State index

North Carolina: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 100 counties or county equivalents and 853 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in North Carolina (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (100)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Alamance County, North Carolina37001176,893
Alexander County, North Carolina3700336,412
Alleghany County, North Carolina3700511,174
Anson County, North Carolina3700722,289
Ashe County, North Carolina3700926,950
Avery County, North Carolina3701117,680
Beaufort County, North Carolina3701344,499
Bertie County, North Carolina3701517,170
Bladen County, North Carolina3701729,566
Brunswick County, North Carolina37019152,568
Buncombe County, North Carolina37021274,360
Burke County, North Carolina3702387,795
Cabarrus County, North Carolina37025236,133
Caldwell County, North Carolina3702780,536
Camden County, North Carolina3702910,927
Carteret County, North Carolina3703169,148
Caswell County, North Carolina3703322,404
Catawba County, North Carolina37035163,573
Chatham County, North Carolina3703780,151
Cherokee County, North Carolina3703929,562
Chowan County, North Carolina3704113,836
Clay County, North Carolina3704311,610
Cleveland County, North Carolina37045100,991
Columbus County, North Carolina3704750,140
Craven County, North Carolina37049102,612
Cumberland County, North Carolina37051338,545
Currituck County, North Carolina3705330,601
Dare County, North Carolina3705537,875
Davidson County, North Carolina37057172,954
Davie County, North Carolina3705944,122
Duplin County, North Carolina3706149,335
Durham County, North Carolina37063332,353
Edgecombe County, North Carolina3706548,736
Forsyth County, North Carolina37067389,977
Franklin County, North Carolina3706974,386
Gaston County, North Carolina37071234,881
Gates County, North Carolina3707310,376
Graham County, North Carolina370758,072
Granville County, North Carolina3707760,877
Greene County, North Carolina3707920,486
Guilford County, North Carolina37081547,940
Halifax County, North Carolina3708347,675
Harnett County, North Carolina37085139,150
Haywood County, North Carolina3708762,662
Henderson County, North Carolina37089118,484
Hertford County, North Carolina3709119,908
Hoke County, North Carolina3709353,835
Hyde County, North Carolina370954,592
Iredell County, North Carolina37097196,544
Jackson County, North Carolina3709943,771
Johnston County, North Carolina37101234,263
Jones County, North Carolina371039,302
Lee County, North Carolina3710565,816
Lenoir County, North Carolina3710754,919
Lincoln County, North Carolina3710992,716
McDowell County, North Carolina3711144,817
Macon County, North Carolina3711337,941
Madison County, North Carolina3711521,867
Martin County, North Carolina3711721,644
Mecklenburg County, North Carolina371191,154,681
Mitchell County, North Carolina3712114,992
Montgomery County, North Carolina3712326,007
Moore County, North Carolina37125104,876
Nash County, North Carolina3712796,216
New Hanover County, North Carolina37129235,229
Northampton County, North Carolina3713116,931
Onslow County, North Carolina37133207,906
Orange County, North Carolina37135149,678
Pamlico County, North Carolina3713712,390
Pasquotank County, North Carolina3713940,834
Pender County, North Carolina3714165,550
Perquimans County, North Carolina3714313,244
Person County, North Carolina3714539,542
Pitt County, North Carolina37147177,193
Polk County, North Carolina3714919,891
Randolph County, North Carolina37151146,348
Richmond County, North Carolina3715342,344
Robeson County, North Carolina37155116,902
Rockingham County, North Carolina3715792,131
Rowan County, North Carolina37159149,875
Rutherford County, North Carolina3716164,930
Sampson County, North Carolina3716359,470
Scotland County, North Carolina3716533,590
Stanly County, North Carolina3716764,651
Stokes County, North Carolina3716945,139
