27,757 (±681)
23140New Kent County, Virginia7,755 (±861)
23141New Kent County, Virginia7,814 (±808)
23146Hanover County, Virginia3,451 (±588)
23147Charles City County, Virginia22 (±35)
23148King and Queen County, Virginia1,471 (±305)
23149Middlesex County, Virginia2,414 (±555)
23150Henrico County, Virginia12,544 (±1,434)
23153Goochland County, Virginia1,586 (±440)
23156King and Queen County, Virginia1,158 (±250)
23160Powhatan County, Virginia1,186 (±37)
23161King and Queen County, Virginia337 (±227)
23163Mathews County, Virginia78 (±75)
23168James City County, Virginia9,673 (±1,012)
23169Middlesex County, Virginia1,104 (±270)
23173Richmond city, Virginia2,107 (±44)
23175Middlesex County, Virginia2,053 (±383)
23176Middlesex County, Virginia677 (±251)
23177King and Queen County, Virginia608 (±229)
23180Middlesex County, Virginia479 (±188)
23181King William County, Virginia5,565 (±451)
23185James City County, Virginia55,270 (±1,597)
23188James City County, Virginia45,803 (±1,795)
23192Hanover County, Virginia6,629 (±829)
23219Richmond city, Virginia4,062 (±604)
23220Richmond city, Virginia34,671 (±1,792)
23221Richmond city, Virginia14,402 (±808)
23222Henrico County, Virginia26,322 (±1,814)
23223Henrico County, Virginia54,659 (±1,928)
23224Richmond city, Virginia40,575 (±2,261)
23225Richmond city, Virginia42,771 (±2,024)
23226Richmond city, Virginia15,477 (±851)
23227Henrico County, Virginia24,925 (±1,330)
23228Henrico County, Virginia36,527 (±1,748)
23229Henrico County, Virginia35,689 (±1,514)
23230Henrico County, Virginia8,910 (±759)
23231Henrico County, Virginia38,544 (±2,132)
23233Henrico County, Virginia31,582 (±1,297)
23234Chesterfield County, Virginia47,465 (±2,916)
23235Chesterfield County, Virginia33,461 (±1,656)
23236Chesterfield County, Virginia27,903 (±1,665)
23237Chesterfield County, Virginia27,126 (±1,713)
23238Goochland County, Virginia26,050 (±1,644)
23250Henrico County, Virginia0 (±13)
23284Richmond city, Virginia2,362 (±364)
23294Henrico County, Virginia20,216 (±1,459)
23298Richmond city, Virginia98 (±22)
23301Accomack County, Virginia1,804 (±491)
23302Accomack County, Virginia111 (±153)
23303Accomack County, Virginia342 (±177)
23304Isle of Wight County, Virginia45 (±36)
23306Accomack County, Virginia1,729 (±462)
23307Northampton County, Virginia701 (±294)
23308Accomack County, Virginia2,370 (±508)
23310Northampton County, Virginia5,031 (±489)
23314Isle of Wight County, Virginia10,099 (±679)
23315Isle of Wight County, Virginia1,391 (±338)
23316Northampton County, Virginia91 (±55)
23320Chesapeake city, Virginia59,108 (±1,970)
23321Chesapeake city, Virginia40,176 (±2,232)
23322Chesapeake city, Virginia66,956 (±1,878)
23323Chesapeake city, Virginia43,043 (±2,268)
23324Chesapeake city, Virginia24,670 (±1,991)
23325Chesapeake city, Virginia19,138 (±1,487)
23336Accomack County, Virginia3,319 (±39)
23337Accomack County, Virginia666 (±306)
23347Northampton County, Virginia502 (±166)
23350Northampton County, Virginia2,983 (±411)
23354Northampton County, Virginia433 (±169)
23356Accomack County, Virginia1,628 (±466)
23357Accomack County, Virginia890 (±385)
23358Accomack County, Virginia236 (±179)
23359Accomack County, Virginia940 (±374)
23389Accomack County, Virginia92 (±138)
23395Accomack County, Virginia466 (±270)
23398Northampton County, Virginia27 (±40)
23401Accomack County, Virginia288 (±192)
