State index

Kansas: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 105 counties or county equivalents and 704 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Kansas (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (105)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Allen County, Kansas2000112,483
Anderson County, Kansas200037,834
Atchison County, Kansas2000516,208
Barber County, Kansas200074,069 (±174)
Barton County, Kansas2000925,097
Bourbon County, Kansas2001114,394
Brown County, Kansas200139,343
Butler County, Kansas2001568,287
Chase County, Kansas200172,561
Chautauqua County, Kansas200193,370
Cherokee County, Kansas2002119,151
Cheyenne County, Kansas200232,628
Clark County, Kansas200251,974 (±166)
Clay County, Kansas200278,048
Cloud County, Kansas200298,898
Coffey County, Kansas200318,308
Comanche County, Kansas200331,729 (±174)
Cowley County, Kansas2003534,411
Crawford County, Kansas2003739,008
Decatur County, Kansas200392,726
Dickinson County, Kansas2004118,445
Doniphan County, Kansas200437,503
Douglas County, Kansas20045120,302
Edwards County, Kansas200472,779
Elk County, Kansas200492,453
Ellis County, Kansas2005128,920
Ellsworth County, Kansas200536,360
Finney County, Kansas2005538,084
Ford County, Kansas2005734,074
Franklin County, Kansas2005926,106
Geary County, Kansas2006135,815
Gove County, Kansas200632,799 (±149)
Graham County, Kansas200652,389
Grant County, Kansas200677,229
Gray County, Kansas200695,701
Greeley County, Kansas200711,304 (±122)
Greenwood County, Kansas200735,919
Hamilton County, Kansas200752,471
Harper County, Kansas200775,400
Harvey County, Kansas2007933,756
Haskell County, Kansas200813,641
Hodgeman County, Kansas200831,652 (±160)
Jackson County, Kansas2008513,341
Jefferson County, Kansas2008718,349
Jewell County, Kansas200892,916
Johnson County, Kansas20091620,631
Kearny County, Kansas200933,864
Kingman County, Kansas200957,186
Kiowa County, Kansas200972,422
Labette County, Kansas2009919,869
Lane County, Kansas201011,461 (±149)
Leavenworth County, Kansas2010383,123
Lincoln County, Kansas201052,923
Linn County, Kansas201079,767
Logan County, Kansas201092,707
Lyon County, Kansas2011132,186
McPherson County, Kansas2011330,205
Marion County, Kansas2011511,754
Marshall County, Kansas201179,993
Meade County, Kansas201193,903 (±166)
Miami County, Kansas2012134,938
Mitchell County, Kansas201235,779
Montgomery County, Kansas2012530,940
Morris County, Kansas201275,340
Morton County, Kansas201292,611
Nemaha County, Kansas2013110,160
Neosho County, Kansas2013315,656
Ness County, Kansas201352,653
Norton County, Kansas201375,359
Osage County, Kansas2013915,744
Osborne County, Kansas201413,452
Ottawa County, Kansas201435,819
Pawnee County, Kansas201456,144
Phillips County, Kansas201474,813
Pottawatomie County, Kansas2014926,204
Pratt County, Kansas201519,127
Rawlins County, Kansas201532,516
Reno County, Kansas2015561,553
Republic County, Kansas201574,646
Rice County, Kansas201599,350
Riley County, Kansas2016171,946
Rooks County, Kansas201634,813
Rush County, Kansas201652,947 (±160)
Russell County, Kansas201676,679
Saline County, Kansas2016953,668
Scott County, Kansas201715,027
Sedgwick County, Kansas20173528,226
Seward County, Kansas2017521,486
Shawnee County, Kansas20177178,025
Sheridan County, Kansas201792,426
Sherman County, Kansas201815,858
Smith County, Kansas201833,552
Stafford County, Kansas201853,978
Stanton County, Kansas201872,038
Stevens County, Kansas201895,162
Sumner County, Kansas2019122,353
Thomas County, Kansas201937,885
Trego County, Kansas201952,777
Wabaunsee County, Kansas201977,009
Wallace County, Kansas201991,417 (±122)
Washington County, Kansas202015,533
Wichita County, Kansas202032,091
Wilson County, Kansas202058,505
Woodson County, Kansas202073,109
Wyandotte County, Kansas20209167,654

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (704)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
