State index

West Virginia: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 55 counties or county equivalents and 738 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in West Virginia (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (55)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Barbour County, West Virginia5400115,424
Berkeley County, West Virginia54003129,514
Boone County, West Virginia5400521,026
Braxton County, West Virginia5400712,208
Brooke County, West Virginia5400921,805
Cabell County, West Virginia5401192,739
Calhoun County, West Virginia540136,048
Clay County, West Virginia540157,835
Doddridge County, West Virginia540177,711
Fayette County, West Virginia5401939,519
Gilmer County, West Virginia540217,288
Grant County, West Virginia5402310,983
Greenbrier County, West Virginia5402532,386
Hampshire County, West Virginia5402723,465
Hancock County, West Virginia5402928,431
Hardy County, West Virginia5403114,243
Harrison County, West Virginia5403364,984
Jackson County, West Virginia5403527,705
Jefferson County, West Virginia5403759,260
Kanawha County, West Virginia54039176,537
Lewis County, West Virginia5404116,740
Lincoln County, West Virginia5404319,902
Logan County, West Virginia5404531,418
McDowell County, West Virginia5404717,943
Marion County, West Virginia5404955,909
Marshall County, West Virginia5405129,865
Mason County, West Virginia5405325,043
Mercer County, West Virginia5405558,563
Mineral County, West Virginia5405726,854
Mingo County, West Virginia5405922,542
Monongalia County, West Virginia54061107,163
Monroe County, West Virginia5406312,386
Morgan County, West Virginia5406517,426
Nicholas County, West Virginia5406724,277
Ohio County, West Virginia5406941,582
Pendleton County, West Virginia540716,043
Pleasants County, West Virginia540737,521
Pocahontas County, West Virginia540757,784
Preston County, West Virginia5407734,160
Putnam County, West Virginia5407957,177
Raleigh County, West Virginia5408173,195
Randolph County, West Virginia5408327,576
Ritchie County, West Virginia540858,286
Roane County, West Virginia5408713,786
Summers County, West Virginia5408911,729
Taylor County, West Virginia5409116,487
Tucker County, West Virginia540936,654
Tyler County, West Virginia540958,064
Upshur County, West Virginia5409723,712
Wayne County, West Virginia5409938,164
Webster County, West Virginia541018,144
Wetzel County, West Virginia5410314,078
Wirt County, West Virginia541055,053
Wood County, West Virginia5410783,407
Wyoming County, West Virginia5410920,629

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (738)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
24701Mercer County, West Virginia17,117 (±1,006)
24712Mercer County, West Virginia2,913 (±611)
24714Mercer County, West Virginia203 (±254)
24715Mercer County, West Virginia275 (±117)
24716Wyoming County, West Virginia544 (±362)
24719Wyoming County, West Virginia123 (±133)
24724Mercer County, West Virginia68 (±48)
24726Wyoming County, West Virginia275 (±217)
24729Mercer County, West Virginia38 (±43)
24731Mercer County, West Virginia175 (±177)
24733Mercer County, West Virginia122 (±114)
24736Wyoming County, West Virginia426 (±327)
24737Mercer County, West Virginia1,186 (±662)
24738Mercer County, West Virginia0 (±13)
24739Mercer County, West Virginia13,981 (±1,296)
24740Mercer County, West Virginia16,498 (±1,065)
24747Mercer County, West Virginia3,125 (±775)
24801Wyoming County, West Virginia4,745 (±568)
24808McDowell County, West Virginia501 (±242)
24811McDowell County, West Virginia295 (±174)
24813McDowell County, West Virginia400 (±388)
24815McDowell County, West Virginia176 (±105)
24816McDowell County, West Virginia113 (±137)
24817McDowell County, West Virginia1,931 (±606)
24818Wyoming County, West Virginia1,481 (±523)
24822Wyoming County, West Virginia890 (±449)
24823Wyoming County, West Virginia413 (±271)
24826McDowell County, West Virginia87 (±100)
24827Wyoming County, West Virginia755 (±359)
24828McDowell County, West Virginia429 (±262)
24830McDowell County, West Virginia125 (±83)
24831McDowell County, West Virginia393 (±235)
24834Wyoming County, West Virginia996 (±618)
24836McDowell County, West Virginia914 (±519)
24839Wyoming County, West Virginia495 (±315)
24843McDowell County, West Virginia0 (±13)
24844McDowell County, West Virginia1,049 (±331)
24845Wyoming County, West Virginia322 (±173)
24846McDowell County, West Virginia266 (±191)
24847Wyoming County, West Virginia80 (±77)
24848McDowell County, West Virginia112 (±123)
24849Wyoming County, West Virginia110 (±123)
