State index

Oklahoma: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 77 counties or county equivalents and 664 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Oklahoma (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (77)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Adair County, Oklahoma4000119,575
Alfalfa County, Oklahoma400035,696
Atoka County, Oklahoma4000514,379
Beaver County, Oklahoma400075,028
Beckham County, Oklahoma4000922,148
Blaine County, Oklahoma400118,570
Bryan County, Oklahoma4001348,253
Caddo County, Oklahoma4001526,447
Canadian County, Oklahoma40017168,985
Carter County, Oklahoma4001948,555
Cherokee County, Oklahoma4002147,942
Choctaw County, Oklahoma4002314,297
Cimarron County, Oklahoma400252,218
Cleveland County, Oklahoma40027300,047
Coal County, Oklahoma400295,320
Comanche County, Oklahoma40031121,825
Cotton County, Oklahoma400335,485
Craig County, Oklahoma4003514,302
Creek County, Oklahoma4003772,830
Custer County, Oklahoma4003928,259
Delaware County, Oklahoma4004141,279
Dewey County, Oklahoma400434,360
Ellis County, Oklahoma400453,683
Garfield County, Oklahoma4004762,146
Garvin County, Oklahoma4004925,860
Grady County, Oklahoma4005156,606
Grant County, Oklahoma400534,131
Greer County, Oklahoma400555,489
Harmon County, Oklahoma400572,406
Harper County, Oklahoma400593,203
Haskell County, Oklahoma4006111,683
Hughes County, Oklahoma4006313,389
Jackson County, Oklahoma4006524,678
Jefferson County, Oklahoma400675,380
Johnston County, Oklahoma4006910,278
Kay County, Oklahoma4007143,625
Kingfisher County, Oklahoma4007315,430
Kiowa County, Oklahoma400758,383
Latimer County, Oklahoma400779,518
Le Flore County, Oklahoma4007949,053
Lincoln County, Oklahoma4008134,219
Logan County, Oklahoma4008351,938
Love County, Oklahoma4008510,261
McClain County, Oklahoma4008745,273
McCurtain County, Oklahoma4008930,863
McIntosh County, Oklahoma4009119,400
Major County, Oklahoma400937,628
Marshall County, Oklahoma4009515,792
Mayes County, Oklahoma4009739,604
Murray County, Oklahoma4009913,753
Muskogee County, Oklahoma4010166,444
Noble County, Oklahoma4010310,897
Nowata County, Oklahoma401059,435
Okfuskee County, Oklahoma4010711,278
Oklahoma County, Oklahoma40109806,199
Okmulgee County, Oklahoma4011136,899
Osage County, Oklahoma4011345,997
Ottawa County, Oklahoma4011530,341
Pawnee County, Oklahoma4011715,795
Payne County, Oklahoma4011982,972
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma4012143,561
Pontotoc County, Oklahoma4012338,235
Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma4012573,463
Pushmataha County, Oklahoma4012710,790
Roger Mills County, Oklahoma401293,359
Rogers County, Oklahoma4013198,610
Seminole County, Oklahoma4013323,494
Sequoyah County, Oklahoma4013539,860
Stephens County, Oklahoma4013743,551
Texas County, Oklahoma4013920,774
Tillman County, Oklahoma401416,910
Tulsa County, Oklahoma40143680,794
Wagoner County, Oklahoma4014586,609
Washington County, Oklahoma4014753,326
Washita County, Oklahoma4014910,815
Woods County, Oklahoma401518,596
Woodward County, Oklahoma4015320,158

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (664)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
73001Caddo County, Oklahoma64 (±51)
73002Grady County, Oklahoma1,177 (±211)
73003Oklahoma County, Oklahoma23,236 (±1,430)
73004Grady County, Oklahoma853 (±116)
73005Caddo County, Oklahoma7,558 (±295)
73006Caddo County, Oklahoma2,424 (±287)
73007Oklahoma County, Oklahoma3,170 (±531)
73008Oklahoma County, Oklahoma21,472 (±343)
73009Caddo County, Oklahoma875 (±99)
73010Grady County, Oklahoma21,521 (±639)
73011Grady County, Oklahoma607 (±286)
73012Oklahoma County, Oklahoma46,993 (±2,112)
73013Oklahoma County, Oklahoma58,023 (±2,846)
73014Canadian County, Oklahoma1,348 (±267)
73015Caddo County, Oklahoma2,240 (±218)
73016Kingfisher County, Oklahoma2,492 (±427)
