State index

Indiana: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 92 counties or county equivalents and 807 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Indiana (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (92)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Adams County, Indiana1800136,227
Allen County, Indiana18003392,378
Bartholomew County, Indiana1800583,536
Benton County, Indiana180078,735
Blackford County, Indiana1800911,950
Boone County, Indiana1801174,718
Brown County, Indiana1801315,606
Carroll County, Indiana1801520,535
Cass County, Indiana1801737,680
Clark County, Indiana18019124,354
Clay County, Indiana1802126,409
Clinton County, Indiana1802332,944
Crawford County, Indiana1802510,499
Daviess County, Indiana1802733,658
Dearborn County, Indiana1802951,094
Decatur County, Indiana1803126,422
DeKalb County, Indiana1803343,807
Delaware County, Indiana18035112,280
Dubois County, Indiana1803743,614
Elkhart County, Indiana18039207,132
Fayette County, Indiana1804123,334
Floyd County, Indiana1804380,918
Fountain County, Indiana1804516,617
Franklin County, Indiana1804723,020
Fulton County, Indiana1804920,312
Gibson County, Indiana1805133,000
Grant County, Indiana1805366,295
Greene County, Indiana1805531,021
Hamilton County, Indiana18057365,056
Hancock County, Indiana1805984,037
Harrison County, Indiana1806139,859
Hendricks County, Indiana18063183,344
Henry County, Indiana1806548,970
Howard County, Indiana1806783,752
Huntington County, Indiana1806936,798
Jackson County, Indiana1807146,660
Jasper County, Indiana1807333,234
Jay County, Indiana1807520,229
Jefferson County, Indiana1807732,998
Jennings County, Indiana1807927,562
Johnson County, Indiana18081166,315
Knox County, Indiana1808336,007
Kosciusko County, Indiana1808580,442
LaGrange County, Indiana1808740,805
Lake County, Indiana18089500,379
LaPorte County, Indiana18091111,917
Lawrence County, Indiana1809345,102
Madison County, Indiana18095131,900
Marion County, Indiana18097975,809
Marshall County, Indiana1809946,284
Martin County, Indiana181019,830
Miami County, Indiana1810335,712
Monroe County, Indiana18105140,965
Montgomery County, Indiana1810738,312
Morgan County, Indiana1810972,659
Newton County, Indiana1811113,922
Noble County, Indiana1811347,495
Ohio County, Indiana181155,999
Orange County, Indiana1811719,767
Owen County, Indiana1811921,604
Parke County, Indiana1812116,406
Perry County, Indiana1812319,270
Pike County, Indiana1812512,154
Porter County, Indiana18127174,818
Posey County, Indiana1812925,116
Pulaski County, Indiana1813112,441
Putnam County, Indiana1813337,280
Randolph County, Indiana1813524,387
Ripley County, Indiana1813729,095
Rush County, Indiana1813916,739
St. Joseph County, Indiana18141273,040
Scott County, Indiana1814324,526
Shelby County, Indiana1814545,265
Spencer County, Indiana1814719,955
Starke County, Indiana1814923,365
Steuben County, Indiana1815134,726
Sullivan County, Indiana1815320,780
Switzerland County, Indiana181559,909
Tippecanoe County, Indiana18157189,071
Tipton County, Indiana1815915,346
Union County, Indiana181616,985
Vanderburgh County, Indiana18163180,117
Vermillion County, Indiana1816515,421
Vigo County, Indiana18167106,109
Wabash County, Indiana1816930,844
Warren County, Indiana181718,464
Warrick County, Indiana1817365,261
Washington County, Indiana1817528,212
Wayne County, Indiana1817766,397
Wells County, Indiana1817928,420
White County, Indiana1818124,717
Whitley County, Indiana1818334,618

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (807)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
46001Madison County, Indiana10,375 (±442)
46011Madison County, Indiana16,534 (±860)
46012Madison County, Indiana20,855 (±971)
46013Madison County, Indiana19,073 (±1,156)
46016Madison County, Indiana17,834 (±975)
46017Madison County, Indiana5,181 (±518)
46030Hamilton County, Indiana3,035 (±541)
46031Hamilton County, Indiana2,456 (±439)
46032Hamilton County, Indiana51,515 (±2,037)
46033Hamilton County, Indiana40,881 (±2,160)
46034Hamilton County, Indiana7,531 (±576)
46035Clinton County, Indiana1,348 (±269)
46036Madison County, Indiana11,683 (±521)
46037Hamilton County, Indiana48,713 (±1,808)
46038Hamilton County, Indiana43,754 (±1,635)
46039Clinton County, Indiana600 (±235)
46040Hancock County, Indiana15,943 (±1,487)
46041Clinton County, Indiana23,134 (±553)
46044Madison County, Indiana2,628 (±342)
46045Tipton County, Indiana162 (±177)
46047Tipton County, Indiana49 (±55)
46048Madison County, Indiana2,025 (±231)
