State index

Nebraska: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 93 counties or county equivalents and 586 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Nebraska (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (93)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Adams County, Nebraska3100131,052
Antelope County, Nebraska310036,305
Arthur County, Nebraska31005484 (±99)
Banner County, Nebraska31007742 (±131)
Blaine County, Nebraska31009422 (±64)
Boone County, Nebraska310115,356
Box Butte County, Nebraska3101310,714
Boyd County, Nebraska310151,688 (±92)
Brown County, Nebraska310172,869 (±111)
Buffalo County, Nebraska3101950,579
Burt County, Nebraska310216,740
Butler County, Nebraska310238,424
Cass County, Nebraska3102527,161
Cedar County, Nebraska310278,315
Chase County, Nebraska310293,671 (±179)
Cherry County, Nebraska310315,498
Cheyenne County, Nebraska310339,533
Clay County, Nebraska310356,095
Colfax County, Nebraska3103710,641
Cuming County, Nebraska310398,975
Custer County, Nebraska3104110,518
Dakota County, Nebraska3104321,354
Dawes County, Nebraska310458,140
Dawson County, Nebraska3104724,202
Deuel County, Nebraska310491,847 (±161)
Dixon County, Nebraska310515,545
Dodge County, Nebraska3105337,351
Douglas County, Nebraska31055590,736
Dundy County, Nebraska310571,736 (±179)
Fillmore County, Nebraska310595,541
Franklin County, Nebraska310612,846
Frontier County, Nebraska310632,569 (±82)
Furnas County, Nebraska310654,568
Gage County, Nebraska3106721,629
Garden County, Nebraska310691,761 (±166)
Garfield County, Nebraska310711,718 (±123)
Gosper County, Nebraska310732,040 (±156)
Grant County, Nebraska31075626 (±88)
Greeley County, Nebraska310772,202
Hall County, Nebraska3107962,536
Hamilton County, Nebraska310819,464
Harlan County, Nebraska310832,847 (±156)
Hayes County, Nebraska31085843 (±81)
Hitchcock County, Nebraska310872,569
Holt County, Nebraska3108910,102
Hooker County, Nebraska31091647 (±73)
Howard County, Nebraska310936,534
Jefferson County, Nebraska310957,161
Johnson County, Nebraska310975,261
Kearney County, Nebraska310996,713
Keith County, Nebraska311018,219
Keya Paha County, Nebraska31103822 (±111)
Kimball County, Nebraska311053,248 (±171)
Knox County, Nebraska311078,363
Lancaster County, Nebraska31109326,696
Lincoln County, Nebraska3111133,802
Logan County, Nebraska31113773 (±85)
Loup County, Nebraska31115578 (±95)
McPherson County, Nebraska31117475 (±78)
Madison County, Nebraska3111935,532
Merrick County, Nebraska311217,724
Morrill County, Nebraska311234,534
Nance County, Nebraska311253,324
Nemaha County, Nebraska311277,046
Nuckolls County, Nebraska311294,087
Otoe County, Nebraska3113116,241
Pawnee County, Nebraska311332,530
Perkins County, Nebraska311352,821
Phelps County, Nebraska311379,009
Pierce County, Nebraska311397,325
Platte County, Nebraska3114134,716
Polk County, Nebraska311435,225
Red Willow County, Nebraska3114510,557
Richardson County, Nebraska311477,751
Rock County, Nebraska311491,319 (±92)
Saline County, Nebraska3115114,650
Sarpy County, Nebraska31153197,389
Saunders County, Nebraska3115523,048
Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska3115735,843
Seward County, Nebraska3115917,641
Sheridan County, Nebraska311615,014
Sherman County, Nebraska311632,967
Sioux County, Nebraska311651,171 (±167)
Stanton County, Nebraska311675,796
Thayer County, Nebraska311694,901
Thomas County, Nebraska31171564 (±54)
Thurston County, Nebraska311736,627
