State index

Wisconsin: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 72 counties or county equivalents and 783 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Wisconsin (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (72)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Adams County, Wisconsin5500121,123
Ashland County, Wisconsin5500316,080
Barron County, Wisconsin5500546,797
Bayfield County, Wisconsin5500716,575
Brown County, Wisconsin55009270,892
Buffalo County, Wisconsin5501113,393
Burnett County, Wisconsin5501316,916
Calumet County, Wisconsin5501552,942
Chippewa County, Wisconsin5501766,799
Clark County, Wisconsin5501934,739
Columbia County, Wisconsin5502158,272
Crawford County, Wisconsin5502316,042
Dane County, Wisconsin55025572,674
Dodge County, Wisconsin5502788,742
Door County, Wisconsin5502930,445
Douglas County, Wisconsin5503144,229
Dunn County, Wisconsin5503345,527
Eau Claire County, Wisconsin55035107,116
Florence County, Wisconsin550374,646
Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin55039104,137
Forest County, Wisconsin550419,369
Grant County, Wisconsin5504351,770
Green County, Wisconsin5504537,017
Green Lake County, Wisconsin5504719,263
Iowa County, Wisconsin5504923,867
Iron County, Wisconsin550516,210
Jackson County, Wisconsin5505320,981
Jefferson County, Wisconsin5505586,003
Juneau County, Wisconsin5505726,689
Kenosha County, Wisconsin55059168,438
Kewaunee County, Wisconsin5506120,664
La Crosse County, Wisconsin55063120,488
Lafayette County, Wisconsin5506516,942
Langlade County, Wisconsin5506719,490
Lincoln County, Wisconsin5506928,426
Manitowoc County, Wisconsin5507181,406
Marathon County, Wisconsin55073138,403
Marinette County, Wisconsin5507542,046
Marquette County, Wisconsin5507715,746
Menominee County, Wisconsin550784,252
Milwaukee County, Wisconsin55079926,331
Monroe County, Wisconsin5508146,208
Oconto County, Wisconsin5508339,589
Oneida County, Wisconsin5508538,167
Outagamie County, Wisconsin55087192,826
Ozaukee County, Wisconsin5508992,966
Pepin County, Wisconsin550917,431
Pierce County, Wisconsin5509342,584
Polk County, Wisconsin5509545,555
Portage County, Wisconsin5509770,832
Price County, Wisconsin5509914,092
Racine County, Wisconsin55101197,532
Richland County, Wisconsin5510317,205
Rock County, Wisconsin55105164,350
Rusk County, Wisconsin5510714,179
St. Croix County, Wisconsin5510996,033
Sauk County, Wisconsin5511166,009
Sawyer County, Wisconsin5511318,476
Shawano County, Wisconsin5511541,039
Sheboygan County, Wisconsin55117117,991
Taylor County, Wisconsin5511920,024
Trempealeau County, Wisconsin5512130,839
Vernon County, Wisconsin5512331,049
Vilas County, Wisconsin5512523,647
Walworth County, Wisconsin55127105,657
Washburn County, Wisconsin5512916,854
Washington County, Wisconsin55131137,879
Waukesha County, Wisconsin55133411,762
Waupaca County, Wisconsin5513551,569
Waushara County, Wisconsin5513724,868
Winnebago County, Wisconsin55139171,769
Wood County, Wisconsin5514174,004

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (783)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
53001Sheboygan County, Wisconsin1,766 (±229)
53002Washington County, Wisconsin2,584 (±424)
53003Dodge County, Wisconsin130 (±52)
53004Ozaukee County, Wisconsin3,475 (±365)
53005Waukesha County, Wisconsin21,675 (±766)
53006Dodge County, Wisconsin1,905 (±260)
53007Waukesha County, Wisconsin1,859 (±371)
53010Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin7,444 (±429)
53011Sheboygan County, Wisconsin2,176 (±247)
53012Ozaukee County, Wisconsin19,183 (±627)
53013Sheboygan County, Wisconsin3,717 (±373)
53014Calumet County, Wisconsin7,898 (±341)
53015Manitowoc County, Wisconsin2,751 (±338)
53016Dodge County, Wisconsin360 (±65)
53017Washington County, Wisconsin5,458 (±928)
53018Waukesha County, Wisconsin8,201 (±765)
53019Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin1,876 (±242)
53020Sheboygan County, Wisconsin3,431 (±329)
53021Ozaukee County, Wisconsin4,537 (±345)
53022Washington County, Wisconsin20,046 (±335)
53023Sheboygan County, Wisconsin1,293 (±150)
53024Ozaukee County, Wisconsin18,982 (±604)
53027Washington County, Wisconsin23,118 (±380)
53029Waukesha County, Wisconsin21,778 (±701)
53031Sheboygan County, Wisconsin105 (±101)
53032Dodge County, Wisconsin4,898 (±210)
53033Washington County, Wisconsin6,286 (±717)
53034Dodge County, Wisconsin1,652 (±192)
53035Dodge County, Wisconsin2,502 (±331)
53036Jefferson County, Wisconsin3,730 (±363)
53037Washington County, Wisconsin10,254 (±410)
53038Jefferson County, Wisconsin4,192 (±266)
53039Dodge County, Wisconsin4,702 (±374)
53040Washington County, Wisconsin8,630 (±447)