66002Atchison County, Kansas13,276 (±377)
66006Douglas County, Kansas8,013 (±458)
66007Leavenworth County, Kansas10,150 (±377)
66008Doniphan County, Kansas200 (±68)
66010Linn County, Kansas626 (±172)
66012Leavenworth County, Kansas10,425 (±469)
66013Miami County, Kansas2,735 (±609)
66014Linn County, Kansas599 (±303)
66015Anderson County, Kansas712 (±176)
66016Atchison County, Kansas559 (±177)
66017Doniphan County, Kansas219 (±59)
66018Johnson County, Kansas6,584 (±131)
66020Leavenworth County, Kansas1,809 (±569)
66021Johnson County, Kansas2,819 (±544)
66023Atchison County, Kansas1,189 (±268)
66024Doniphan County, Kansas815 (±195)
66025Douglas County, Kansas8,083 (±266)
66026Miami County, Kansas840 (±263)
66027Leavenworth County, Kansas7,365 (±941)
66030Johnson County, Kansas26,328 (±301)
66031Johnson County, Kansas655 (±126)
66032Anderson County, Kansas4,971 (±378)
66033Anderson County, Kansas672 (±220)
66035Doniphan County, Kansas1,342 (±143)
66039Anderson County, Kansas784 (±211)
66040Linn County, Kansas3,651 (±324)
66041Atchison County, Kansas614 (±180)
66042Franklin County, Kansas929 (±433)
66043Leavenworth County, Kansas11,056 (±99)
66044Douglas County, Kansas28,820 (±1,142)
66045Douglas County, Kansas1,925 (±399)
66046Douglas County, Kansas19,658 (±1,281)
66047Douglas County, Kansas20,473 (±1,329)
66048Leavenworth County, Kansas35,717 (±1,148)
66049Douglas County, Kansas32,015 (±1,533)
66050Douglas County, Kansas1,761 (±277)
66052Leavenworth County, Kansas2,090 (±363)
66053Miami County, Kansas7,834 (±359)
66054Jefferson County, Kansas2,777 (±427)
66056Linn County, Kansas1,383 (±245)
66058Atchison County, Kansas378 (±132)
66060Jefferson County, Kansas1,325 (±259)
66061Johnson County, Kansas67,967 (±2,240)
66062Johnson County, Kansas78,841 (±2,201)
66064Miami County, Kansas5,992 (±536)
66066Jefferson County, Kansas2,432 (±349)
66067Franklin County, Kansas16,330 (±589)
66070Jefferson County, Kansas1,944 (±321)
66071Miami County, Kansas12,400 (±635)
66072Linn County, Kansas1,211 (±290)
66073Jefferson County, Kansas2,263 (±367)
66075Linn County, Kansas2,497 (±355)
66076Franklin County, Kansas2,416 (±369)
66078Franklin County, Kansas805 (±224)
66079Franklin County, Kansas752 (±189)
66080Franklin County, Kansas980 (±236)
66083Miami County, Kansas13,011 (±799)
66085Johnson County, Kansas11,486 (±1,398)
66086Leavenworth County, Kansas10,940 (±320)
66087Doniphan County, Kansas2,027 (±203)
66088Jefferson County, Kansas2,697 (±322)
66090Doniphan County, Kansas2,380 (±243)
66091Anderson County, Kansas294 (±148)
66092Franklin County, Kansas4,351 (±327)
66093Anderson County, Kansas576 (±247)
66094Brown County, Kansas437 (±110)
66095Franklin County, Kansas583 (±174)
66097Jefferson County, Kansas995 (±178)
66101Wyandotte County, Kansas12,556 (±1,021)
66102Wyandotte County, Kansas29,443 (±1,785)
66103Wyandotte County, Kansas12,730 (±986)
66104Wyandotte County, Kansas27,033 (±1,727)
66105Wyandotte County, Kansas2,605 (±391)
66106Wyandotte County, Kansas24,245 (±1,263)
66109Wyandotte County, Kansas28,355 (±1,413)
66111Wyandotte County, Kansas9,996 (±710)
66112Wyandotte County, Kansas12,881 (±1,142)
66115Wyandotte County, Kansas0 (±11)
66118Wyandotte County, Kansas0 (±11)
66160Wyandotte County, Kansas37 (±148)
66202Johnson County, Kansas17,408 (±948)
66203Johnson County, Kansas19,441 (±840)
66204Johnson County, Kansas17,948 (±1,165)
66205Johnson County, Kansas14,032 (±577)
66206Johnson County, Kansas12,153 (±950)
66207Johnson County, Kansas15,739 (±1,192)
66208Johnson County, Kansas21,576 (±470)
66209Johnson County, Kansas20,413 (±1,414)
66210Johnson County, Kansas20,347 (±1,103)
66211Johnson County, Kansas5,791 (±872)
66212Johnson County, Kansas32,917 (±2,380)
66213Johnson County, Kansas30,539 (±1,371)
66214Johnson County, Kansas12,351 (±879)
66215Johnson County, Kansas25,960 (±1,250)
66216Johnson County, Kansas24,881 (±1,179)