73017Caddo County, Oklahoma1,351 (±178)
73018Grady County, Oklahoma20,505 (±410)
73019Cleveland County, Oklahoma0 (±10)
73020Oklahoma County, Oklahoma25,645 (±1,005)
73021Washita County, Oklahoma241 (±61)
73022Canadian County, Oklahoma0 (±10)
73024Washita County, Oklahoma681 (±96)
73025Logan County, Oklahoma16,914 (±1,193)
73026Cleveland County, Oklahoma11,216 (±999)
73027Logan County, Oklahoma1,190 (±253)
73028Logan County, Oklahoma3,389 (±464)
73029Caddo County, Oklahoma1,525 (±192)
73030Murray County, Oklahoma4,499 (±273)
73031McClain County, Oklahoma44 (±30)
73032Murray County, Oklahoma227 (±91)
73033Caddo County, Oklahoma553 (±125)
73034Oklahoma County, Oklahoma48,831 (±1,801)
73036Canadian County, Oklahoma21,387 (±504)
73038Caddo County, Oklahoma1,483 (±142)
73040Blaine County, Oklahoma1,349 (±184)
73041Kiowa County, Oklahoma354 (±93)
73042Caddo County, Oklahoma1,009 (±118)
73043Blaine County, Oklahoma142 (±71)
73044Logan County, Oklahoma25,398 (±1,325)
73045Oklahoma County, Oklahoma11,517 (±922)
73047Caddo County, Oklahoma6,493 (±195)
73048Caddo County, Oklahoma2,149 (±223)
73049Oklahoma County, Oklahoma7,407 (±652)
73050Logan County, Oklahoma1,228 (±153)
73051Cleveland County, Oklahoma10,274 (±541)
73052Garvin County, Oklahoma6,380 (±445)
73053Caddo County, Oklahoma703 (±92)
73054Oklahoma County, Oklahoma4,702 (±534)
73055Stephens County, Oklahoma10,064 (±500)
73056Garfield County, Oklahoma455 (±149)
73057Garvin County, Oklahoma2,222 (±224)
73058Logan County, Oklahoma296 (±147)
73059Grady County, Oklahoma2,784 (±235)
73061Noble County, Oklahoma1,794 (±245)
73062Kiowa County, Oklahoma1,105 (±161)
73063Logan County, Oklahoma730 (±204)
73064Canadian County, Oklahoma28,919 (±1,042)
73065McClain County, Oklahoma11,685 (±421)
73066Oklahoma County, Oklahoma249 (±239)
73067Grady County, Oklahoma1,606 (±213)
73068Cleveland County, Oklahoma12,258 (±673)
73069Cleveland County, Oklahoma28,462 (±1,442)
73070Cleveland County, Oklahoma97 (±47)
73071Cleveland County, Oklahoma43,798 (±2,000)
73072Cleveland County, Oklahoma50,881 (±1,622)
73073Noble County, Oklahoma706 (±221)
73074Garvin County, Oklahoma1,208 (±181)
73075Garvin County, Oklahoma9,383 (±398)
73077Noble County, Oklahoma6,087 (±242)
73078Canadian County, Oklahoma13,021 (±790)
73079Grady County, Oklahoma682 (±118)
73080McClain County, Oklahoma10,773 (±509)
73082Grady County, Oklahoma2,714 (±325)
73084Oklahoma County, Oklahoma6,641 (±502)
73086Murray County, Oklahoma8,404 (±346)
73089Grady County, Oklahoma14,290 (±592)
73090Canadian County, Oklahoma927 (±176)
73092Grady County, Oklahoma732 (±125)
73093McClain County, Oklahoma3,767 (±411)
73095McClain County, Oklahoma1,748 (±278)
73096Custer County, Oklahoma14,364 (±372)
73097Oklahoma County, Oklahoma178 (±229)
73098Garvin County, Oklahoma3,382 (±360)
73099Canadian County, Oklahoma91,014 (±1,542)
73102Oklahoma County, Oklahoma3,812 (±492)
73103Oklahoma County, Oklahoma5,486 (±582)
73104Oklahoma County, Oklahoma3,692 (±411)
73105Oklahoma County, Oklahoma5,900 (±780)
73106Oklahoma County, Oklahoma12,140 (±1,019)
73107Oklahoma County, Oklahoma25,791 (±1,683)
73108Oklahoma County, Oklahoma14,919 (±1,445)
73109Oklahoma County, Oklahoma21,378 (±1,679)
73110Oklahoma County, Oklahoma32,348 (±1,036)
73111Oklahoma County, Oklahoma10,727 (±1,048)
73112Oklahoma County, Oklahoma30,372 (±1,816)
73114Oklahoma County, Oklahoma17,656 (±1,806)
73115Oklahoma County, Oklahoma20,225 (±455)
73116Oklahoma County, Oklahoma10,211 (±748)
73117Oklahoma County, Oklahoma6,225 (±710)
73118Oklahoma County, Oklahoma14,262 (±1,024)
73119Oklahoma County, Oklahoma30,398 (±1,967)
73120Oklahoma County, Oklahoma35,559 (±1,578)
73121Oklahoma County, Oklahoma3,075 (±547)
73122Oklahoma County, Oklahoma12,635 (±1,082)
73127Oklahoma County, Oklahoma25,865 (±2,083)
73128Oklahoma County, Oklahoma6,281 (±1,239)
73129Oklahoma County, Oklahoma20,014 (±1,500)