Valley County, Nebraska311754,066 (±95)
Washington County, Nebraska3117721,106
Wayne County, Nebraska311799,844
Webster County, Nebraska311813,360
Wheeler County, Nebraska31183847 (±123)
York County, Nebraska3118514,286

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (586)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
68001Butler County, Nebraska59 (±22)
68002Washington County, Nebraska2,602 (±245)
68003Saunders County, Nebraska5,139 (±320)
68004Cuming County, Nebraska922 (±139)
68005Sarpy County, Nebraska21,984 (±1,097)
68007Douglas County, Nebraska19,536 (±1,205)
68008Washington County, Nebraska12,823 (±320)
68010Douglas County, Nebraska809 (±47)
68014Butler County, Nebraska283 (±84)
68015Saunders County, Nebraska1,236 (±239)
68016Cass County, Nebraska427 (±104)
68017Saunders County, Nebraska1,979 (±356)
68018Saunders County, Nebraska508 (±185)
68019Burt County, Nebraska386 (±86)
68020Burt County, Nebraska644 (±118)
68022Douglas County, Nebraska36,538 (±2,431)
68023Washington County, Nebraska2,687 (±297)
68025Dodge County, Nebraska31,658 (±440)
68028Sarpy County, Nebraska17,529 (±1,181)
68029Washington County, Nebraska918 (±223)
68030Dakota County, Nebraska671 (±183)
68031Dodge County, Nebraska1,823 (±244)
68033Saunders County, Nebraska287 (±83)
68034Washington County, Nebraska627 (±157)
68036Butler County, Nebraska346 (±124)
68037Cass County, Nebraska2,524 (±402)
68038Burt County, Nebraska1,398 (±173)
68039Thurston County, Nebraska793 (±150)
68040Saunders County, Nebraska325 (±116)
68041Saunders County, Nebraska1,005 (±227)
68042Saunders County, Nebraska130 (±58)
68044Dodge County, Nebraska715 (±296)
68045Burt County, Nebraska2,028 (±212)
68046Sarpy County, Nebraska35,085 (±1,142)
68047Thurston County, Nebraska2,094 (±152)
68048Cass County, Nebraska13,435 (±737)
68050Saunders County, Nebraska527 (±145)
68055Thurston County, Nebraska315 (±87)
68056Sarpy County, Nebraska0 (±10)
68057Dodge County, Nebraska1,379 (±233)
68058Cass County, Nebraska378 (±157)
68059Sarpy County, Nebraska3,373 (±459)
68061Burt County, Nebraska2,268 (±176)
68062Thurston County, Nebraska267 (±66)
68063Dodge County, Nebraska244 (±58)
68064Douglas County, Nebraska4,046 (±209)
68065Saunders County, Nebraska1,449 (±237)
68066Saunders County, Nebraska5,941 (±268)
68067Thurston County, Nebraska1,068 (±186)
68068Washington County, Nebraska198 (±63)
68069Douglas County, Nebraska3,207 (±453)
68070Saunders County, Nebraska670 (±238)
68071Thurston County, Nebraska2,159 (±204)
68072Dodge County, Nebraska69 (±85)
68073Saunders County, Nebraska2,993 (±442)
68102Douglas County, Nebraska9,767 (±841)
68104Douglas County, Nebraska36,673 (±1,909)
68105Douglas County, Nebraska22,807 (±1,212)
68106Douglas County, Nebraska21,224 (±1,513)
68107Douglas County, Nebraska31,540 (±1,634)
68108Douglas County, Nebraska14,578 (±1,139)
68110Douglas County, Nebraska9,229 (±938)
68111Douglas County, Nebraska24,210 (±1,892)
68112Douglas County, Nebraska12,071 (±1,296)
68113Sarpy County, Nebraska892 (±239)
68114Douglas County, Nebraska17,596 (±1,173)
68116Douglas County, Nebraska34,501 (±2,015)
68117Douglas County, Nebraska8,224 (±933)
68118Douglas County, Nebraska9,169 (±618)
68122Douglas County, Nebraska13,352 (±1,384)
68123Sarpy County, Nebraska33,804 (±1,567)
68124Douglas County, Nebraska15,482 (±861)
68127Douglas County, Nebraska20,484 (±1,050)
68128Sarpy County, Nebraska18,924 (±454)
68130Douglas County, Nebraska21,722 (±1,048)