24850McDowell County, West Virginia29 (±52)
24851Mingo County, West Virginia186 (±135)
24853McDowell County, West Virginia458 (±184)
24854Wyoming County, West Virginia820 (±469)
24855McDowell County, West Virginia39 (±48)
24857Wyoming County, West Virginia770 (±428)
24860Wyoming County, West Virginia628 (±384)
24861McDowell County, West Virginia90 (±97)
24862McDowell County, West Virginia749 (±304)
24866McDowell County, West Virginia729 (±480)
24867Wyoming County, West Virginia74 (±35)
24868McDowell County, West Virginia999 (±360)
24869Wyoming County, West Virginia425 (±141)
24870Wyoming County, West Virginia1,639 (±475)
24871McDowell County, West Virginia667 (±387)
24872McDowell County, West Virginia477 (±206)
24873McDowell County, West Virginia247 (±168)
24874Wyoming County, West Virginia1,851 (±604)
24878McDowell County, West Virginia279 (±237)
24879McDowell County, West Virginia180 (±128)
24880Wyoming County, West Virginia189 (±161)
24881McDowell County, West Virginia82 (±92)
24882Wyoming County, West Virginia974 (±596)
24884McDowell County, West Virginia54 (±61)
24887McDowell County, West Virginia0 (±13)
24888McDowell County, West Virginia90 (±78)
24892McDowell County, West Virginia1,193 (±412)
24894McDowell County, West Virginia409 (±226)
24895McDowell County, West Virginia4 (±6)
24898Wyoming County, West Virginia311 (±316)
24901Greenbrier County, West Virginia9,093 (±869)
24910Greenbrier County, West Virginia4,664 (±618)
24915Pocahontas County, West Virginia505 (±184)
24916Greenbrier County, West Virginia322 (±253)
24918Monroe County, West Virginia1,420 (±455)
24920Pocahontas County, West Virginia356 (±134)
24924Pocahontas County, West Virginia685 (±253)
24925Greenbrier County, West Virginia577 (±209)
24927Pocahontas County, West Virginia476 (±219)
24931Greenbrier County, West Virginia1,173 (±427)
24934Pocahontas County, West Virginia362 (±127)
24935Summers County, West Virginia797 (±353)
24938Greenbrier County, West Virginia1,233 (±410)
24941Monroe County, West Virginia1,243 (±490)
24943Greenbrier County, West Virginia156 (±132)
24944Pocahontas County, West Virginia448 (±148)
24945Monroe County, West Virginia303 (±216)
24946Pocahontas County, West Virginia1,075 (±172)
24951Monroe County, West Virginia1,416 (±407)
24954Pocahontas County, West Virginia3,019 (±264)
24957Greenbrier County, West Virginia689 (±301)
24962Summers County, West Virginia7 (±12)
24963Monroe County, West Virginia3,560 (±682)
24966Greenbrier County, West Virginia1,332 (±387)
24970Greenbrier County, West Virginia3,647 (±517)
24974Monroe County, West Virginia223 (±142)
24976Monroe County, West Virginia1,095 (±289)
24977Greenbrier County, West Virginia465 (±372)
24981Summers County, West Virginia463 (±349)
24983Monroe County, West Virginia1,474 (±345)
24984Monroe County, West Virginia265 (±194)
24985Monroe County, West Virginia161 (±234)
24986Greenbrier County, West Virginia5,014 (±600)
24991Greenbrier County, West Virginia277 (±172)
24993Monroe County, West Virginia37 (±52)
25002Fayette County, West Virginia0 (±13)
25003Kanawha County, West Virginia1,975 (±463)
25005Roane County, West Virginia281 (±220)
25007Raleigh County, West Virginia687 (±342)
25008Raleigh County, West Virginia113 (±67)
25009Boone County, West Virginia870 (±314)
25011Putnam County, West Virginia647 (±274)
25015Kanawha County, West Virginia3,888 (±553)
25019Clay County, West Virginia666 (±276)
25021Boone County, West Virginia258 (±165)
25022Logan County, West Virginia36 (±58)
25024Boone County, West Virginia452 (±248)
25025Kanawha County, West Virginia83 (±105)
25028Boone County, West Virginia440 (±288)
25030Clay County, West Virginia537 (±345)
25031Fayette County, West Virginia424 (±221)
25033Putnam County, West Virginia2,284 (±525)
25035Kanawha County, West Virginia719 (±495)
25036Fayette County, West Virginia159 (±150)
25039Kanawha County, West Virginia629 (±199)
25040Fayette County, West Virginia648 (±435)
25043Clay County, West Virginia1,165 (±399)
25044Raleigh County, West Virginia324 (±167)
25045Kanawha County, West Virginia4,234 (±736)
25047Boone County, West Virginia146 (±130)
25048Raleigh County, West Virginia351 (±288)
25049Boone County, West Virginia548 (±221)
25051Boone County, West Virginia117 (±70)
25053Boone County, West Virginia3,801 (±632)
25054Kanawha County, West Virginia238 (±144)
25057Fayette County, West Virginia138 (±133)
25059Fayette County, West Virginia324 (±175)
25060Raleigh County, West Virginia36 (±44)
25061Kanawha County, West Virginia363 (±189)
25062Raleigh County, West Virginia233 (±136)
