State index

Georgia: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 159 counties or county equivalents and 751 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Georgia (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (159)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Appling County, Georgia1300118,493
Atkinson County, Georgia130038,337
Bacon County, Georgia1300511,109
Baker County, Georgia130072,790
Baldwin County, Georgia1300943,642
Banks County, Georgia1301119,264
Barrow County, Georgia1301389,886
Bartow County, Georgia13015113,113
Ben Hill County, Georgia1301717,089
Berrien County, Georgia1301918,352
Bibb County, Georgia13021156,578
Bleckley County, Georgia1302312,430
Brantley County, Georgia1302518,315
Brooks County, Georgia1302716,293
Bryan County, Georgia1302948,263
Bulloch County, Georgia1303182,683
Burke County, Georgia1303324,470
Butts County, Georgia1303526,496
Calhoun County, Georgia130375,498
Camden County, Georgia1303956,970
Candler County, Georgia1304311,043
Carroll County, Georgia13045124,569
Catoosa County, Georgia1304768,634
Charlton County, Georgia1304912,818
Chatham County, Georgia13051300,879
Chattahoochee County, Georgia130538,887
Chattooga County, Georgia1305525,036
Cherokee County, Georgia13057281,032
Clarke County, Georgia13059129,609
Clay County, Georgia130612,850
Clayton County, Georgia13063298,924
Clinch County, Georgia130656,759
Cobb County, Georgia13067775,208
Coffee County, Georgia1306943,347
Colquitt County, Georgia1307146,224
Columbia County, Georgia13073162,434
Cook County, Georgia1307517,532
Coweta County, Georgia13077152,852
Crawford County, Georgia1307912,225
Crisp County, Georgia1308119,790
Dade County, Georgia1308316,165
Dawson County, Georgia1308530,242
Decatur County, Georgia1308729,195
DeKalb County, Georgia13089765,351
Dodge County, Georgia1309119,805
Dooly County, Georgia1309310,984
Dougherty County, Georgia1309583,091
Douglas County, Georgia13097147,888
Early County, Georgia1309910,603
Echols County, Georgia131013,709
Effingham County, Georgia1310369,143
Elbert County, Georgia1310519,849
Emanuel County, Georgia1310723,026
Evans County, Georgia1310910,757
Fannin County, Georgia1311125,742
Fayette County, Georgia13113122,244
Floyd County, Georgia1311599,693
Forsyth County, Georgia13117267,287
Franklin County, Georgia1311924,234
Fulton County, Georgia131211,076,561
Gilmer County, Georgia1312332,426
Glascock County, Georgia131252,932
Glynn County, Georgia1312785,447
Gordon County, Georgia1312959,100
Grady County, Georgia1313126,108
Greene County, Georgia1313320,109
Gwinnett County, Georgia13135979,864
Habersham County, Georgia1313747,793
Hall County, Georgia13139212,705
Hancock County, Georgia131418,650
Haralson County, Georgia1314331,285
Harris County, Georgia1314536,086
Hart County, Georgia1314726,939
Heard County, Georgia1314911,773
Henry County, Georgia13151249,960
Houston County, Georgia13153169,649
Irwin County, Georgia131559,285
Jackson County, Georgia1315784,757
Jasper County, Georgia1315915,929
Jeff Davis County, Georgia1316114,924
Jefferson County, Georgia1316315,341
Jenkins County, Georgia131658,711
Johnson County, Georgia131679,190
Jones County, Georgia1316928,673
Lamar County, Georgia1317119,571
Lanier County, Georgia1317310,221
Laurens County, Georgia1317549,798
Lee County, Georgia1317733,626
Liberty County, Georgia1317967,397
Lincoln County, Georgia131817,854
Long County, Georgia1318318,374
Lowndes County, Georgia13185119,965
Lumpkin County, Georgia1318734,505
McDuffie County, Georgia1318921,718
McIntosh County, Georgia1319111,312
Macon County, Georgia1319311,864
Madison County, Georgia1319531,528
Marion County, Georgia131977,509
Meriwether County, Georgia1319920,929
Miller County, Georgia132015,850
Mitchell County, Georgia1320521,058
Monroe County, Georgia1320729,664
Montgomery County, Georgia132098,640
Morgan County, Georgia1321121,078
Murray County, Georgia1321340,562
Muscogee County, Georgia13215203,711
Newton County, Georgia13217118,152
Oconee County, Georgia1321943,551
Oglethorpe County, Georgia1322115,509
Paulding County, Georgia13223178,909
Peach County, Georgia1322528,560
Pickens County, Georgia1322734,951
Pierce County, Georgia1322920,202
Pike County, Georgia1323119,903
Polk County, Georgia1323343,785
Pulaski County, Georgia132359,939
Putnam County, Georgia1323722,855
Quitman County, Georgia132392,264
Rabun County, Georgia1324117,312
Randolph County, Georgia132436,196
Richmond County, Georgia13245206,069
Rockdale County, Georgia1324795,281
Schley County, Georgia132494,513
Screven County, Georgia1325114,130
Seminole County, Georgia132539,156