53042Manitowoc County, Wisconsin6,810 (±326)
53044Sheboygan County, Wisconsin2,326 (±382)
53045Waukesha County, Wisconsin23,329 (±763)
53046Waukesha County, Wisconsin1,482 (±275)
53047Dodge County, Wisconsin85 (±37)
53048Dodge County, Wisconsin3,420 (±138)
53049Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin2,298 (±335)
53050Dodge County, Wisconsin7,159 (±299)
53051Waukesha County, Wisconsin39,559 (±39)
53057Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin1,882 (±311)
53058Waukesha County, Wisconsin3,405 (±449)
53059Dodge County, Wisconsin1,774 (±239)
53061Calumet County, Wisconsin5,144 (±360)
53063Manitowoc County, Wisconsin1,578 (±236)
53065Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin2,351 (±328)
53066Waukesha County, Wisconsin37,558 (±522)
53069Waukesha County, Wisconsin671 (±191)
53070Sheboygan County, Wisconsin4,951 (±348)
53072Waukesha County, Wisconsin26,200 (±897)
53073Sheboygan County, Wisconsin16,136 (±334)
53074Ozaukee County, Wisconsin13,682 (±369)
53075Sheboygan County, Wisconsin3,402 (±381)
53076Washington County, Wisconsin3,109 (±547)
53078Dodge County, Wisconsin1,734 (±244)
53079Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin1,420 (±162)
53080Ozaukee County, Wisconsin5,059 (±455)
53081Sheboygan County, Wisconsin43,381 (±923)
53083Sheboygan County, Wisconsin21,579 (±931)
53085Sheboygan County, Wisconsin11,695 (±449)
53086Washington County, Wisconsin9,426 (±420)
53088Calumet County, Wisconsin203 (±57)
53089Waukesha County, Wisconsin20,588 (±560)
53090Washington County, Wisconsin21,625 (±978)
53091Dodge County, Wisconsin2,123 (±258)
53092Ozaukee County, Wisconsin20,886 (±594)
53093Sheboygan County, Wisconsin2,135 (±285)
53094Jefferson County, Wisconsin17,998 (±362)
53095Washington County, Wisconsin27,817 (±1,066)
53097Ozaukee County, Wisconsin7,683 (±594)
53098Dodge County, Wisconsin11,353 (±378)
53099Dodge County, Wisconsin15 (±16)
53103Waukesha County, Wisconsin3,762 (±453)
53104Kenosha County, Wisconsin5,826 (±381)
53105Racine County, Wisconsin28,751 (±1,047)
53108Racine County, Wisconsin3,060 (±604)
53110Milwaukee County, Wisconsin17,853 (±58)
53114Walworth County, Wisconsin1,979 (±228)
53115Walworth County, Wisconsin16,381 (±534)
53118Waukesha County, Wisconsin7,554 (±490)
53119Waukesha County, Wisconsin5,803 (±431)
53120Walworth County, Wisconsin10,848 (±493)
53121Walworth County, Wisconsin18,551 (±477)
53122Waukesha County, Wisconsin6,508 (±37)
53125Walworth County, Wisconsin1,898 (±198)
53126Racine County, Wisconsin7,064 (±750)
53127Waukesha County, Wisconsin79 (±115)
53128Walworth County, Wisconsin9,030 (±343)
53129Milwaukee County, Wisconsin14,570 (±75)
53130Milwaukee County, Wisconsin7,712 (±42)
53132Milwaukee County, Wisconsin35,433 (±156)
53137Jefferson County, Wisconsin1,650 (±216)
53139Racine County, Wisconsin2,523 (±326)
53140Kenosha County, Wisconsin30,238 (±1,399)
53142Kenosha County, Wisconsin34,144 (±1,779)
53143Kenosha County, Wisconsin20,889 (±1,128)
53144Kenosha County, Wisconsin26,652 (±1,259)
53146Waukesha County, Wisconsin7,285 (±737)
53147Walworth County, Wisconsin18,638 (±600)
53149Waukesha County, Wisconsin19,614 (±538)
53150Waukesha County, Wisconsin26,259 (±293)
53151Waukesha County, Wisconsin32,824 (±756)
53153Waukesha County, Wisconsin2,548 (±458)
53154Milwaukee County, Wisconsin37,325 (±43)
53156Jefferson County, Wisconsin3,232 (±368)
53157Walworth County, Wisconsin0 (±10)
53158Kenosha County, Wisconsin18,420 (±593)
53167Racine County, Wisconsin157 (±145)
53168Kenosha County, Wisconsin9,036 (±986)
53170Kenosha County, Wisconsin2,134 (±366)
53172Milwaukee County, Wisconsin20,442 (±49)
53176Walworth County, Wisconsin100 (±76)
53177Racine County, Wisconsin8,489 (±611)
53178Jefferson County, Wisconsin2,497 (±315)
53179Kenosha County, Wisconsin6,469 (±615)
53181Kenosha County, Wisconsin7,964 (±268)
53182Racine County, Wisconsin9,821 (±320)
53183Waukesha County, Wisconsin3,111 (±121)
53184Walworth County, Wisconsin4,169 (±230)
53185Racine County, Wisconsin18,560 (±704)
53186Waukesha County, Wisconsin33,374 (±1,499)
53188Waukesha County, Wisconsin34,892 (±1,283)
53189Waukesha County, Wisconsin26,855 (±1,167)
53190Walworth County, Wisconsin20,499 (±455)
53191Walworth County, Wisconsin3,261 (±159)
53192Kenosha County, Wisconsin252 (±188)
53195Walworth County, Wisconsin133 (±69)
53202Milwaukee County, Wisconsin25,861 (±1,060)
53203Milwaukee County, Wisconsin2,357 (±336)
53204Milwaukee County, Wisconsin39,996 (±1,823)
53205Milwaukee County, Wisconsin9,265 (±945)
53206Milwaukee County, Wisconsin19,887 (±1,425)
53207Milwaukee County, Wisconsin34,313 (±1,267)