73130Oklahoma County, Oklahoma21,476 (±1,061)
73131Oklahoma County, Oklahoma3,845 (±762)
73132Oklahoma County, Oklahoma27,834 (±1,701)
73134Oklahoma County, Oklahoma7,522 (±1,001)
73135Oklahoma County, Oklahoma22,022 (±1,335)
73139Oklahoma County, Oklahoma17,920 (±1,257)
73141Oklahoma County, Oklahoma3,562 (±903)
73142Oklahoma County, Oklahoma17,548 (±1,459)
73145Oklahoma County, Oklahoma3,612 (±523)
73149Oklahoma County, Oklahoma6,031 (±1,193)
73150Oklahoma County, Oklahoma5,688 (±634)
73151Oklahoma County, Oklahoma2,254 (±474)
73159Oklahoma County, Oklahoma31,447 (±1,712)
73160Cleveland County, Oklahoma62,690 (±1,119)
73162Oklahoma County, Oklahoma28,728 (±1,704)
73165Cleveland County, Oklahoma8,357 (±938)
73169Oklahoma County, Oklahoma3,095 (±716)
73170Cleveland County, Oklahoma41,458 (±1,309)
73173Cleveland County, Oklahoma4,780 (±456)
73179Oklahoma County, Oklahoma8,532 (±898)
73401Carter County, Oklahoma36,833 (±522)
73425Stephens County, Oklahoma201 (±158)
73430Love County, Oklahoma1,337 (±177)
73432Johnston County, Oklahoma862 (±145)
73433Garvin County, Oklahoma2,583 (±172)
73434Stephens County, Oklahoma574 (±155)
73435Carter County, Oklahoma63 (±31)
73436Carter County, Oklahoma152 (±59)
73437Carter County, Oklahoma108 (±78)
73438Carter County, Oklahoma2,938 (±220)
73439Marshall County, Oklahoma7,141 (±332)
73440Marshall County, Oklahoma218 (±116)
73441Love County, Oklahoma102 (±37)
73442Stephens County, Oklahoma275 (±66)
73443Carter County, Oklahoma3,380 (±450)
73444Carter County, Oklahoma103 (±74)
73446Marshall County, Oklahoma8,479 (±331)
73447Johnston County, Oklahoma1,090 (±147)
73448Love County, Oklahoma5,913 (±314)
73449Bryan County, Oklahoma3,088 (±435)
73450Johnston County, Oklahoma1,562 (±182)
73453Love County, Oklahoma662 (±183)
73455Johnston County, Oklahoma590 (±106)
73456Jefferson County, Oklahoma1,621 (±160)
73458Carter County, Oklahoma741 (±166)
73459Love County, Oklahoma1,569 (±192)
73460Johnston County, Oklahoma4,240 (±157)
73461Johnston County, Oklahoma710 (±132)
73463Carter County, Oklahoma3,909 (±357)
73481Carter County, Oklahoma842 (±117)
73487Carter County, Oklahoma178 (±70)
73488Carter County, Oklahoma11 (±9)
73491Stephens County, Oklahoma791 (±169)
73501Comanche County, Oklahoma20,397 (±803)
73503Comanche County, Oklahoma11,468 (±556)
73505Comanche County, Oklahoma47,790 (±1,410)
73507Comanche County, Oklahoma21,046 (±1,134)
73520Jefferson County, Oklahoma91 (±37)
73521Jackson County, Oklahoma20,155 (±230)
73523Jackson County, Oklahoma243 (±111)
73526Jackson County, Oklahoma2,049 (±188)
73527Comanche County, Oklahoma5,109 (±328)
73528Cotton County, Oklahoma617 (±106)
73529Stephens County, Oklahoma4,898 (±393)
73530Tillman County, Oklahoma340 (±68)
73531Cotton County, Oklahoma368 (±130)
73532Jackson County, Oklahoma451 (±84)
73533Stephens County, Oklahoma27,618 (±448)
73537Jackson County, Oklahoma543 (±181)
73538Comanche County, Oklahoma7,128 (±477)
73539Jackson County, Oklahoma189 (±84)
73540Comanche County, Oklahoma324 (±68)
73541Comanche County, Oklahoma3,257 (±349)
73542Tillman County, Oklahoma4,092 (±129)
73543Comanche County, Oklahoma1,993 (±391)
73544Harmon County, Oklahoma178 (±70)
73546Tillman County, Oklahoma1,127 (±125)
73547Greer County, Oklahoma1,853 (±143)
73548Cotton County, Oklahoma428 (±154)
73549Jackson County, Oklahoma320 (±120)
73550Harmon County, Oklahoma2,179 (±71)
73551Tillman County, Oklahoma11 (±9)
73552Comanche County, Oklahoma1,404 (±270)
73553Tillman County, Oklahoma19 (±14)
73554Greer County, Oklahoma3,309 (±179)
73555Tillman County, Oklahoma239 (±60)
73556Jackson County, Oklahoma134 (±48)
73557Comanche County, Oklahoma261 (±113)
73559Kiowa County, Oklahoma345 (±86)
73560Jackson County, Oklahoma654 (±138)
73562Cotton County, Oklahoma535 (±107)
73564Kiowa County, Oklahoma386 (±97)
73565Jefferson County, Oklahoma941 (±94)