68131Douglas County, Nebraska14,809 (±1,351)
68132Douglas County, Nebraska13,960 (±1,267)
68133Sarpy County, Nebraska14,729 (±995)
68134Douglas County, Nebraska28,823 (±2,231)
68135Douglas County, Nebraska30,523 (±1,609)
68136Sarpy County, Nebraska22,163 (±1,240)
68137Douglas County, Nebraska24,277 (±850)
68138Sarpy County, Nebraska11,713 (±794)
68142Douglas County, Nebraska4,505 (±531)
68144Douglas County, Nebraska25,732 (±2,301)
68147Sarpy County, Nebraska12,430 (±1,362)
68152Douglas County, Nebraska6,791 (±603)
68154Douglas County, Nebraska24,060 (±1,285)
68157Sarpy County, Nebraska5,252 (±840)
68164Douglas County, Nebraska28,564 (±1,273)
68178Douglas County, Nebraska2,191 (±171)
68182Douglas County, Nebraska749 (±26)
68183Douglas County, Nebraska0 (±10)
68301Gage County, Nebraska1,549 (±292)
68303Thayer County, Nebraska233 (±66)
68304Cass County, Nebraska414 (±126)
68305Nemaha County, Nebraska4,351 (±163)
68307Cass County, Nebraska336 (±123)
68309Gage County, Nebraska117 (±49)
68310Gage County, Nebraska14,093 (±262)
68313Seward County, Nebraska758 (±166)
68314Seward County, Nebraska361 (±105)
68315Thayer County, Nebraska70 (±43)
68316York County, Nebraska414 (±145)
68317Lancaster County, Nebraska1,984 (±298)
68318Gage County, Nebraska572 (±203)
68319York County, Nebraska632 (±162)
68320Nemaha County, Nebraska348 (±94)
68321Nemaha County, Nebraska480 (±143)
68322Thayer County, Nebraska513 (±138)
68323Pawnee County, Nebraska244 (±75)
68324Otoe County, Nebraska162 (±99)
68325Thayer County, Nebraska131 (±37)
68326Thayer County, Nebraska339 (±111)
68327Thayer County, Nebraska383 (±96)
68328Gage County, Nebraska493 (±133)
68329Johnson County, Nebraska579 (±122)
68330Seward County, Nebraska71 (±37)
68331Gage County, Nebraska1,002 (±181)
68332Johnson County, Nebraska93 (±52)
68333Saline County, Nebraska9,286 (±462)
68335Thayer County, Nebraska395 (±74)
68336Lancaster County, Nebraska496 (±167)
68337Richardson County, Nebraska326 (±99)
68338Jefferson County, Nebraska217 (±65)
68339Lancaster County, Nebraska1,154 (±183)
68340Thayer County, Nebraska989 (±106)
68341Gage County, Nebraska821 (±169)
68342Jefferson County, Nebraska497 (±147)
68343Saline County, Nebraska1,008 (±196)
68344Otoe County, Nebraska544 (±148)
68345Pawnee County, Nebraska245 (±80)
68346Otoe County, Nebraska544 (±133)
68347Cass County, Nebraska2,508 (±332)
68348Johnson County, Nebraska341 (±111)
68349Cass County, Nebraska1,224 (±215)
68350Jefferson County, Nebraska173 (±64)
68351Fillmore County, Nebraska834 (±137)
68352Jefferson County, Nebraska4,938 (±172)
68354Fillmore County, Nebraska863 (±144)
68355Richardson County, Nebraska4,860 (±161)
68357Gage County, Nebraska347 (±89)
68358Lancaster County, Nebraska1,701 (±273)
68359Saline County, Nebraska1,546 (±239)
68360Seward County, Nebraska504 (±159)
68361Fillmore County, Nebraska2,338 (±170)
68362Thayer County, Nebraska30 (±14)
68364Seward County, Nebraska309 (±106)
68365Fillmore County, Nebraska288 (±87)
68366Cass County, Nebraska957 (±202)
68367Polk County, Nebraska342 (±111)
68368Lancaster County, Nebraska477 (±127)
68370Thayer County, Nebraska1,938 (±125)
68371York County, Nebraska1,314 (±204)
68372Lancaster County, Nebraska4,135 (±256)
68375Thayer County, Nebraska69 (±29)
68376Richardson County, Nebraska1,239 (±152)
68377Jefferson County, Nebraska412 (±102)
68378Nemaha County, Nebraska677 (±136)
68379Otoe County, Nebraska42 (±22)
68380Pawnee County, Nebraska46 (±23)