23405Northampton County, Virginia1,237 (±302)
23407Accomack County, Virginia270 (±205)
23408Northampton County, Virginia0 (±13)
23409Accomack County, Virginia109 (±76)
23410Accomack County, Virginia2,305 (±582)
23413Northampton County, Virginia776 (±229)
23414Accomack County, Virginia26 (±43)
23415Accomack County, Virginia2,289 (±537)
23416Accomack County, Virginia96 (±82)
23417Accomack County, Virginia3,827 (±488)
23418Accomack County, Virginia753 (±322)
23420Accomack County, Virginia2,673 (±540)
23421Accomack County, Virginia4,290 (±539)
23422Accomack County, Virginia202 (±167)
23423Accomack County, Virginia219 (±105)
23426Accomack County, Virginia37 (±27)
23427Accomack County, Virginia218 (±110)
23430Isle of Wight County, Virginia19,109 (±708)
23432Suffolk city, Virginia1,180 (±274)
23433Suffolk city, Virginia1,391 (±242)
23434Suffolk city, Virginia54,387 (±1,383)
23435Suffolk city, Virginia33,721 (±1,398)
23436Suffolk city, Virginia882 (±230)
23437Suffolk city, Virginia5,023 (±497)
23438Suffolk city, Virginia1,749 (±356)
23440Accomack County, Virginia252 (±116)
23441Accomack County, Virginia0 (±13)
23442Accomack County, Virginia488 (±192)
23451Virginia Beach city, Virginia44,012 (±1,746)
23452Virginia Beach city, Virginia58,455 (±2,264)
23453Virginia Beach city, Virginia34,482 (±1,794)
23454Virginia Beach city, Virginia58,178 (±2,046)
23455Virginia Beach city, Virginia49,977 (±2,124)
23456Virginia Beach city, Virginia61,911 (±2,725)
23457Virginia Beach city, Virginia4,814 (±866)
23459Virginia Beach city, Virginia1,324 (±72)
23460Virginia Beach city, Virginia1,041 (±71)
23461Virginia Beach city, Virginia943 (±61)
23462Virginia Beach city, Virginia66,151 (±2,427)
23464Virginia Beach city, Virginia75,061 (±2,607)
23480Accomack County, Virginia338 (±102)
23486Northampton County, Virginia278 (±201)
23487Isle of Wight County, Virginia6,477 (±693)
23488Accomack County, Virginia62 (±64)
23502Norfolk city, Virginia20,399 (±1,108)
23503Norfolk city, Virginia30,216 (±1,381)
23504Norfolk city, Virginia23,502 (±1,533)
23505Norfolk city, Virginia28,247 (±1,641)
23507Norfolk city, Virginia6,645 (±580)
23508Norfolk city, Virginia19,432 (±1,080)
23509Norfolk city, Virginia13,105 (±971)
23510Norfolk city, Virginia9,190 (±730)
23511Norfolk city, Virginia9,664 (±718)
23513Norfolk city, Virginia28,628 (±1,776)
23517Norfolk city, Virginia4,932 (±573)
23518Norfolk city, Virginia29,746 (±1,245)
23523Norfolk city, Virginia8,188 (±1,060)
23551Norfolk city, Virginia1,702 (±233)
23601Newport News city, Virginia26,645 (±1,877)
23602Newport News city, Virginia42,265 (±2,002)
23603Newport News city, Virginia3,504 (±594)
23604Newport News city, Virginia4,416 (±311)
23605Newport News city, Virginia13,332 (±1,070)
23606Newport News city, Virginia29,971 (±1,315)
23607Newport News city, Virginia23,096 (±1,547)
23608Newport News city, Virginia43,641 (±1,674)
23651Hampton city, Virginia439 (±110)
23661Hampton city, Virginia14,005 (±1,090)
23662Poquoson city, Virginia12,639
23663Hampton city, Virginia14,656 (±1,248)
23664Hampton city, Virginia9,643 (±1,040)
23665Hampton city, Virginia5,810 (±616)
23666Hampton city, Virginia54,233 (±1,910)
23667Hampton city, Virginia0 (±13)
23668Hampton city, Virginia723 (±228)
23669Hampton city, Virginia39,884 (±1,888)
23681Hampton city, Virginia0 (±13)
23690York County, Virginia4,597 (±555)
23691York County, Virginia464 (±131)