73566Kiowa County, Oklahoma1,459 (±167)
73567Comanche County, Oklahoma781 (±188)
73568Cotton County, Oklahoma1,144 (±159)
73569Jefferson County, Oklahoma342 (±54)
73570Tillman County, Oklahoma970 (±133)
73571Harmon County, Oklahoma33 (±20)
73572Cotton County, Oklahoma3,045 (±189)
73573Jefferson County, Oklahoma2,416 (±157)
73601Custer County, Oklahoma9,597 (±325)
73620Custer County, Oklahoma1,378 (±244)
73622Washita County, Oklahoma308 (±97)
73624Washita County, Oklahoma1,874 (±195)
73625Custer County, Oklahoma384 (±117)
73626Washita County, Oklahoma1,110 (±161)
73627Beckham County, Oklahoma530 (±189)
73628Roger Mills County, Oklahoma1,677 (±152)
73632Washita County, Oklahoma3,093 (±140)
73638Roger Mills County, Oklahoma180 (±49)
73639Custer County, Oklahoma817 (±232)
73641Washita County, Oklahoma484 (±84)
73642Roger Mills County, Oklahoma110 (±33)
73644Beckham County, Oklahoma14,043 (±563)
73645Beckham County, Oklahoma1,086 (±214)
73646Blaine County, Oklahoma400 (±131)
73647Washita County, Oklahoma699 (±153)
73650Roger Mills County, Oklahoma893 (±127)
73651Kiowa County, Oklahoma4,018 (±208)
73654Roger Mills County, Oklahoma661 (±80)
73655Kiowa County, Oklahoma830 (±134)
73658Dewey County, Oklahoma232 (±58)
73659Dewey County, Oklahoma231 (±71)
73660Roger Mills County, Oklahoma336 (±86)
73661Washita County, Oklahoma687 (±259)
73662Beckham County, Oklahoma6,588 (±544)
73663Dewey County, Oklahoma1,164 (±133)
73664Washita County, Oklahoma1,137 (±209)
73666Roger Mills County, Oklahoma329 (±78)
73667Dewey County, Oklahoma489 (±93)
73668Beckham County, Oklahoma26 (±25)
73669Custer County, Oklahoma1,539 (±281)
73673Greer County, Oklahoma302 (±96)
73701Garfield County, Oklahoma24,476 (±1,022)
73703Garfield County, Oklahoma30,556 (±1,178)
73705Garfield County, Oklahoma359 (±46)
73716Woods County, Oklahoma454 (±91)
73717Woods County, Oklahoma6,852 (±171)
73718Major County, Oklahoma518 (±126)
73719Alfalfa County, Oklahoma44 (±30)
73720Garfield County, Oklahoma221 (±110)
73722Alfalfa County, Oklahoma382 (±134)
73724Dewey County, Oklahoma804 (±158)
73726Alfalfa County, Oklahoma420 (±104)
73727Garfield County, Oklahoma152 (±103)
73728Alfalfa County, Oklahoma1,904 (±198)
73729Major County, Oklahoma645 (±146)
73730Garfield County, Oklahoma598 (±217)
73731Woods County, Oklahoma102 (±46)
73733Garfield County, Oklahoma221 (±106)
73734Kingfisher County, Oklahoma747 (±133)
73735Garfield County, Oklahoma623 (±152)
73736Garfield County, Oklahoma424 (±228)
73737Major County, Oklahoma3,612 (±218)
73738Garfield County, Oklahoma1,012 (±232)
73739Alfalfa County, Oklahoma416 (±100)
73741Alfalfa County, Oklahoma1,769 (±122)
73742Kingfisher County, Oklahoma3,906 (±394)
73743Garfield County, Oklahoma89 (±30)
73744Blaine County, Oklahoma227 (±70)
73746Woods County, Oklahoma9 (±16)
73747Major County, Oklahoma228 (±100)
73749Alfalfa County, Oklahoma400 (±143)
73750Kingfisher County, Oklahoma7,123 (±310)
73753Garfield County, Oklahoma378 (±118)
73754Garfield County, Oklahoma1,043 (±231)
73755Blaine County, Oklahoma707 (±185)
73756Kingfisher County, Oklahoma292 (±82)
73757Noble County, Oklahoma92 (±71)
73758Grant County, Oklahoma257 (±83)
73759Grant County, Oklahoma1,335 (±162)
73760Major County, Oklahoma264 (±73)
73761Grant County, Oklahoma370 (±78)
73762Canadian County, Oklahoma2,286 (±409)
73763Blaine County, Oklahoma1,812 (±242)
73764Kingfisher County, Oklahoma160 (±77)
73766Grant County, Oklahoma997 (±146)
73768Major County, Oklahoma1,520 (±195)
73770Blaine County, Oklahoma20 (±19)
73771Grant County, Oklahoma420 (±110)
73772Blaine County, Oklahoma3,260 (±132)
73773Garfield County, Oklahoma1,623 (±303)
73801Woodward County, Oklahoma14,892 (±476)
73832Ellis County, Oklahoma1,022 (±137)
73834Harper County, Oklahoma1,544 (±195)
73835Dewey County, Oklahoma232 (±52)
73838Major County, Oklahoma528 (±137)