66217Johnson County, Kansas5,468 (±660)
66218Johnson County, Kansas8,820 (±1,008)
66219Johnson County, Kansas13,519 (±1,227)
66220Johnson County, Kansas8,535 (±768)
66221Johnson County, Kansas25,550 (±1,455)
66223Johnson County, Kansas24,747 (±1,632)
66224Johnson County, Kansas12,683 (±845)
66226Johnson County, Kansas16,219 (±1,487)
66227Johnson County, Kansas9,595 (±896)
66251Johnson County, Kansas8 (±13)
66401Wabaunsee County, Kansas1,948 (±265)
66402Shawnee County, Kansas3,100 (±195)
66403Marshall County, Kansas801 (±223)
66404Nemaha County, Kansas481 (±201)
66406Marshall County, Kansas365 (±97)
66407Pottawatomie County, Kansas298 (±95)
66408Nemaha County, Kansas427 (±192)
66409Shawnee County, Kansas3,133 (±373)
66411Marshall County, Kansas1,127 (±158)
66412Marshall County, Kansas644 (±173)
66413Osage County, Kansas1,721 (±221)
66414Osage County, Kansas2,360 (±294)
66415Nemaha County, Kansas762 (±149)
66416Jackson County, Kansas522 (±125)
66417Nemaha County, Kansas507 (±150)
66418Jackson County, Kansas556 (±153)
66419Jackson County, Kansas600 (±167)
66422Pottawatomie County, Kansas1,228 (±557)
66423Wabaunsee County, Kansas884 (±195)
66424Brown County, Kansas486 (±113)
66425Brown County, Kansas391 (±118)
66427Marshall County, Kansas1,334 (±151)
66428Nemaha County, Kansas246 (±102)
66429Jefferson County, Kansas379 (±141)
66431Wabaunsee County, Kansas718 (±177)
66432Pottawatomie County, Kansas540 (±240)
66434Brown County, Kansas4,740 (±240)
66436Jackson County, Kansas5,537 (±387)
66438Marshall County, Kansas200 (±96)
66439Brown County, Kansas2,578 (±193)
66440Jackson County, Kansas1,943 (±326)
66441Geary County, Kansas25,828 (±490)
66442Riley County, Kansas16,890 (±342)
66449Riley County, Kansas937 (±272)
66451Osage County, Kansas1,671 (±265)
66501Wabaunsee County, Kansas363 (±126)
66502Riley County, Kansas43,693 (±887)
66503Riley County, Kansas17,273 (±809)
66506Riley County, Kansas3,155 (±242)
66507Wabaunsee County, Kansas1,438 (±204)
66508Marshall County, Kansas3,987 (±203)
66509Jackson County, Kansas1,974 (±244)
66510Osage County, Kansas684 (±141)
66512Jefferson County, Kansas3,678 (±427)
66514Geary County, Kansas1,350 (±327)
66515Brown County, Kansas362 (±121)
66516Jackson County, Kansas408 (±97)
66517Riley County, Kansas1,696 (±387)
66518Marshall County, Kansas211 (±106)
66520Pottawatomie County, Kansas635 (±174)
66521Pottawatomie County, Kansas1,417 (±246)
66522Nemaha County, Kansas130 (±92)
66523Osage County, Kansas3,941 (±265)
66524Osage County, Kansas2,473 (±335)
66526Wabaunsee County, Kansas693 (±167)
66527Brown County, Kansas244 (±76)
66528Osage County, Kansas761 (±210)
66531Riley County, Kansas1,256 (±286)
66532Brown County, Kansas527 (±130)
66533Shawnee County, Kansas1,595 (±366)
66534Nemaha County, Kansas3,381 (±316)
66535Pottawatomie County, Kansas3,556 (±348)
66536Pottawatomie County, Kansas4,204 (±209)
66537Osage County, Kansas1,475 (±248)
66538Nemaha County, Kansas3,602 (±316)
66539Shawnee County, Kansas3,092 (±482)
66540Jackson County, Kansas582 (±163)
66541Marshall County, Kansas234 (±82)
66542Shawnee County, Kansas3,019 (±629)
66543Osage County, Kansas980 (±233)
66544Marshall County, Kansas287 (±91)
66546Shawnee County, Kansas1,143 (±286)
66547Pottawatomie County, Kansas8,579 (±371)
66548Marshall County, Kansas975 (±168)
66549Pottawatomie County, Kansas1,526 (±272)
66550Nemaha County, Kansas552 (±142)
66552Jackson County, Kansas581 (±125)
66554Riley County, Kansas770 (±226)
66603Shawnee County, Kansas1,830 (±592)
66604Shawnee County, Kansas23,006 (±1,303)
66605Shawnee County, Kansas20,891 (±1,315)
66606Shawnee County, Kansas9,842 (±1,007)
66607Shawnee County, Kansas9,965 (±967)
66608Shawnee County, Kansas4,216 (±416)
66609Shawnee County, Kansas7,572 (±1,037)
66610Shawnee County, Kansas9,849 (±793)
66611Shawnee County, Kansas9,828 (±818)
66612Shawnee County, Kansas1,754 (±459)
66614Shawnee County, Kansas32,538 (±1,659)