Spalding County, Georgia1325568,892
Stephens County, Georgia1325727,012
Stewart County, Georgia132594,869
Sumter County, Georgia1326129,061
Talbot County, Georgia132635,742
Taliaferro County, Georgia132651,558 (±222)
Tattnall County, Georgia1326724,208
Taylor County, Georgia132697,786
Telfair County, Georgia1327111,831
Terrell County, Georgia132738,850
Thomas County, Georgia1327545,777
Tift County, Georgia1327741,438
Toombs County, Georgia1327927,102
Towns County, Georgia1328112,913
Treutlen County, Georgia132836,376
Troup County, Georgia1328570,330
Turner County, Georgia132878,939
Twiggs County, Georgia132897,803
Union County, Georgia1329126,304
Upson County, Georgia1329328,029
Walker County, Georgia1329568,762
Walton County, Georgia13297103,313
Ware County, Georgia1329935,976
Warren County, Georgia133015,170
Washington County, Georgia1330319,849
Wayne County, Georgia1330530,949
Webster County, Georgia133072,381 (±222)
Wheeler County, Georgia133097,335
White County, Georgia1331128,810
Whitfield County, Georgia13313103,598
Wilcox County, Georgia133158,798
Wilkes County, Georgia133179,549
Wilkinson County, Georgia133198,747
Worth County, Georgia1332120,451

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (751)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
30002DeKalb County, Georgia5,225 (±455)
30004Fulton County, Georgia68,707 (±2,084)
30005Fulton County, Georgia41,836 (±3,010)
30008Cobb County, Georgia35,547 (±3,151)
30009Fulton County, Georgia21,095 (±2,084)
30011Barrow County, Georgia21,624 (±1,761)
30012Rockdale County, Georgia34,506 (±1,852)
30013Rockdale County, Georgia28,297 (±2,130)
30014Newton County, Georgia41,425 (±2,240)
30016Newton County, Georgia62,968 (±2,454)
30017Gwinnett County, Georgia26,620 (±2,313)
30018Walton County, Georgia104 (±96)
30019Gwinnett County, Georgia51,162 (±2,842)
30021DeKalb County, Georgia27,781 (±3,154)
30022Fulton County, Georgia64,546 (±2,613)
30024Gwinnett County, Georgia88,067 (±3,304)
30025Walton County, Georgia11,182 (±898)
30028Forsyth County, Georgia38,433 (±2,355)
30030DeKalb County, Georgia31,756 (±994)
30032DeKalb County, Georgia42,948 (±2,486)
30033DeKalb County, Georgia31,310 (±1,722)
30034DeKalb County, Georgia41,847 (±2,759)
30035DeKalb County, Georgia21,569 (±2,386)
30038DeKalb County, Georgia43,776 (±1,663)
30039Gwinnett County, Georgia52,783 (±3,529)
30040Forsyth County, Georgia82,532 (±2,907)
30041Forsyth County, Georgia77,664 (±2,419)
30043Gwinnett County, Georgia87,929 (±3,239)
30044Gwinnett County, Georgia101,475 (±5,294)
30045Gwinnett County, Georgia44,993 (±3,200)
30046Gwinnett County, Georgia41,850 (±1,856)
30047Gwinnett County, Georgia70,121 (±3,869)
30052Walton County, Georgia79,811 (±3,437)
30054Newton County, Georgia10,730 (±1,162)
30055Newton County, Georgia3,800 (±716)
30056Jasper County, Georgia2,344 (±457)
30058DeKalb County, Georgia62,614 (±3,866)
30060Cobb County, Georgia38,499 (±2,194)
30062Cobb County, Georgia62,284 (±2,654)
30064Cobb County, Georgia52,125 (±2,877)
30066Cobb County, Georgia61,761 (±3,101)
30067Cobb County, Georgia47,271 (±2,033)
30068Cobb County, Georgia33,882 (±2,058)
30070Newton County, Georgia64 (±66)
30071Gwinnett County, Georgia25,830 (±1,702)
30072DeKalb County, Georgia800 (±253)
30075Fulton County, Georgia56,263 (±2,254)
30076Fulton County, Georgia46,054 (±2,565)
30078Gwinnett County, Georgia41,597 (±2,699)
30079DeKalb County, Georgia4,831 (±1,163)
30080Cobb County, Georgia53,316 (±1,944)
30082Cobb County, Georgia27,296 (±1,352)
30083DeKalb County, Georgia62,724 (±3,921)
30084DeKalb County, Georgia38,242 (±2,026)
30087DeKalb County, Georgia38,977 (±1,816)
30088DeKalb County, Georgia29,240 (±2,669)
30090Cobb County, Georgia0 (±14)
30092Gwinnett County, Georgia36,992 (±877)
30093Gwinnett County, Georgia46,410 (±2,463)
30094Rockdale County, Georgia33,731 (±1,709)
30096Gwinnett County, Georgia71,732 (±2,954)
30097Fulton County, Georgia46,876 (±2,314)
30101Cobb County, Georgia62,593 (±3,250)
30102Cherokee County, Georgia45,319 (±2,290)
30103Bartow County, Georgia14,612 (±1,163)
30104Polk County, Georgia5,484 (±933)
30105Floyd County, Georgia2,187 (±454)
30106Cobb County, Georgia23,107 (±1,714)
30107Cherokee County, Georgia19,134 (±1,521)
30108Carroll County, Georgia6,751 (±871)
30110Haralson County, Georgia14,832 (±1,107)
30111Cobb County, Georgia0 (±14)
30113Haralson County, Georgia6,103 (±1,012)
30114Cherokee County, Georgia62,391 (±2,476)
30115Cherokee County, Georgia53,687 (±2,894)
30116Carroll County, Georgia22,189 (±1,524)
30117Carroll County, Georgia39,804 (±1,529)
30118Carroll County, Georgia1,432 (±209)