68381Gage County, Nebraska159 (±63)
68382Otoe County, Nebraska72 (±55)
68401York County, Nebraska1,122 (±145)
68402Lancaster County, Nebraska1,459 (±316)
68403Cass County, Nebraska206 (±86)
68404Lancaster County, Nebraska1,039 (±430)
68405Seward County, Nebraska3,575 (±292)
68406Fillmore County, Nebraska468 (±104)
68407Cass County, Nebraska878 (±225)
68409Cass County, Nebraska625 (±161)
68410Otoe County, Nebraska8,980 (±237)
68413Cass County, Nebraska558 (±188)
68414Nemaha County, Nebraska102 (±37)
68415Gage County, Nebraska508 (±105)
68416Fillmore County, Nebraska175 (±45)
68417Otoe County, Nebraska273 (±152)
68418Otoe County, Nebraska1,109 (±169)
68419Lancaster County, Nebraska242 (±84)
68420Pawnee County, Nebraska1,255 (±162)
68421Nemaha County, Nebraska987 (±141)
68422Gage County, Nebraska818 (±229)
68423Seward County, Nebraska688 (±160)
68424Jefferson County, Nebraska707 (±124)
68428Lancaster County, Nebraska1,332 (±323)
68429Jefferson County, Nebraska59 (±33)
68430Lancaster County, Nebraska1,989 (±340)
68431Richardson County, Nebraska269 (±69)
68433Richardson County, Nebraska196 (±65)
68434Seward County, Nebraska9,099 (±281)
68436Fillmore County, Nebraska527 (±116)
68437Richardson County, Nebraska247 (±67)
68438Lancaster County, Nebraska176 (±69)
68439Seward County, Nebraska691 (±233)
68440Jefferson County, Nebraska109 (±76)
68441Pawnee County, Nebraska133 (±34)
68442Richardson County, Nebraska211 (±66)
68443Johnson County, Nebraska1,200 (±131)
68444Fillmore County, Nebraska44 (±21)
68445Saline County, Nebraska161 (±66)
68446Otoe County, Nebraska2,792 (±276)
68447Pawnee County, Nebraska520 (±134)
68448Otoe County, Nebraska225 (±95)
68450Johnson County, Nebraska3,124 (±181)
68452Clay County, Nebraska67 (±20)
68453Saline County, Nebraska280 (±83)
68454Otoe County, Nebraska778 (±163)
68455Cass County, Nebraska852 (±288)
68456Seward County, Nebraska1,215 (±208)
68457Richardson County, Nebraska460 (±118)
68458Gage County, Nebraska226 (±82)
68460York County, Nebraska601 (±115)
68461Lancaster County, Nebraska503 (±255)
68462Lancaster County, Nebraska4,928 (±264)
68463Cass County, Nebraska1,831 (±305)
68464Saline County, Nebraska392 (±88)
68465Saline County, Nebraska2,543 (±301)
68466Gage County, Nebraska1,697 (±191)
68467York County, Nebraska9,718 (±240)
68502Lancaster County, Nebraska25,846 (±1,411)
68503Lancaster County, Nebraska15,867 (±1,112)
68504Lancaster County, Nebraska17,278 (±1,086)
68505Lancaster County, Nebraska18,834 (±1,158)
68506Lancaster County, Nebraska27,531 (±1,342)
68507Lancaster County, Nebraska16,029 (±1,115)
68508Lancaster County, Nebraska18,163 (±985)
68510Lancaster County, Nebraska19,391 (±1,218)
68512Lancaster County, Nebraska13,802 (±997)
68514Lancaster County, Nebraska420 (±270)
68516Lancaster County, Nebraska48,903 (±1,914)
68517Lancaster County, Nebraska415 (±273)
68520Lancaster County, Nebraska2,762 (±539)
68521Lancaster County, Nebraska37,050 (±1,942)
68522Lancaster County, Nebraska14,836 (±1,085)
68523Lancaster County, Nebraska2,031 (±268)
68524Lancaster County, Nebraska6,139 (±860)
68526Lancaster County, Nebraska7,944 (±947)
68527Lancaster County, Nebraska2,318 (±468)
68528Lancaster County, Nebraska7,273 (±781)
68531Lancaster County, Nebraska186 (±127)
68532Lancaster County, Nebraska785 (±234)
68588Lancaster County, Nebraska0 (±10)
68601Platte County, Nebraska30,944 (±503)
68620Boone County, Nebraska2,986 (±244)
68621Dodge County, Nebraska204 (±126)