53208Milwaukee County, Wisconsin27,201 (±1,517)
53209Milwaukee County, Wisconsin45,170 (±2,555)
53210Milwaukee County, Wisconsin23,922 (±1,675)
53211Milwaukee County, Wisconsin34,234 (±1,165)
53212Milwaukee County, Wisconsin28,938 (±1,606)
53213Milwaukee County, Wisconsin26,905 (±903)
53214Milwaukee County, Wisconsin34,480 (±1,269)
53215Milwaukee County, Wisconsin58,146 (±2,667)
53216Milwaukee County, Wisconsin30,345 (±2,143)
53217Milwaukee County, Wisconsin29,957 (±904)
53218Milwaukee County, Wisconsin41,196 (±1,958)
53219Milwaukee County, Wisconsin34,764 (±1,657)
53220Milwaukee County, Wisconsin27,782 (±1,647)
53221Milwaukee County, Wisconsin38,044 (±2,043)
53222Milwaukee County, Wisconsin24,663 (±1,545)
53223Milwaukee County, Wisconsin28,793 (±1,796)
53224Milwaukee County, Wisconsin21,223 (±2,288)
53225Milwaukee County, Wisconsin25,187 (±1,712)
53226Milwaukee County, Wisconsin18,908 (±870)
53227Milwaukee County, Wisconsin22,885 (±1,211)
53228Milwaukee County, Wisconsin15,121 (±938)
53233Milwaukee County, Wisconsin14,497 (±816)
53235Milwaukee County, Wisconsin9,004 (±40)
53295Milwaukee County, Wisconsin90 (±8)
53402Racine County, Wisconsin34,850 (±1,708)
53403Racine County, Wisconsin27,009 (±1,650)
53404Racine County, Wisconsin13,703 (±1,476)
53405Racine County, Wisconsin26,793 (±1,560)
53406Racine County, Wisconsin25,778 (±1,195)
53501Rock County, Wisconsin165 (±239)
53502Green County, Wisconsin2,393 (±286)
53503Iowa County, Wisconsin2,057 (±214)
53504Lafayette County, Wisconsin2,281 (±221)
53505Rock County, Wisconsin358 (±116)
53506Iowa County, Wisconsin1,011 (±157)
53507Iowa County, Wisconsin2,467 (±287)
53508Dane County, Wisconsin5,654 (±450)
53510Lafayette County, Wisconsin1,435 (±165)
53511Rock County, Wisconsin48,701 (±482)
53515Dane County, Wisconsin2,647 (±401)
53516Lafayette County, Wisconsin2,238 (±215)
53517Dane County, Wisconsin1,799 (±185)
53518Richland County, Wisconsin1,489 (±229)
53520Rock County, Wisconsin6,687 (±334)
53521Green County, Wisconsin3,640 (±307)
53522Green County, Wisconsin943 (±127)
53523Dane County, Wisconsin5,074 (±399)
53525Rock County, Wisconsin4,066 (±326)
53526Iowa County, Wisconsin471 (±56)
53527Dane County, Wisconsin11,924 (±253)
53528Dane County, Wisconsin6,263 (±390)
53529Dane County, Wisconsin2,611 (±511)
53530Lafayette County, Wisconsin4,569 (±344)
53531Dane County, Wisconsin4,430 (±267)
53532Dane County, Wisconsin16,514 (±627)
53533Iowa County, Wisconsin7,283 (±198)
53534Rock County, Wisconsin12,241 (±446)
53536Rock County, Wisconsin9,547 (±428)
53537Rock County, Wisconsin752 (±166)
53538Jefferson County, Wisconsin18,813 (±431)
53540Richland County, Wisconsin112 (±58)
53541Lafayette County, Wisconsin904 (±94)
53543Iowa County, Wisconsin1,758 (±166)
53544Iowa County, Wisconsin826 (±119)
53545Rock County, Wisconsin24,703 (±1,090)
53546Rock County, Wisconsin29,867 (±1,294)
53548Rock County, Wisconsin19,916 (±1,280)
53549Jefferson County, Wisconsin9,873 (±314)
53550Green County, Wisconsin1,220 (±180)
53551Jefferson County, Wisconsin9,731 (±399)
53553Iowa County, Wisconsin621 (±126)
53554Grant County, Wisconsin1,029 (±159)
53555Columbia County, Wisconsin8,933 (±310)
53556Richland County, Wisconsin2,428 (±239)
53557Dodge County, Wisconsin446 (±97)
53558Dane County, Wisconsin13,164 (±627)
53559Dane County, Wisconsin6,110 (±431)
53560Dane County, Wisconsin3,416 (±264)
53561Sauk County, Wisconsin1,872 (±203)
53562Dane County, Wisconsin29,790 (±751)
53563Rock County, Wisconsin11,280 (±588)
53565Iowa County, Wisconsin4,778 (±250)
53566Green County, Wisconsin14,901 (±362)
53569Grant County, Wisconsin978 (±151)
53570Green County, Wisconsin2,686 (±277)
53571Dane County, Wisconsin367 (±211)
53572Dane County, Wisconsin10,385 (±255)
53573Grant County, Wisconsin2,906 (±239)
53574Green County, Wisconsin4,033 (±275)
53575Dane County, Wisconsin18,204 (±1,153)
53576Rock County, Wisconsin2,131 (±249)
53577Sauk County, Wisconsin1,363 (±129)
53578Sauk County, Wisconsin6,503 (±274)
53579Dodge County, Wisconsin1,732 (±187)
53580Iowa County, Wisconsin442 (±89)
53581Richland County, Wisconsin10,176 (±284)
53582Iowa County, Wisconsin1,070 (±123)
53583Sauk County, Wisconsin5,816 (±307)
53584Richland County, Wisconsin7 (±11)
53585Walworth County, Wisconsin2,264 (±290)
53586Lafayette County, Wisconsin2,211 (±209)
53587Lafayette County, Wisconsin1,177 (±130)
53588Sauk County, Wisconsin3,770 (±238)
53589Dane County, Wisconsin19,550 (±448)
53590Dane County, Wisconsin45,602 (±754)
53593Dane County, Wisconsin31,081 (±914)
53594Jefferson County, Wisconsin5,199 (±255)
53597Dane County, Wisconsin21,426 (±503)
53598Dane County, Wisconsin4,176 (±548)