30120Bartow County, Georgia44,896 (±1,954)
30121Bartow County, Georgia25,989 (±1,624)
30122Douglas County, Georgia27,036 (±2,293)
30124Floyd County, Georgia2,588 (±381)
30125Polk County, Georgia24,324 (±1,155)
30126Cobb County, Georgia41,829 (±2,004)
30127Cobb County, Georgia71,626 (±3,117)
30132Paulding County, Georgia53,348 (±2,561)
30134Douglas County, Georgia47,580 (±2,569)
30135Douglas County, Georgia66,800 (±2,275)
30137Bartow County, Georgia1,709 (±483)
30139Gordon County, Georgia4,849 (±696)
30141Paulding County, Georgia27,220 (±2,317)
30143Pickens County, Georgia26,604 (±1,014)
30144Cobb County, Georgia59,661 (±3,313)
30145Bartow County, Georgia8,994 (±1,185)
30147Floyd County, Georgia4,657 (±888)
30148Dawson County, Georgia973 (±428)
30149Floyd County, Georgia1,781 (±77)
30152Cobb County, Georgia44,977 (±2,516)
30153Polk County, Georgia18,467 (±1,397)
30157Paulding County, Georgia53,445 (±2,781)
30161Floyd County, Georgia34,705 (±1,581)
30165Floyd County, Georgia43,001 (±1,580)
30168Cobb County, Georgia26,612 (±1,997)
30170Carroll County, Georgia3,732 (±674)
30171Bartow County, Georgia3,254 (±509)
30173Floyd County, Georgia7,010 (±867)
30175Pickens County, Georgia6,088 (±833)
30176Haralson County, Georgia7,057 (±835)
30177Pickens County, Georgia784 (±418)
30178Bartow County, Georgia4,442 (±645)
30179Carroll County, Georgia19,882 (±1,781)
30180Carroll County, Georgia43,013 (±2,029)
30182Carroll County, Georgia3,849 (±844)
30183Cherokee County, Georgia6,288 (±992)
30184Bartow County, Georgia7,093 (±1,051)
30185Carroll County, Georgia4,602 (±819)
30187Douglas County, Georgia8,137 (±897)
30188Cherokee County, Georgia69,518 (±2,320)
30189Cherokee County, Georgia39,928 (±2,094)
30204Lamar County, Georgia13,616 (±800)
30205Fayette County, Georgia2,880 (±484)
30206Pike County, Georgia3,312 (±451)
30213Fulton County, Georgia50,621 (±4,113)
30214Fayette County, Georgia31,811 (±1,405)
30215Fayette County, Georgia40,476 (±1,514)
30216Butts County, Georgia3,239 (±716)
30217Heard County, Georgia9,309 (±532)
30218Meriwether County, Georgia1,597 (±486)
30220Coweta County, Georgia5,366 (±518)
30222Meriwether County, Georgia4,797 (±619)
30223Spalding County, Georgia38,262 (±1,366)
30224Spalding County, Georgia28,414 (±1,455)
30228Henry County, Georgia52,402 (±2,684)
30229Coweta County, Georgia41 (±55)
30230Troup County, Georgia8,778 (±766)
30233Butts County, Georgia24,730 (±1,234)
30234Butts County, Georgia2,157 (±552)
30236Clayton County, Georgia50,089 (±2,969)
30238Clayton County, Georgia43,191 (±3,180)
30240Troup County, Georgia31,271 (±1,593)
30241Troup County, Georgia25,840 (±1,623)
30248Henry County, Georgia36,038 (±2,382)
30250Clayton County, Georgia607 (±145)
30251Meriwether County, Georgia2,450 (±507)
30252Henry County, Georgia49,554 (±2,118)
30253Henry County, Georgia64,779 (±3,153)
30256Pike County, Georgia2,838 (±586)
30257Lamar County, Georgia4,588 (±818)
30258Pike County, Georgia2,611 (±534)
30259Coweta County, Georgia3,951 (±566)
30260Clayton County, Georgia28,693 (±2,299)
30263Coweta County, Georgia61,695 (±2,166)
30265Coweta County, Georgia39,942 (±2,082)
30268Fulton County, Georgia10,874 (±883)
30269Fayette County, Georgia40,534 (±447)
30272Fulton County, Georgia0 (±14)
30273Clayton County, Georgia17,844 (±2,205)
30274Clayton County, Georgia34,081 (±2,088)
30275Coweta County, Georgia238 (±302)
30276Coweta County, Georgia19,945 (±1,417)
30277Coweta County, Georgia21,641 (±1,380)
30281Henry County, Georgia71,603 (±2,882)
30284Spalding County, Georgia6 (±12)
30285Upson County, Georgia589 (±260)
30286Upson County, Georgia24,726 (±436)
30288DeKalb County, Georgia8,116 (±1,720)
30289Coweta County, Georgia434 (±542)
30290Fayette County, Georgia9,318 (±574)
30291Fulton County, Georgia25,130 (±1,524)
30292Pike County, Georgia6,384 (±816)
30293Meriwether County, Georgia2,129 (±445)
30294DeKalb County, Georgia41,983 (±3,017)
30295Pike County, Georgia5,567 (±707)
30296Clayton County, Georgia27,045 (±2,270)
30297Clayton County, Georgia29,210 (±1,247)
30303Fulton County, Georgia6,797 (±1,481)
30305Fulton County, Georgia28,110 (±1,631)
30306Fulton County, Georgia24,236 (±1,713)
30307DeKalb County, Georgia21,709 (±1,220)
30308Fulton County, Georgia23,181 (±1,876)
30309Fulton County, Georgia32,479 (±1,592)
30310Fulton County, Georgia27,186 (±1,821)
30311Fulton County, Georgia34,953 (±2,610)
30312Fulton County, Georgia26,942 (±1,714)
30313Fulton County, Georgia10,913 (±844)
30314Fulton County, Georgia23,333 (±1,673)
30315Fulton County, Georgia34,264 (±2,850)
30316DeKalb County, Georgia35,107 (±2,308)
30317DeKalb County, Georgia15,622 (±1,456)