Surry County, North Carolina3717171,425
Swain County, North Carolina3717314,013
Transylvania County, North Carolina3717533,691
Tyrrell County, North Carolina371773,423
Union County, North Carolina37179250,958
Vance County, North Carolina3718142,322
Wake County, North Carolina371831,178,653
Warren County, North Carolina3718518,795
Washington County, North Carolina3718710,812
Watauga County, North Carolina3718955,123
Wayne County, North Carolina37191118,652
Wilkes County, North Carolina3719365,935
Wilson County, North Carolina3719579,290
Yadkin County, North Carolina3719737,574
Yancey County, North Carolina3719918,797

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (853)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
27006Davie County, North Carolina16,247 (±789)
27007Surry County, North Carolina2,095 (±454)
27009Forsyth County, North Carolina2,939 (±728)
27011Yadkin County, North Carolina5,582 (±574)
27012Forsyth County, North Carolina30,543 (±931)
27013Rowan County, North Carolina6,575 (±1,190)
27014Davie County, North Carolina939 (±243)
27016Stokes County, North Carolina1,900 (±387)
27017Surry County, North Carolina10,085 (±860)
27018Yadkin County, North Carolina7,388 (±795)
27019Stokes County, North Carolina3,544 (±791)
27020Yadkin County, North Carolina6,207 (±880)
27021Stokes County, North Carolina17,106 (±883)
27022Stokes County, North Carolina1,285 (±310)
27023Forsyth County, North Carolina14,414 (±894)
27024Surry County, North Carolina2,387 (±562)
27025Rockingham County, North Carolina12,537 (±1,166)
27027Rockingham County, North Carolina3,836 (±596)
27028Davie County, North Carolina26,566 (±879)
27030Surry County, North Carolina36,241 (±1,130)
27040Forsyth County, North Carolina12,665 (±1,012)
27041Surry County, North Carolina8,303 (±729)
27042Stokes County, North Carolina278 (±163)
27043Stokes County, North Carolina6,295 (±787)
27045Forsyth County, North Carolina10,863 (±1,263)
27046Stokes County, North Carolina2,032 (±537)
27047Surry County, North Carolina1,247 (±287)
27048Rockingham County, North Carolina7,814 (±823)
27050Forsyth County, North Carolina3,823 (±505)
27051Forsyth County, North Carolina7,873 (±725)
27052Stokes County, North Carolina10,506 (±1,019)
27053Stokes County, North Carolina3,068 (±618)
27054Rowan County, North Carolina1,931 (±382)
27055Yadkin County, North Carolina14,674 (±851)
27101Forsyth County, North Carolina22,973 (±1,878)
27103Forsyth County, North Carolina33,325 (±1,779)
27104Forsyth County, North Carolina31,783 (±2,000)
27105Forsyth County, North Carolina40,678 (±2,422)
27106Forsyth County, North Carolina49,670 (±2,811)
27107Davidson County, North Carolina50,769 (±2,452)
27109Forsyth County, North Carolina2,823 (±180)
27110Forsyth County, North Carolina2,181 (±203)
27127Forsyth County, North Carolina41,443 (±2,497)
27201Alamance County, North Carolina139 (±83)
27202Alamance County, North Carolina135 (±196)
27203Randolph County, North Carolina23,224 (±1,208)
27205Randolph County, North Carolina36,947 (±1,894)
27207Chatham County, North Carolina4,367 (±867)
27208Chatham County, North Carolina1,979 (±381)
27209Montgomery County, North Carolina3,906 (±558)
27212Caswell County, North Carolina1,997 (±308)
27213Chatham County, North Carolina60 (±70)
27214Guilford County, North Carolina14,766 (±1,712)
27215Alamance County, North Carolina47,102 (±1,668)
27217Alamance County, North Carolina41,406 (±1,801)
27229Montgomery County, North Carolina3,456 (±604)
27231Orange County, North Carolina2,331 (±250)
27233Randolph County, North Carolina3,178 (±648)
27235Guilford County, North Carolina5,237 (±986)
27239Davidson County, North Carolina7,954 (±851)
27242Moore County, North Carolina1,674 (±494)
27243Orange County, North Carolina5,677 (±762)
27244Alamance County, North Carolina16,329 (±685)
27247Montgomery County, North Carolina42 (±57)
27248Randolph County, North Carolina4,234 (±695)