73840Ellis County, Oklahoma509 (±119)
73841Ellis County, Oklahoma827 (±143)
73842Woods County, Oklahoma354 (±129)
73843Ellis County, Oklahoma754 (±132)
73844Beaver County, Oklahoma297 (±143)
73848Beaver County, Oklahoma1,555 (±236)
73851Ellis County, Oklahoma111 (±49)
73852Woodward County, Oklahoma2,688 (±392)
73853Woodward County, Oklahoma505 (±196)
73855Harper County, Oklahoma253 (±93)
73857Woodward County, Oklahoma918 (±281)
73858Ellis County, Oklahoma1,461 (±163)
73859Dewey County, Oklahoma1,582 (±187)
73860Woods County, Oklahoma1,207 (±152)
73901Texas County, Oklahoma103 (±87)
73931Beaver County, Oklahoma434 (±122)
73932Beaver County, Oklahoma1,940 (±251)
73933Cimarron County, Oklahoma1,335 (±152)
73937Cimarron County, Oklahoma278 (±129)
73938Beaver County, Oklahoma728 (±156)
73939Texas County, Oklahoma1,421 (±255)
73942Texas County, Oklahoma13,476 (±305)
73944Texas County, Oklahoma474 (±242)
73945Texas County, Oklahoma2,391 (±435)
73946Cimarron County, Oklahoma12 (±13)
73947Cimarron County, Oklahoma499 (±99)
73949Texas County, Oklahoma1,620 (±326)
73950Beaver County, Oklahoma1,377 (±247)
73951Texas County, Oklahoma1,376 (±504)
74001Osage County, Oklahoma258 (±78)
74002Osage County, Oklahoma1,925 (±259)
74003Osage County, Oklahoma14,024 (±669)
74006Washington County, Oklahoma27,911 (±682)
74008Tulsa County, Oklahoma34,006 (±1,002)
74010Creek County, Oklahoma10,311 (±521)
74011Tulsa County, Oklahoma33,900 (±1,129)
74012Tulsa County, Oklahoma65,060 (±1,134)
74014Wagoner County, Oklahoma45,212 (±870)
74015Rogers County, Oklahoma8,676 (±432)
74016Rogers County, Oklahoma5,891 (±498)
74017Rogers County, Oklahoma29,206 (±807)
74019Rogers County, Oklahoma21,023 (±738)
74020Pawnee County, Oklahoma7,587 (±381)
74021Tulsa County, Oklahoma23,628 (±1,058)
74022Washington County, Oklahoma1,793 (±268)
74023Payne County, Oklahoma11,730 (±427)
74026Lincoln County, Oklahoma814 (±134)
74027Nowata County, Oklahoma759 (±134)
74028Creek County, Oklahoma1,526 (±233)
74029Washington County, Oklahoma5,331 (±419)
74030Creek County, Oklahoma3,014 (±268)
74032Payne County, Oklahoma1,775 (±350)
74033Tulsa County, Oklahoma13,745 (±340)
74034Pawnee County, Oklahoma149 (±65)
74035Osage County, Oklahoma4,021 (±188)
74036Rogers County, Oklahoma7,799 (±507)
74037Tulsa County, Oklahoma24,547 (±615)
74038Creek County, Oklahoma2,175 (±247)
74039Creek County, Oklahoma3,826 (±464)
74041Creek County, Oklahoma3,073 (±317)
74042Nowata County, Oklahoma481 (±84)
74044Creek County, Oklahoma8,162 (±557)
74045Pawnee County, Oklahoma248 (±113)
74046Creek County, Oklahoma58 (±23)
74047Okmulgee County, Oklahoma7,227 (±629)
74048Nowata County, Oklahoma5,559 (±247)
74050Creek County, Oklahoma475 (±179)
74051Washington County, Oklahoma1,888 (±338)
74052Creek County, Oklahoma1,065 (±123)
74053Rogers County, Oklahoma5,375 (±427)
74054Osage County, Oklahoma859 (±212)
74055Tulsa County, Oklahoma51,381 (±1,035)
74056Osage County, Oklahoma4,864 (±341)
74058Pawnee County, Oklahoma3,558 (±258)
74059Payne County, Oklahoma5,643 (±609)
74060Osage County, Oklahoma334 (±79)
74061Washington County, Oklahoma2,245 (±385)
74062Payne County, Oklahoma997 (±267)
74063Tulsa County, Oklahoma31,370 (±773)
74066Creek County, Oklahoma32,292 (±600)
74068Creek County, Oklahoma94 (±81)
74070Osage County, Oklahoma15,447 (±655)
74071Creek County, Oklahoma130 (±82)
74072Nowata County, Oklahoma1,630 (±153)
74073Osage County, Oklahoma5,881 (±520)
74074Payne County, Oklahoma32,422 (±1,323)
74075Payne County, Oklahoma26,451 (±1,084)
74077Payne County, Oklahoma1,755 (±400)
74078Payne County, Oklahoma451 (±136)
74079Lincoln County, Oklahoma4,449 (±266)
74080Rogers County, Oklahoma3,003 (±343)
74081Pawnee County, Oklahoma1,829 (±331)
74082Washington County, Oklahoma137 (±48)
74083Nowata County, Oklahoma791 (±127)
74084Osage County, Oklahoma380 (±102)
74085Payne County, Oklahoma2,426 (±386)