23692York County, Virginia19,301 (±997)
23693York County, Virginia23,176 (±1,062)
23696York County, Virginia3,937 (±545)
23701Portsmouth city, Virginia24,298 (±1,862)
23702Portsmouth city, Virginia12,485 (±1,133)
23703Portsmouth city, Virginia25,610 (±1,211)
23704Portsmouth city, Virginia19,207 (±1,335)
23707Portsmouth city, Virginia14,766 (±1,067)
23708Portsmouth city, Virginia269 (±28)
23709Portsmouth city, Virginia510 (±35)
23801Prince George County, Virginia8,993 (±583)
23803Dinwiddie County, Virginia42,012 (±1,976)
23805Prince George County, Virginia21,408 (±1,314)
23821Brunswick County, Virginia1,983 (±386)
23824Nottoway County, Virginia6,455 (±557)
23827Southampton County, Virginia1,091 (±253)
23828Southampton County, Virginia577 (±226)
23829Southampton County, Virginia2,731 (±307)
23830Dinwiddie County, Virginia1,412 (±460)
23831Chesterfield County, Virginia39,529 (±2,055)
23832Chesterfield County, Virginia41,442 (±2,426)
23833Dinwiddie County, Virginia2,212 (±532)
23834Chesterfield County, Virginia26,628 (±1,198)
23836Chesterfield County, Virginia15,298 (±1,055)
23837Southampton County, Virginia4,623 (±511)
23838Chesterfield County, Virginia17,686 (±1,192)
23839Surry County, Virginia993 (±253)
23840Dinwiddie County, Virginia1,733 (±414)
23841Dinwiddie County, Virginia3,021 (±490)
23842Prince George County, Virginia6,924 (±1,026)
23843Brunswick County, Virginia446 (±159)
23844Southampton County, Virginia522 (±311)
23845Brunswick County, Virginia280 (±121)
23846Surry County, Virginia709 (±193)
23847Greensville County, Virginia12,956 (±548)
23850Dinwiddie County, Virginia1,161 (±442)
23851Southampton County, Virginia13,237 (±669)
23856Brunswick County, Virginia540 (±176)
23857Brunswick County, Virginia352 (±125)
23860Prince George County, Virginia31,404 (±812)
23866Southampton County, Virginia1,943 (±431)
23867Sussex County, Virginia5,173 (±458)
23868Brunswick County, Virginia6,281 (±487)
23870Greensville County, Virginia0 (±13)
23872Dinwiddie County, Virginia2,571 (±527)
23874Southampton County, Virginia673 (±131)
23875Prince George County, Virginia13,029 (±1,098)
23876Brunswick County, Virginia252 (±135)
23878Southampton County, Virginia1,217 (±406)
23879Greensville County, Virginia386 (±151)
23881Surry County, Virginia2,531 (±421)
23882Sussex County, Virginia1,848 (±417)
23883Surry County, Virginia1,870 (±357)
23884Sussex County, Virginia29 (±11)
23885Dinwiddie County, Virginia3,193 (±501)
23887Brunswick County, Virginia631 (±226)
23888Sussex County, Virginia2,528 (±461)
23889Brunswick County, Virginia565 (±238)
23890Sussex County, Virginia4,167 (±430)
23891Sussex County, Virginia1,449 (±105)
23893Brunswick County, Virginia504 (±266)
23894Dinwiddie County, Virginia326 (±177)
23897Sussex County, Virginia949 (±317)
23898Isle of Wight County, Virginia2,246 (±448)
23899Surry County, Virginia387 (±118)
23901Cumberland County, Virginia15,173 (±970)
23909Prince Edward County, Virginia1,109 (±198)
23915Mecklenburg County, Virginia1,360 (±304)
23917Mecklenburg County, Virginia2,422 (±446)
23919Mecklenburg County, Virginia2,306 (±317)
23920Brunswick County, Virginia3,225 (±485)
23921Buckingham County, Virginia2,408 (±537)
23922Nottoway County, Virginia4,197 (±391)
23923Charlotte County, Virginia2,063 (±311)
23924Mecklenburg County, Virginia5,915 (±515)
23927Mecklenburg County, Virginia4,809 (±486)