53599Lafayette County, Wisconsin75 (±45)
53703Dane County, Wisconsin37,659 (±1,318)
53704Dane County, Wisconsin46,730 (±2,154)
53705Dane County, Wisconsin25,017 (±1,196)
53706Dane County, Wisconsin3,958 (±191)
53711Dane County, Wisconsin51,279 (±1,711)
53713Dane County, Wisconsin24,351 (±1,550)
53714Dane County, Wisconsin16,169 (±1,003)
53715Dane County, Wisconsin15,974 (±1,099)
53716Dane County, Wisconsin18,596 (±882)
53717Dane County, Wisconsin13,052 (±1,281)
53718Dane County, Wisconsin18,989 (±1,492)
53719Dane County, Wisconsin34,115 (±1,607)
53726Dane County, Wisconsin5,043 (±637)
53792Dane County, Wisconsin0 (±10)
53801Grant County, Wisconsin998 (±159)
53802Grant County, Wisconsin132 (±130)
53803Lafayette County, Wisconsin1,386 (±164)
53804Grant County, Wisconsin1,275 (±140)
53805Grant County, Wisconsin5,554 (±261)
53806Grant County, Wisconsin1,514 (±178)
53807Grant County, Wisconsin4,209 (±304)
53808Grant County, Wisconsin905 (±136)
53809Grant County, Wisconsin4,748 (±390)
53810Grant County, Wisconsin389 (±79)
53811Grant County, Wisconsin3,093 (±349)
53812Grant County, Wisconsin254 (±106)
53813Grant County, Wisconsin6,222 (±271)
53816Grant County, Wisconsin856 (±127)
53817Grant County, Wisconsin227 (±57)
53818Grant County, Wisconsin16,024 (±405)
53820Grant County, Wisconsin2,467 (±238)
53821Crawford County, Wisconsin7,780 (±226)
53825Grant County, Wisconsin358 (±67)
53826Crawford County, Wisconsin1,323 (±161)
53827Grant County, Wisconsin429 (±110)
53901Columbia County, Wisconsin14,291 (±432)
53910Adams County, Wisconsin3,522 (±334)
53911Columbia County, Wisconsin1,450 (±213)
53913Sauk County, Wisconsin21,704 (±512)
53916Dodge County, Wisconsin22,808 (±266)
53919Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin2,292 (±222)
53920Marquette County, Wisconsin599 (±164)
53922Dodge County, Wisconsin1,057 (±231)
53923Columbia County, Wisconsin2,295 (±302)
53924Richland County, Wisconsin1,346 (±167)
53925Columbia County, Wisconsin8,754 (±422)
53926Green Lake County, Wisconsin1,951 (±302)
53928Columbia County, Wisconsin63 (±19)
53929Juneau County, Wisconsin2,808 (±308)
53930Marquette County, Wisconsin1,192 (±115)
53931Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin350 (±87)
53932Columbia County, Wisconsin2,495 (±204)
53933Dodge County, Wisconsin4,227 (±271)
53934Adams County, Wisconsin4,520 (±299)
53935Columbia County, Wisconsin297 (±61)
53936Adams County, Wisconsin1,231 (±141)
53937Sauk County, Wisconsin1,157 (±204)
53939Green Lake County, Wisconsin251 (±82)
53940Sauk County, Wisconsin0 (±10)
53941Sauk County, Wisconsin2,817 (±183)
53942Sauk County, Wisconsin235 (±92)
53943Sauk County, Wisconsin1,245 (±299)
53944Juneau County, Wisconsin2,207 (±290)
53946Green Lake County, Wisconsin4,333 (±293)
53947Green Lake County, Wisconsin223 (±72)
53948Juneau County, Wisconsin8,195 (±296)
53949Marquette County, Wisconsin6,292 (±223)
53950Juneau County, Wisconsin5,942 (±312)
53951Sauk County, Wisconsin2,452 (±379)
53952Marquette County, Wisconsin3,524 (±248)
53953Marquette County, Wisconsin213 (±80)
53954Columbia County, Wisconsin6,678 (±407)
53955Columbia County, Wisconsin6,125 (±312)
53956Columbia County, Wisconsin3,477 (±284)
53959Sauk County, Wisconsin14,451 (±332)
53960Columbia County, Wisconsin3,396 (±252)
53961Sauk County, Wisconsin831 (±187)
53962Juneau County, Wisconsin27 (±14)
53963Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin13,952 (±384)
53964Marquette County, Wisconsin3,371 (±246)
53965Adams County, Wisconsin10,818 (±702)
53968Juneau County, Wisconsin2,429 (±386)
53969Columbia County, Wisconsin329 (±73)
54001Polk County, Wisconsin7,906 (±377)
54002St. Croix County, Wisconsin6,872 (±315)
54003Pierce County, Wisconsin1,065 (±230)
54004Barron County, Wisconsin2,192 (±237)
54005Polk County, Wisconsin3,264 (±336)
54006Polk County, Wisconsin852 (±158)
54007St. Croix County, Wisconsin1,175 (±174)
54009Polk County, Wisconsin2,739 (±323)
54011Pierce County, Wisconsin7,054 (±384)
54013St. Croix County, Wisconsin3,443 (±316)
54014Pierce County, Wisconsin2,026 (±214)
54015St. Croix County, Wisconsin4,086 (±308)
54016St. Croix County, Wisconsin33,398 (±769)
54017St. Croix County, Wisconsin20,366 (±656)
54020Polk County, Wisconsin7,687 (±410)
54021Pierce County, Wisconsin7,346 (±300)
54022Pierce County, Wisconsin24,789 (±848)
54023St. Croix County, Wisconsin4,620 (±441)
54024Polk County, Wisconsin5,035 (±400)
54025St. Croix County, Wisconsin7,612 (±517)
54026Polk County, Wisconsin2,361 (±213)
54027St. Croix County, Wisconsin1,154 (±225)
54028St. Croix County, Wisconsin2,574 (±289)
54082St. Croix County, Wisconsin2,190 (±485)
54101Oconto County, Wisconsin2,998 (±330)