74103Tulsa County, Oklahoma2,450 (±260)
74104Tulsa County, Oklahoma12,806 (±642)
74105Tulsa County, Oklahoma26,951 (±1,114)
74106Tulsa County, Oklahoma15,655 (±772)
74107Tulsa County, Oklahoma19,013 (±1,028)
74108Tulsa County, Oklahoma7,315 (±626)
74110Tulsa County, Oklahoma15,244 (±958)
74112Tulsa County, Oklahoma21,386 (±859)
74114Tulsa County, Oklahoma15,944 (±780)
74115Tulsa County, Oklahoma24,297 (±1,032)
74116Tulsa County, Oklahoma3,617 (±378)
74117Tulsa County, Oklahoma52 (±58)
74119Tulsa County, Oklahoma3,670 (±343)
74120Tulsa County, Oklahoma5,195 (±464)
74126Osage County, Oklahoma9,920 (±794)
74127Osage County, Oklahoma16,324 (±571)
74128Tulsa County, Oklahoma13,751 (±864)
74129Tulsa County, Oklahoma18,382 (±997)
74130Tulsa County, Oklahoma2,212 (±318)
74131Creek County, Oklahoma2,435 (±275)
74132Tulsa County, Oklahoma10,858 (±1,036)
74133Tulsa County, Oklahoma48,699 (±1,348)
74134Tulsa County, Oklahoma23,323 (±1,258)
74135Tulsa County, Oklahoma20,138 (±926)
74136Tulsa County, Oklahoma31,416 (±1,413)
74137Tulsa County, Oklahoma28,533 (±891)
74145Tulsa County, Oklahoma18,196 (±886)
74146Tulsa County, Oklahoma16,507 (±830)
74171Tulsa County, Oklahoma2,207 (±78)
74301Craig County, Oklahoma11,244 (±320)
74330Mayes County, Oklahoma2,353 (±416)
74331Delaware County, Oklahoma7,058 (±439)
74332Craig County, Oklahoma1,690 (±303)
74333Craig County, Oklahoma1,070 (±129)
74337Mayes County, Oklahoma5,109 (±530)
74338Delaware County, Oklahoma5,069 (±417)
74339Ottawa County, Oklahoma2,245 (±137)
74340Mayes County, Oklahoma182 (±49)
74342Delaware County, Oklahoma2,039 (±264)
74343Ottawa County, Oklahoma3,183 (±211)
74344Delaware County, Oklahoma14,876 (±473)
74346Delaware County, Oklahoma8,266 (±560)
74347Delaware County, Oklahoma2,757 (±353)
74349Craig County, Oklahoma941 (±196)
74350Mayes County, Oklahoma692 (±150)
74352Mayes County, Oklahoma5,862 (±455)
74354Ottawa County, Oklahoma17,208 (±240)
74358Ottawa County, Oklahoma222 (±44)
74359Delaware County, Oklahoma309 (±62)
74360Ottawa County, Oklahoma6 (±7)
74361Mayes County, Oklahoma17,612 (±579)
74363Ottawa County, Oklahoma2,492 (±184)
74364Delaware County, Oklahoma1,931 (±240)
74365Mayes County, Oklahoma4,277 (±433)
74366Mayes County, Oklahoma1,289 (±239)
74367Mayes County, Oklahoma624 (±204)
74368Delaware County, Oklahoma60 (±42)
74369Craig County, Oklahoma1,741 (±192)
74370Ottawa County, Oklahoma3,656 (±199)
74401Muskogee County, Oklahoma15,951 (±888)
74403Muskogee County, Oklahoma29,217 (±867)
74421Okmulgee County, Oklahoma4,360 (±370)
74422Muskogee County, Oklahoma841 (±233)
74423Muskogee County, Oklahoma884 (±182)
74425Pittsburg County, Oklahoma1,036 (±225)
74426McIntosh County, Oklahoma9,712 (±478)
74427Cherokee County, Oklahoma1,342 (±258)
74428McIntosh County, Oklahoma808 (±225)
74429Wagoner County, Oklahoma16,622 (±660)
74430Pittsburg County, Oklahoma530 (±176)
74431Okmulgee County, Oklahoma895 (±124)
74432McIntosh County, Oklahoma9,645 (±584)
74434Muskogee County, Oklahoma9,611 (±492)
74435Sequoyah County, Oklahoma3,042 (±363)
74436Muskogee County, Oklahoma5,057 (±489)
74437Okmulgee County, Oklahoma8,937 (±321)
74438McIntosh County, Oklahoma447 (±135)
74441Cherokee County, Oklahoma5,564 (±455)
74442Pittsburg County, Oklahoma790 (±128)
74445Okmulgee County, Oklahoma3,051 (±330)
74446Wagoner County, Oklahoma436 (±102)
74447Okmulgee County, Oklahoma15,786 (±428)
74450Muskogee County, Oklahoma1,698 (±229)
74451Cherokee County, Oklahoma4,023 (±500)
74452Cherokee County, Oklahoma279 (±113)
74454Wagoner County, Oklahoma2,831 (±311)
74455Muskogee County, Oklahoma2,346 (±308)
74456Okmulgee County, Oklahoma78 (±45)
74457Cherokee County, Oklahoma447 (±201)
74458Wagoner County, Oklahoma194 (±96)
74459McIntosh County, Oklahoma54 (±35)
74460Okmulgee County, Oklahoma377 (±107)
74462Haskell County, Oklahoma7,114 (±348)
74463Muskogee County, Oklahoma2,115 (±48)