25063Braxton County, West Virginia1,309 (±407)
25064Kanawha County, West Virginia9,090 (±523)
25067Kanawha County, West Virginia850 (±274)
25070Putnam County, West Virginia1,875 (±463)
25071Kanawha County, West Virginia11,107 (±1,182)
25075Kanawha County, West Virginia660 (±313)
25076Logan County, West Virginia81 (±84)
25081Boone County, West Virginia1,084 (±422)
25082Putnam County, West Virginia1,830 (±803)
25083Kanawha County, West Virginia439 (±186)
25085Fayette County, West Virginia557 (±244)
25086Kanawha County, West Virginia907 (±236)
25088Clay County, West Virginia151 (±110)
25090Fayette County, West Virginia91 (±79)
25093Boone County, West Virginia107 (±155)
25102Kanawha County, West Virginia418 (±296)
25103Kanawha County, West Virginia151 (±76)
25106Mason County, West Virginia346 (±143)
25107Kanawha County, West Virginia306 (±125)
25108Boone County, West Virginia557 (±243)
25109Putnam County, West Virginia756 (±358)
25110Kanawha County, West Virginia366 (±315)
25111Clay County, West Virginia227 (±131)
25112Kanawha County, West Virginia206 (±18)
25113Clay County, West Virginia655 (±251)
25114Boone County, West Virginia278 (±184)
25115Fayette County, West Virginia39 (±57)
25118Fayette County, West Virginia409 (±215)
25119Fayette County, West Virginia397 (±320)
25121Logan County, West Virginia948 (±468)
25123Mason County, West Virginia2,440 (±553)
25124Putnam County, West Virginia1,514 (±396)
25125Clay County, West Virginia990 (±277)
25126Kanawha County, West Virginia76 (±58)
25130Boone County, West Virginia3,456 (±411)
25132Kanawha County, West Virginia501 (±374)
25133Clay County, West Virginia441 (±197)
25134Kanawha County, West Virginia548 (±560)
25136Fayette County, West Virginia1,543 (±355)
25139Fayette County, West Virginia498 (±450)
25140Raleigh County, West Virginia1,321 (±704)
25141Clay County, West Virginia305 (±165)
25142Boone County, West Virginia130 (±148)
25143Kanawha County, West Virginia8,714 (±896)
25148Boone County, West Virginia587 (±288)
25149Boone County, West Virginia231 (±187)
25152Fayette County, West Virginia384 (±258)
25154Boone County, West Virginia1,085 (±444)
25156Kanawha County, West Virginia119 (±101)
25159Putnam County, West Virginia3,656 (±491)
25160Kanawha County, West Virginia510 (±284)
25161Fayette County, West Virginia514 (±390)
25162Kanawha County, West Virginia438 (±133)
25164Clay County, West Virginia571 (±207)
25165Boone County, West Virginia616 (±292)
25168Putnam County, West Virginia2,330 (±771)
25169Boone County, West Virginia415 (±249)
25173Fayette County, West Virginia67 (±68)
25174Raleigh County, West Virginia204 (±154)
25177Kanawha County, West Virginia22,665 (±1,174)
25180Raleigh County, West Virginia182 (±218)
25181Boone County, West Virginia1,457 (±458)
25183Logan County, West Virginia80 (±87)
25185Fayette County, West Virginia729 (±24)
25186Fayette County, West Virginia725 (±334)
25187Mason County, West Virginia497 (±205)
25193Boone County, West Virginia230 (±117)
25201Kanawha County, West Virginia64 (±70)
25202Kanawha County, West Virginia1,451 (±371)
25203Boone County, West Virginia228 (±158)
25204Boone County, West Virginia161 (±114)
25205Boone County, West Virginia229 (±202)
25206Boone County, West Virginia264 (±150)
25208Boone County, West Virginia852 (±311)
25209Boone County, West Virginia539 (±241)
25211Clay County, West Virginia100 (±66)
25213Putnam County, West Virginia6,224 (±842)
25214Kanawha County, West Virginia994 (±817)
25231Jackson County, West Virginia6 (±11)
25234Calhoun County, West Virginia566 (±190)
25235Calhoun County, West Virginia945 (±313)
25239Jackson County, West Virginia1,787 (±424)
25241Jackson County, West Virginia2,154 (±584)
25243Roane County, West Virginia740 (±213)
25244Jackson County, West Virginia850 (±371)
25245Jackson County, West Virginia684 (±286)
25247Mason County, West Virginia499 (±190)
25248Jackson County, West Virginia3,222 (±655)
25251Roane County, West Virginia377 (±174)
25252Jackson County, West Virginia1,195 (±459)
25253Mason County, West Virginia2,219 (±404)
25259Roane County, West Virginia880 (±335)
25260Mason County, West Virginia1,298 (±283)
25261Calhoun County, West Virginia325 (±171)
25262Jackson County, West Virginia1,233 (±493)
25264Mason County, West Virginia482 (±223)
25265Mason County, West Virginia1,285 (±297)
25266Roane County, West Virginia680 (±260)
25267Gilmer County, West Virginia731 (±274)
25268Calhoun County, West Virginia498 (±213)
25270Roane County, West Virginia1,127 (±322)
25271Jackson County, West Virginia7,376 (±735)