46049Tipton County, Indiana763 (±191)
46050Clinton County, Indiana1,808 (±404)
46051Madison County, Indiana2,919 (±293)
46052Boone County, Indiana23,553 (±684)
46055Hancock County, Indiana16,010 (±1,081)
46056Madison County, Indiana2,076 (±369)
46057Clinton County, Indiana1,270 (±318)
46058Clinton County, Indiana2,093 (±267)
46060Hamilton County, Indiana47,610 (±1,892)
46062Hamilton County, Indiana41,060 (±1,866)
46063Madison County, Indiana229 (±94)
46064Madison County, Indiana18,499 (±645)
46065Clinton County, Indiana3,644 (±392)
46068Tipton County, Indiana2,538 (±347)
46069Hamilton County, Indiana7,504 (±576)
46070Madison County, Indiana2,100 (±295)
46071Boone County, Indiana3,072 (±440)
46072Tipton County, Indiana9,049 (±405)
46074Hamilton County, Indiana48,901 (±2,235)
46075Boone County, Indiana9,509 (±675)
46076Tipton County, Indiana1,630 (±247)
46077Boone County, Indiana36,760 (±1,251)
46102Boone County, Indiana390 (±106)
46103Hendricks County, Indiana361 (±153)
46104Rush County, Indiana1,121 (±333)
46105Putnam County, Indiana1,731 (±316)
46106Johnson County, Indiana10,159 (±723)
46107Marion County, Indiana13,020 (±433)
46110Shelby County, Indiana917 (±575)
46111Morgan County, Indiana448 (±185)
46112Hendricks County, Indiana44,220 (±904)
46113Morgan County, Indiana17,192 (±1,189)
46115Rush County, Indiana1,588 (±332)
46117Hancock County, Indiana527 (±239)
46118Hendricks County, Indiana4,709 (±522)
46120Putnam County, Indiana5,947 (±423)
46121Hendricks County, Indiana5,271 (±550)
46122Hendricks County, Indiana16,974 (±676)
46123Hendricks County, Indiana43,353 (±1,387)
46124Shelby County, Indiana7,304 (±588)
46125Morgan County, Indiana6 (±10)
46126Shelby County, Indiana3,902 (±518)
46127Rush County, Indiana390 (±171)
46128Putnam County, Indiana2,490 (±483)
46130Shelby County, Indiana2,455 (±638)
46131Johnson County, Indiana34,647 (±957)
46133Rush County, Indiana960 (±229)
46135Putnam County, Indiana19,632 (±644)
46140Hancock County, Indiana43,511 (±881)
46142Johnson County, Indiana34,348 (±1,280)
46143Johnson County, Indiana61,803 (±1,742)
46144Shelby County, Indiana216 (±105)
46146Rush County, Indiana143 (±110)
46147Boone County, Indiana2,518 (±324)
46148Henry County, Indiana4,935 (±400)
46149Hendricks County, Indiana1,952 (±453)
46150Rush County, Indiana854 (±317)
46151Morgan County, Indiana32,446 (±699)
46154Hancock County, Indiana189 (±281)
46155Rush County, Indiana46 (±56)
46156Rush County, Indiana952 (±276)
46157Morgan County, Indiana4,558 (±680)
46158Morgan County, Indiana24,878 (±1,106)
46160Brown County, Indiana6,514 (±652)
46161Shelby County, Indiana2,347 (±318)
46162Johnson County, Indiana227 (±194)
46163Hancock County, Indiana14,498 (±635)
46164Brown County, Indiana3,840 (±550)
46165Hendricks County, Indiana1,992 (±388)
46166Morgan County, Indiana2,813 (±458)
46167Hendricks County, Indiana6,944 (±350)
46168Hendricks County, Indiana38,826 (±1,088)
46170Putnam County, Indiana0 (±13)
46171Putnam County, Indiana2,018 (±185)
46172Putnam County, Indiana2,427 (±329)
46173Rush County, Indiana10,440 (±469)
46175Putnam County, Indiana489 (±184)
46176Shelby County, Indiana28,782 (±686)
46180Morgan County, Indiana1,085 (±213)
46181Johnson County, Indiana4,964 (±501)
46182Shelby County, Indiana1,803 (±377)
46183Marion County, Indiana34 (±37)
46184Johnson County, Indiana13,304 (±908)
46186Hancock County, Indiana1,816 (±256)
46201Marion County, Indiana30,335 (±1,725)
46202Marion County, Indiana20,180 (±1,338)
46203Marion County, Indiana37,758 (±2,415)
46204Marion County, Indiana11,400 (±1,101)
46205Marion County, Indiana28,259 (±1,753)
46206Marion County, Indiana0 (±13)
46208Marion County, Indiana22,379 (±1,335)
46214Marion County, Indiana24,472 (±1,586)
46216Marion County, Indiana2,767 (±337)
46217Marion County, Indiana36,917 (±2,562)
46218Marion County, Indiana29,360 (±1,978)
46219Marion County, Indiana38,855 (±2,264)
46220Marion County, Indiana36,952 (±1,829)
46221Marion County, Indiana27,027 (±1,544)
46222Marion County, Indiana38,887 (±1,999)
46224Marion County, Indiana40,228 (±1,740)
46225Marion County, Indiana6,037 (±767)
46226Marion County, Indiana47,099 (±2,690)
46227Marion County, Indiana57,587 (±2,454)
46228Marion County, Indiana15,724 (±1,500)
46229Marion County, Indiana28,457 (±1,978)
46231Hendricks County, Indiana10,371 (±1,414)
46234Hendricks County, Indiana28,300 (±1,691)
46235Marion County, Indiana36,317 (±2,453)
46236Marion County, Indiana26,416 (±1,636)
46237Marion County, Indiana43,473 (±1,685)
46239Marion County, Indiana33,931 (±2,361)