66615Shawnee County, Kansas2,943 (±473)
66616Shawnee County, Kansas6,212 (±567)
66617Shawnee County, Kansas8,903 (±829)
66618Shawnee County, Kansas10,179 (±699)
66619Shawnee County, Kansas3,217 (±399)
66621Shawnee County, Kansas442 (±95)
66622Shawnee County, Kansas56 (±18)
66701Bourbon County, Kansas11,503 (±460)
66710Wilson County, Kansas804 (±169)
66711Crawford County, Kansas478 (±193)
66712Crawford County, Kansas1,675 (±210)
66713Cherokee County, Kansas5,635 (±334)
66714Wilson County, Kansas162 (±55)
66716Bourbon County, Kansas813 (±272)
66717Wilson County, Kansas467 (±208)
66720Neosho County, Kansas10,631 (±348)
66724Crawford County, Kansas935 (±198)
66725Cherokee County, Kansas4,991 (±372)
66732Allen County, Kansas294 (±101)
66733Neosho County, Kansas2,012 (±284)
66734Crawford County, Kansas343 (±122)
66735Crawford County, Kansas692 (±238)
66736Wilson County, Kansas3,374 (±288)
66738Bourbon County, Kansas173 (±85)
66739Cherokee County, Kansas5,025 (±378)
66740Neosho County, Kansas236 (±97)
66741Bourbon County, Kansas144 (±78)
66742Allen County, Kansas30 (±30)
66743Crawford County, Kansas4,313 (±304)
66746Crawford County, Kansas247 (±158)
66748Allen County, Kansas2,830 (±316)
66749Allen County, Kansas7,448 (±279)
66751Allen County, Kansas590 (±125)
66753Crawford County, Kansas949 (±249)
66754Bourbon County, Kansas344 (±143)
66755Allen County, Kansas890 (±199)
66756Crawford County, Kansas1,052 (±282)
66757Wilson County, Kansas3,326 (±255)
66758Woodson County, Kansas251 (±95)
66760Crawford County, Kansas35 (±38)
66761Woodson County, Kansas255 (±107)
66762Crawford County, Kansas24,907 (±267)
66763Crawford County, Kansas3,392 (±29)
66767Linn County, Kansas374 (±120)
66769Bourbon County, Kansas520 (±206)
66770Cherokee County, Kansas1,047 (±317)
66771Neosho County, Kansas1,074 (±257)
66772Allen County, Kansas288 (±93)
66773Cherokee County, Kansas587 (±111)
66775Neosho County, Kansas224 (±137)
66776Neosho County, Kansas1,524 (±294)
66777Greenwood County, Kansas473 (±128)
66778Cherokee County, Kansas0 (±11)
66779Bourbon County, Kansas892 (±276)
66780Crawford County, Kansas674 (±192)
66781Cherokee County, Kansas1,183 (±329)
66782Cherokee County, Kansas164 (±68)
66783Woodson County, Kansas2,190 (±166)
66801Lyon County, Kansas27,585 (±363)
66830Lyon County, Kansas203 (±95)
66833Lyon County, Kansas641 (±140)
66834Wabaunsee County, Kansas856 (±179)
66835Lyon County, Kansas1,202 (±246)
66838Morris County, Kansas99 (±41)
66839Coffey County, Kansas3,654 (±152)
66840Butler County, Kansas474 (±112)
66842Butler County, Kansas508 (±201)
66843Chase County, Kansas105 (±44)
66845Chase County, Kansas1,237 (±137)
66846Morris County, Kansas3,333 (±269)
66849Morris County, Kansas531 (±166)
66850Chase County, Kansas202 (±75)
66851Marion County, Kansas659 (±140)
66852Coffey County, Kansas587 (±138)
66853Greenwood County, Kansas281 (±81)
66854Lyon County, Kansas1,007 (±294)
66856Coffey County, Kansas1,583 (±258)
66857Coffey County, Kansas872 (±166)
66858Marion County, Kansas428 (±75)
66859Marion County, Kansas158 (±83)
66860Greenwood County, Kansas1,342 (±166)
66861Marion County, Kansas2,769 (±204)
66862Chase County, Kansas68 (±31)
66863Greenwood County, Kansas27 (±31)
66864Lyon County, Kansas375 (±176)
66865Lyon County, Kansas1,105 (±226)
66866Marion County, Kansas1,737 (±239)
66868Lyon County, Kansas620 (±155)
66869Chase County, Kansas669 (±119)
66870Greenwood County, Kansas121 (±55)
66871Coffey County, Kansas1,347 (±205)
66872Morris County, Kansas807 (±184)
66873Morris County, Kansas201 (±73)
66901Cloud County, Kansas6,055 (±217)
66930Republic County, Kansas131 (±49)
66932Smith County, Kansas162 (±74)
66933Washington County, Kansas345 (±92)
66935Republic County, Kansas2,413 (±183)
66936Jewell County, Kansas194 (±76)
66937Washington County, Kansas691 (±122)
66938Cloud County, Kansas1,191 (±217)
66939Republic County, Kansas335 (±87)
66940Republic County, Kansas283 (±81)