23930Nottoway County, Virginia5,508 (±565)
23934Prince Edward County, Virginia441 (±184)
23936Buckingham County, Virginia7,334 (±519)
23937Charlotte County, Virginia1,915 (±363)
23938Brunswick County, Virginia295 (±134)
23942Prince Edward County, Virginia1,001 (±371)
23943Prince Edward County, Virginia1,066 (±182)
23944Lunenburg County, Virginia3,978 (±449)
23947Lunenburg County, Virginia3,785 (±492)
23950Mecklenburg County, Virginia3,510 (±489)
23952Lunenburg County, Virginia84 (±97)
23954Prince Edward County, Virginia2,396 (±552)
23955Nottoway County, Virginia14 (±22)
23958Appomattox County, Virginia3,425 (±663)
23959Charlotte County, Virginia1,154 (±251)
23960Prince Edward County, Virginia2,176 (±424)
23962Charlotte County, Virginia705 (±266)
23963Charlotte County, Virginia468 (±236)
23964Charlotte County, Virginia903 (±218)
23966Prince Edward County, Virginia2,010 (±476)
23967Charlotte County, Virginia1,495 (±341)
23968Mecklenburg County, Virginia671 (±215)
23970Mecklenburg County, Virginia8,109 (±373)
23974Lunenburg County, Virginia4,582 (±462)
23976Charlotte County, Virginia97 (±86)
24011Roanoke city, Virginia784 (±175)
24012Roanoke city, Virginia28,235 (±1,755)
24013Roanoke city, Virginia8,026 (±1,182)
24014Roanoke County, Virginia15,300 (±970)
24015Roanoke city, Virginia15,865 (±1,130)
24016Roanoke city, Virginia10,521 (±1,171)
24017Roanoke city, Virginia23,678 (±1,453)
24018Roanoke County, Virginia38,720 (±1,447)
24019Roanoke County, Virginia28,585 (±1,715)
24020Roanoke County, Virginia583 (±73)
24022Roanoke city, Virginia0 (±13)
24053Patrick County, Virginia2,414 (±419)
24054Henry County, Virginia5,957 (±690)
24055Henry County, Virginia11,814 (±962)
24058Pulaski County, Virginia281 (±166)
24059Roanoke County, Virginia893 (±249)
24060Montgomery County, Virginia48,541 (±951)
24061Montgomery County, Virginia9,202 (±247)
24064Bedford County, Virginia4,875 (±824)
24065Franklin County, Virginia6,565 (±941)
24066Botetourt County, Virginia4,963 (±566)
24067Franklin County, Virginia2,371 (±607)
24069Pittsylvania County, Virginia1,861 (±479)
24070Roanoke County, Virginia1,271 (±542)
24072Floyd County, Virginia1,238 (±317)
24073Montgomery County, Virginia29,677 (±720)
24076Patrick County, Virginia801 (±322)
24077Botetourt County, Virginia943 (±327)
24078Henry County, Virginia6,438 (±843)
24079Floyd County, Virginia1,389 (±533)
24082Patrick County, Virginia291 (±176)
24083Botetourt County, Virginia4,948 (±563)
24084Pulaski County, Virginia10,604 (±766)
24085Botetourt County, Virginia2,391 (±518)
24086Giles County, Virginia263 (±146)
24087Montgomery County, Virginia3,941 (±651)
24088Franklin County, Virginia5,017 (±661)
24089Henry County, Virginia2,265 (±591)
24090Botetourt County, Virginia4,521 (±700)
24091Floyd County, Virginia7,417 (±575)
24092Franklin County, Virginia3,368 (±755)
24093Giles County, Virginia102 (±59)
24095Bedford County, Virginia3,962 (±468)
24101Franklin County, Virginia6,185 (±758)
24102Franklin County, Virginia1,291 (±517)
24104Bedford County, Virginia3,163 (±550)
24105Floyd County, Virginia426 (±221)
24112Henry County, Virginia31,028 (±1,243)
24120Patrick County, Virginia1,591 (±386)
24121Bedford County, Virginia10,315 (±723)
24122Bedford County, Virginia1,492 (±355)
24124Giles County, Virginia4,042 (±584)
24127Craig County, Virginia4,392 (±247)
24128Giles County, Virginia1,450 (±306)