25275Jackson County, West Virginia2,181 (±601)
25276Roane County, West Virginia7,127 (±592)
25285Clay County, West Virginia825 (±272)
25286Roane County, West Virginia1,652 (±346)
25287Mason County, West Virginia1,302 (±283)
25301Kanawha County, West Virginia2,498 (±295)
25302Kanawha County, West Virginia13,204 (±986)
25303Kanawha County, West Virginia7,396 (±736)
25304Kanawha County, West Virginia8,655 (±833)
25305Kanawha County, West Virginia0 (±13)
25306Kanawha County, West Virginia6,040 (±662)
25309Kanawha County, West Virginia12,154 (±802)
25311Kanawha County, West Virginia9,825 (±1,240)
25312Kanawha County, West Virginia10,047 (±1,274)
25313Kanawha County, West Virginia11,760 (±1,121)
25314Kanawha County, West Virginia14,794 (±1,038)
25315Kanawha County, West Virginia3,286 (±350)
25320Kanawha County, West Virginia4,595 (±690)
25387Kanawha County, West Virginia4,708 (±852)
25401Berkeley County, West Virginia14,979 (±925)
25403Berkeley County, West Virginia16,470 (±1,337)
25404Berkeley County, West Virginia23,990 (±1,433)
25405Berkeley County, West Virginia14,266 (±1,426)
25411Morgan County, West Virginia12,367 (±466)
25413Berkeley County, West Virginia9,618 (±861)
25414Jefferson County, West Virginia21,073 (±1,178)
25419Berkeley County, West Virginia13,201 (±1,519)
25420Berkeley County, West Virginia4,945 (±726)
25421Berkeley County, West Virginia0 (±13)
25422Morgan County, West Virginia1,463 (±301)
25425Jefferson County, West Virginia13,332 (±839)
25427Berkeley County, West Virginia16,595 (±1,321)
25428Berkeley County, West Virginia14,825 (±1,888)
25430Jefferson County, West Virginia8,954 (±1,275)
25431Hampshire County, West Virginia413 (±335)
25432Jefferson County, West Virginia120 (±68)
25434Hampshire County, West Virginia3,272 (±749)
25437Hampshire County, West Virginia143 (±76)
25438Jefferson County, West Virginia7,330 (±411)
25442Jefferson County, West Virginia2,772 (±849)
25443Jefferson County, West Virginia7,496 (±592)
25444Hampshire County, West Virginia717 (±352)
25446Jefferson County, West Virginia1,374 (±453)
25501Lincoln County, West Virginia1,268 (±529)
25502Mason County, West Virginia376 (±249)
25503Mason County, West Virginia837 (±519)
25504Cabell County, West Virginia12,251 (±1,210)
25505Lincoln County, West Virginia380 (±252)
25506Lincoln County, West Virginia5,299 (±899)
25507Wayne County, West Virginia1,168 (±408)
25508Logan County, West Virginia8,028 (±871)
25510Cabell County, West Virginia5,098 (±749)
25511Wayne County, West Virginia855 (±406)
25512Wayne County, West Virginia932 (±263)
25514Wayne County, West Virginia3,520 (±669)
25515Mason County, West Virginia2,386 (±429)
25517Wayne County, West Virginia1,512 (±468)
25520Cabell County, West Virginia1,129 (±600)
25521Lincoln County, West Virginia897 (±317)
25523Lincoln County, West Virginia2,753 (±659)
25524Lincoln County, West Virginia2,533 (±534)
25526Putnam County, West Virginia22,514 (±1,224)
25529Boone County, West Virginia1,027 (±342)
25530Wayne County, West Virginia6,856 (±893)
25534Wayne County, West Virginia65 (±47)
25535Wayne County, West Virginia2,461 (±575)
25537Cabell County, West Virginia1,855 (±432)
25540Lincoln County, West Virginia192 (±144)
25541Cabell County, West Virginia9,318 (±1,238)
25544Lincoln County, West Virginia16 (±27)
25545Cabell County, West Virginia5,670 (±1,044)
25547Logan County, West Virginia583 (±376)
25550Mason County, West Virginia8,963 (±710)
25555Wayne County, West Virginia2,008 (±631)
25557Lincoln County, West Virginia1,251 (±390)
25559Cabell County, West Virginia1,899 (±700)
25560Putnam County, West Virginia9,303 (±964)
25564Lincoln County, West Virginia1,335 (±573)
25565Lincoln County, West Virginia774 (±344)
25567Lincoln County, West Virginia823 (±458)
25570Wayne County, West Virginia6,445 (±910)
25571Lincoln County, West Virginia1,365 (±444)
25573Lincoln County, West Virginia600 (±324)
25601Logan County, West Virginia4,380 (±643)
25606Logan County, West Virginia1,341 (±533)
25607Logan County, West Virginia847 (±339)
25608Mingo County, West Virginia1,051 (±447)
25611Logan County, West Virginia1,211 (±496)
25612Logan County, West Virginia198 (±153)
25617Logan County, West Virginia163 (±106)
25621Mingo County, West Virginia1,739 (±336)
25624Logan County, West Virginia388 (±257)
25625Logan County, West Virginia1,445 (±245)
25628Logan County, West Virginia440 (±351)
25630Logan County, West Virginia279 (±222)
25632Logan County, West Virginia663 (±376)
25634Logan County, West Virginia1,358 (±586)
25635Logan County, West Virginia1,408 (±453)