68622Wheeler County, Nebraska427 (±95)
68623Nance County, Nebraska356 (±105)
68624Butler County, Nebraska1,009 (±196)
68626Butler County, Nebraska563 (±94)
68627Boone County, Nebraska802 (±172)
68628Merrick County, Nebraska848 (±116)
68629Colfax County, Nebraska1,336 (±179)
68631Platte County, Nebraska337 (±109)
68632Butler County, Nebraska3,942 (±232)
68633Dodge County, Nebraska930 (±188)
68634Platte County, Nebraska635 (±338)
68635Butler County, Nebraska456 (±106)
68636Antelope County, Nebraska1,224 (±134)
68637Wheeler County, Nebraska317 (±94)
68638Nance County, Nebraska1,664 (±175)
68640Nance County, Nebraska1,212 (±168)
68641Colfax County, Nebraska939 (±180)
68642Platte County, Nebraska1,628 (±202)
68643Platte County, Nebraska1,019 (±175)
68644Platte County, Nebraska762 (±143)
68647Platte County, Nebraska702 (±206)
68648Saunders County, Nebraska349 (±122)
68649Dodge County, Nebraska1,748 (±212)
68651Polk County, Nebraska1,364 (±208)
68652Boone County, Nebraska630 (±120)
68653Platte County, Nebraska748 (±195)
68654Polk County, Nebraska569 (±102)
68655Boone County, Nebraska112 (±51)
68658Butler County, Nebraska604 (±151)
68659Colfax County, Nebraska220 (±98)
68660Boone County, Nebraska893 (±161)
68661Colfax County, Nebraska7,459 (±190)
68662Polk County, Nebraska1,088 (±220)
68663Merrick County, Nebraska782 (±165)
68664Dodge County, Nebraska293 (±78)
68665Greeley County, Nebraska638 (±108)
68666Polk County, Nebraska1,514 (±165)
68667Butler County, Nebraska110 (±57)
68669Butler County, Nebraska493 (±158)
68701Madison County, Nebraska31,417 (±427)
68710Dixon County, Nebraska754 (±121)
68711Holt County, Nebraska60 (±48)
68713Holt County, Nebraska2,285 (±226)
68714Rock County, Nebraska1,139 (±109)
68715Madison County, Nebraska1,885 (±308)
68716Cuming County, Nebraska942 (±150)
68717Cedar County, Nebraska184 (±70)
68718Knox County, Nebraska1,603 (±169)
68719Boyd County, Nebraska154 (±63)
68720Antelope County, Nebraska250 (±75)
68722Boyd County, Nebraska384 (±65)
68723Wayne County, Nebraska678 (±161)
68724Knox County, Nebraska276 (±132)
68725Holt County, Nebraska647 (±136)
68726Antelope County, Nebraska724 (±144)
68727Cedar County, Nebraska685 (±121)
68728Dixon County, Nebraska247 (±78)
68729Knox County, Nebraska1,735 (±210)
68730Knox County, Nebraska2,156 (±247)
68731Dakota County, Nebraska3,469 (±408)
68732Dixon County, Nebraska153 (±58)
68733Thurston County, Nebraska1,101 (±205)
68734Holt County, Nebraska130 (±78)
68735Holt County, Nebraska828 (±144)
68736Cedar County, Nebraska525 (±134)
68739Cedar County, Nebraska2,799 (±210)
68740Wayne County, Nebraska925 (±227)
68741Dakota County, Nebraska585 (±143)
68742Holt County, Nebraska376 (±195)
68743Dakota County, Nebraska814 (±207)
68745Cedar County, Nebraska1,737 (±280)
68746Boyd County, Nebraska201 (±52)
68747Pierce County, Nebraska198 (±78)
68748Madison County, Nebraska2,706 (±312)
68749Cedar County, Nebraska61 (±33)
68751Dixon County, Nebraska76 (±35)
68752Madison County, Nebraska543 (±158)
68753Keya Paha County, Nebraska39 (±27)
68755Boyd County, Nebraska397 (±110)
68756Antelope County, Nebraska1,811 (±165)
68757Dixon County, Nebraska783 (±148)
68758Madison County, Nebraska1,199 (±226)
68759Rock County, Nebraska349 (±103)
68760Knox County, Nebraska1,126 (±148)
68761Antelope County, Nebraska442 (±87)
68763Holt County, Nebraska4,572 (±215)
68764Antelope County, Nebraska819 (±184)
68765Pierce County, Nebraska1,123 (±199)