30318Fulton County, Georgia59,609 (±2,617)
30319DeKalb County, Georgia45,985 (±1,686)
30322DeKalb County, Georgia2,521 (±217)
30324Fulton County, Georgia29,073 (±2,644)
30326Fulton County, Georgia8,234 (±1,030)
30327Fulton County, Georgia23,673 (±1,527)
30328Fulton County, Georgia39,508 (±1,610)
30329DeKalb County, Georgia27,278 (±2,076)
30331Fulton County, Georgia62,567 (±4,085)
30332Fulton County, Georgia2,567 (±548)
30334Fulton County, Georgia0 (±14)
30336Fulton County, Georgia514 (±236)
30337Fulton County, Georgia10,694 (±1,110)
30338DeKalb County, Georgia39,465 (±1,397)
30339Cobb County, Georgia35,372 (±2,254)
30340DeKalb County, Georgia30,062 (±2,329)
30341DeKalb County, Georgia36,021 (±1,680)
30342Fulton County, Georgia33,349 (±2,075)
30344Fulton County, Georgia35,456 (±949)
30345DeKalb County, Georgia24,492 (±1,807)
30346DeKalb County, Georgia4,411 (±774)
30349Fulton County, Georgia79,872 (±4,294)
30350Fulton County, Georgia35,170 (±1,878)
30354Fulton County, Georgia16,182 (±1,510)
30360DeKalb County, Georgia16,855 (±1,494)
30363Fulton County, Georgia3,523 (±768)
30401Emanuel County, Georgia14,032 (±633)
30410Montgomery County, Georgia1,535 (±268)
30411Wheeler County, Georgia4,650 (±544)
30412Montgomery County, Georgia97 (±41)
30413Jefferson County, Georgia1,362 (±405)
30414Evans County, Georgia50 (±52)
30415Bulloch County, Georgia6,343 (±703)
30417Evans County, Georgia11,154 (±328)
30420Candler County, Georgia1,890 (±428)
30421Tattnall County, Georgia3,280 (±604)
30423Evans County, Georgia56 (±46)
30425Emanuel County, Georgia1,408 (±368)
30426Burke County, Georgia703 (±279)
30427Tattnall County, Georgia12,531 (±796)
30428Wheeler County, Georgia2,659 (±514)
30429Evans County, Georgia102 (±54)
30434Jefferson County, Georgia4,883 (±597)
30436Toombs County, Georgia11,704 (±847)
30439Candler County, Georgia10,240 (±258)
30441Emanuel County, Georgia1,910 (±387)
30442Jenkins County, Georgia8,550 (±297)
30445Montgomery County, Georgia3,389 (±344)
30446Screven County, Georgia2,162 (±522)
30448Emanuel County, Georgia21 (±20)
30449Screven County, Georgia18 (±23)
30450Bulloch County, Georgia2,632 (±481)
30451Candler County, Georgia35 (±41)
30452Bulloch County, Georgia1,161 (±297)
30453Tattnall County, Georgia8,506 (±737)
30454Laurens County, Georgia348 (±345)
30455Screven County, Georgia835 (±218)
30456Burke County, Georgia1,745 (±403)
30457Treutlen County, Georgia5,580 (±370)
30458Bulloch County, Georgia49,717 (±1,320)
30460Bulloch County, Georgia0 (±14)
30461Bulloch County, Georgia17,447 (±1,389)
30464Emanuel County, Georgia152 (±145)
30467Screven County, Georgia11,474 (±511)
30470Montgomery County, Georgia640 (±239)
30471Emanuel County, Georgia4,718 (±682)
30473Toombs County, Georgia2,415 (±419)
30474Toombs County, Georgia17,315 (±782)
30477Jefferson County, Georgia2,697 (±389)
30501Hall County, Georgia32,258 (±2,321)
30504Hall County, Georgia29,422 (±2,058)
30506Hall County, Georgia45,612 (±2,308)
30507Hall County, Georgia33,009 (±1,952)
30510Banks County, Georgia8,558 (±833)
30511Banks County, Georgia3,151 (±635)
30512Union County, Georgia24,929 (±348)
30513Fannin County, Georgia11,791 (±898)
30516Hart County, Georgia1,837 (±467)
30517Jackson County, Georgia18,994 (±1,080)
30518Gwinnett County, Georgia57,912 (±2,028)
30519Gwinnett County, Georgia59,997 (±4,174)
30520Hart County, Georgia4,974 (±859)
30521Franklin County, Georgia6,773 (±761)
30522Gilmer County, Georgia713 (±356)
30523Habersham County, Georgia14,050 (±1,008)
30525Rabun County, Georgia7,059 (±527)
30527Hall County, Georgia3,995 (±587)
30528White County, Georgia24,081 (±505)
30529Jackson County, Georgia12,874 (±1,116)
30530Banks County, Georgia7,260 (±1,162)
30531Habersham County, Georgia11,819 (±760)
30533Lumpkin County, Georgia28,049 (±696)
30534Dawson County, Georgia34,365 (±1,030)
30535Habersham County, Georgia8,674 (±813)
30536Gilmer County, Georgia9,398 (±879)
30537Rabun County, Georgia1,406 (±275)
30538Stephens County, Georgia3,081 (±486)
30539Gilmer County, Georgia115 (±78)
30540Gilmer County, Georgia20,582 (±818)
30541Fannin County, Georgia2,393 (±911)
30542Hall County, Georgia38,605 (±1,911)
30543Hall County, Georgia6,238 (±1,200)
30545White County, Georgia683 (±191)
30546Towns County, Georgia8,096 (±291)
30547Banks County, Georgia3,767 (±627)
30548Jackson County, Georgia26,232 (±1,428)
30549Jackson County, Georgia32,075 (±1,115)
30552Rabun County, Georgia1,882 (±370)
30553Franklin County, Georgia8,557 (±679)
30554Hall County, Georgia8,980 (±911)
30555Fannin County, Georgia2,607 (±647)
30557Franklin County, Georgia4,756 (±666)