46240Marion County, Indiana19,595 (±1,046)
46241Marion County, Indiana32,565 (±2,062)
46250Marion County, Indiana18,147 (±1,277)
46254Marion County, Indiana40,674 (±1,992)
46256Marion County, Indiana20,990 (±1,619)
46259Marion County, Indiana15,169 (±1,441)
46260Marion County, Indiana35,707 (±2,315)
46268Marion County, Indiana25,913 (±1,623)
46278Marion County, Indiana8,450 (±1,087)
46280Hamilton County, Indiana7,514 (±901)
46290Hamilton County, Indiana81 (±81)
46301Porter County, Indiana650 (±178)
46302Porter County, Indiana29 (±27)
46303Lake County, Indiana17,680 (±552)
46304Porter County, Indiana28,307 (±730)
46307Lake County, Indiana71,673 (±1,280)
46310Jasper County, Indiana14,077 (±466)
46311Lake County, Indiana23,321 (±952)
46312Lake County, Indiana26,022 (±44)
46319Lake County, Indiana17,847 (±492)
46320Lake County, Indiana14,353 (±1,137)
46321Lake County, Indiana23,733 (±62)
46322Lake County, Indiana23,680 (±35)
46323Lake County, Indiana23,047 (±1,346)
46324Lake County, Indiana21,409 (±1,294)
46327Lake County, Indiana10,597 (±1,343)
46340LaPorte County, Indiana1,524 (±442)
46341Porter County, Indiana10,048 (±546)
46342Lake County, Indiana32,224 (±799)
46345LaPorte County, Indiana66 (±40)
46346LaPorte County, Indiana1,358 (±364)
46347Porter County, Indiana4,951 (±248)
46348LaPorte County, Indiana1,217 (±250)
46349Newton County, Indiana3,416 (±613)
46350LaPorte County, Indiana44,763 (±1,017)
46356Lake County, Indiana19,721 (±514)
46360LaPorte County, Indiana43,817 (±680)
46365LaPorte County, Indiana992 (±397)
46366Starke County, Indiana5,601 (±280)
46368Porter County, Indiana40,301 (±389)
46371LaPorte County, Indiana3,396 (±814)
46373Lake County, Indiana18,843 (±919)
46374Starke County, Indiana1,290 (±439)
46375Lake County, Indiana24,188 (±903)
46376Lake County, Indiana319 (±158)
46377Lake County, Indiana45 (±43)
46379Newton County, Indiana234 (±114)
46381Newton County, Indiana212 (±151)
46382LaPorte County, Indiana1,835 (±488)
46383Porter County, Indiana42,183 (±1,193)
46385Porter County, Indiana40,856 (±1,394)
46390LaPorte County, Indiana2,554 (±376)
46391LaPorte County, Indiana8,986 (±602)
46392Jasper County, Indiana8,302 (±501)
46393Porter County, Indiana216 (±95)
46394Lake County, Indiana11,894 (±723)
46402Lake County, Indiana5,836 (±807)
46403Lake County, Indiana10,929 (±973)
46404Lake County, Indiana15,428 (±1,315)
46405Lake County, Indiana12,184 (±544)
46406Lake County, Indiana9,001 (±1,078)
46407Lake County, Indiana8,577 (±812)
46408Lake County, Indiana15,747 (±1,404)
46409Lake County, Indiana7,184 (±1,033)
46410Lake County, Indiana39,243 (±598)
46501Marshall County, Indiana3,780 (±260)
46502Kosciusko County, Indiana0 (±13)
46504Marshall County, Indiana3,500 (±254)
46506Marshall County, Indiana9,994 (±429)
46507Elkhart County, Indiana9,991 (±919)
46508Kosciusko County, Indiana203 (±80)
46510Kosciusko County, Indiana2,984 (±595)
46511Marshall County, Indiana3,755 (±357)
46513Marshall County, Indiana0 (±13)
46514Elkhart County, Indiana42,389 (±1,036)
46516Elkhart County, Indiana31,871 (±1,598)
46517Elkhart County, Indiana25,433 (±1,479)
46524Kosciusko County, Indiana2,023 (±920)
46526Elkhart County, Indiana33,668 (±1,428)
46528Elkhart County, Indiana26,248 (±1,572)
46530St. Joseph County, Indiana31,598 (±795)
46531Starke County, Indiana1,825 (±421)
46532Starke County, Indiana1,921 (±578)
46534Starke County, Indiana10,811 (±518)
46536St. Joseph County, Indiana2,964 (±321)
46537Marshall County, Indiana475 (±167)
46538Kosciusko County, Indiana4,291 (±513)
46539Kosciusko County, Indiana2,659 (±547)
46540Elkhart County, Indiana12,993 (±494)
46542Kosciusko County, Indiana5,096 (±510)
46543Elkhart County, Indiana4,741 (±646)
46544St. Joseph County, Indiana31,077 (±1,295)
46545St. Joseph County, Indiana26,606 (±1,336)
46550Elkhart County, Indiana12,843 (±668)
46552St. Joseph County, Indiana7,047 (±543)
46553Elkhart County, Indiana3,828 (±419)
46554St. Joseph County, Indiana4,405 (±445)
46555Kosciusko County, Indiana2,517 (±353)
46556St. Joseph County, Indiana8,344 (±261)
46561St. Joseph County, Indiana13,996 (±1,119)
46562Kosciusko County, Indiana5,040 (±548)
46563Marshall County, Indiana23,615 (±462)
46565LaGrange County, Indiana9,014 (±712)
46567Kosciusko County, Indiana9,292 (±464)
46570Marshall County, Indiana1,279 (±393)
46571LaGrange County, Indiana6,315 (±708)
46572Marshall County, Indiana115 (±106)
46573Elkhart County, Indiana3,936 (±458)
46574LaPorte County, Indiana7,426 (±562)
46580Kosciusko County, Indiana21,794 (±908)
46582Kosciusko County, Indiana14,604 (±958)