27249Guilford County, North Carolina13,741 (±1,986)
27252Chatham County, North Carolina1,425 (±583)
27253Alamance County, North Carolina33,114 (±1,165)
27256Chatham County, North Carolina64 (±96)
27258Alamance County, North Carolina6,391 (±699)
27259Moore County, North Carolina14 (±26)
27260Guilford County, North Carolina25,299 (±1,688)
27262Guilford County, North Carolina28,353 (±2,049)
27263Randolph County, North Carolina21,446 (±1,253)
27265Guilford County, North Carolina48,798 (±2,058)
27268Guilford County, North Carolina1,611 (±475)
27278Orange County, North Carolina27,925 (±1,307)
27281Moore County, North Carolina3,864 (±606)
27282Guilford County, North Carolina15,927 (±1,376)
27283Guilford County, North Carolina3,366 (±763)
27284Forsyth County, North Carolina58,065 (±2,054)
27288Rockingham County, North Carolina22,926 (±1,026)
27291Caswell County, North Carolina1,656 (±520)
27292Davidson County, North Carolina40,311 (±1,660)
27295Davidson County, North Carolina39,267 (±1,693)
27298Randolph County, North Carolina10,090 (±1,038)
27299Davidson County, North Carolina5,034 (±910)
27301Guilford County, North Carolina11,067 (±1,645)
27302Alamance County, North Carolina35,418 (±1,481)
27305Caswell County, North Carolina1,397 (±366)
27306Montgomery County, North Carolina5,486 (±730)
27310Guilford County, North Carolina8,622 (±777)
27311Caswell County, North Carolina3,842 (±636)
27312Chatham County, North Carolina23,341 (±1,239)
27313Guilford County, North Carolina7,781 (±900)
27314Caswell County, North Carolina594 (±250)
27315Caswell County, North Carolina1,751 (±434)
27316Randolph County, North Carolina7,084 (±1,078)
27317Randolph County, North Carolina17,870 (±1,222)
27320Rockingham County, North Carolina38,896 (±1,283)
27325Moore County, North Carolina6,737 (±813)
27326Rockingham County, North Carolina3,396 (±533)
27330Lee County, North Carolina39,778 (±1,642)
27332Lee County, North Carolina36,947 (±2,376)
27340Alamance County, North Carolina48 (±51)
27341Randolph County, North Carolina5,350 (±867)
27342Guilford County, North Carolina96 (±101)
27343Person County, North Carolina1,232 (±422)
27344Chatham County, North Carolina19,198 (±1,309)
27349Alamance County, North Carolina7,061 (±795)
27350Randolph County, North Carolina5,882 (±986)
27351Davidson County, North Carolina145 (±237)
27355Randolph County, North Carolina2,291 (±499)
27356Montgomery County, North Carolina3,193 (±664)
27357Rockingham County, North Carolina9,922 (±1,288)
27358Guilford County, North Carolina15,685 (±966)
27360Davidson County, North Carolina49,510 (±1,736)
27370Randolph County, North Carolina15,001 (±1,065)
27371Montgomery County, North Carolina7,572 (±611)
27374Davidson County, North Carolina105 (±90)
27376Moore County, North Carolina9,317 (±1,111)
27377Guilford County, North Carolina10,885 (±1,566)
27379Caswell County, North Carolina4,479 (±553)
27401Guilford County, North Carolina21,920 (±1,399)
27403Guilford County, North Carolina22,557 (±2,071)
27405Guilford County, North Carolina54,303 (±2,869)
27406Guilford County, North Carolina60,651 (±3,140)
27407Guilford County, North Carolina51,697 (±2,724)
27408Guilford County, North Carolina16,519 (±1,136)
27409Guilford County, North Carolina17,551 (±1,454)
27410Guilford County, North Carolina54,921 (±2,469)
27411Guilford County, North Carolina1,433 (±513)
27412Guilford County, North Carolina3,055 (±716)
27455Guilford County, North Carolina29,302 (±2,139)
27501Harnett County, North Carolina24,806 (±1,909)
27502Wake County, North Carolina48,530 (±1,923)
27503Durham County, North Carolina5,374 (±562)
27504Johnston County, North Carolina17,079 (±1,231)
27505Harnett County, North Carolina8,152 (±1,210)
27506Harnett County, North Carolina1,056 (±112)
27507Granville County, North Carolina1,811 (±543)
27508Franklin County, North Carolina2,362 (±597)
27509Granville County, North Carolina7,766 (±1,224)
27510Orange County, North Carolina13,868 (±676)