66941Jewell County, Kansas130 (±48)
66942Jewell County, Kansas305 (±116)
66943Washington County, Kansas568 (±109)
66944Washington County, Kansas304 (±114)
66945Washington County, Kansas1,063 (±143)
66946Washington County, Kansas161 (±85)
66948Cloud County, Kansas566 (±105)
66949Jewell County, Kansas524 (±114)
66951Smith County, Kansas920 (±174)
66952Smith County, Kansas401 (±93)
66953Washington County, Kansas628 (±120)
66955Washington County, Kansas47 (±32)
66956Jewell County, Kansas1,351 (±148)
66958Washington County, Kansas198 (±93)
66959Republic County, Kansas339 (±108)
66960Republic County, Kansas125 (±51)
66961Republic County, Kansas6 (±7)
66962Washington County, Kansas302 (±71)
66963Jewell County, Kansas208 (±83)
66964Republic County, Kansas175 (±65)
66966Republic County, Kansas577 (±97)
66967Smith County, Kansas1,913 (±114)
66968Washington County, Kansas1,454 (±169)
66970Jewell County, Kansas39 (±23)
67001Sedgwick County, Kansas2,535 (±488)
67002Butler County, Kansas17,221 (±362)
67003Harper County, Kansas2,477 (±222)
67004Sumner County, Kansas801 (±196)
67005Cowley County, Kansas15,073 (±384)
67008Cowley County, Kansas494 (±160)
67009Harper County, Kansas796 (±179)
67010Butler County, Kansas13,947 (±759)
67012Butler County, Kansas38 (±35)
67013Sumner County, Kansas2,678 (±227)
67016Sedgwick County, Kansas480 (±101)
67017Butler County, Kansas2,264 (±356)
67018Harper County, Kansas65 (±38)
67019Cowley County, Kansas992 (±176)
67020Harvey County, Kansas1,596 (±343)
67021Pratt County, Kansas26 (±26)
67022Sumner County, Kansas1,436 (±229)
67023Cowley County, Kansas112 (±33)
67024Chautauqua County, Kansas937 (±173)
67025Sedgwick County, Kansas3,940 (±267)
67026Sedgwick County, Kansas5,692 (±750)
67028Kiowa County, Kansas173 (±72)
67029Comanche County, Kansas962 (±187)
67030Sedgwick County, Kansas3,037 (±430)
67031Sumner County, Kansas2,497 (±444)
67035Kingman County, Kansas891 (±156)
67036Harper County, Kansas236 (±123)
67037Sedgwick County, Kansas30,278 (±612)
67038Cowley County, Kansas692 (±312)
67039Butler County, Kansas2,996 (±393)
67041Butler County, Kansas296 (±102)
67042Butler County, Kansas16,978 (±386)
67045Greenwood County, Kansas3,406 (±208)
67047Greenwood County, Kansas496 (±125)
67049Harper County, Kansas12 (±19)
67050Sedgwick County, Kansas1,907 (±338)
67051Sumner County, Kansas404 (±132)
67052Sedgwick County, Kansas9,262 (±518)
67053Marion County, Kansas600 (±105)
67054Kiowa County, Kansas1,251 (±95)
67055Sedgwick County, Kansas62 (±39)
67056Harvey County, Kansas3,040 (±293)
67057Barber County, Kansas252 (±80)
67058Harper County, Kansas1,777 (±230)
67059Kiowa County, Kansas932 (±105)
67060Sedgwick County, Kansas14,125 (±647)
67061Barber County, Kansas237 (±78)
67062Harvey County, Kansas3,970 (±106)
67063Marion County, Kansas3,470 (±197)
67065Pratt County, Kansas151 (±67)
67066Pratt County, Kansas236 (±105)
67067Sedgwick County, Kansas2,293 (±366)
67068Kingman County, Kansas3,949 (±194)
67070Barber County, Kansas921 (±130)
67071Barber County, Kansas5 (±7)
67072Butler County, Kansas290 (±149)
67073Marion County, Kansas344 (±106)
67074Butler County, Kansas1,583 (±309)
67101Sedgwick County, Kansas6,941 (±556)
67102Cowley County, Kansas38 (±35)
67103Sumner County, Kansas180 (±81)
67104Barber County, Kansas2,142 (±253)
67105Sumner County, Kansas158 (±78)
67106Sumner County, Kansas560 (±344)
67107McPherson County, Kansas2,459 (±335)
67108Sedgwick County, Kansas1,384 (±246)
67109Kiowa County, Kansas335 (±64)
67110Sumner County, Kansas8,722 (±559)
67111Kingman County, Kansas318 (±127)
67112Kingman County, Kansas235 (±68)
67114Harvey County, Kansas20,919 (±452)
67117Harvey County, Kansas2,157 (±273)
67118Kingman County, Kansas769 (±182)
67119Sumner County, Kansas1,287 (±173)
67120Sumner County, Kansas575 (±166)
67122Greenwood County, Kansas296 (±115)
67123Butler County, Kansas867 (±211)
67124Pratt County, Kansas7,868 (±189)
67127Comanche County, Kansas681 (±139)