46590Kosciusko County, Indiana5,080 (±24)
46595St. Joseph County, Indiana0 (±13)
46601St. Joseph County, Indiana4,800 (±519)
46613St. Joseph County, Indiana12,279 (±1,221)
46614St. Joseph County, Indiana29,602 (±926)
46615St. Joseph County, Indiana14,190 (±922)
46616St. Joseph County, Indiana5,979 (±644)
46617St. Joseph County, Indiana10,032 (±812)
46619St. Joseph County, Indiana21,729 (±1,139)
46624St. Joseph County, Indiana28 (±21)
46628St. Joseph County, Indiana27,685 (±1,166)
46635St. Joseph County, Indiana6,410 (±774)
46637St. Joseph County, Indiana16,200 (±736)
46701Noble County, Indiana7,944 (±668)
46702Huntington County, Indiana1,983 (±381)
46703Steuben County, Indiana18,572 (±543)
46704Allen County, Indiana70 (±53)
46705DeKalb County, Indiana1,972 (±374)
46706DeKalb County, Indiana20,403 (±714)
46710Noble County, Indiana4,506 (±534)
46711Adams County, Indiana8,353 (±829)
46714Wells County, Indiana15,734 (±486)
46721DeKalb County, Indiana4,739 (±577)
46723Whitley County, Indiana7,617 (±505)
46725Whitley County, Indiana23,297 (±654)
46730DeKalb County, Indiana1,299 (±272)
46731Wells County, Indiana657 (±264)
46732Noble County, Indiana2,231 (±396)
46733Adams County, Indiana19,318 (±688)
46737Steuben County, Indiana7,402 (±407)
46738DeKalb County, Indiana8,533 (±439)
46740Adams County, Indiana4,486 (±641)
46741Allen County, Indiana4,713 (±808)
46742Steuben County, Indiana3,292 (±272)
46743Allen County, Indiana2,347 (±455)
46745Allen County, Indiana1,793 (±399)
46746LaGrange County, Indiana4,697 (±423)
46747Steuben County, Indiana2,388 (±408)
46748Allen County, Indiana6,902 (±610)
46750Huntington County, Indiana27,271 (±488)
46755Noble County, Indiana15,441 (±489)
46759Wells County, Indiana271 (±148)
46760Noble County, Indiana1,179 (±348)
46761LaGrange County, Indiana12,032 (±785)
46763Noble County, Indiana1,444 (±321)
46764Whitley County, Indiana1,554 (±439)
46765Allen County, Indiana5,786 (±689)
46766Wells County, Indiana579 (±200)
46767Noble County, Indiana9,418 (±529)
46770Wells County, Indiana2,530 (±333)
46771LaGrange County, Indiana80 (±133)
46772Adams County, Indiana3,288 (±601)
46773Allen County, Indiana3,474 (±451)
46774Allen County, Indiana17,858 (±957)
46776Steuben County, Indiana1,547 (±331)
46777Wells County, Indiana6,081 (±313)
46778Wells County, Indiana34 (±40)
46779Steuben County, Indiana2,221 (±534)
46781Wells County, Indiana1,046 (±271)
46783Huntington County, Indiana7,764 (±513)
46784Noble County, Indiana1,966 (±280)
46785DeKalb County, Indiana1,491 (±347)
46786LaGrange County, Indiana35 (±53)
46787Whitley County, Indiana4,031 (±404)
46788DeKalb County, Indiana4,373 (±841)
46789LaGrange County, Indiana142 (±219)
46791Wells County, Indiana1,210 (±301)
46792Huntington County, Indiana3,621 (±390)
46793DeKalb County, Indiana4,104 (±315)
46794Noble County, Indiana1,066 (±258)
46795LaGrange County, Indiana6,866 (±592)
46796Noble County, Indiana204 (±209)
46797Allen County, Indiana4,097 (±514)
46798Allen County, Indiana954 (±302)
46799Wells County, Indiana375 (±67)
46802Allen County, Indiana11,177 (±922)
46803Allen County, Indiana10,994 (±1,112)
46804Allen County, Indiana29,661 (±902)
46805Allen County, Indiana21,437 (±1,134)
46806Allen County, Indiana26,425 (±1,566)
46807Allen County, Indiana16,317 (±1,392)
46808Allen County, Indiana19,684 (±1,106)
46809Allen County, Indiana8,589 (±828)
46814Allen County, Indiana16,778 (±745)
46815Allen County, Indiana27,238 (±1,634)
46816Allen County, Indiana19,514 (±1,370)
46818Allen County, Indiana21,954 (±1,160)
46819Allen County, Indiana9,369 (±858)
46825Allen County, Indiana29,296 (±1,406)
46835Allen County, Indiana38,166 (±1,675)
46845Allen County, Indiana29,583 (±951)
46901Howard County, Indiana38,082 (±1,230)
46902Howard County, Indiana37,017 (±1,010)
46910Fulton County, Indiana3,221 (±301)
46911Miami County, Indiana1,656 (±305)
46913Carroll County, Indiana1,400 (±381)
46914Miami County, Indiana4,142 (±519)
46915Carroll County, Indiana617 (±209)
46917Carroll County, Indiana1,924 (±327)
46919Grant County, Indiana1,968 (±377)
46920Carroll County, Indiana1,401 (±311)
46922Fulton County, Indiana0 (±13)
46923Carroll County, Indiana8,221 (±444)
46926Miami County, Indiana1,359 (±354)
46928Grant County, Indiana4,553 (±383)
46929Carroll County, Indiana3,056 (±283)
46930Grant County, Indiana185 (±69)
46931Fulton County, Indiana245 (±104)
46932Cass County, Indiana3,066 (±346)
46933Grant County, Indiana6,536 (±263)
46936Howard County, Indiana5,901 (±590)
46937Howard County, Indiana17 (±29)