54102Marinette County, Wisconsin763 (±112)
54103Forest County, Wisconsin535 (±101)
54104Marinette County, Wisconsin1,027 (±195)
54106Outagamie County, Wisconsin4,990 (±544)
54107Shawano County, Wisconsin3,713 (±280)
54110Calumet County, Wisconsin5,591 (±312)
54111Shawano County, Wisconsin1,951 (±220)
54112Marinette County, Wisconsin2,716 (±326)
54113Outagamie County, Wisconsin3,622 (±24)
54114Marinette County, Wisconsin5,926 (±323)
54115Brown County, Wisconsin50,411 (±1,029)
54119Marinette County, Wisconsin715 (±150)
54120Florence County, Wisconsin213 (±69)
54121Florence County, Wisconsin3,257 (±173)
54123Calumet County, Wisconsin204 (±90)
54124Oconto County, Wisconsin3,414 (±375)
54125Marinette County, Wisconsin430 (±91)
54126Brown County, Wisconsin4,233 (±243)
54127Shawano County, Wisconsin37 (±21)
54128Shawano County, Wisconsin2,082 (±281)
54129Calumet County, Wisconsin3,222 (±355)
54130Outagamie County, Wisconsin28,380 (±794)
54135Menominee County, Wisconsin3,018 (±272)
54136Outagamie County, Wisconsin7,019 (±213)
54137Shawano County, Wisconsin1,087 (±163)
54138Oconto County, Wisconsin787 (±147)
54139Oconto County, Wisconsin3,130 (±258)
54140Outagamie County, Wisconsin8,035 (±587)
54141Oconto County, Wisconsin2,861 (±330)
54143Marinette County, Wisconsin15,119 (±315)
54149Oconto County, Wisconsin1,210 (±207)
54150Menominee County, Wisconsin1,024 (±281)
54151Marinette County, Wisconsin3,411 (±204)
54152Outagamie County, Wisconsin253 (±79)
54153Oconto County, Wisconsin7,551 (±314)
54154Oconto County, Wisconsin5,741 (±293)
54155Brown County, Wisconsin7,418 (±627)
54156Marinette County, Wisconsin1,502 (±217)
54157Marinette County, Wisconsin5,951 (±406)
54159Marinette County, Wisconsin1,381 (±224)
54160Calumet County, Wisconsin221 (±53)
54161Oconto County, Wisconsin2,595 (±292)
54162Shawano County, Wisconsin9,596 (±326)
54165Outagamie County, Wisconsin7,786 (±536)
54166Shawano County, Wisconsin16,940 (±317)
54169Calumet County, Wisconsin3,252 (±20)
54170Outagamie County, Wisconsin3,898 (±466)
54171Oconto County, Wisconsin4,024 (±422)
54173Brown County, Wisconsin3,403 (±484)
54174Oconto County, Wisconsin3,171 (±246)
54175Oconto County, Wisconsin1,101 (±149)
54177Marinette County, Wisconsin2,913 (±268)
54180Brown County, Wisconsin3,378 (±206)
54201Kewaunee County, Wisconsin5,209 (±176)
54202Door County, Wisconsin1,772 (±246)
54204Door County, Wisconsin2,139 (±237)
54205Kewaunee County, Wisconsin2,229 (±262)
54207Manitowoc County, Wisconsin176 (±64)
54208Brown County, Wisconsin6,231 (±306)
54209Door County, Wisconsin1,485 (±178)
54210Door County, Wisconsin942 (±177)
54211Door County, Wisconsin403 (±110)
54212Door County, Wisconsin980 (±130)
54213Door County, Wisconsin1,395 (±164)
54214Manitowoc County, Wisconsin436 (±146)
54215Manitowoc County, Wisconsin186 (±59)
54216Kewaunee County, Wisconsin6,075 (±276)
54217Kewaunee County, Wisconsin8,022 (±404)
54220Manitowoc County, Wisconsin40,949 (±539)
54227Manitowoc County, Wisconsin1,621 (±196)
54228Manitowoc County, Wisconsin2,762 (±295)
54229Brown County, Wisconsin4,329 (±695)
54230Manitowoc County, Wisconsin4,158 (±326)
54232Manitowoc County, Wisconsin907 (±193)
54234Door County, Wisconsin2,158 (±299)
54235Door County, Wisconsin17,749 (±301)
54241Manitowoc County, Wisconsin14,120 (±267)
54245Manitowoc County, Wisconsin2,069 (±202)
54246Door County, Wisconsin803 (±138)
54247Manitowoc County, Wisconsin2,558 (±366)
54301Brown County, Wisconsin21,724 (±632)
54302Brown County, Wisconsin30,333 (±1,389)
54303Brown County, Wisconsin28,153 (±1,420)
54304Brown County, Wisconsin28,502 (±1,365)
54307Brown County, Wisconsin1,128 (±37)
54311Brown County, Wisconsin37,879 (±1,394)
54313Brown County, Wisconsin41,422 (±1,212)
54401Marathon County, Wisconsin31,692 (±807)
54403Marathon County, Wisconsin24,950 (±843)
54405Marathon County, Wisconsin2,770 (±315)
54406Portage County, Wisconsin4,040 (±379)
54407Portage County, Wisconsin1,350 (±132)
54408Marathon County, Wisconsin1,247 (±239)
54409Langlade County, Wisconsin12,639 (±313)
54410Wood County, Wisconsin2,611 (±268)
54411Marathon County, Wisconsin5,028 (±302)
54412Wood County, Wisconsin2,122 (±321)
54413Wood County, Wisconsin219 (±72)
54414Shawano County, Wisconsin3,208 (±273)
54416Shawano County, Wisconsin1,682 (±163)
54417Marathon County, Wisconsin4 (±5)
54418Langlade County, Wisconsin1,084 (±161)
54420Clark County, Wisconsin1,330 (±206)
54421Marathon County, Wisconsin3,468 (±384)
54422Clark County, Wisconsin1,553 (±252)
54423Portage County, Wisconsin2,394 (±294)
54424Langlade County, Wisconsin1,565 (±169)
54425Clark County, Wisconsin1,988 (±261)