24129Pulaski County, Virginia114 (±121)
24131Craig County, Virginia10 (±18)
24132Pulaski County, Virginia694 (±240)
24133Patrick County, Virginia2,219 (±393)
24134Giles County, Virginia5,400 (±403)
24136Giles County, Virginia3,145 (±372)
24137Franklin County, Virginia2,767 (±630)
24138Montgomery County, Virginia1,432 (±388)
24139Pittsylvania County, Virginia654 (±326)
24141Pulaski County, Virginia21,484 (±739)
24142Radford city, Virginia2,205 (±122)
24147Giles County, Virginia1,352 (±361)
24148Henry County, Virginia8,355 (±927)
24149Montgomery County, Virginia3,986 (±745)
24150Giles County, Virginia883 (±277)
24151Franklin County, Virginia18,154 (±1,203)
24153Roanoke County, Virginia38,914 (±947)
24161Pittsylvania County, Virginia703 (±234)
24162Montgomery County, Virginia2,259 (±652)
24165Henry County, Virginia1,875 (±423)
24167Giles County, Virginia275 (±146)
24168Henry County, Virginia204 (±133)
24171Patrick County, Virginia8,268 (±668)
24174Bedford County, Virginia2,191 (±576)
24175Botetourt County, Virginia8,128 (±861)
24176Franklin County, Virginia1,586 (±315)
24179Bedford County, Virginia18,773 (±987)
24184Franklin County, Virginia4,527 (±799)
24185Patrick County, Virginia894 (±325)
24201Bristol city, Virginia15,903 (±425)
24202Washington County, Virginia12,389 (±1,052)
24210Washington County, Virginia16,814 (±909)
24211Washington County, Virginia10,298 (±817)
24216Wise County, Virginia2,246 (±297)
24217Dickenson County, Virginia474 (±216)
24219Wise County, Virginia10,450 (±755)
24220Dickenson County, Virginia503 (±238)
24221Lee County, Virginia633 (±254)
24224Russell County, Virginia5,273 (±684)
24225Russell County, Virginia1,791 (±353)
24226Dickenson County, Virginia2,110 (±629)
24228Dickenson County, Virginia6,317 (±539)
24230Wise County, Virginia6,900 (±745)
24236Washington County, Virginia3,109 (±464)
24237Dickenson County, Virginia1,064 (±367)
24239Buchanan County, Virginia38 (±48)
24243Lee County, Virginia1,452 (±379)
24244Scott County, Virginia5,600 (±597)
24245Scott County, Virginia1,053 (±298)
24246Wise County, Virginia78 (±109)
24248Lee County, Virginia2,207 (±395)
24250Scott County, Virginia1,268 (±322)
24251Scott County, Virginia7,937 (±646)
24256Dickenson County, Virginia2,982 (±479)
24258Scott County, Virginia1,163 (±326)
24260Russell County, Virginia5,318 (±691)
24263Lee County, Virginia5,830 (±854)
24265Lee County, Virginia1,140 (±713)
24266Russell County, Virginia8,688 (±714)
24269Dickenson County, Virginia209 (±102)
24270Washington County, Virginia416 (±211)
24271Scott County, Virginia2,525 (±427)
24272Dickenson County, Virginia316 (±224)
24273Wise County, Virginia5,593 (±468)
24277Lee County, Virginia5,839 (±617)
24279Wise County, Virginia4,671 (±550)
24280Russell County, Virginia784 (±388)
24281Lee County, Virginia1,890 (±500)
24282Lee County, Virginia1,181 (±604)
24283Wise County, Virginia1,832 (±292)
24290Scott County, Virginia2,274 (±472)
24292Grayson County, Virginia555 (±218)
24293Wise County, Virginia9,786 (±879)
24301Pulaski County, Virginia13,567 (±514)
24311Smyth County, Virginia1,526 (±394)
24312Carroll County, Virginia1,650 (±465)
24313Wythe County, Virginia806 (±326)
24314Bland County, Virginia1,324 (±229)
24315Bland County, Virginia3,978 (±297)
24316Tazewell County, Virginia46 (±72)
24317Carroll County, Virginia3,409 (±564)
24318Bland County, Virginia376 (±139)