25637Logan County, West Virginia1,004 (±403)
25638Logan County, West Virginia249 (±192)
25639Logan County, West Virginia544 (±325)
25644Logan County, West Virginia761 (±414)
25646Logan County, West Virginia1,204 (±557)
25647Logan County, West Virginia140 (±102)
25649Logan County, West Virginia1,722 (±750)
25650Logan County, West Virginia86 (±147)
25651Mingo County, West Virginia533 (±323)
25652Logan County, West Virginia1,524 (±538)
25653Logan County, West Virginia74 (±58)
25654Logan County, West Virginia346 (±281)
25661Mingo County, West Virginia4,277 (±341)
25666Mingo County, West Virginia145 (±144)
25667Mingo County, West Virginia467 (±276)
25669Wayne County, West Virginia633 (±219)
25670Mingo County, West Virginia3,203 (±484)
25671Mingo County, West Virginia1,898 (±529)
25672Mingo County, West Virginia377 (±202)
25674Mingo County, West Virginia1,999 (±560)
25676Mingo County, West Virginia1,239 (±452)
25678Mingo County, West Virginia1,336 (±416)
25685Mingo County, West Virginia763 (±526)
25688Mingo County, West Virginia361 (±238)
25690Mingo County, West Virginia742 (±496)
25692Mingo County, West Virginia1,395 (±532)
25696Mingo County, West Virginia1,241 (±422)
25699Wayne County, West Virginia30 (±48)
25701Cabell County, West Virginia21,197 (±1,209)
25702Cabell County, West Virginia7,188 (±655)
25703Cabell County, West Virginia4,598 (±613)
25704Wayne County, West Virginia14,351 (±1,077)
25705Cabell County, West Virginia20,922 (±1,303)
25755Cabell County, West Virginia1,644 (±244)
25801Raleigh County, West Virginia31,128 (±1,482)
25810Wyoming County, West Virginia109 (±157)
25811Raleigh County, West Virginia37 (±73)
25812Fayette County, West Virginia1,339 (±362)
25813Raleigh County, West Virginia6,958 (±810)
25817Raleigh County, West Virginia195 (±228)
25818Raleigh County, West Virginia163 (±169)
25820Mercer County, West Virginia583 (±347)
25823Raleigh County, West Virginia423 (±292)
25825Raleigh County, West Virginia2,659 (±923)
25826Wyoming County, West Virginia700 (±416)
25827Raleigh County, West Virginia1,380 (±484)
25831Fayette County, West Virginia1,389 (±353)
25832Raleigh County, West Virginia4,818 (±719)
25836Raleigh County, West Virginia1,333 (±786)
25837Fayette County, West Virginia314 (±254)
25839Raleigh County, West Virginia390 (±292)
25840Fayette County, West Virginia7,746 (±698)
25841Mercer County, West Virginia526 (±387)
25843Raleigh County, West Virginia986 (±485)
25844Raleigh County, West Virginia607 (±278)
25845Wyoming County, West Virginia596 (±561)
25846Fayette County, West Virginia34 (±54)
25848Wyoming County, West Virginia131 (±123)
25849Raleigh County, West Virginia193 (±179)
25851Raleigh County, West Virginia0 (±13)
25853Raleigh County, West Virginia106 (±120)
25854Fayette County, West Virginia704 (±276)
25855Fayette County, West Virginia339 (±174)
25857Raleigh County, West Virginia0 (±13)
25862Fayette County, West Virginia216 (±206)
25864Fayette County, West Virginia299 (±274)
25865Raleigh County, West Virginia1,573 (±444)
25866Fayette County, West Virginia308 (±172)
25868Fayette County, West Virginia610 (±323)
25870Wyoming County, West Virginia19 (±29)
25871Raleigh County, West Virginia778 (±215)
25873Raleigh County, West Virginia926 (±401)
25875Wyoming County, West Virginia779 (±468)
25876Wyoming County, West Virginia90 (±78)
25878Raleigh County, West Virginia1,094 (±503)
25879Fayette County, West Virginia273 (±166)
25880Raleigh County, West Virginia6,163 (±749)
25882Wyoming County, West Virginia2,268 (±580)
25901Fayette County, West Virginia10,012 (±532)
25902Raleigh County, West Virginia260 (±259)
25904Fayette County, West Virginia559 (±190)
25907Fayette County, West Virginia283 (±312)
25908Raleigh County, West Virginia130 (±205)
25909Raleigh County, West Virginia836 (±427)
25911Raleigh County, West Virginia160 (±98)
25913Wyoming County, West Virginia137 (±127)
25915Raleigh County, West Virginia252 (±129)
25916Wyoming County, West Virginia200 (±232)
25917Fayette County, West Virginia1,255 (±324)
25918Raleigh County, West Virginia4,844 (±912)
25920Raleigh County, West Virginia330 (±385)
25921Raleigh County, West Virginia1,989 (±587)
25922Mercer County, West Virginia63 (±58)
25928Wyoming County, West Virginia803 (±559)
25932Raleigh County, West Virginia167 (±260)
25936Fayette County, West Virginia5 (±8)
25938Fayette County, West Virginia1,739 (±459)
25942Fayette County, West Virginia32 (±24)
25943Wyoming County, West Virginia0 (±13)
25951Summers County, West Virginia4,904 (±622)
25958Greenbrier County, West Virginia483 (±358)