27511Wake County, North Carolina33,221 (±1,823)
27513Wake County, North Carolina46,979 (±2,276)
27514Orange County, North Carolina32,951 (±1,140)
27516Orange County, North Carolina47,358 (±1,669)
27517Chatham County, North Carolina29,564 (±1,442)
27518Wake County, North Carolina19,735 (±1,090)
27519Wake County, North Carolina69,836 (±2,290)
27520Johnston County, North Carolina48,014 (±2,772)
27521Harnett County, North Carolina6,549 (±1,036)
27522Granville County, North Carolina13,083 (±919)
27523Chatham County, North Carolina20,269 (±1,590)
27524Johnston County, North Carolina13,999 (±1,189)
27525Franklin County, North Carolina17,110 (±1,188)
27526Harnett County, North Carolina61,588 (±2,773)
27527Johnston County, North Carolina39,256 (±2,041)
27529Wake County, North Carolina55,242 (±2,740)
27530Wayne County, North Carolina37,634 (±1,728)
27531Wayne County, North Carolina555 (±71)
27533Wayne County, North Carolina664 (±66)
27534Wayne County, North Carolina30,415 (±1,703)
27536Vance County, North Carolina15,298 (±615)
27537Vance County, North Carolina24,708 (±1,069)
27539Wake County, North Carolina25,878 (±2,303)
27540Wake County, North Carolina47,771 (±1,537)
27541Person County, North Carolina3,399 (±731)
27542Johnston County, North Carolina9,850 (±1,216)
27544Vance County, North Carolina3,329 (±600)
27545Wake County, North Carolina34,163 (±2,356)
27546Harnett County, North Carolina21,419 (±1,694)
27549Franklin County, North Carolina25,543 (±1,341)
27551Warren County, North Carolina1,836 (±320)
27553Warren County, North Carolina1,506 (±456)
27555Johnston County, North Carolina573 (±232)
27556Vance County, North Carolina142 (±127)
27557Nash County, North Carolina8,657 (±1,204)
27559Chatham County, North Carolina2,312 (±641)
27560Wake County, North Carolina40,792 (±1,136)
27562Chatham County, North Carolina5,659 (±1,704)
27563Warren County, North Carolina5,205 (±592)
27565Granville County, North Carolina23,826 (±1,194)
27568Johnston County, North Carolina1,542 (±560)
27569Johnston County, North Carolina8,833 (±1,086)
27570Warren County, North Carolina0 (±14)
27571Wake County, North Carolina9,095 (±522)
27572Person County, North Carolina6,131 (±831)
27573Person County, North Carolina11,537 (±633)
27574Person County, North Carolina14,928 (±1,137)
27576Johnston County, North Carolina21,624 (±1,915)
27577Johnston County, North Carolina28,354 (±1,640)
27581Granville County, North Carolina3,880 (±669)
27582Granville County, North Carolina254 (±114)
27583Person County, North Carolina7,242 (±909)
27584Vance County, North Carolina178 (±188)
27587Wake County, North Carolina82,886 (±2,358)
27589Warren County, North Carolina6,739 (±527)
27591Wake County, North Carolina29,838 (±1,807)
27592Wake County, North Carolina21,114 (±2,715)
27593Johnston County, North Carolina0 (±14)
27594Warren County, North Carolina61 (±78)
27596Franklin County, North Carolina22,232 (±1,326)
27597Wake County, North Carolina30,184 (±2,275)
27599Orange County, North Carolina0 (±14)
27601Wake County, North Carolina9,905 (±1,017)
27603Wake County, North Carolina53,972 (±2,842)
27604Wake County, North Carolina44,514 (±2,689)
27605Wake County, North Carolina6,286 (±796)
27606Wake County, North Carolina45,444 (±2,166)
27607Wake County, North Carolina28,438 (±1,668)
27608Wake County, North Carolina12,604 (±1,477)
27609Wake County, North Carolina35,573 (±2,132)
27610Wake County, North Carolina81,419 (±3,191)
27612Wake County, North Carolina41,952 (±2,307)
27613Wake County, North Carolina45,235 (±1,844)
27614Wake County, North Carolina34,226 (±1,867)
27615Wake County, North Carolina46,019 (±2,232)
27616Wake County, North Carolina63,520 (±2,950)
27617Wake County, North Carolina20,237 (±1,269)
27695Wake County, North Carolina1,993 (±411)
27697Wake County, North Carolina0 (±14)
27701Durham County, North Carolina24,793 (±1,430)
27703Durham County, North Carolina63,458 (±2,800)