46938Grant County, Indiana2,494 (±430)
46939Fulton County, Indiana1,909 (±287)
46940Wabash County, Indiana2,540 (±424)
46941Wabash County, Indiana962 (±247)
46943Wabash County, Indiana150 (±71)
46945Fulton County, Indiana0 (±13)
46946Wabash County, Indiana90 (±77)
46947Cass County, Indiana28,687 (±570)
46950Cass County, Indiana459 (±162)
46951Miami County, Indiana2,376 (±426)
46952Grant County, Indiana18,189 (±826)
46953Grant County, Indiana23,372 (±878)
46957Grant County, Indiana443 (±138)
46958Miami County, Indiana620 (±271)
46959Miami County, Indiana409 (±225)
46960Pulaski County, Indiana1,018 (±352)
46961Cass County, Indiana101 (±93)
46962Wabash County, Indiana8,785 (±473)
46965Howard County, Indiana73 (±62)
46967Cass County, Indiana199 (±164)
46968Pulaski County, Indiana96 (±93)
46970Miami County, Indiana23,020 (±595)
46971Miami County, Indiana0 (±13)
46974Wabash County, Indiana1,586 (±339)
46975Fulton County, Indiana13,824 (±542)
46978Cass County, Indiana2,034 (±403)
46979Howard County, Indiana4,908 (±599)
46980Wabash County, Indiana61 (±75)
46982Kosciusko County, Indiana2,604 (±490)
46984Wabash County, Indiana8 (±12)
46985Pulaski County, Indiana1,419 (±375)
46986Grant County, Indiana1,617 (±304)
46987Grant County, Indiana1,055 (±371)
46988Cass County, Indiana1,086 (±340)
46989Grant County, Indiana5,385 (±350)
46990Wabash County, Indiana633 (±248)
46991Grant County, Indiana1,594 (±359)
46992Wabash County, Indiana16,438 (±399)
46994Cass County, Indiana2,132 (±338)
46996Pulaski County, Indiana6,441 (±392)
46998Cass County, Indiana138 (±118)
47001Dearborn County, Indiana10,696 (±667)
47003Union County, Indiana1,182 (±260)
47006Ripley County, Indiana12,988 (±640)
47010Franklin County, Indiana207 (±168)
47011Switzerland County, Indiana1,420 (±347)
47012Franklin County, Indiana10,733 (±877)
47016Franklin County, Indiana773 (±326)
47017Ripley County, Indiana540 (±215)
47018Dearborn County, Indiana4,166 (±400)
47020Switzerland County, Indiana1,177 (±349)
47021Ripley County, Indiana0 (±13)
47022Dearborn County, Indiana3,074 (±525)
47023Ripley County, Indiana2,132 (±340)
47024Franklin County, Indiana2,901 (±367)
47025Dearborn County, Indiana23,570 (±569)
47030Franklin County, Indiana1,353 (±501)
47031Ripley County, Indiana5,659 (±610)
47032Dearborn County, Indiana3,285 (±223)
47033Ripley County, Indiana0 (±13)
47034Ripley County, Indiana133 (±72)
47035Franklin County, Indiana261 (±164)
47036Franklin County, Indiana1,173 (±299)
47037Ripley County, Indiana4,330 (±356)
47038Switzerland County, Indiana1,006 (±270)
47040Ohio County, Indiana5,275 (±510)
47041Dearborn County, Indiana5,884 (±752)
47042Ripley County, Indiana3,839 (±316)
47043Switzerland County, Indiana4,852 (±446)
47060Dearborn County, Indiana6,309 (±685)
47102Scott County, Indiana6,659 (±594)
47104Clark County, Indiana9 (±15)
47106Clark County, Indiana4,670 (±623)
47108Washington County, Indiana2,155 (±443)
47110Harrison County, Indiana481 (±260)
47111Clark County, Indiana17,738 (±758)
47112Harrison County, Indiana17,464 (±632)
47114Harrison County, Indiana484 (±223)
47115Harrison County, Indiana2,782 (±480)
47116Crawford County, Indiana490 (±182)
47117Harrison County, Indiana4,400 (±382)
47118Crawford County, Indiana3,529 (±574)
47119Floyd County, Indiana12,042 (±566)
47120Washington County, Indiana960 (±315)
47122Floyd County, Indiana11,357 (±680)
47123Crawford County, Indiana68 (±51)
47124Floyd County, Indiana5,357 (±590)
47125Washington County, Indiana1,988 (±589)
47126Clark County, Indiana4,372 (±455)
47129Clark County, Indiana19,582 (±47)
47130Clark County, Indiana50,514 (±405)
47135Harrison County, Indiana1,257 (±333)
47136Harrison County, Indiana4,756 (±701)
47137Crawford County, Indiana1,532 (±377)
47138Jefferson County, Indiana4,859 (±746)
47140Crawford County, Indiana2,539 (±389)
47141Clark County, Indiana1,584 (±388)
47142Harrison County, Indiana653 (±256)
47143Clark County, Indiana3,833 (±777)
47145Crawford County, Indiana1,782 (±347)
47147Clark County, Indiana1,317 (±554)
47150Floyd County, Indiana49,144 (±626)
47160Harrison County, Indiana55 (±37)
47161Harrison County, Indiana3,611 (±492)
47162Clark County, Indiana514 (±208)
47163Clark County, Indiana1,335 (±496)
47164Harrison County, Indiana3,312 (±507)
47165Washington County, Indiana6,292 (±701)
47166Harrison County, Indiana1,484 (±488)
47167Washington County, Indiana15,375 (±672)
47170Scott County, Indiana15,451 (±1,133)
47172Clark County, Indiana21,045 (±973)
47174Crawford County, Indiana69 (±56)
47175Crawford County, Indiana847 (±286)