68766Holt County, Nebraska308 (±90)
68767Pierce County, Nebraska3,401 (±334)
68768Stanton County, Nebraska731 (±153)
68769Pierce County, Nebraska1,722 (±249)
68770Dixon County, Nebraska1,432 (±168)
68771Cedar County, Nebraska1,412 (±216)
68773Antelope County, Nebraska283 (±133)
68774Cedar County, Nebraska238 (±60)
68776Dakota County, Nebraska15,373 (±298)
68777Boyd County, Nebraska614 (±115)
68778Keya Paha County, Nebraska571 (±93)
68779Stanton County, Nebraska2,259 (±242)
68780Holt County, Nebraska991 (±166)
68781Antelope County, Nebraska1,324 (±179)
68783Knox County, Nebraska964 (±156)
68784Dixon County, Nebraska1,740 (±156)
68785Dixon County, Nebraska234 (±85)
68786Knox County, Nebraska1,080 (±139)
68787Wayne County, Nebraska6,791 (±206)
68788Cuming County, Nebraska4,588 (±251)
68789Knox County, Nebraska127 (±63)
68790Wayne County, Nebraska931 (±180)
68791Cuming County, Nebraska2,044 (±232)
68792Cedar County, Nebraska340 (±72)
68801Hall County, Nebraska30,824 (±1,060)
68803Hall County, Nebraska25,534 (±884)
68810Hall County, Nebraska862 (±168)
68812Buffalo County, Nebraska642 (±172)
68813Custer County, Nebraska518 (±97)
68814Custer County, Nebraska984 (±166)
68815Valley County, Nebraska652 (±166)
68816Merrick County, Nebraska137 (±60)
68817Sherman County, Nebraska340 (±90)
68818Hamilton County, Nebraska5,680 (±210)
68820Howard County, Nebraska343 (±92)
68821Blaine County, Nebraska89 (±33)
68822Custer County, Nebraska4,335 (±136)
68823Garfield County, Nebraska1,936 (±151)
68824Hall County, Nebraska1,562 (±251)
68825Custer County, Nebraska995 (±160)
68826Merrick County, Nebraska3,944 (±161)
68827Merrick County, Nebraska761 (±174)
68828Custer County, Nebraska204 (±80)
68831Howard County, Nebraska705 (±157)
68832Hall County, Nebraska2,126 (±300)
68833Blaine County, Nebraska148 (±39)
68834Dawson County, Nebraska227 (±77)
68835Howard County, Nebraska459 (±134)
68836Buffalo County, Nebraska1,908 (±260)
68837Valley County, Nebraska109 (±52)
68838Howard County, Nebraska150 (±80)
68840Buffalo County, Nebraska2,624 (±325)
68841Hamilton County, Nebraska649 (±129)
68842Greeley County, Nebraska538 (±90)
68843Hamilton County, Nebraska1,032 (±150)
68844Sherman County, Nebraska328 (±157)
68845Buffalo County, Nebraska20,536 (±1,051)
68846Hamilton County, Nebraska283 (±81)
68847Buffalo County, Nebraska18,354 (±990)
68849Buffalo County, Nebraska1,385 (±67)
68850Dawson County, Nebraska12,428 (±251)
68852Sherman County, Nebraska572 (±121)
68853Sherman County, Nebraska1,333 (±152)
68854Hamilton County, Nebraska708 (±159)
68855Custer County, Nebraska400 (±113)
68856Custer County, Nebraska715 (±124)
68858Buffalo County, Nebraska328 (±122)
68859Valley County, Nebraska357 (±91)
68860Custer County, Nebraska301 (±87)
68861Buffalo County, Nebraska138 (±60)
68862Valley County, Nebraska2,977 (±183)
68863Dawson County, Nebraska1,410 (±194)
68864Merrick County, Nebraska958 (±167)
68865Hamilton County, Nebraska941 (±164)
68866Buffalo County, Nebraska1,168 (±168)
68869Buffalo County, Nebraska2,165 (±270)
68870Buffalo County, Nebraska506 (±104)
68871Sherman County, Nebraska268 (±102)
68872Howard County, Nebraska992 (±224)
68873Howard County, Nebraska3,785 (±288)
68874Custer County, Nebraska821 (±143)
68875Greeley County, Nebraska716 (±120)
68876Buffalo County, Nebraska1,910 (±289)
68878Dawson County, Nebraska463 (±121)
68879Loup County, Nebraska377 (±83)
68881Custer County, Nebraska26 (±24)
68882Greeley County, Nebraska401 (±77)