27704Durham County, North Carolina40,102 (±2,374)
27705Durham County, North Carolina49,923 (±2,089)
27707Durham County, North Carolina51,274 (±2,526)
27708Durham County, North Carolina3,253 (±69)
27709Durham County, North Carolina0 (±14)
27712Durham County, North Carolina24,299 (±2,031)
27713Durham County, North Carolina59,197 (±2,717)
27801Edgecombe County, North Carolina19,532 (±710)
27803Nash County, North Carolina20,055 (±1,300)
27804Nash County, North Carolina30,713 (±1,066)
27805Bertie County, North Carolina2,517 (±478)
27806Beaufort County, North Carolina2,152 (±385)
27807Nash County, North Carolina5,958 (±768)
27808Beaufort County, North Carolina2,220 (±354)
27809Edgecombe County, North Carolina3,930 (±654)
27810Hyde County, North Carolina3,336 (±489)
27812Pitt County, North Carolina2,188 (±421)
27813Wilson County, North Carolina743 (±213)
27814Beaufort County, North Carolina1,671 (±368)
27815Edgecombe County, North Carolina0 (±14)
27816Franklin County, North Carolina3,019 (±960)
27817Beaufort County, North Carolina7,834 (±897)
27818Hertford County, North Carolina850 (±210)
27819Edgecombe County, North Carolina561 (±446)
27820Northampton County, North Carolina2,201 (±381)
27821Beaufort County, North Carolina64 (±53)
27822Wilson County, North Carolina7,838 (±864)
27823Halifax County, North Carolina6,553 (±599)
27824Hyde County, North Carolina1,109 (±333)
27825Martin County, North Carolina100 (±88)
27826Hyde County, North Carolina821 (±397)
27827Pitt County, North Carolina112 (±175)
27828Pitt County, North Carolina7,909 (±830)
27829Pitt County, North Carolina1,664 (±499)
27830Wayne County, North Carolina4,006 (±608)
27831Northampton County, North Carolina2,362 (±359)
27832Northampton County, North Carolina2,783 (±389)
27834Pitt County, North Carolina56,347 (±2,139)
27837Pitt County, North Carolina6,489 (±1,051)
27839Halifax County, North Carolina3,279 (±476)
27840Martin County, North Carolina306 (±126)
27841Martin County, North Carolina45 (±47)
27842Northampton County, North Carolina1,538 (±353)
27843Edgecombe County, North Carolina876 (±316)
27844Halifax County, North Carolina3,334 (±383)
27845Northampton County, North Carolina2,033 (±355)
27846Martin County, North Carolina3,022 (±470)
27847Bertie County, North Carolina1,044 (±460)
27849Bertie County, North Carolina1,089 (±394)
27850Halifax County, North Carolina7,053 (±797)
27851Wilson County, North Carolina5,343 (±524)
27852Edgecombe County, North Carolina2,269 (±476)
27853Northampton County, North Carolina585 (±173)
27855Hertford County, North Carolina5,783 (±456)
27856Nash County, North Carolina17,081 (±1,077)
27857Martin County, North Carolina1,099 (±307)
27858Pitt County, North Carolina58,774 (±1,975)
27860Beaufort County, North Carolina1,546 (±356)
27861Martin County, North Carolina120 (±101)
27862Northampton County, North Carolina615 (±182)
27863Wayne County, North Carolina13,729 (±1,698)
27864Edgecombe County, North Carolina4,446 (±650)
27865Beaufort County, North Carolina2,387 (±636)
27866Northampton County, North Carolina577 (±217)
27869Northampton County, North Carolina1,834 (±323)
27870Halifax County, North Carolina24,958 (±755)
27871Martin County, North Carolina3,471 (±496)
27872Bertie County, North Carolina326 (±132)
27873Wilson County, North Carolina200 (±66)
27874Halifax County, North Carolina3,464 (±472)
27875Hyde County, North Carolina379 (±154)
27876Northampton County, North Carolina1,164 (±259)
27877Northampton County, North Carolina0 (±14)
27878Nash County, North Carolina1,094 (±321)
27879Pitt County, North Carolina307 (±139)
27880Wilson County, North Carolina3,953 (±682)
27881Edgecombe County, North Carolina32 (±37)
27882Nash County, North Carolina8,358 (±995)
27883Wilson County, North Carolina4,128 (±630)
27884Pitt County, North Carolina1,892 (±691)
27885Hyde County, North Carolina1,003 (±358)
27886Edgecombe County, North Carolina18,381 (±690)