54426Marathon County, Wisconsin4,275 (±315)
54427Marathon County, Wisconsin1,156 (±168)
54428Langlade County, Wisconsin975 (±179)
54430Langlade County, Wisconsin92 (±33)
54433Taylor County, Wisconsin1,858 (±172)
54435Lincoln County, Wisconsin2,122 (±192)
54436Clark County, Wisconsin2,203 (±259)
54437Clark County, Wisconsin3,236 (±352)
54440Marathon County, Wisconsin2,662 (±234)
54441Wood County, Wisconsin791 (±166)
54442Lincoln County, Wisconsin1,527 (±243)
54443Portage County, Wisconsin2,145 (±227)
54446Clark County, Wisconsin3,500 (±402)
54447Taylor County, Wisconsin546 (±84)
54448Marathon County, Wisconsin4,280 (±305)
54449Wood County, Wisconsin26,183 (±436)
54450Shawano County, Wisconsin457 (±128)
54451Taylor County, Wisconsin11,198 (±202)
54452Lincoln County, Wisconsin18,969 (±394)
54454Wood County, Wisconsin1,215 (±250)
54455Marathon County, Wisconsin19,025 (±651)
54456Clark County, Wisconsin5,890 (±291)
54457Adams County, Wisconsin8,183 (±554)
54458Portage County, Wisconsin133 (±51)
54459Price County, Wisconsin1,377 (±157)
54460Clark County, Wisconsin2,620 (±238)
54462Langlade County, Wisconsin416 (±122)
54463Oneida County, Wisconsin746 (±107)
54464Langlade County, Wisconsin70 (±62)
54465Forest County, Wisconsin731 (±148)
54466Wood County, Wisconsin2,557 (±169)
54467Portage County, Wisconsin14,870 (±155)
54469Wood County, Wisconsin1,820 (±287)
54470Taylor County, Wisconsin1,953 (±178)
54471Marathon County, Wisconsin1,636 (±151)
54473Portage County, Wisconsin2,472 (±273)
54474Marathon County, Wisconsin4,589 (±316)
54475Wood County, Wisconsin1,447 (±211)
54476Marathon County, Wisconsin19,377 (±476)
54479Clark County, Wisconsin3,630 (±271)
54480Taylor County, Wisconsin1,386 (±168)
54481Portage County, Wisconsin28,242 (±549)
54482Portage County, Wisconsin8,963 (±506)
54484Marathon County, Wisconsin5,529 (±385)
54485Langlade County, Wisconsin395 (±80)
54486Shawano County, Wisconsin2,171 (±230)
54487Lincoln County, Wisconsin9,562 (±385)
54488Clark County, Wisconsin1,275 (±195)
54489Wood County, Wisconsin1,336 (±216)
54490Taylor County, Wisconsin1,085 (±145)
54491Langlade County, Wisconsin1,607 (±168)
54493Clark County, Wisconsin631 (±101)
54494Wood County, Wisconsin27,696 (±745)
54495Wood County, Wisconsin7,859 (±560)
54498Clark County, Wisconsin2,362 (±292)
54499Shawano County, Wisconsin2,896 (±236)
54501Oneida County, Wisconsin21,405 (±341)
54511Forest County, Wisconsin1,393 (±150)
54512Vilas County, Wisconsin1,461 (±315)
54513Price County, Wisconsin431 (±93)
54514Ashland County, Wisconsin1,827 (±190)
54515Price County, Wisconsin639 (±115)
54517Ashland County, Wisconsin167 (±58)
54519Vilas County, Wisconsin1,309 (±175)
54520Forest County, Wisconsin3,764 (±213)
54521Vilas County, Wisconsin8,551 (±475)
54524Price County, Wisconsin663 (±121)
54525Iron County, Wisconsin318 (±105)
54526Rusk County, Wisconsin644 (±91)
54527Ashland County, Wisconsin932 (±115)
54529Oneida County, Wisconsin1,220 (±185)
54530Rusk County, Wisconsin758 (±104)
54531Oneida County, Wisconsin1,385 (±163)
54534Iron County, Wisconsin2,393 (±161)
54536Iron County, Wisconsin154 (±51)
54537Price County, Wisconsin601 (±89)
54538Vilas County, Wisconsin3,025 (±148)
54539Oneida County, Wisconsin1,356 (±206)
54540Vilas County, Wisconsin971 (±171)
54541Forest County, Wisconsin1,561 (±200)
54542Forest County, Wisconsin702 (±178)
54545Vilas County, Wisconsin947 (±156)
54546Ashland County, Wisconsin1,332 (±150)
54547Iron County, Wisconsin1,549 (±159)
54548Oneida County, Wisconsin5,676 (±200)
54550Iron County, Wisconsin768 (±106)
54552Price County, Wisconsin4,292 (±231)
54554Vilas County, Wisconsin1,148 (±180)
54555Price County, Wisconsin4,728 (±222)
54556Price County, Wisconsin1,161 (±132)
54557Vilas County, Wisconsin1,042 (±149)
54558Vilas County, Wisconsin2,262 (±324)
54559Iron County, Wisconsin837 (±132)
54560Vilas County, Wisconsin561 (±145)
54561Vilas County, Wisconsin55 (±23)
54562Oneida County, Wisconsin2,038 (±249)
54563Rusk County, Wisconsin811 (±150)
54564Oneida County, Wisconsin393 (±86)
54565Iron County, Wisconsin38 (±13)
54566Forest County, Wisconsin1,453 (±159)
54568Vilas County, Wisconsin4,854 (±221)
54601La Crosse County, Wisconsin50,397 (±951)
54603La Crosse County, Wisconsin13,738 (±893)
54610Buffalo County, Wisconsin1,564 (±125)
54611Jackson County, Wisconsin1,372 (±163)
54612Trempealeau County, Wisconsin5,915 (±318)
54613Adams County, Wisconsin2,174 (±311)
54614La Crosse County, Wisconsin2,776 (±266)
54615Jackson County, Wisconsin11,315 (±277)
54616Trempealeau County, Wisconsin2,443 (±250)
54618Juneau County, Wisconsin2,333 (±273)
54619Monroe County, Wisconsin3,849 (±360)