30558Jackson County, Georgia5,524 (±793)
30559Fannin County, Georgia5,024 (±893)
30560Fannin County, Georgia4,295 (±730)
30562Rabun County, Georgia866 (±299)
30563Habersham County, Georgia6,310 (±655)
30564Hall County, Georgia5,001 (±830)
30565Jackson County, Georgia4,830 (±958)
30566Hall County, Georgia9,447 (±878)
30567Jackson County, Georgia5,487 (±912)
30568Rabun County, Georgia2,133 (±389)
30571White County, Georgia4,088 (±486)
30572Union County, Georgia912 (±247)
30573Rabun County, Georgia162 (±110)
30575Jackson County, Georgia1,589 (±488)
30576Rabun County, Georgia3,380 (±540)
30577Stephens County, Georgia22,964 (±770)
30581Rabun County, Georgia17 (±20)
30582Towns County, Georgia5,284 (±406)
30597Lumpkin County, Georgia1,278 (±30)
30598Stephens County, Georgia66 (±40)
30601Clarke County, Georgia25,899 (±1,580)
30602Clarke County, Georgia1,467 (±507)
30605Clarke County, Georgia41,544 (±2,434)
30606Clarke County, Georgia47,865 (±1,740)
30607Jackson County, Georgia10,700 (±886)
30609Clarke County, Georgia3,310 (±933)
30619Oglethorpe County, Georgia1,737 (±456)
30620Barrow County, Georgia18,139 (±1,306)
30621Oconee County, Georgia6,148 (±727)
30622Oconee County, Georgia11,280 (±1,160)
30623Morgan County, Georgia74 (±40)
30624Elbert County, Georgia3,280 (±548)
30625Morgan County, Georgia2,617 (±450)
30627Oglethorpe County, Georgia2,470 (±461)
30628Madison County, Georgia6,624 (±963)
30629Madison County, Georgia5,335 (±612)
30630Oglethorpe County, Georgia2,607 (±532)
30631Taliaferro County, Georgia1,820 (±277)
30633Madison County, Georgia9,033 (±889)
30634Elbert County, Georgia1,982 (±511)
30635Elbert County, Georgia15,640 (±453)
30639Franklin County, Georgia36 (±61)
30641Walton County, Georgia1,685 (±471)
30642Greene County, Georgia15,343 (±561)
30643Hart County, Georgia17,215 (±833)
30646Madison County, Georgia8,460 (±1,011)
30648Oglethorpe County, Georgia3,543 (±502)
30650Morgan County, Georgia14,056 (±712)
30655Walton County, Georgia29,785 (±1,742)
30656Walton County, Georgia18,650 (±1,676)
30660Wilkes County, Georgia1,040 (±213)
30662Franklin County, Georgia7,950 (±804)
30663Morgan County, Georgia3,697 (±609)
30664Taliaferro County, Georgia2 (±4)
30665Greene County, Georgia117 (±94)
30666Barrow County, Georgia10,585 (±974)
30667Oglethorpe County, Georgia834 (±323)
30668Wilkes County, Georgia2,275 (±424)
30669Greene County, Georgia3,285 (±475)
30673Wilkes County, Georgia6,394 (±354)
30677Oconee County, Georgia22,616 (±1,152)
30678Greene County, Georgia1,271 (±247)
30680Barrow County, Georgia48,388 (±1,515)
30683Oglethorpe County, Georgia7,298 (±947)
30701Gordon County, Georgia44,691 (±1,254)
30705Murray County, Georgia33,726 (±833)
30707Walker County, Georgia16,686 (±1,443)
30708Murray County, Georgia285 (±212)
30710Whitfield County, Georgia7,360 (±915)
30711Murray County, Georgia3,235 (±561)
30720Whitfield County, Georgia27,249 (±1,766)
30721Whitfield County, Georgia53,060 (±2,177)
30724Murray County, Georgia18 (±25)
30725Walker County, Georgia5,304 (±929)
30726Catoosa County, Georgia0 (±14)
30728Walker County, Georgia18,790 (±1,202)
30730Chattooga County, Georgia2,381 (±392)
30731Chattooga County, Georgia2,479 (±512)
30733Gordon County, Georgia2,509 (±627)
30734Gordon County, Georgia2,803 (±427)
30735Gordon County, Georgia6,175 (±1,040)
30736Catoosa County, Georgia44,499 (±1,503)
30738Dade County, Georgia3,424 (±598)
30739Walker County, Georgia6,746 (±764)
30740Whitfield County, Georgia8,556 (±1,188)
30741Walker County, Georgia30,041 (±1,931)
30742Catoosa County, Georgia7,745 (±566)
30746Gordon County, Georgia1,483 (±575)
30747Chattooga County, Georgia14,435 (±717)
30750Walker County, Georgia4,130 (±497)
30751Murray County, Georgia335 (±202)
30752Dade County, Georgia9,527 (±579)
30753Chattooga County, Georgia8,177 (±784)
30755Whitfield County, Georgia9,813 (±1,039)
30756Whitfield County, Georgia0 (±14)
30757Dade County, Georgia1,589 (±427)
30802Columbia County, Georgia6,582 (±866)
30803Jefferson County, Georgia980 (±336)
30805Richmond County, Georgia2,585 (±633)
30807Warren County, Georgia186 (±167)
30808McDuffie County, Georgia4,127 (±672)
30809Columbia County, Georgia54,743 (±2,206)
30810Glascock County, Georgia2,198 (±221)
30812Richmond County, Georgia136 (±29)
30813Columbia County, Georgia52,466 (±2,687)
30814Columbia County, Georgia10,682 (±1,578)
30815Richmond County, Georgia44,109 (±2,462)
30816Burke County, Georgia2,208 (±519)
30817Lincoln County, Georgia7,560 (±342)
30818Jefferson County, Georgia274 (±153)
30820Glascock County, Georgia1,104 (±249)
30821Warren County, Georgia1,096 (±264)
30822Jenkins County, Georgia0 (±14)