68883Hall County, Nebraska2,483 (±230)
68901Adams County, Nebraska26,264 (±487)
68920Harlan County, Nebraska1,452 (±191)
68922Furnas County, Nebraska1,299 (±153)
68923Phelps County, Nebraska133 (±58)
68924Kearney County, Nebraska1,348 (±203)
68925Adams County, Nebraska393 (±113)
68926Furnas County, Nebraska684 (±118)
68927Phelps County, Nebraska1,130 (±185)
68928Webster County, Nebraska327 (±88)
68929Franklin County, Nebraska167 (±62)
68930Webster County, Nebraska1,143 (±154)
68932Franklin County, Nebraska355 (±61)
68933Clay County, Nebraska851 (±124)
68934Nuckolls County, Nebraska84 (±56)
68935Clay County, Nebraska726 (±122)
68936Furnas County, Nebraska183 (±64)
68937Gosper County, Nebraska1,831 (±200)
68938Clay County, Nebraska532 (±118)
68939Franklin County, Nebraska1,107 (±100)
68940Phelps County, Nebraska518 (±142)
68941Clay County, Nebraska683 (±130)
68942Webster County, Nebraska565 (±146)
68943Nuckolls County, Nebraska241 (±96)
68944Clay County, Nebraska1,252 (±158)
68945Kearney County, Nebraska156 (±67)
68946Furnas County, Nebraska36 (±23)
68947Franklin County, Nebraska664 (±99)
68948Furnas County, Nebraska335 (±100)
68949Phelps County, Nebraska6,662 (±267)
68950Adams County, Nebraska290 (±85)
68952Webster County, Nebraska103 (±45)
68954Clay County, Nebraska43 (±24)
68955Adams County, Nebraska2,242 (±353)
68956Adams County, Nebraska1,140 (±203)
68957Nuckolls County, Nebraska555 (±119)
68958Phelps County, Nebraska613 (±111)
68959Kearney County, Nebraska4,048 (±192)
68960Franklin County, Nebraska178 (±54)
68961Nuckolls County, Nebraska633 (±101)
68964Nuckolls County, Nebraska139 (±57)
68966Harlan County, Nebraska426 (±103)
68967Furnas County, Nebraska899 (±160)
68970Webster County, Nebraska1,248 (±146)
68971Harlan County, Nebraska306 (±77)
68972Franklin County, Nebraska203 (±91)
68973Adams County, Nebraska520 (±130)
68974Nuckolls County, Nebraska262 (±91)
68975Clay County, Nebraska88 (±46)
68976Gosper County, Nebraska234 (±93)
68977Harlan County, Nebraska226 (±76)
68978Nuckolls County, Nebraska2,284 (±151)
68979Clay County, Nebraska1,572 (±194)
68980Clay County, Nebraska561 (±162)
68981Franklin County, Nebraska166 (±52)
68982Franklin County, Nebraska591 (±123)
69001Red Willow County, Nebraska9,054 (±275)
69020Red Willow County, Nebraska655 (±185)
69021Dundy County, Nebraska1,224 (±178)
69022Frontier County, Nebraska1,575 (±201)
69023Chase County, Nebraska315 (±117)
69024Hitchcock County, Nebraska1,017 (±117)
69025Frontier County, Nebraska951 (±99)
69026Red Willow County, Nebraska148 (±60)
69027Chase County, Nebraska57 (±70)
69028Frontier County, Nebraska820 (±142)
69029Frontier County, Nebraska361 (±115)
69030Dundy County, Nebraska280 (±85)
69032Hayes County, Nebraska526 (±86)
69033Chase County, Nebraska2,610 (±254)
69034Red Willow County, Nebraska895 (±214)
69036Red Willow County, Nebraska35 (±19)
69037Dundy County, Nebraska62 (±33)
69038Frontier County, Nebraska418 (±93)
69039Lincoln County, Nebraska122 (±51)
69040Hayes County, Nebraska566 (±132)
69041Dundy County, Nebraska88 (±41)
69042Frontier County, Nebraska13 (±18)
69043Hitchcock County, Nebraska546 (±95)
69044Hitchcock County, Nebraska623 (±99)
69045Chase County, Nebraska801 (±144)
69046Furnas County, Nebraska194 (±83)
69101Lincoln County, Nebraska27,198 (±394)
69120Custer County, Nebraska1,208 (±175)
69121Arthur County, Nebraska365 (±95)
69122Deuel County, Nebraska654 (±122)
69123Lincoln County, Nebraska972 (±192)