24319Smyth County, Virginia6,997 (±553)
24322Wythe County, Virginia124 (±93)
24323Wythe County, Virginia798 (±273)
24324Pulaski County, Virginia2,298 (±601)
24325Carroll County, Virginia979 (±302)
24326Grayson County, Virginia858 (±246)
24327Washington County, Virginia598 (±45)
24328Carroll County, Virginia1,915 (±409)
24330Grayson County, Virginia2,982 (±621)
24333Grayson County, Virginia17,390 (±697)
24340Washington County, Virginia6,111 (±943)
24343Carroll County, Virginia9,210 (±694)
24347Pulaski County, Virginia1,677 (±331)
24348Grayson County, Virginia4,855 (±368)
24350Wythe County, Virginia1,130 (±410)
24351Carroll County, Virginia562 (±232)
24352Carroll County, Virginia1,381 (±456)
24354Smyth County, Virginia13,001 (±653)
24360Wythe County, Virginia5,750 (±714)
24361Washington County, Virginia4,484 (±574)
24363Grayson County, Virginia1,031 (±227)
24366Bland County, Virginia466 (±143)
24368Wythe County, Virginia5,574 (±814)
24370Smyth County, Virginia5,766 (±548)
24374Wythe County, Virginia411 (±147)
24375Smyth County, Virginia1,711 (±431)
24377Tazewell County, Virginia569 (±360)
24378Grayson County, Virginia1,056 (±233)
24380Floyd County, Virginia3,088 (±521)
24381Carroll County, Virginia3,091 (±663)
24382Wythe County, Virginia14,582 (±749)
24401Augusta County, Virginia38,756 (±1,074)
24411Augusta County, Virginia2 (±5)
24412Bath County, Virginia205 (±228)
24413Highland County, Virginia251 (±93)
24415Rockbridge County, Virginia90 (±117)
24416Rockbridge County, Virginia9,082 (±666)
24421Augusta County, Virginia3,450 (±649)
24422Alleghany County, Virginia5,334 (±328)
24426Alleghany County, Virginia13,872 (±411)
24430Augusta County, Virginia3,109 (±294)
24431Augusta County, Virginia2,176 (±473)
24432Augusta County, Virginia544 (±251)
24433Highland County, Virginia88 (±54)
24435Rockbridge County, Virginia1,764 (±379)
24437Augusta County, Virginia1,468 (±499)
24439Rockbridge County, Virginia1,124 (±281)
24440Augusta County, Virginia2,710 (±639)
24441Augusta County, Virginia6,520 (±625)
24442Highland County, Virginia68 (±60)
24445Bath County, Virginia2,332 (±343)
24448Alleghany County, Virginia420 (±201)
24450Rockbridge County, Virginia17,714 (±814)
24457Alleghany County, Virginia425 (±187)
24458Highland County, Virginia244 (±93)
24459Augusta County, Virginia535 (±237)
24460Bath County, Virginia1,119 (±271)
24464Nelson County, Virginia190 (±155)
24465Highland County, Virginia1,403 (±194)
24467Augusta County, Virginia2,318 (±573)
24469Augusta County, Virginia0 (±13)
24471Rockingham County, Virginia1,768 (±514)
24472Rockbridge County, Virginia2,176 (±612)
24473Rockbridge County, Virginia979 (±312)
24474Alleghany County, Virginia146 (±119)
24476Augusta County, Virginia227 (±157)
24477Augusta County, Virginia11,482 (±957)
24479Augusta County, Virginia1,791 (±501)
24482Augusta County, Virginia5,312 (±903)
24483Rockbridge County, Virginia475 (±204)
24484Bath County, Virginia486 (±176)
24485Augusta County, Virginia346 (±143)
24486Augusta County, Virginia3,739 (±731)
24487Highland County, Virginia566 (±157)
24501Campbell County, Virginia25,006 (±1,763)
24502Lynchburg city, Virginia41,979 (±1,717)
24503Bedford County, Virginia20,419 (±1,216)
24504Campbell County, Virginia9,632 (±1,123)
24515Lynchburg city, Virginia6,391 (±199)
24517Campbell County, Virginia4,996 (±335)
24520Halifax County, Virginia1,931 (±446)