25962Fayette County, West Virginia3,302 (±699)
25966Summers County, West Virginia95 (±108)
25969Summers County, West Virginia1,826 (±465)
25971Mercer County, West Virginia1,438 (±551)
25972Greenbrier County, West Virginia352 (±265)
25976Fayette County, West Virginia2,469 (±470)
25977Summers County, West Virginia50 (±68)
25978Summers County, West Virginia534 (±326)
25979Summers County, West Virginia541 (±299)
25981Greenbrier County, West Virginia842 (±413)
25984Greenbrier County, West Virginia2,014 (±514)
25985Summers County, West Virginia366 (±192)
25986Fayette County, West Virginia257 (±203)
25989Raleigh County, West Virginia471 (±350)
26003Ohio County, West Virginia39,982 (±863)
26030Brooke County, West Virginia443 (±111)
26031Marshall County, West Virginia1,770 (±289)
26032Brooke County, West Virginia1,061 (±123)
26033Marshall County, West Virginia1,801 (±339)
26034Hancock County, West Virginia4,664 (±574)
26035Brooke County, West Virginia2,491 (±431)
26036Marshall County, West Virginia712 (±288)
26037Brooke County, West Virginia5,714 (±406)
26038Marshall County, West Virginia2,752 (±382)
26039Marshall County, West Virginia493 (±246)
26040Marshall County, West Virginia1,899 (±303)
26041Marshall County, West Virginia15,254 (±721)
26047Hancock County, West Virginia5,357 (±584)
26050Hancock County, West Virginia1,357 (±432)
26055Marshall County, West Virginia1,139 (±336)
26056Hancock County, West Virginia233 (±176)
26058Brooke County, West Virginia17 (±26)
26059Ohio County, West Virginia2,888 (±421)
26060Ohio County, West Virginia1,655 (±334)
26062Hancock County, West Virginia20,578 (±365)
26070Brooke County, West Virginia7,741 (±527)
26074Ohio County, West Virginia1,391 (±136)
26075Brooke County, West Virginia519 (±146)
26101Wood County, West Virginia28,005 (±1,052)
26104Wood County, West Virginia16,805 (±1,009)
26105Wood County, West Virginia12,107 (±452)
26133Wood County, West Virginia1,210 (±429)
26134Pleasants County, West Virginia902 (±236)
26136Calhoun County, West Virginia307 (±107)
26137Gilmer County, West Virginia818 (±340)
26138Calhoun County, West Virginia58 (±47)
26141Calhoun County, West Virginia356 (±182)
26142Wood County, West Virginia2,262 (±541)
26143Wirt County, West Virginia3,363 (±413)
26146Tyler County, West Virginia1,215 (±316)
26147Calhoun County, West Virginia2,089 (±331)
26148Ritchie County, West Virginia164 (±90)
26149Tyler County, West Virginia2,314 (±341)
26150Wood County, West Virginia5,869 (±696)
26151Calhoun County, West Virginia572 (±229)
26152Calhoun County, West Virginia0 (±13)
26155Wetzel County, West Virginia8,003 (±464)
26159Wetzel County, West Virginia2,446 (±400)
26160Wirt County, West Virginia1,163 (±288)
26161Ritchie County, West Virginia415 (±225)
26162Wetzel County, West Virginia0 (±13)
26164Jackson County, West Virginia7,435 (±744)
26167Wetzel County, West Virginia474 (±203)
26169Wood County, West Virginia726 (±245)
26170Pleasants County, West Virginia5,701 (±403)
26175Tyler County, West Virginia2,991 (±345)
26178Ritchie County, West Virginia184 (±113)
26180Wood County, West Virginia2,106 (±475)
26181Wood County, West Virginia6,167 (±877)
26184Wood County, West Virginia2,352 (±452)
26187Wood County, West Virginia6,060 (±388)
26201Upshur County, West Virginia18,689 (±717)
26202Nicholas County, West Virginia457 (±209)
26203Webster County, West Virginia312 (±191)
26205Nicholas County, West Virginia2,957 (±892)
26206Webster County, West Virginia2,807 (±423)
26208Webster County, West Virginia893 (±234)
26209Pocahontas County, West Virginia63 (±40)
26210Upshur County, West Virginia124 (±116)
26215Webster County, West Virginia166 (±80)
26217Webster County, West Virginia283 (±171)
26218Upshur County, West Virginia2,883 (±566)
26222Webster County, West Virginia309 (±130)
26224Randolph County, West Virginia311 (±202)
26228Upshur County, West Virginia42 (±70)
26230Randolph County, West Virginia37 (±55)
26234Upshur County, West Virginia1,045 (±377)
26236Randolph County, West Virginia19 (±29)
26237Upshur County, West Virginia579 (±308)
26238Barbour County, West Virginia1,107 (±275)
26241Randolph County, West Virginia14,102 (±793)
26250Barbour County, West Virginia5,322 (±589)
26253Randolph County, West Virginia2,589 (±550)
26254Randolph County, West Virginia137 (±71)
26257Randolph County, West Virginia820 (±329)
26259Randolph County, West Virginia113 (±83)
26260Tucker County, West Virginia1,194 (±202)
26261Greenbrier County, West Virginia2,760 (±487)
26263Randolph County, West Virginia206 (±76)
26264Pocahontas County, West Virginia618 (±244)