74464Cherokee County, Oklahoma31,116 (±656)
74467Wagoner County, Oklahoma14,400 (±462)
74468Muskogee County, Oklahoma260 (±70)
74469Muskogee County, Oklahoma2,221 (±222)
74470Muskogee County, Oklahoma1,374 (±237)
74471Cherokee County, Oklahoma1,475 (±234)
74472Haskell County, Oklahoma596 (±125)
74477Wagoner County, Oklahoma0 (±10)
74501Pittsburg County, Oklahoma28,616 (±487)
74521Pushmataha County, Oklahoma54 (±21)
74522Pittsburg County, Oklahoma128 (±55)
74523Pushmataha County, Oklahoma5,817 (±284)
74525Atoka County, Oklahoma10,431 (±246)
74528Pittsburg County, Oklahoma144 (±71)
74530Johnston County, Oklahoma177 (±64)
74531Hughes County, Oklahoma834 (±136)
74533Atoka County, Oklahoma891 (±151)
74534Coal County, Oklahoma144 (±53)
74535Coal County, Oklahoma92 (±59)
74536Pushmataha County, Oklahoma1,364 (±155)
74538Coal County, Oklahoma3,957 (±165)
74540Atoka County, Oklahoma173 (±43)
74543Pushmataha County, Oklahoma367 (±101)
74546Pittsburg County, Oklahoma597 (±95)
74547Pittsburg County, Oklahoma2,815 (±336)
74549Le Flore County, Oklahoma118 (±49)
74552Haskell County, Oklahoma980 (±163)
74553Pittsburg County, Oklahoma1,382 (±168)
74554Pittsburg County, Oklahoma1,917 (±265)
74555Atoka County, Oklahoma671 (±137)
74556Coal County, Oklahoma257 (±79)
74557Pushmataha County, Oklahoma539 (±105)
74558Pushmataha County, Oklahoma383 (±62)
74560Pittsburg County, Oklahoma435 (±76)
74561Pittsburg County, Oklahoma1,950 (±202)
74562Pushmataha County, Oklahoma724 (±187)
74563Latimer County, Oklahoma1,910 (±179)
74565Pittsburg County, Oklahoma446 (±95)
74567Pushmataha County, Oklahoma79 (±39)
74569Atoka County, Oklahoma584 (±93)
74570Hughes County, Oklahoma1,358 (±167)
74571Latimer County, Oklahoma3,285 (±292)
74572Coal County, Oklahoma803 (±129)
74574Pushmataha County, Oklahoma1,109 (±154)
74576Atoka County, Oklahoma209 (±59)
74577Le Flore County, Oklahoma259 (±89)
74578Latimer County, Oklahoma5,668 (±250)
74601Kay County, Oklahoma18,916 (±596)
74604Osage County, Oklahoma12,189 (±626)
74630Noble County, Oklahoma890 (±176)
74631Kay County, Oklahoma6,689 (±231)
74632Kay County, Oklahoma553 (±198)
74633Osage County, Oklahoma557 (±186)
74636Grant County, Oklahoma189 (±68)
74637Osage County, Oklahoma1,510 (±170)
74640Garfield County, Oklahoma327 (±145)
74641Kay County, Oklahoma552 (±69)
74643Grant County, Oklahoma512 (±132)
74644Noble County, Oklahoma597 (±151)
74646Kay County, Oklahoma289 (±139)
74647Kay County, Oklahoma3,534 (±202)
74650Osage County, Oklahoma608 (±131)
74651Noble County, Oklahoma849 (±181)
74652Osage County, Oklahoma793 (±145)
74653Kay County, Oklahoma3,710 (±137)
74701Bryan County, Oklahoma27,497 (±639)
74720Bryan County, Oklahoma401 (±91)
74721Bryan County, Oklahoma0 (±10)
74722McCurtain County, Oklahoma141 (±57)
74723Bryan County, Oklahoma1,302 (±135)
74724McCurtain County, Oklahoma132 (±48)
74726Bryan County, Oklahoma2,065 (±284)
74727Choctaw County, Oklahoma2,168 (±204)
74728McCurtain County, Oklahoma10,977 (±388)
74729Bryan County, Oklahoma2,668 (±289)
74730Bryan County, Oklahoma5,807 (±516)
74731Bryan County, Oklahoma1,646 (±410)
74733Bryan County, Oklahoma3,069 (±444)
74734McCurtain County, Oklahoma858 (±171)
74735Choctaw County, Oklahoma2,027 (±263)
74736McCurtain County, Oklahoma947 (±260)
74737McCurtain County, Oklahoma27 (±20)
74738Choctaw County, Oklahoma375 (±121)
74740McCurtain County, Oklahoma1,959 (±248)
74741Bryan County, Oklahoma810 (±180)
74743Choctaw County, Oklahoma8,075 (±255)
74745McCurtain County, Oklahoma9,720 (±314)
74747Bryan County, Oklahoma313 (±146)
74748Johnston County, Oklahoma572 (±147)
74750McCurtain County, Oklahoma170 (±56)
74753Bryan County, Oklahoma0 (±10)
74754McCurtain County, Oklahoma541 (±243)
74755McCurtain County, Oklahoma186 (±132)
74756Choctaw County, Oklahoma754 (±126)
74759Choctaw County, Oklahoma1,024 (±134)