54621Vernon County, Wisconsin1,319 (±222)
54622Buffalo County, Wisconsin2,147 (±171)
54623La Crosse County, Wisconsin1,928 (±220)
54624Vernon County, Wisconsin1,554 (±255)
54625Trempealeau County, Wisconsin317 (±113)
54626Crawford County, Wisconsin1,423 (±217)
54627Trempealeau County, Wisconsin2,020 (±227)
54628Crawford County, Wisconsin912 (±114)
54629Buffalo County, Wisconsin2,595 (±133)
54630Trempealeau County, Wisconsin4,261 (±300)
54631Crawford County, Wisconsin1,737 (±194)
54632Vernon County, Wisconsin1,288 (±184)
54634Vernon County, Wisconsin4,484 (±427)
54635Jackson County, Wisconsin1,793 (±178)
54636La Crosse County, Wisconsin16,727 (±493)
54637Juneau County, Wisconsin131 (±28)
54638Monroe County, Wisconsin1,513 (±278)
54639Vernon County, Wisconsin2,435 (±276)
54642Jackson County, Wisconsin2,259 (±176)
54643Jackson County, Wisconsin2 (±4)
54644La Crosse County, Wisconsin1,236 (±202)
54645Crawford County, Wisconsin97 (±52)
54646Juneau County, Wisconsin3,770 (±272)
54648Monroe County, Wisconsin1,608 (±212)
54650La Crosse County, Wisconsin25,304 (±474)
54651Vernon County, Wisconsin1,384 (±256)
54652Vernon County, Wisconsin947 (±163)
54653La Crosse County, Wisconsin1,335 (±241)
54654Crawford County, Wisconsin168 (±54)
54655Crawford County, Wisconsin1,798 (±174)
54656Monroe County, Wisconsin18,160 (±440)
54657Crawford County, Wisconsin357 (±94)
54658Vernon County, Wisconsin2,326 (±263)
54659Jackson County, Wisconsin1,257 (±186)
54660Monroe County, Wisconsin16,124 (±470)
54661Trempealeau County, Wisconsin3,806 (±291)
54664Richland County, Wisconsin1,571 (±193)
54665Vernon County, Wisconsin8,863 (±388)
54666Monroe County, Wisconsin2,635 (±215)
54667Vernon County, Wisconsin5,100 (±376)
54669La Crosse County, Wisconsin8,228 (±380)
54670Monroe County, Wisconsin2,048 (±272)
54701Eau Claire County, Wisconsin43,014 (±1,462)
54703Eau Claire County, Wisconsin44,153 (±1,425)
54720Eau Claire County, Wisconsin8,947 (±224)
54721Pepin County, Wisconsin1,367 (±197)
54722Eau Claire County, Wisconsin4,277 (±395)
54723Pierce County, Wisconsin973 (±113)
54724Chippewa County, Wisconsin7,517 (±406)
54725Dunn County, Wisconsin2,844 (±257)
54726Chippewa County, Wisconsin1,866 (±231)
54727Chippewa County, Wisconsin4,806 (±352)
54728Barron County, Wisconsin5,835 (±301)
54729Chippewa County, Wisconsin34,366 (±592)
54730Dunn County, Wisconsin5,578 (±400)
54731Rusk County, Wisconsin672 (±102)
54732Chippewa County, Wisconsin2,843 (±289)
54733Barron County, Wisconsin1,333 (±178)
54734Dunn County, Wisconsin772 (±93)
54736Pepin County, Wisconsin4,169 (±211)
54737Dunn County, Wisconsin562 (±181)
54738Eau Claire County, Wisconsin3,784 (±443)
54739Dunn County, Wisconsin5,549 (±408)
54740Pierce County, Wisconsin1,760 (±205)
54741Eau Claire County, Wisconsin1,664 (±195)
54742Eau Claire County, Wisconsin4,255 (±536)
54745Chippewa County, Wisconsin2,282 (±283)
54746Clark County, Wisconsin693 (±129)
54747Trempealeau County, Wisconsin2,690 (±203)
54748Chippewa County, Wisconsin1,422 (±313)
54749Dunn County, Wisconsin1,410 (±195)
54750Pierce County, Wisconsin1,047 (±140)
54751Dunn County, Wisconsin26,193 (±512)
54754Jackson County, Wisconsin1,308 (±147)
54755Buffalo County, Wisconsin7,389 (±333)
54756Buffalo County, Wisconsin946 (±106)
54757Chippewa County, Wisconsin3,584 (±287)
54758Trempealeau County, Wisconsin4,577 (±235)
54759Pepin County, Wisconsin1,392 (±129)
54760Trempealeau County, Wisconsin190 (±66)
54761Pierce County, Wisconsin1,149 (±188)
54762Barron County, Wisconsin1,232 (±157)
54763Dunn County, Wisconsin1,120 (±148)
54766Taylor County, Wisconsin1,668 (±190)
54767Pierce County, Wisconsin3,352 (±287)
54768Chippewa County, Wisconsin6,557 (±407)
54769Pepin County, Wisconsin515 (±61)
54770Trempealeau County, Wisconsin2,033 (±217)
54771Clark County, Wisconsin4,171 (±237)
54772Dunn County, Wisconsin1,164 (±126)
54773Trempealeau County, Wisconsin3,542 (±331)
54801Washburn County, Wisconsin6,266 (±279)
54805Barron County, Wisconsin1,520 (±248)
54806Ashland County, Wisconsin11,704 (±257)
54810Polk County, Wisconsin2,849 (±302)
54812Barron County, Wisconsin6,069 (±240)
54813Burnett County, Wisconsin678 (±117)
54814Bayfield County, Wisconsin2,762 (±151)
54817Washburn County, Wisconsin2,264 (±225)
54819Rusk County, Wisconsin2,612 (±207)
54820Douglas County, Wisconsin707 (±77)
54821Bayfield County, Wisconsin1,625 (±169)
54822Barron County, Wisconsin4,670 (±341)
54824Polk County, Wisconsin1,950 (±259)
54826Polk County, Wisconsin922 (±134)
54827Bayfield County, Wisconsin300 (±58)
54828Sawyer County, Wisconsin546 (±89)
54829Barron County, Wisconsin5,446 (±397)
54830Burnett County, Wisconsin3,526 (±210)