26266Webster County, West Virginia217 (±243)
26267Randolph County, West Virginia650 (±327)
26268Randolph County, West Virginia34 (±57)
26269Tucker County, West Virginia843 (±204)
26270Randolph County, West Virginia934 (±203)
26271Tucker County, West Virginia299 (±99)
26273Randolph County, West Virginia1,964 (±283)
26275Barbour County, West Virginia520 (±207)
26276Randolph County, West Virginia797 (±523)
26278Randolph County, West Virginia622 (±308)
26280Randolph County, West Virginia1,390 (±462)
26282Randolph County, West Virginia205 (±141)
26283Randolph County, West Virginia1,410 (±371)
26285Randolph County, West Virginia261 (±130)
26287Tucker County, West Virginia3,034 (±271)
26288Webster County, West Virginia3,148 (±405)
26289Tucker County, West Virginia11 (±23)
26291Pocahontas County, West Virginia12 (±19)
26292Tucker County, West Virginia789 (±209)
26293Randolph County, West Virginia661 (±325)
26294Randolph County, West Virginia744 (±458)
26296Randolph County, West Virginia0 (±13)
26298Webster County, West Virginia20 (±21)
26301Harrison County, West Virginia28,716 (±1,054)
26320Tyler County, West Virginia723 (±220)
26321Lewis County, West Virginia344 (±209)
26323Harrison County, West Virginia382 (±169)
26325Ritchie County, West Virginia221 (±141)
26327Ritchie County, West Virginia51 (±52)
26330Harrison County, West Virginia15,600 (±891)
26335Braxton County, West Virginia1,149 (±320)
26337Ritchie County, West Virginia806 (±282)
26338Lewis County, West Virginia518 (±263)
26339Doddridge County, West Virginia223 (±124)
26342Gilmer County, West Virginia483 (±221)
26343Lewis County, West Virginia419 (±227)
26346Ritchie County, West Virginia675 (±224)
26347Taylor County, West Virginia2,807 (±647)
26348Wetzel County, West Virginia184 (±133)
26349Barbour County, West Virginia157 (±102)
26351Gilmer County, West Virginia4,440 (±299)
26354Taylor County, West Virginia9,558 (±654)
26361Harrison County, West Virginia102 (±74)
26362Ritchie County, West Virginia3,270 (±372)
26366Harrison County, West Virginia13 (±20)
26369Harrison County, West Virginia387 (±195)
26372Lewis County, West Virginia635 (±233)
26374Preston County, West Virginia1,676 (±447)
26376Braxton County, West Virginia487 (±191)
26377Wetzel County, West Virginia654 (±298)
26378Lewis County, West Virginia4,778 (±574)
26384Gilmer County, West Virginia201 (±142)
26385Harrison County, West Virginia2,870 (±573)
26386Harrison County, West Virginia2,243 (±530)
26404Harrison County, West Virginia113 (±121)
26405Barbour County, West Virginia803 (±327)
26408Harrison County, West Virginia2,043 (±294)
26410Preston County, West Virginia577 (±238)
26411Doddridge County, West Virginia554 (±206)
26412Lewis County, West Virginia767 (±352)
26415Ritchie County, West Virginia3,308 (±364)
26416Barbour County, West Virginia7,693 (±714)
26419Wetzel County, West Virginia758 (±236)
26421Ritchie County, West Virginia198 (±122)
26422Harrison County, West Virginia94 (±73)
26424Taylor County, West Virginia290 (±238)
26425Preston County, West Virginia999 (±268)
26426Doddridge County, West Virginia7,575 (±672)
26430Gilmer County, West Virginia216 (±110)
26431Harrison County, West Virginia6,271 (±931)
26435Taylor County, West Virginia87 (±122)
26436Doddridge County, West Virginia310 (±228)
26437Wetzel County, West Virginia502 (±276)
26438Harrison County, West Virginia87 (±80)
26440Taylor County, West Virginia1,046 (±473)
26443Gilmer County, West Virginia450 (±313)
26444Preston County, West Virginia3,490 (±516)
26447Lewis County, West Virginia1,174 (±380)
26448Harrison County, West Virginia1,005 (±247)
26451Harrison County, West Virginia591 (±221)
26452Lewis County, West Virginia9,220 (±557)
26456Doddridge County, West Virginia2,998 (±436)
26463Harrison County, West Virginia246 (±128)
26501Monongalia County, West Virginia19,529 (±1,174)
26505Monongalia County, West Virginia37,492 (±1,508)
26506Monongalia County, West Virginia1,476 (±195)
26508Monongalia County, West Virginia40,231 (±1,508)
26519Preston County, West Virginia2,363 (±490)
26520Preston County, West Virginia483 (±213)
26521Monongalia County, West Virginia113 (±73)
26524Preston County, West Virginia77 (±74)
26525Preston County, West Virginia8,630 (±554)
26534Monongalia County, West Virginia792 (±217)
26537Preston County, West Virginia5,276 (±410)
26541Monongalia County, West Virginia3,254 (±738)
26542Preston County, West Virginia2,067 (±419)
26543Monongalia County, West Virginia0 (±13)
26544Monongalia County, West Virginia0 (±13)
26546Monongalia County, West Virginia341 (±243)