69125Morrill County, Nebraska332 (±129)
69127Keith County, Nebraska906 (±183)
69128Kimball County, Nebraska404 (±147)
69129Deuel County, Nebraska1,292 (±159)
69130Dawson County, Nebraska5,004 (±186)
69131Cheyenne County, Nebraska729 (±184)
69132Lincoln County, Nebraska88 (±47)
69133Kimball County, Nebraska340 (±85)
69134Perkins County, Nebraska327 (±87)
69135Cherry County, Nebraska29 (±46)
69138Dawson County, Nebraska4,316 (±257)
69140Perkins County, Nebraska1,762 (±143)
69141Cheyenne County, Nebraska327 (±89)
69142Thomas County, Nebraska53 (±27)
69143Lincoln County, Nebraska1,789 (±308)
69144Keith County, Nebraska145 (±90)
69145Kimball County, Nebraska2,511 (±211)
69146Keith County, Nebraska230 (±81)
69147Garden County, Nebraska706 (±160)
69148Garden County, Nebraska54 (±28)
69149Cheyenne County, Nebraska722 (±226)
69150Perkins County, Nebraska344 (±92)
69151Lincoln County, Nebraska831 (±254)
69152Hooker County, Nebraska743 (±96)
69153Keith County, Nebraska5,812 (±277)
69154Garden County, Nebraska1,095 (±146)
69155Keith County, Nebraska936 (±156)
69156Cheyenne County, Nebraska668 (±130)
69157Blaine County, Nebraska99 (±37)
69161Cherry County, Nebraska53 (±23)
69162Cheyenne County, Nebraska7,274 (±167)
69163Logan County, Nebraska847 (±126)
69165Lincoln County, Nebraska1,760 (±272)
69166Thomas County, Nebraska603 (±110)
69167McPherson County, Nebraska403 (±83)
69168Perkins County, Nebraska288 (±101)
69169Lincoln County, Nebraska461 (±131)
69170Lincoln County, Nebraska326 (±117)
69171Dawson County, Nebraska0 (±10)
69201Cherry County, Nebraska4,012 (±214)
69210Brown County, Nebraska2,191 (±181)
69211Cherry County, Nebraska201 (±57)
69212Cherry County, Nebraska315 (±264)
69214Brown County, Nebraska177 (±81)
69216Cherry County, Nebraska221 (±112)
69217Brown County, Nebraska543 (±134)
69218Cherry County, Nebraska429 (±166)
69219Cherry County, Nebraska40 (±31)
69220Keya Paha County, Nebraska54 (±40)
69221Cherry County, Nebraska64 (±39)
69301Box Butte County, Nebraska9,524 (±282)
69331Morrill County, Nebraska25 (±34)
69333Grant County, Nebraska296 (±76)
69334Morrill County, Nebraska2,418 (±276)
69335Sheridan County, Nebraska33 (±28)
69336Morrill County, Nebraska1,893 (±251)
69337Dawes County, Nebraska6,466 (±256)
69339Dawes County, Nebraska1,474 (±249)
69340Sheridan County, Nebraska169 (±76)
69341Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska10,482 (±356)
69343Cherry County, Nebraska2,544 (±248)
69345Banner County, Nebraska541 (±124)
69346Sioux County, Nebraska480 (±80)
69347Sheridan County, Nebraska1,324 (±205)
69348Box Butte County, Nebraska1,334 (±255)
69350Grant County, Nebraska375 (±77)
69351Sheridan County, Nebraska193 (±75)
69352Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska552 (±150)
69353Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska46 (±32)
69354Sioux County, Nebraska110 (±48)
69355Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska146 (±65)
69356Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska2,114 (±397)
69357Sioux County, Nebraska3,677 (±344)
69358Sioux County, Nebraska2,062 (±254)
69360Sheridan County, Nebraska1,078 (±199)
69361Sioux County, Nebraska17,187 (±387)
69365Sheridan County, Nebraska17 (±21)
69366Cherry County, Nebraska290 (±66)
69367Dawes County, Nebraska89 (±33)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=NE" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=NE" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data