67131Cowley County, Kansas274 (±94)
67132Butler County, Kansas385 (±140)
67133Butler County, Kansas6,931 (±306)
67134Pratt County, Kansas297 (±105)
67135Harvey County, Kansas3,681 (±586)
67137Greenwood County, Kansas357 (±86)
67138Barber County, Kansas438 (±191)
67140Sumner County, Kansas971 (±322)
67142Kingman County, Kansas358 (±129)
67143Barber County, Kansas35 (±28)
67144Butler County, Kansas2,712 (±299)
67146Cowley County, Kansas1,867 (±264)
67147Sedgwick County, Kansas10,792 (±677)
67149Sedgwick County, Kansas844 (±266)
67150Harper County, Kansas5 (±6)
67151Harvey County, Kansas402 (±168)
67152Sumner County, Kansas9,212 (±420)
67154Butler County, Kansas1,290 (±309)
67155Comanche County, Kansas97 (±40)
67156Cowley County, Kansas14,513 (±429)
67159Kingman County, Kansas183 (±41)
67202Sedgwick County, Kansas2,046 (±319)
67203Sedgwick County, Kansas30,710 (±1,477)
67204Sedgwick County, Kansas22,538 (±1,794)
67205Sedgwick County, Kansas20,098 (±1,575)
67206Sedgwick County, Kansas17,380 (±1,471)
67207Sedgwick County, Kansas27,414 (±1,588)
67208Sedgwick County, Kansas18,950 (±1,196)
67209Sedgwick County, Kansas13,289 (±957)
67210Sedgwick County, Kansas9,024 (±891)
67211Sedgwick County, Kansas19,105 (±1,456)
67212Sedgwick County, Kansas42,902 (±2,094)
67213Sedgwick County, Kansas19,699 (±1,442)
67214Sedgwick County, Kansas15,243 (±1,445)
67215Sedgwick County, Kansas7,129 (±730)
67216Sedgwick County, Kansas23,254 (±1,830)
67217Sedgwick County, Kansas32,603 (±2,449)
67218Sedgwick County, Kansas23,383 (±1,380)
67219Sedgwick County, Kansas12,586 (±1,063)
67220Sedgwick County, Kansas16,270 (±1,151)
67221Sedgwick County, Kansas325 (±25)
67223Sedgwick County, Kansas849 (±463)
67226Sedgwick County, Kansas21,596 (±1,549)
67227Sedgwick County, Kansas152 (±115)
67228Sedgwick County, Kansas2,424 (±575)
67230Sedgwick County, Kansas11,981 (±795)
67232Sedgwick County, Kansas607 (±288)
67235Sedgwick County, Kansas14,958 (±1,077)
67260Sedgwick County, Kansas520 (±151)
67301Montgomery County, Kansas12,953 (±495)
67330Labette County, Kansas1,644 (±378)
67332Labette County, Kansas204 (±79)
67333Montgomery County, Kansas2,478 (±282)
67334Chautauqua County, Kansas91 (±44)
67335Montgomery County, Kansas3,246 (±385)
67336Cherokee County, Kansas1,150 (±177)
67337Montgomery County, Kansas10,890 (±395)
67340Montgomery County, Kansas209 (±70)
67341Labette County, Kansas781 (±461)
67342Labette County, Kansas618 (±132)
67344Montgomery County, Kansas754 (±161)
67345Elk County, Kansas176 (±60)
67346Elk County, Kansas280 (±85)
67347Montgomery County, Kansas521 (±168)
67349Elk County, Kansas646 (±101)
67351Montgomery County, Kansas325 (±145)
67352Elk County, Kansas488 (±79)
67353Elk County, Kansas519 (±113)
67354Labette County, Kansas733 (±279)
67355Chautauqua County, Kansas187 (±72)
67356Labette County, Kansas2,728 (±296)
67357Labette County, Kansas11,853 (±388)
67360Chautauqua County, Kansas259 (±64)
67361Chautauqua County, Kansas1,780 (±146)
67363Montgomery County, Kansas0 (±11)
67364Montgomery County, Kansas192 (±117)
67401Saline County, Kansas50,217 (±377)
67410Dickinson County, Kansas10,000 (±364)
67416Saline County, Kansas950 (±236)
67417Cloud County, Kansas121 (±73)
67418Lincoln County, Kansas184 (±69)
67420Mitchell County, Kansas3,863 (±295)
67422Ottawa County, Kansas1,407 (±220)
67423Lincoln County, Kansas304 (±101)
67425Saline County, Kansas593 (±164)
67427Rice County, Kansas323 (±109)
67428McPherson County, Kansas1,191 (±194)
67430Jewell County, Kansas468 (±134)
67431Dickinson County, Kansas2,242 (±290)
67432Clay County, Kansas5,607 (±212)
67436Ottawa County, Kansas548 (±152)
67437Osborne County, Kansas971 (±134)
67438Marion County, Kansas226 (±78)
67439Ellsworth County, Kansas3,471 (±112)
67441Dickinson County, Kansas964 (±220)
67442Saline County, Kansas152 (±84)
67443McPherson County, Kansas2,080 (±479)
67444Ellsworth County, Kansas623 (±141)