47177Scott County, Indiana1,782 (±456)
47201Bartholomew County, Indiana47,900 (±1,283)
47203Bartholomew County, Indiana26,200 (±1,240)
47220Jackson County, Indiana6,136 (±395)
47223Jennings County, Indiana1,268 (±373)
47224Jefferson County, Indiana523 (±357)
47225Decatur County, Indiana76 (±67)
47226Bartholomew County, Indiana165 (±90)
47227Jennings County, Indiana1,177 (±382)
47229Jackson County, Indiana2,965 (±323)
47230Jefferson County, Indiana2,086 (±504)
47231Jefferson County, Indiana675 (±279)
47232Bartholomew County, Indiana2,316 (±414)
47234Shelby County, Indiana1,617 (±388)
47235Jackson County, Indiana1,672 (±536)
47236Bartholomew County, Indiana336 (±292)
47240Decatur County, Indiana21,484 (±555)
47243Jefferson County, Indiana6,225 (±391)
47244Bartholomew County, Indiana533 (±232)
47246Bartholomew County, Indiana4,326 (±334)
47247Bartholomew County, Indiana129 (±48)
47250Jefferson County, Indiana22,884 (±696)
47260Jackson County, Indiana1,809 (±411)
47263Decatur County, Indiana123 (±47)
47264Jackson County, Indiana1,574 (±522)
47265Jennings County, Indiana20,937 (±765)
47270Jennings County, Indiana510 (±247)
47272Decatur County, Indiana1,844 (±372)
47273Jennings County, Indiana1,800 (±355)
47274Jackson County, Indiana33,068 (±722)
47280Bartholomew County, Indiana1,248 (±384)
47281Jackson County, Indiana1,541 (±355)
47282Jennings County, Indiana193 (±106)
47283Decatur County, Indiana4,305 (±366)
47302Delaware County, Indiana25,473 (±993)
47303Delaware County, Indiana24,392 (±1,288)
47304Delaware County, Indiana31,237 (±1,428)
47305Delaware County, Indiana3,556 (±477)
47306Delaware County, Indiana3,796 (±244)
47320Delaware County, Indiana4,563 (±401)
47324Wayne County, Indiana246 (±84)
47325Union County, Indiana730 (±262)
47326Jay County, Indiana1,803 (±545)
47327Wayne County, Indiana4,477 (±249)
47330Wayne County, Indiana5,488 (±489)
47331Fayette County, Indiana22,786 (±409)
47334Delaware County, Indiana3,336 (±339)
47335Wayne County, Indiana608 (±127)
47336Jay County, Indiana2,851 (±376)
47337Henry County, Indiana204 (±103)
47338Delaware County, Indiana2,355 (±364)
47339Wayne County, Indiana528 (±171)
47340Randolph County, Indiana3,051 (±346)
47341Wayne County, Indiana2,460 (±460)
47342Delaware County, Indiana2,710 (±454)
47344Henry County, Indiana178 (±91)
47345Wayne County, Indiana1,362 (±340)
47346Wayne County, Indiana3,876 (±253)
47348Blackford County, Indiana9,080 (±293)
47351Henry County, Indiana397 (±154)
47352Henry County, Indiana974 (±223)
47353Union County, Indiana4,857 (±251)
47354Randolph County, Indiana1,182 (±261)
47355Randolph County, Indiana3,029 (±411)
47356Henry County, Indiana5,522 (±307)
47357Wayne County, Indiana1,131 (±321)
47358Randolph County, Indiana818 (±197)
47359Blackford County, Indiana3,528 (±456)
47360Henry County, Indiana1,643 (±303)
47361Henry County, Indiana271 (±100)
47362Henry County, Indiana29,337 (±500)
47366Henry County, Indiana26 (±22)
47367Delaware County, Indiana70 (±65)
47368Randolph County, Indiana2,086 (±327)
47369Jay County, Indiana1,212 (±239)
47370Wayne County, Indiana131 (±53)
47371Jay County, Indiana12,424 (±542)
47373Jay County, Indiana2,200 (±385)
47374Wayne County, Indiana44,615 (±578)
47380Randolph County, Indiana1,924 (±294)
47381Jay County, Indiana218 (±102)
47382Randolph County, Indiana144 (±73)
47383Delaware County, Indiana2,612 (±355)
47384Henry County, Indiana2,161 (±369)
47385Henry County, Indiana1,714 (±411)
47386Henry County, Indiana1,249 (±206)
47387Henry County, Indiana603 (±155)
47388Henry County, Indiana398 (±125)
47390Randolph County, Indiana4,972 (±397)
47392Wayne County, Indiana361 (±256)
47393Wayne County, Indiana1,907 (±543)
47394Randolph County, Indiana7,879 (±260)
47396Delaware County, Indiana7,712 (±720)
47401Monroe County, Indiana40,607 (±1,494)
47403Monroe County, Indiana34,396 (±1,492)
47404Monroe County, Indiana22,744 (±1,047)
47405Monroe County, Indiana1,237 (±376)
47406Monroe County, Indiana8,208 (±491)
47408Monroe County, Indiana23,053 (±1,121)
47420Lawrence County, Indiana89 (±73)
47421Lawrence County, Indiana27,599 (±674)
47424Greene County, Indiana8,861 (±567)
47427Owen County, Indiana1,014 (±311)
47429Monroe County, Indiana7,399 (±600)
47431Owen County, Indiana1,662 (±567)
47432Orange County, Indiana4,809 (±543)
47433Owen County, Indiana4,176 (±620)
47434Monroe County, Indiana13 (±19)
47435Brown County, Indiana137 (±183)
47436Lawrence County, Indiana1,796 (±423)
47437Lawrence County, Indiana15 (±27)
47438Greene County, Indiana4,180 (±352)