30823Jefferson County, Georgia1,675 (±330)
30824McDuffie County, Georgia17,327 (±771)
30828Warren County, Georgia3,426 (±321)
30830Burke County, Georgia15,313 (±868)
30833Jefferson County, Georgia3,955 (±667)
30901Richmond County, Georgia16,484 (±1,404)
30904Richmond County, Georgia23,400 (±1,752)
30905Richmond County, Georgia7,033 (±477)
30906Richmond County, Georgia60,423 (±2,407)
30907Columbia County, Georgia46,975 (±1,940)
30909Richmond County, Georgia46,501 (±2,169)
30912Richmond County, Georgia0 (±14)
31001Wilcox County, Georgia4,471 (±302)
31002Emanuel County, Georgia2,967 (±465)
31003Wilkinson County, Georgia174 (±63)
31004Monroe County, Georgia0 (±14)
31005Houston County, Georgia22,063 (±2,392)
31006Taylor County, Georgia3,984 (±396)
31007Dooly County, Georgia887 (±254)
31008Peach County, Georgia22,602 (±1,451)
31009Laurens County, Georgia1,276 (±377)
31011Dodge County, Georgia497 (±173)
31012Dodge County, Georgia2,802 (±378)
31014Bleckley County, Georgia12,769 (±588)
31015Crisp County, Georgia18,714 (±326)
31016Monroe County, Georgia1,885 (±553)
31017Wilkinson County, Georgia1,382 (±299)
31018Washington County, Georgia2,827 (±396)
31019Laurens County, Georgia3,154 (±584)
31020Twiggs County, Georgia1,617 (±348)
31021Laurens County, Georgia28,190 (±937)
31022Laurens County, Georgia1,817 (±524)
31023Dodge County, Georgia13,964 (±553)
31024Putnam County, Georgia21,601 (±382)
31025Houston County, Georgia1,387 (±365)
31027Laurens County, Georgia10,684 (±792)
31028Houston County, Georgia6,645 (±668)
31029Monroe County, Georgia19,403 (±1,070)
31030Peach County, Georgia17,473 (±964)
31031Wilkinson County, Georgia6,948 (±692)
31032Jones County, Georgia14,173 (±733)
31033Jones County, Georgia2,755 (±831)
31034Baldwin County, Georgia10 (±15)
31035Washington County, Georgia1,258 (±220)
31036Pulaski County, Georgia10,960 (±567)
31037Telfair County, Georgia3,828 (±490)
31038Jones County, Georgia660 (±340)
31039Taylor County, Georgia54 (±81)
31041Macon County, Georgia967 (±281)
31042Wilkinson County, Georgia1,600 (±204)
31044Twiggs County, Georgia3,082 (±388)
31045Hancock County, Georgia42 (±47)
31046Monroe County, Georgia3,637 (±911)
31047Houston County, Georgia20,203 (±1,697)
31049Johnson County, Georgia1,557 (±277)
31050Crawford County, Georgia1,305 (±484)
31051Dooly County, Georgia122 (±103)
31052Bibb County, Georgia9,001 (±936)
31054Wilkinson County, Georgia1,188 (±309)
31055Telfair County, Georgia4,468 (±486)
31057Macon County, Georgia1,757 (±305)
31058Taylor County, Georgia1,929 (±475)
31060Telfair County, Georgia1,988 (±618)
31061Baldwin County, Georgia41,764 (±779)
31062Baldwin County, Georgia27 (±47)
31063Macon County, Georgia4,266 (±395)
31064Jasper County, Georgia10,259 (±588)
31065Laurens County, Georgia1,481 (±459)
31066Crawford County, Georgia803 (±294)
31067Washington County, Georgia300 (±191)
31068Macon County, Georgia4,377 (±396)
31069Houston County, Georgia22,953 (±1,723)
31070Dooly County, Georgia897 (±271)
31071Pulaski County, Georgia1,042 (±278)
31072Wilcox County, Georgia1,049 (±207)
31075Laurens County, Georgia2,384 (±464)
31076Taylor County, Georgia2,968 (±388)
31077Dodge County, Georgia1,811 (±734)
31078Crawford County, Georgia3,199 (±464)
31079Wilcox County, Georgia2,520 (±317)
31081Taylor County, Georgia203 (±146)
31082Washington County, Georgia10,236 (±546)
31083Telfair County, Georgia187 (±124)
31084Wilcox County, Georgia0 (±14)
31085Jasper County, Georgia1,734 (±500)
31087Hancock County, Georgia8,846 (±184)
31088Houston County, Georgia58,585 (±3,213)
31089Washington County, Georgia4,239 (±456)
31090Wilkinson County, Georgia715 (±228)
31091Dooly County, Georgia4,204 (±310)
31092Dooly County, Georgia5,014 (±413)
31093Houston County, Georgia26,872 (±1,799)
31094Washington County, Georgia817 (±238)
31096Johnson County, Georgia7,145 (±437)
31097Upson County, Georgia1,372 (±410)
31098Houston County, Georgia3,140 (±773)
31201Bibb County, Georgia7,891 (±721)
31204Bibb County, Georgia32,421 (±2,190)
31206Bibb County, Georgia24,310 (±1,946)
31207Bibb County, Georgia1,479 (±261)
31210Bibb County, Georgia33,288 (±2,446)
31211Jones County, Georgia15,868 (±1,260)
31213Bibb County, Georgia0 (±14)
31216Bibb County, Georgia16,328 (±1,296)
31217Jones County, Georgia17,732 (±1,588)
31220Bibb County, Georgia16,494 (±1,613)
31301Liberty County, Georgia4,933 (±591)
31302Chatham County, Georgia8,899 (±866)
31303Effingham County, Georgia2,604 (±711)
31305McIntosh County, Georgia5,108 (±555)
31307Effingham County, Georgia1,752 (±761)
31308Bryan County, Georgia8,416 (±1,139)
31309Liberty County, Georgia480 (±161)