54832Bayfield County, Wisconsin453 (±72)
54835Sawyer County, Wisconsin933 (±120)
54836Douglas County, Wisconsin931 (±147)
54837Polk County, Wisconsin3,803 (±227)
54838Douglas County, Wisconsin1,404 (±160)
54839Bayfield County, Wisconsin342 (±86)
54840Burnett County, Wisconsin4,775 (±251)
54841Barron County, Wisconsin284 (±55)
54842Douglas County, Wisconsin267 (±130)
54843Sawyer County, Wisconsin13,416 (±271)
54844Bayfield County, Wisconsin243 (±49)
54845Burnett County, Wisconsin103 (±35)
54846Ashland County, Wisconsin650 (±133)
54847Bayfield County, Wisconsin2,607 (±189)
54848Rusk County, Wisconsin5,832 (±198)
54849Douglas County, Wisconsin1,857 (±145)
54850Ashland County, Wisconsin321 (±93)
54853Polk County, Wisconsin3,506 (±286)
54854Douglas County, Wisconsin960 (±166)
54855Ashland County, Wisconsin924 (±127)
54856Bayfield County, Wisconsin1,628 (±164)
54857Barron County, Wisconsin34 (±30)
54858Polk County, Wisconsin1,636 (±186)
54859Washburn County, Wisconsin2,242 (±187)
54861Ashland County, Wisconsin122 (±44)
54862Sawyer County, Wisconsin307 (±57)
54864Douglas County, Wisconsin1,590 (±203)
54865Bayfield County, Wisconsin517 (±84)
54867Sawyer County, Wisconsin517 (±124)
54868Barron County, Wisconsin16,323 (±391)
54870Washburn County, Wisconsin1,698 (±188)
54871Washburn County, Wisconsin3,270 (±243)
54872Burnett County, Wisconsin2,569 (±240)
54873Douglas County, Wisconsin3,056 (±257)
54874Douglas County, Wisconsin3,690 (±359)
54875Washburn County, Wisconsin1,335 (±149)
54876Sawyer County, Wisconsin1,712 (±213)
54880Douglas County, Wisconsin30,312 (±333)
54888Washburn County, Wisconsin1,381 (±123)
54889Polk County, Wisconsin2,837 (±251)
54891Bayfield County, Wisconsin3,297 (±207)
54893Burnett County, Wisconsin4,207 (±288)
54895Rusk County, Wisconsin799 (±96)
54896Sawyer County, Wisconsin1,635 (±144)
54901Winnebago County, Wisconsin37,294 (±1,040)
54902Winnebago County, Wisconsin22,243 (±1,173)
54904Winnebago County, Wisconsin22,273 (±1,157)
54909Portage County, Wisconsin1,982 (±210)
54911Outagamie County, Wisconsin25,308 (±977)
54913Outagamie County, Wisconsin25,147 (±1,448)
54914Outagamie County, Wisconsin31,849 (±1,127)
54915Calumet County, Wisconsin44,367 (±1,228)
54921Portage County, Wisconsin1,482 (±244)
54922Outagamie County, Wisconsin1,101 (±128)
54923Waushara County, Wisconsin8,793 (±307)
54926Waupaca County, Wisconsin125 (±113)
54927Winnebago County, Wisconsin540 (±158)
54928Shawano County, Wisconsin524 (±223)
54929Waupaca County, Wisconsin8,776 (±342)
54930Waushara County, Wisconsin1,840 (±215)
54931Outagamie County, Wisconsin364 (±242)
54932Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin1,218 (±185)
54933Waupaca County, Wisconsin106 (±36)
54935Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin41,613 (±1,058)
54937Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin21,687 (±1,161)
54940Waushara County, Wisconsin4,533 (±588)
54941Green Lake County, Wisconsin2,563 (±230)
54942Outagamie County, Wisconsin11,020 (±386)
54943Waushara County, Wisconsin2,250 (±235)
54944Outagamie County, Wisconsin9,312 (±523)
54945Waupaca County, Wisconsin3,470 (±264)
54946Waupaca County, Wisconsin401 (±14)
54947Winnebago County, Wisconsin2,323 (±297)
54948Shawano County, Wisconsin225 (±67)
54949Waupaca County, Wisconsin3,565 (±250)
54950Waupaca County, Wisconsin2,802 (±239)
54952Calumet County, Wisconsin27,312 (±761)
54956Winnebago County, Wisconsin46,567 (±832)
54960Marquette County, Wisconsin2,997 (±242)
54961Waupaca County, Wisconsin14,485 (±668)
54962Waupaca County, Wisconsin1,025 (±138)
54963Winnebago County, Wisconsin7,271 (±369)
54964Winnebago County, Wisconsin974 (±219)
54965Waushara County, Wisconsin1,212 (±167)
54966Waushara County, Wisconsin2,202 (±196)
54967Waushara County, Wisconsin497 (±130)
54968Green Lake County, Wisconsin2,762 (±245)
54970Waushara County, Wisconsin3,845 (±243)
54971Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin10,907 (±265)
54974Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin1,415 (±218)
54977Waupaca County, Wisconsin1,592 (±232)
54978Shawano County, Wisconsin74 (±29)
54979Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin2,037 (±357)
54980Winnebago County, Wisconsin218 (±148)
54981Waupaca County, Wisconsin14,870 (±312)
54982Waushara County, Wisconsin6,958 (±353)
54983Waupaca County, Wisconsin4,144 (±319)
54984Waushara County, Wisconsin3,394 (±327)
54985Winnebago County, Wisconsin249 (±101)
54986Winnebago County, Wisconsin5,394 (±313)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=WI" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=WI" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data