47441Greene County, Indiana8,910 (±348)
47443Greene County, Indiana1,274 (±271)
47445Greene County, Indiana118 (±81)
47446Lawrence County, Indiana9,133 (±512)
47448Brown County, Indiana8,117 (±455)
47449Greene County, Indiana339 (±134)
47451Lawrence County, Indiana1,595 (±306)
47452Orange County, Indiana5,152 (±433)
47453Greene County, Indiana538 (±312)
47454Orange County, Indiana7,555 (±502)
47455Owen County, Indiana37 (±37)
47456Owen County, Indiana1,455 (±432)
47457Greene County, Indiana0 (±13)
47458Monroe County, Indiana19 (±31)
47459Greene County, Indiana3,485 (±540)
47460Owen County, Indiana11,006 (±449)
47462Lawrence County, Indiana4,595 (±590)
47464Monroe County, Indiana297 (±172)
47465Greene County, Indiana628 (±288)
47467Lawrence County, Indiana0 (±13)
47468Monroe County, Indiana1,303 (±345)
47469Orange County, Indiana1,567 (±241)
47470Lawrence County, Indiana1,646 (±419)
47471Greene County, Indiana2,755 (±433)
47501Daviess County, Indiana18,612 (±479)
47512Knox County, Indiana4,243 (±338)
47513Dubois County, Indiana1,581 (±448)
47514Perry County, Indiana1,377 (±134)
47515Perry County, Indiana1,305 (±302)
47516Knox County, Indiana988 (±198)
47519Daviess County, Indiana378 (±155)
47520Perry County, Indiana2,933 (±330)
47521Dubois County, Indiana905 (±339)
47522Martin County, Indiana319 (±144)
47523Warrick County, Indiana3,518 (±650)
47524Knox County, Indiana302 (±147)
47525Perry County, Indiana235 (±111)
47527Dubois County, Indiana2,195 (±547)
47528Knox County, Indiana457 (±126)
47529Daviess County, Indiana1,037 (±304)
47531Spencer County, Indiana868 (±250)
47532Dubois County, Indiana4,447 (±374)
47535Knox County, Indiana807 (±312)
47537Spencer County, Indiana702 (±174)
47541Dubois County, Indiana1,332 (±448)
47542Dubois County, Indiana10,350 (±433)
47546Dubois County, Indiana22,191 (±534)
47550Spencer County, Indiana791 (±237)
47551Perry County, Indiana607 (±195)
47552Spencer County, Indiana193 (±129)
47553Martin County, Indiana8,777 (±699)
47557Knox County, Indiana1,345 (±372)
47558Daviess County, Indiana5,354 (±645)
47561Knox County, Indiana1,442 (±282)
47562Daviess County, Indiana4,967 (±480)
47564Pike County, Indiana1,378 (±417)
47567Pike County, Indiana6,172 (±396)
47568Daviess County, Indiana538 (±194)
47573Knox County, Indiana20 (±28)
47574Perry County, Indiana46 (±62)
47575Dubois County, Indiana1,070 (±349)
47576Perry County, Indiana672 (±264)
47577Spencer County, Indiana1,298 (±282)
47578Knox County, Indiana566 (±169)
47579Spencer County, Indiana2,883 (±264)
47580Dubois County, Indiana140 (±89)
47581Martin County, Indiana3,009 (±341)
47584Pike County, Indiana149 (±46)
47585Pike County, Indiana592 (±259)
47586Perry County, Indiana10,826 (±439)
47588Spencer County, Indiana921 (±342)
47590Pike County, Indiana544 (±219)
47591Knox County, Indiana25,168 (±468)
47596Knox County, Indiana94 (±73)
47597Knox County, Indiana745 (±201)
47598Pike County, Indiana3,031 (±290)
47601Warrick County, Indiana13,258 (±607)
47610Warrick County, Indiana5,606 (±635)
47611Spencer County, Indiana988 (±179)
47612Gibson County, Indiana818 (±266)
47613Warrick County, Indiana2,628 (±363)
47615Spencer County, Indiana1,631 (±303)
47616Gibson County, Indiana232 (±112)
47619Warrick County, Indiana1,593 (±262)
47620Posey County, Indiana12,361 (±465)
47630Warrick County, Indiana39,818 (±543)
47631Posey County, Indiana2,148 (±269)
47633Posey County, Indiana2,602 (±359)
47634Spencer County, Indiana2,272 (±452)
47635Spencer County, Indiana5,362 (±391)
47637Warrick County, Indiana1,195 (±321)
47638Posey County, Indiana3,633 (±360)
47639Gibson County, Indiana4,730 (±192)
47640Gibson County, Indiana938 (±208)
47648Gibson County, Indiana4,346 (±195)
47649Gibson County, Indiana1,313 (±293)
47654Gibson County, Indiana27 (±27)
47660Gibson County, Indiana4,966 (±386)
47665Gibson County, Indiana3,947 (±267)
47666Gibson County, Indiana1,335 (±251)
47670Gibson County, Indiana11,756 (±155)
47683Gibson County, Indiana53 (±39)
47708Vanderburgh County, Indiana696 (±118)
47710Vanderburgh County, Indiana18,309 (±1,172)
47711Vanderburgh County, Indiana30,944 (±1,601)
47712Vanderburgh County, Indiana25,444 (±1,020)
47713Vanderburgh County, Indiana9,988 (±801)
47714Vanderburgh County, Indiana32,132 (±1,174)
47715Vanderburgh County, Indiana29,280 (±1,344)
47720Vanderburgh County, Indiana17,124 (±920)
47725Vanderburgh County, Indiana19,648 (±917)
47802Vigo County, Indiana33,135 (±951)
47803Vigo County, Indiana21,746 (±1,065)
47804Vigo County, Indiana10,553 (±900)
47805Vigo County, Indiana12,619 (±628)