31312Effingham County, Georgia25,991 (±1,449)
31313Liberty County, Georgia42,838 (±942)
31314Liberty County, Georgia2,122 (±65)
31315Liberty County, Georgia7,580 (±722)
31316Long County, Georgia13,812 (±793)
31318Effingham County, Georgia451 (±193)
31320Liberty County, Georgia10,794 (±748)
31321Bryan County, Georgia7,305 (±686)
31322Chatham County, Georgia30,145 (±497)
31323Liberty County, Georgia1,364 (±364)
31324Bryan County, Georgia37,406 (±882)
31326Effingham County, Georgia23,940 (±966)
31327McIntosh County, Georgia0 (±14)
31328Chatham County, Georgia3,353 (±99)
31329Effingham County, Georgia9,609 (±902)
31331McIntosh County, Georgia6,101 (±539)
31333Liberty County, Georgia110 (±110)
31401Chatham County, Georgia20,445 (±1,124)
31404Chatham County, Georgia30,062 (±1,405)
31405Chatham County, Georgia40,764 (±1,947)
31406Chatham County, Georgia34,904 (±2,055)
31407Chatham County, Georgia24,893 (±1,554)
31408Chatham County, Georgia11,621 (±516)
31409Chatham County, Georgia444 (±56)
31410Chatham County, Georgia22,214 (±1,243)
31411Chatham County, Georgia9,390 (±634)
31415Chatham County, Georgia11,082 (±1,324)
31419Chatham County, Georgia57,077 (±2,780)
31421Chatham County, Georgia16 (±24)
31501Ware County, Georgia13,511 (±980)
31503Ware County, Georgia22,468 (±1,182)
31510Bacon County, Georgia9,685 (±442)
31512Coffee County, Georgia2,032 (±535)
31513Appling County, Georgia16,371 (±490)
31516Pierce County, Georgia15,623 (±613)
31518Appling County, Georgia793 (±362)
31519Coffee County, Georgia3,126 (±560)
31520Glynn County, Georgia22,313 (±1,352)
31522Glynn County, Georgia17,780 (±856)
31523Glynn County, Georgia15,402 (±1,400)
31524Glynn County, Georgia0 (±14)
31525Glynn County, Georgia28,926 (±1,469)
31527Glynn County, Georgia769 (±301)
31532Jeff Davis County, Georgia802 (±306)
31533Coffee County, Georgia17,032 (±1,120)
31535Coffee County, Georgia13,463 (±1,287)
31537Charlton County, Georgia9,349 (±424)
31539Jeff Davis County, Georgia14,201 (±392)
31542Brantley County, Georgia2,635 (±702)
31543Brantley County, Georgia4,935 (±852)
31544Telfair County, Georgia426 (±129)
31545Wayne County, Georgia16,568 (±909)
31546Wayne County, Georgia7,097 (±887)
31547Camden County, Georgia1,419 (±90)
31548Camden County, Georgia24,070 (±583)
31549Telfair County, Georgia1,803 (±520)
31550Ware County, Georgia880 (±334)
31551Pierce County, Georgia1,010 (±388)
31552Ware County, Georgia707 (±312)
31553Brantley County, Georgia5,386 (±681)
31554Coffee County, Georgia7,393 (±753)
31555Wayne County, Georgia2,926 (±656)
31556Pierce County, Georgia20 (±20)
31557Pierce County, Georgia3,687 (±531)
31558Camden County, Georgia22,591 (±553)
31560Wayne County, Georgia2,852 (±574)
31561Glynn County, Georgia96 (±66)
31562Charlton County, Georgia3,620 (±358)
31563Appling County, Georgia1,196 (±337)
31564Ware County, Georgia0 (±14)
31565Camden County, Georgia2,409 (±477)
31566Brantley County, Georgia3,987 (±679)
31567Coffee County, Georgia1,042 (±391)
31568Camden County, Georgia719 (±318)
31569Camden County, Georgia5,506 (±642)
31599Wayne County, Georgia1,058 (±30)
31601Lowndes County, Georgia31,302 (±1,658)
31602Lowndes County, Georgia35,728 (±1,838)
31605Lowndes County, Georgia24,829 (±1,237)
31606Lowndes County, Georgia3,734 (±606)
31620Cook County, Georgia10,969 (±677)
31622Berrien County, Georgia1,844 (±362)
31623Clinch County, Georgia553 (±139)
31624Atkinson County, Georgia1,913 (±302)
31625Brooks County, Georgia915 (±322)
31626Thomas County, Georgia3,020 (±451)
31627Cook County, Georgia287 (±195)
31629Brooks County, Georgia1,267 (±422)
31630Clinch County, Georgia840 (±286)
31631Echols County, Georgia575 (±237)
31632Lowndes County, Georgia15,942 (±1,269)
31634Clinch County, Georgia5,133 (±346)
31635Lanier County, Georgia6,787 (±513)
31636Echols County, Georgia10,619 (±955)
31637Cook County, Georgia3,217 (±602)
31638Brooks County, Georgia985 (±368)
31639Berrien County, Georgia11,059 (±657)
31641Lowndes County, Georgia1,741 (±574)
31642Atkinson County, Georgia4,617 (±428)
31643Brooks County, Georgia9,693 (±686)
31645Berrien County, Georgia4,988 (±900)
31647Cook County, Georgia3,071 (±559)
31648Echols County, Georgia1,052 (±252)
31649Lanier County, Georgia1,051 (±347)
31650Atkinson County, Georgia2,676 (±506)
31698Lowndes County, Georgia1,096 (±173)
31699Lowndes County, Georgia620 (±23)
31701Dougherty County, Georgia16,135 (±1,141)
31704Dougherty County, Georgia187 (±58)
31705Dougherty County, Georgia30,791 (±1,278)
31707Dougherty County, Georgia22,679 (±1,580)
31709Sumter County, Georgia15,529 (±859)
31711Sumter County, Georgia871 (±263)
31712Crisp County, Georgia1,295 (±499)