26547Preston County, West Virginia2,828 (±430)
26554Marion County, West Virginia42,118 (±755)
26559Marion County, West Virginia1,619 (±280)
26560Marion County, West Virginia153 (±172)
26562Wetzel County, West Virginia721 (±400)
26563Marion County, West Virginia261 (±172)
26568Harrison County, West Virginia650 (±294)
26570Monongalia County, West Virginia3,350 (±587)
26571Marion County, West Virginia1,788 (±534)
26572Marion County, West Virginia114 (±86)
26574Marion County, West Virginia506 (±151)
26575Wetzel County, West Virginia523 (±206)
26576Marion County, West Virginia634 (±317)
26581Wetzel County, West Virginia870 (±280)
26582Marion County, West Virginia3,743 (±373)
26585Marion County, West Virginia977 (±331)
26586Marion County, West Virginia58 (±70)
26587Marion County, West Virginia98 (±69)
26588Marion County, West Virginia2,635 (±508)
26590Monongalia County, West Virginia550 (±291)
26591Marion County, West Virginia1,568 (±646)
26601Braxton County, West Virginia4,121 (±410)
26610Nicholas County, West Virginia723 (±234)
26611Gilmer County, West Virginia69 (±58)
26615Braxton County, West Virginia115 (±99)
26617Nicholas County, West Virginia763 (±492)
26619Braxton County, West Virginia695 (±293)
26621Braxton County, West Virginia744 (±236)
26623Braxton County, West Virginia1,425 (±408)
26624Braxton County, West Virginia2,219 (±440)
26627Braxton County, West Virginia357 (±212)
26629Braxton County, West Virginia257 (±141)
26631Braxton County, West Virginia214 (±174)
26636Braxton County, West Virginia288 (±155)
26638Gilmer County, West Virginia89 (±74)
26651Nicholas County, West Virginia9,067 (±876)
26656Nicholas County, West Virginia414 (±344)
26660Nicholas County, West Virginia449 (±479)
26662Nicholas County, West Virginia743 (±458)
26667Nicholas County, West Virginia136 (±145)
26671Nicholas County, West Virginia459 (±291)
26676Nicholas County, West Virginia126 (±108)
26678Nicholas County, West Virginia1,427 (±443)
26679Nicholas County, West Virginia1,628 (±415)
26680Fayette County, West Virginia307 (±155)
26681Nicholas County, West Virginia871 (±449)
26684Nicholas County, West Virginia275 (±185)
26690Fayette County, West Virginia824 (±440)
26691Nicholas County, West Virginia741 (±656)
26704Hampshire County, West Virginia5,148 (±794)
26705Preston County, West Virginia716 (±224)
26707Grant County, West Virginia299 (±115)
26710Mineral County, West Virginia1,912 (±409)
26711Hampshire County, West Virginia2,724 (±656)
26714Hampshire County, West Virginia441 (±223)
26716Preston County, West Virginia944 (±323)
26717Mineral County, West Virginia1,593 (±608)
26719Mineral County, West Virginia2,082 (±594)
26720Grant County, West Virginia54 (±62)
26722Hampshire County, West Virginia496 (±239)
26726Mineral County, West Virginia12,629 (±841)
26731Grant County, West Virginia276 (±183)
26739Grant County, West Virginia702 (±337)
26743Mineral County, West Virginia2,216 (±517)
26750Mineral County, West Virginia759 (±194)
26753Mineral County, West Virginia5,960 (±799)
26755Hampshire County, West Virginia607 (±205)
26757Hampshire County, West Virginia7,029 (±783)
26761Hampshire County, West Virginia425 (±219)
26763Hampshire County, West Virginia1,253 (±492)
26764Preston County, West Virginia4,175 (±504)
26767Mineral County, West Virginia393 (±128)
26801Hardy County, West Virginia1,517 (±333)
26802Pendleton County, West Virginia893 (±215)
26804Pendleton County, West Virginia530 (±222)
26807Pendleton County, West Virginia2,228 (±274)
26808Hampshire County, West Virginia903 (±412)
26810Hardy County, West Virginia319 (±143)
26812Hardy County, West Virginia1,525 (±428)
26814Pendleton County, West Virginia440 (±168)
26815Pendleton County, West Virginia539 (±209)
26817Hampshire County, West Virginia425 (±277)
26818Hardy County, West Virginia1,616 (±536)
26823Hampshire County, West Virginia109 (±121)
26833Grant County, West Virginia2,890 (±471)
26836Hardy County, West Virginia5,625 (±509)
26838Hardy County, West Virginia0 (±13)
26845Hardy County, West Virginia1,015 (±396)
26847Grant County, West Virginia5,305 (±506)
26851Hardy County, West Virginia1,870 (±306)
26852Hampshire County, West Virginia1,029 (±323)
26855Grant County, West Virginia633 (±269)
26865Hampshire County, West Virginia218 (±179)
26866Pendleton County, West Virginia989 (±297)
26884Pendleton County, West Virginia204 (±104)
26886Pendleton County, West Virginia158 (±75)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=WV" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=WV" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data