67445Cloud County, Kansas565 (±143)
67446Mitchell County, Kansas673 (±188)
67447Clay County, Kansas207 (±102)
67448Saline County, Kansas1,251 (±287)
67449Morris County, Kansas2,860 (±288)
67450Ellsworth County, Kansas432 (±99)
67451Dickinson County, Kansas840 (±235)
67452Mitchell County, Kansas343 (±122)
67454Ellsworth County, Kansas610 (±123)
67455Lincoln County, Kansas1,596 (±152)
67456McPherson County, Kansas4,977 (±326)
67457Rice County, Kansas618 (±117)
67458Clay County, Kansas394 (±144)
67459Ellsworth County, Kansas264 (±116)
67460McPherson County, Kansas16,348 (±510)
67464McPherson County, Kansas1,051 (±224)
67466Cloud County, Kansas728 (±158)
67467Ottawa County, Kansas2,871 (±275)
67468Clay County, Kansas265 (±105)
67470Saline County, Kansas266 (±100)
67473Osborne County, Kansas1,724 (±149)
67474Smith County, Kansas110 (±44)
67475Marion County, Kansas126 (±44)
67476McPherson County, Kansas0 (±11)
67478Mitchell County, Kansas154 (±92)
67480Ottawa County, Kansas1,406 (±221)
67481Lincoln County, Kansas729 (±125)
67482Dickinson County, Kansas44 (±40)
67483Marion County, Kansas559 (±146)
67484Ottawa County, Kansas840 (±243)
67485Osborne County, Kansas380 (±108)
67487Clay County, Kansas1,515 (±225)
67490Ellsworth County, Kansas1,031 (±163)
67491McPherson County, Kansas379 (±97)
67492Dickinson County, Kansas200 (±79)
67501Reno County, Kansas24,605 (±1,111)
67502Reno County, Kansas23,099 (±1,021)
67505Reno County, Kansas2,761 (±219)
67510Reno County, Kansas303 (±82)
67511Rush County, Kansas145 (±46)
67512Rice County, Kansas148 (±73)
67513Rush County, Kansas97 (±92)
67514Reno County, Kansas705 (±168)
67515Ness County, Kansas59 (±37)
67516Ness County, Kansas510 (±135)
67518Ness County, Kansas38 (±41)
67519Edwards County, Kansas175 (±46)
67520Rush County, Kansas267 (±110)
67521Ness County, Kansas136 (±68)
67522Reno County, Kansas2,160 (±313)
67523Pawnee County, Kansas498 (±132)
67524Rice County, Kansas618 (±103)
67525Barton County, Kansas680 (±176)
67526Barton County, Kansas2,621 (±339)
67529Pawnee County, Kansas366 (±136)
67530Barton County, Kansas17,798 (±415)
67543Reno County, Kansas2,026 (±440)
67544Barton County, Kansas3,064 (±203)
67545Stafford County, Kansas206 (±72)
67546McPherson County, Kansas2,601 (±380)
67547Edwards County, Kansas1,628 (±118)
67548Rush County, Kansas1,289 (±152)
67550Pawnee County, Kansas5,104 (±203)
67552Edwards County, Kansas686 (±114)
67553Rush County, Kansas87 (±40)
67554Rice County, Kansas4,048 (±150)
67556Rush County, Kansas287 (±80)
67557Stafford County, Kansas765 (±125)
67559Rush County, Kansas66 (±53)
67560Ness County, Kansas1,336 (±201)
67561Reno County, Kansas1,591 (±264)
67563Edwards County, Kansas339 (±83)
67564Barton County, Kansas290 (±86)
67565Rush County, Kansas447 (±178)
67566Reno County, Kansas785 (±322)
67567Pawnee County, Kansas643 (±142)
67568Reno County, Kansas247 (±79)
67570Reno County, Kansas1,571 (±282)
67572Ness County, Kansas430 (±92)
67573Rice County, Kansas158 (±54)
67574Pawnee County, Kansas111 (±47)
67575Rush County, Kansas454 (±99)
67576Stafford County, Kansas1,806 (±159)
67578Stafford County, Kansas1,104 (±134)
67579Rice County, Kansas3,102 (±187)
67581Reno County, Kansas300 (±85)
67583Reno County, Kansas848 (±164)
67584Ness County, Kansas187 (±48)
67601Ellis County, Kansas24,330 (±263)
67621Phillips County, Kansas335 (±78)
67622Norton County, Kansas680 (±172)
67623Osborne County, Kansas228 (±72)
67625Graham County, Kansas237 (±80)
67626Russell County, Kansas241 (±82)
67627Ellis County, Kansas186 (±108)
67628Smith County, Kansas126 (±68)
67629Norton County, Kansas33 (±26)
67631Trego County, Kansas93 (±45)
67632Rooks County, Kansas201 (±64)
67634Russell County, Kansas237 (±95)
67635Decatur County, Kansas136 (±72)
67637Ellis County, Kansas2,711 (±263)
67638Smith County, Kansas70 (±35)
67639Phillips County, Kansas168 (±74)
67640Ellis County, Kansas601 (±149)
67642Graham County, Kansas1,752 (±117)