31714Turner County, Georgia5,975 (±347)
31716Mitchell County, Georgia2,481 (±390)
31719Sumter County, Georgia8,533 (±888)
31720Brooks County, Georgia398 (±125)
31721Dougherty County, Georgia19,435 (±1,450)
31722Colquitt County, Georgia493 (±237)
31727Tift County, Georgia0 (±14)
31730Mitchell County, Georgia8,717 (±577)
31733Irwin County, Georgia1,373 (±472)
31735Sumter County, Georgia543 (±164)
31738Thomas County, Georgia2,798 (±563)
31743Lee County, Georgia419 (±202)
31744Worth County, Georgia2,849 (±519)
31747Colquitt County, Georgia258 (±142)
31749Berrien County, Georgia2,557 (±537)
31750Ben Hill County, Georgia18,552 (±558)
31753Colquitt County, Georgia35 (±45)
31756Colquitt County, Georgia1,565 (±463)
31757Thomas County, Georgia11,340 (±962)
31763Lee County, Georgia29,271 (±880)
31764Sumter County, Georgia1,827 (±499)
31765Mitchell County, Georgia2,751 (±511)
31768Colquitt County, Georgia21,903 (±1,154)
31771Colquitt County, Georgia7,059 (±854)
31772Worth County, Georgia431 (±186)
31773Thomas County, Georgia3,981 (±784)
31774Irwin County, Georgia5,896 (±453)
31775Colquitt County, Georgia2,894 (±573)
31778Brooks County, Georgia2,895 (±484)
31779Mitchell County, Georgia8,599 (±607)
31780Sumter County, Georgia1,767 (±540)
31781Worth County, Georgia2,174 (±476)
31783Turner County, Georgia1,707 (±651)
31784Mitchell County, Georgia451 (±181)
31787Lee County, Georgia1,122 (±351)
31788Colquitt County, Georgia11,301 (±967)
31789Worth County, Georgia1,470 (±415)
31790Turner County, Georgia2,643 (±414)
31791Worth County, Georgia11,255 (±726)
31792Thomas County, Georgia22,962 (±826)
31793Tift County, Georgia10,585 (±1,037)
31794Tift County, Georgia26,178 (±1,052)
31795Worth County, Georgia1,591 (±377)
31796Worth County, Georgia1,048 (±348)
31798Irwin County, Georgia647 (±281)
31801Marion County, Georgia3,015 (±599)
31803Marion County, Georgia4,499 (±513)
31804Harris County, Georgia6,318 (±892)
31805Chattahoochee County, Georgia1,833 (±237)
31806Schley County, Georgia4,135 (±199)
31807Harris County, Georgia2,704 (±487)
31808Harris County, Georgia8,893 (±882)
31810Talbot County, Georgia175 (±103)
31811Harris County, Georgia6,052 (±806)
31812Talbot County, Georgia484 (±214)
31814Stewart County, Georgia10 (±18)
31815Stewart County, Georgia2,792 (±441)
31816Meriwether County, Georgia4,824 (±351)
31820Muscogee County, Georgia14,005 (±1,348)
31821Stewart County, Georgia112 (±85)
31822Harris County, Georgia5,403 (±812)
31823Harris County, Georgia519 (±279)
31824Webster County, Georgia1,066 (±293)
31825Stewart County, Georgia2,986 (±519)
31826Harris County, Georgia2,552 (±497)
31827Talbot County, Georgia1,590 (±207)
31829Muscogee County, Georgia1,699 (±614)
31830Meriwether County, Georgia2,176 (±448)
31831Harris County, Georgia4,446 (±673)
31832Webster County, Georgia67 (±49)
31833Harris County, Georgia6,815 (±1,041)
31836Talbot County, Georgia1,009 (±270)
31901Muscogee County, Georgia5,841 (±675)
31903Muscogee County, Georgia20,644 (±1,697)
31904Muscogee County, Georgia35,405 (±2,173)
31905Chattahoochee County, Georgia15,157 (±678)
31906Muscogee County, Georgia20,400 (±1,698)
31907Muscogee County, Georgia59,110 (±2,445)
31909Muscogee County, Georgia39,364 (±1,961)
39813Calhoun County, Georgia1,758 (±299)
39815Decatur County, Georgia1,637 (±384)
39817Decatur County, Georgia11,158 (±977)
39819Decatur County, Georgia12,140 (±819)
39823Early County, Georgia9,012 (±312)
39824Clay County, Georgia480 (±162)
39825Decatur County, Georgia1,766 (±472)
39826Terrell County, Georgia500 (±166)
39827Grady County, Georgia4,730 (±566)
39828Grady County, Georgia15,423 (±607)
39832Early County, Georgia0 (±14)
39834Decatur County, Georgia2,251 (±474)
39836Randolph County, Georgia368 (±195)
39837Miller County, Georgia5,549 (±255)
39840Randolph County, Georgia4,469 (±301)
39841Early County, Georgia682 (±222)
39842Terrell County, Georgia7,831 (±202)
39845Seminole County, Georgia8,535 (±336)
39846Calhoun County, Georgia1,828 (±320)
39851Clay County, Georgia2,080 (±205)
39854Quitman County, Georgia2,436 (±157)
39859Seminole County, Georgia980 (±280)
39861Early County, Georgia873 (±217)
39862Calhoun County, Georgia875 (±207)
39866Calhoun County, Georgia2,048 (±125)
39867Quitman County, Georgia127 (±92)
39870Baker County, Georgia1,794 (±191)
39877Terrell County, Georgia393 (±135)
39885Terrell County, Georgia25 (±20)
39886Randolph County, Georgia1,386 (±326)
39897Grady County, Georgia3,507 (±484)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=GA" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=GA" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data