24521Amherst County, Virginia10,599 (±904)
24522Appomattox County, Virginia10,056 (±664)
24523Bedford County, Virginia20,349 (±1,158)
24526Bedford County, Virginia1,494 (±463)
24527Pittsylvania County, Virginia3,262 (±609)
24528Campbell County, Virginia3,775 (±665)
24529Mecklenburg County, Virginia1,345 (±284)
24530Pittsylvania County, Virginia678 (±309)
24531Pittsylvania County, Virginia8,695 (±663)
24534Halifax County, Virginia1,655 (±424)
24536Bedford County, Virginia406 (±377)
24538Campbell County, Virginia4,867 (±789)
24539Halifax County, Virginia159 (±124)
24540Pittsylvania County, Virginia31,013 (±1,233)
24541Pittsylvania County, Virginia28,042 (±1,082)
24549Pittsylvania County, Virginia4,160 (±622)
24550Campbell County, Virginia8,190 (±1,216)
24551Bedford County, Virginia28,554 (±1,549)
24553Buckingham County, Virginia1,610 (±445)
24554Campbell County, Virginia3,769 (±509)
24555Rockbridge County, Virginia2,123 (±404)
24556Bedford County, Virginia2,584 (±435)
24557Pittsylvania County, Virginia7,678 (±727)
24558Halifax County, Virginia6,458 (±698)
24562Buckingham County, Virginia820 (±328)
24563Pittsylvania County, Virginia5,184 (±554)
24565Pittsylvania County, Virginia1,098 (±356)
24566Pittsylvania County, Virginia1,084 (±370)
24569Pittsylvania County, Virginia1,059 (±363)
24570Bedford County, Virginia0 (±13)
24571Campbell County, Virginia2,092 (±484)
24572Amherst County, Virginia15,744 (±666)
24574Amherst County, Virginia3,666 (±704)
24577Halifax County, Virginia4,577 (±504)
24578Rockbridge County, Virginia457 (±216)
24579Rockbridge County, Virginia1,107 (±278)
24580Mecklenburg County, Virginia360 (±127)
24581Nelson County, Virginia0 (±13)
24586Pittsylvania County, Virginia4,807 (±558)
24588Campbell County, Virginia8,817 (±958)
24589Halifax County, Virginia1,763 (±409)
24590Buckingham County, Virginia8,229 (±930)
24592Halifax County, Virginia14,589 (±904)
24593Appomattox County, Virginia2,162 (±568)
24594Halifax County, Virginia1,250 (±437)
24595Amherst County, Virginia630 (±137)
24597Halifax County, Virginia691 (±217)
24598Halifax County, Virginia1,309 (±290)
24599Buckingham County, Virginia470 (±242)
24601Tazewell County, Virginia0 (±13)
24602Tazewell County, Virginia1,213 (±481)
24603Buchanan County, Virginia632 (±261)
24604Tazewell County, Virginia230 (±184)
24605Tazewell County, Virginia8,872 (±536)
24606Tazewell County, Virginia310 (±270)
24607Buchanan County, Virginia313 (±153)
24609Tazewell County, Virginia6,923 (±889)
24612Tazewell County, Virginia113 (±67)
24613Tazewell County, Virginia276 (±168)
24614Buchanan County, Virginia6,668 (±652)
24620Buchanan County, Virginia2,270 (±591)
24622Buchanan County, Virginia527 (±144)
24630Tazewell County, Virginia5,307 (±743)
24631Buchanan County, Virginia2,397 (±432)
24634Buchanan County, Virginia338 (±195)
24635Tazewell County, Virginia779 (±225)
24637Tazewell County, Virginia3,778 (±738)
24639Buchanan County, Virginia2,736 (±650)
24641Tazewell County, Virginia5,446 (±216)
24646Buchanan County, Virginia667 (±208)
24649Russell County, Virginia2,135 (±444)
24651Tazewell County, Virginia5,982 (±719)
24656Buchanan County, Virginia2,305 (±390)
24657Buchanan County, Virginia250 (±265)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=VA" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=VA" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data