47807Vigo County, Indiana13,140 (±1,071)
47809Vigo County, Indiana1,568 (±158)
47831Vermillion County, Indiana0 (±13)
47832Parke County, Indiana1,013 (±225)
47833Clay County, Indiana836 (±240)
47834Clay County, Indiana18,625 (±516)
47836Parke County, Indiana61 (±78)
47837Parke County, Indiana997 (±234)
47838Sullivan County, Indiana4,089 (±143)
47840Clay County, Indiana1,970 (±423)
47841Clay County, Indiana2,534 (±412)
47842Vermillion County, Indiana9,652 (±374)
47845Clay County, Indiana41 (±48)
47846Clay County, Indiana1,006 (±305)
47847Vermillion County, Indiana882 (±179)
47848Sullivan County, Indiana1,333 (±261)
47849Sullivan County, Indiana395 (±232)
47850Sullivan County, Indiana2,104 (±287)
47851Vigo County, Indiana0 (±13)
47853Clay County, Indiana106 (±38)
47854Vermillion County, Indiana902 (±223)
47855Sullivan County, Indiana937 (±296)
47857Clay County, Indiana341 (±93)
47858Clay County, Indiana946 (±659)
47859Parke County, Indiana934 (±331)
47860Parke County, Indiana540 (±291)
47861Sullivan County, Indiana727 (±243)
47862Parke County, Indiana1,438 (±265)
47863Vigo County, Indiana207 (±141)
47865Sullivan County, Indiana3 (±8)
47866Vigo County, Indiana733 (±318)
47868Owen County, Indiana2,666 (±510)
47869Vigo County, Indiana0 (±13)
47870Vigo County, Indiana0 (±13)
47871Vigo County, Indiana441 (±185)
47872Parke County, Indiana8,557 (±456)
47874Parke County, Indiana3,226 (±450)
47875Vermillion County, Indiana0 (±13)
47876Vigo County, Indiana433 (±72)
47879Sullivan County, Indiana2,640 (±336)
47880Vigo County, Indiana10 (±18)
47881Clay County, Indiana266 (±119)
47882Sullivan County, Indiana8,735 (±362)
47884Vermillion County, Indiana157 (±87)
47885Vigo County, Indiana9,209 (±154)
47901Tippecanoe County, Indiana4,585 (±735)
47904Tippecanoe County, Indiana16,257 (±892)
47905Tippecanoe County, Indiana42,219 (±1,390)
47906Tippecanoe County, Indiana75,198 (±369)
47907Tippecanoe County, Indiana0 (±13)
47909Tippecanoe County, Indiana43,561 (±876)
47916Montgomery County, Indiana45 (±40)
47917Warren County, Indiana239 (±81)
47918Fountain County, Indiana5,657 (±358)
47920Tippecanoe County, Indiana2,329 (±402)
47921Benton County, Indiana1,338 (±207)
47922Newton County, Indiana1,315 (±181)
47923White County, Indiana3,700 (±265)
47924Tippecanoe County, Indiana77 (±80)
47925White County, Indiana109 (±135)
47926White County, Indiana863 (±238)
47928Vermillion County, Indiana1,730 (±340)
47929White County, Indiana758 (±135)
47930Tippecanoe County, Indiana1,049 (±285)
47932Fountain County, Indiana5,035 (±347)
47933Montgomery County, Indiana28,357 (±574)
47940Montgomery County, Indiana1,421 (±266)
47941Tippecanoe County, Indiana1,159 (±459)
47942Benton County, Indiana767 (±216)
47943Newton County, Indiana992 (±382)
47944Benton County, Indiana3,376 (±193)
47946Pulaski County, Indiana1,801 (±265)
47948Newton County, Indiana998 (±220)
47949Fountain County, Indiana1,555 (±300)
47950White County, Indiana657 (±137)
47951Newton County, Indiana2,279 (±303)
47952Fountain County, Indiana2,538 (±301)
47954Montgomery County, Indiana2,224 (±284)
47955Montgomery County, Indiana854 (±196)
47957Pulaski County, Indiana2,071 (±306)
47958Fountain County, Indiana195 (±80)
47959White County, Indiana2,679 (±337)
47960White County, Indiana14,825 (±505)
47963Newton County, Indiana2,306 (±301)
47964Newton County, Indiana90 (±57)
47965Montgomery County, Indiana490 (±130)
47966Vermillion County, Indiana346 (±102)
47967Montgomery County, Indiana873 (±275)
47968Montgomery County, Indiana1,356 (±361)
47969Fountain County, Indiana200 (±86)
47970Warren County, Indiana3,011 (±427)
47971Benton County, Indiana1,645 (±250)
47974Vermillion County, Indiana1,441 (±234)
47975Warren County, Indiana604 (±185)
47977Jasper County, Indiana2,616 (±404)
47978Jasper County, Indiana10,261 (±525)
47980White County, Indiana1,244 (±210)
47981Tippecanoe County, Indiana707 (±212)
47982Warren County, Indiana103 (±49)
47983Tippecanoe County, Indiana255 (±131)
47986Benton County, Indiana0 (±13)
47987Fountain County, Indiana3,652 (±244)
47989Montgomery County, Indiana1,274 (±274)
47990Montgomery County, Indiana1,374 (±345)
47991Warren County, Indiana1,371 (±293)
47992Tippecanoe County, Indiana1,663 (±341)
47993Warren County, Indiana3,516 (±345)
47994Montgomery County, Indiana674 (±216)
47995White County, Indiana1,860 (±298)
47997Carroll County, Indiana235 (±138)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=IN" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=IN" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data