67643Decatur County, Kansas194 (±79)
67644Phillips County, Kansas199 (±61)
67645Norton County, Kansas531 (±155)
67646Phillips County, Kansas685 (±192)
67647Phillips County, Kansas243 (±97)
67648Russell County, Kansas528 (±123)
67649Russell County, Kansas178 (±51)
67650Graham County, Kansas204 (±64)
67651Osborne County, Kansas535 (±105)
67653Decatur County, Kansas232 (±100)
67654Norton County, Kansas4,021 (±226)
67656Trego County, Kansas220 (±125)
67657Rooks County, Kansas326 (±118)
67658Russell County, Kansas110 (±50)
67659Graham County, Kansas56 (±40)
67660Ellis County, Kansas32 (±33)
67661Phillips County, Kansas2,849 (±212)
67663Rooks County, Kansas2,346 (±205)
67664Phillips County, Kansas296 (±106)
67665Russell County, Kansas4,861 (±229)
67667Ellis County, Kansas181 (±80)
67669Rooks County, Kansas1,888 (±200)
67671Ellis County, Kansas1,533 (±246)
67672Trego County, Kansas2,159 (±156)
67673Osborne County, Kansas51 (±24)
67674Ellis County, Kansas106 (±94)
67675Rooks County, Kansas116 (±80)
67701Thomas County, Kansas6,134 (±324)
67730Rawlins County, Kansas1,654 (±143)
67731Cheyenne County, Kansas942 (±143)
67732Thomas County, Kansas691 (±253)
67733Sherman County, Kansas81 (±57)
67734Thomas County, Kansas175 (±83)
67735Sherman County, Kansas5,424 (±175)
67736Gove County, Kansas183 (±68)
67737Gove County, Kansas451 (±80)
67738Gove County, Kansas574 (±140)
67739Rawlins County, Kansas280 (±98)
67740Sheridan County, Kansas1,592 (±125)
67741Sherman County, Kansas258 (±119)
67743Thomas County, Kansas200 (±110)
67744Rawlins County, Kansas155 (±92)
67745Rawlins County, Kansas353 (±107)
67747Logan County, Kansas151 (±81)
67748Logan County, Kansas2,637 (±273)
67749Decatur County, Kansas2,209 (±159)
67751Gove County, Kansas207 (±63)
67752Gove County, Kansas1,544 (±156)
67753Thomas County, Kansas407 (±120)
67756Cheyenne County, Kansas1,677 (±142)
67757Sheridan County, Kansas466 (±97)
67758Wallace County, Kansas1,009 (±127)
67761Wallace County, Kansas176 (±68)
67762Wallace County, Kansas295 (±75)
67764Logan County, Kansas401 (±126)
67801Ford County, Kansas30,967 (±439)
67831Clark County, Kansas968 (±169)
67834Ford County, Kansas891 (±190)
67835Gray County, Kansas2,716 (±372)
67836Hamilton County, Kansas44 (±35)
67837Haskell County, Kansas927 (±183)
67838Kearny County, Kansas960 (±270)
67839Lane County, Kansas1,050 (±133)
67840Clark County, Kansas56 (±25)
67841Gray County, Kansas377 (±139)
67842Ford County, Kansas376 (±134)
67843Ford County, Kansas74 (±27)
67844Meade County, Kansas796 (±189)
67846Finney County, Kansas34,475 (±323)
67849Hodgeman County, Kansas300 (±71)
67850Lane County, Kansas486 (±157)
67851Finney County, Kansas3,145 (±372)
67853Gray County, Kansas875 (±184)
67854Hodgeman County, Kansas1,004 (±128)
67855Stanton County, Kansas1,831 (±107)
67857Hamilton County, Kansas172 (±118)
67859Seward County, Kansas535 (±163)
67860Kearny County, Kansas2,763 (±285)
67861Wichita County, Kansas1,854 (±123)
67862Stanton County, Kansas244 (±117)
67863Wichita County, Kansas308 (±170)
67864Meade County, Kansas1,701 (±207)
67865Clark County, Kansas1,007 (±141)
67867Gray County, Kansas1,596 (±188)
67868Finney County, Kansas188 (±150)
67869Meade County, Kansas1,327 (±231)
67870Haskell County, Kansas1,277 (±246)
67871Scott County, Kansas4,985 (±203)
67876Ford County, Kansas1,499 (±301)
67877Haskell County, Kansas2,289 (±243)
67878Hamilton County, Kansas2,316 (±90)
67879Greeley County, Kansas1,302 (±122)
67880Grant County, Kansas7,293 (±126)
67882Ford County, Kansas179 (±86)
67901Seward County, Kansas20,902 (±274)
67950Morton County, Kansas1,744 (±194)
67951Stevens County, Kansas4,563 (±217)
67952Stevens County, Kansas452 (±179)
67953Morton County, Kansas54 (±37)
67954Morton County, Kansas777 (±182)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=KS" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=KS" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data