74760Pushmataha County, Oklahoma108 (±47)
74761Choctaw County, Oklahoma72 (±41)
74764McCurtain County, Oklahoma3,582 (±306)
74766McCurtain County, Oklahoma1,100 (±202)
74801Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma21,967 (±891)
74804Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma23,227 (±906)
74820Pontotoc County, Oklahoma31,943 (±407)
74824Lincoln County, Oklahoma1,482 (±295)
74825Pontotoc County, Oklahoma1,788 (±198)
74826Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma1,177 (±199)
74827Hughes County, Oklahoma330 (±101)
74829Okfuskee County, Oklahoma1,678 (±121)
74830Seminole County, Oklahoma148 (±42)
74831McClain County, Oklahoma743 (±158)
74832Lincoln County, Oklahoma930 (±113)
74833Okfuskee County, Oklahoma574 (±105)
74834Lincoln County, Oklahoma7,952 (±442)
74836Johnston County, Oklahoma164 (±82)
74837Seminole County, Oklahoma153 (±60)
74839Hughes County, Oklahoma662 (±139)
74840Seminole County, Oklahoma1,827 (±244)
74842Pontotoc County, Oklahoma187 (±66)
74843Pontotoc County, Oklahoma324 (±88)
74844Pontotoc County, Oklahoma332 (±124)
74845McIntosh County, Oklahoma383 (±98)
74848Hughes County, Oklahoma8,020 (±198)
74849Seminole County, Oklahoma2,727 (±261)
74850Hughes County, Oklahoma247 (±58)
74851Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma11,489 (±805)
74852Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma1,598 (±211)
74854Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma2,038 (±242)
74855Lincoln County, Oklahoma4,249 (±341)
74856Johnston County, Oklahoma842 (±149)
74857Cleveland County, Oklahoma9,931 (±996)
74859Okfuskee County, Oklahoma5,671 (±218)
74860Okfuskee County, Oklahoma1,664 (±154)
74864Lincoln County, Oklahoma4,833 (±411)
74865Pontotoc County, Oklahoma1,894 (±223)
74866Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma74 (±37)
74867Seminole County, Oklahoma595 (±93)
74868Seminole County, Oklahoma12,543 (±307)
74869Lincoln County, Oklahoma536 (±156)
74871Pontotoc County, Oklahoma2,349 (±263)
74872Garvin County, Oklahoma2,901 (±286)
74873Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma10,924 (±456)
74875Lincoln County, Oklahoma945 (±130)
74878Pottawatomie County, Oklahoma1,778 (±373)
74880Okfuskee County, Oklahoma1,840 (±165)
74881Lincoln County, Oklahoma5,297 (±501)
74883Hughes County, Oklahoma2,226 (±231)
74884Seminole County, Oklahoma5,474 (±247)
74901Le Flore County, Oklahoma1,976 (±203)
74902Le Flore County, Oklahoma4,423 (±27)
74930Le Flore County, Oklahoma1,774 (±254)
74931Adair County, Oklahoma1,012 (±153)
74932Le Flore County, Oklahoma2,527 (±287)
74935Le Flore County, Oklahoma166 (±53)
74936Sequoyah County, Oklahoma1,330 (±226)
74937Le Flore County, Oklahoma5,220 (±277)
74939Le Flore County, Oklahoma1,289 (±124)
74940Le Flore County, Oklahoma2,504 (±296)
74941Haskell County, Oklahoma2,482 (±290)
74942Le Flore County, Oklahoma145 (±42)
74943Haskell County, Oklahoma94 (±60)
74944Haskell County, Oklahoma1,116 (±179)
74945Sequoyah County, Oklahoma165 (±59)
74946Sequoyah County, Oklahoma33 (±20)
74947Le Flore County, Oklahoma115 (±72)
74948Sequoyah County, Oklahoma12,382 (±576)
74949Le Flore County, Oklahoma214 (±91)
74951Le Flore County, Oklahoma1,508 (±258)
74953Le Flore County, Oklahoma12,406 (±372)
74954Sequoyah County, Oklahoma5,105 (±232)
74955Sequoyah County, Oklahoma13,864 (±369)
74956Le Flore County, Oklahoma1,882 (±233)
74957Le Flore County, Oklahoma834 (±151)
74959Le Flore County, Oklahoma6,375 (±383)
74960Adair County, Oklahoma11,971 (±363)
74962Sequoyah County, Oklahoma4,398 (±399)
74963McCurtain County, Oklahoma689 (±187)
74964Adair County, Oklahoma2,241 (±339)
74965Adair County, Oklahoma4,793 (±459)
74966Le Flore County, Oklahoma3,456 (±309)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=OK" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=OK" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data