27888Greene County, North Carolina2,054 (±443)
27889Beaufort County, North Carolina24,371 (±928)
27890Halifax County, North Carolina2,258 (±344)
27891Nash County, North Carolina4,865 (±712)
27892Martin County, North Carolina13,262 (±762)
27893Wilson County, North Carolina38,512 (±1,250)
27896Wilson County, North Carolina19,455 (±1,243)
27897Northampton County, North Carolina1,194 (±265)
27909Pasquotank County, North Carolina40,869 (±52)
27910Hertford County, North Carolina10,487 (±510)
27915Dare County, North Carolina339 (±209)
27916Currituck County, North Carolina1,258 (±329)
27917Currituck County, North Carolina725 (±293)
27919Perquimans County, North Carolina936 (±299)
27920Dare County, North Carolina1,267 (±589)
27921Camden County, North Carolina5,063 (±634)
27922Hertford County, North Carolina758 (±193)
27923Currituck County, North Carolina745 (±321)
27924Bertie County, North Carolina2,708 (±438)
27925Tyrrell County, North Carolina3,382 (±42)
27926Gates County, North Carolina1,983 (±520)
27927Currituck County, North Carolina1,199 (±263)
27928Washington County, North Carolina1,834 (±414)
27929Currituck County, North Carolina3,281 (±670)
27932Chowan County, North Carolina12,745 (±536)
27935Gates County, North Carolina1,464 (±408)
27936Dare County, North Carolina664 (±288)
27937Gates County, North Carolina2,936 (±484)
27938Gates County, North Carolina1,790 (±355)
27939Currituck County, North Carolina2,206 (±414)
27941Currituck County, North Carolina641 (±191)
27942Hertford County, North Carolina766 (±241)
27943Dare County, North Carolina152 (±99)
27944Perquimans County, North Carolina11,358 (±468)
27946Gates County, North Carolina1,008 (±292)
27947Currituck County, North Carolina1,028 (±394)
27948Dare County, North Carolina12,436 (±574)
27949Dare County, North Carolina8,251 (±340)
27950Currituck County, North Carolina1,796 (±283)
27953Dare County, North Carolina999 (±259)
27954Dare County, North Carolina7,237 (±479)
27956Currituck County, North Carolina117 (±102)
27957Bertie County, North Carolina1,012 (±357)
27958Currituck County, North Carolina14,408 (±913)
27959Dare County, North Carolina3,170 (±17)
27960Hyde County, North Carolina723 (±252)
27962Washington County, North Carolina7,043 (±625)
27964Currituck County, North Carolina554 (±311)
27965Currituck County, North Carolina648 (±250)
27966Currituck County, North Carolina1,540 (±396)
27967Bertie County, North Carolina618 (±412)
27968Dare County, North Carolina781 (±405)
27969Gates County, North Carolina111 (±84)
27970Washington County, North Carolina2,439 (±499)
27972Dare County, North Carolina229 (±174)
27973Currituck County, North Carolina1,117 (±310)
27974Camden County, North Carolina858 (±267)
27976Camden County, North Carolina4,309 (±597)
27978Dare County, North Carolina237 (±143)
27979Gates County, North Carolina1,161 (±377)
27980Chowan County, North Carolina1,647 (±508)
27981Dare County, North Carolina1,969 (±458)
27982Dare County, North Carolina144 (±120)
27983Bertie County, North Carolina8,007 (±606)
27985Perquimans County, North Carolina317 (±181)
27986Hertford County, North Carolina1,283 (±177)
28001Stanly County, North Carolina26,424 (±891)
28006Gaston County, North Carolina1,518 (±580)
28007Anson County, North Carolina879 (±262)
28009Stanly County, North Carolina1,456 (±301)
28012Gaston County, North Carolina26,556 (±980)
28016Gaston County, North Carolina13,109 (±1,015)
28017Cleveland County, North Carolina663 (±100)
28018Rutherford County, North Carolina5,034 (±710)
28019Rutherford County, North Carolina0 (±14)
28020Cleveland County, North Carolina2,240 (±587)
28021Gaston County, North Carolina13,865 (±1,138)
28023Rowan County, North Carolina15,495 (±1,650)
28024Rutherford County, North Carolina31 (±46)
28025Cabarrus County, North Carolina58,334 (±2,860)
28027Cabarrus County, North Carolina81,772 (±2,719)
28031Mecklenburg County, North Carolina31,733 (±492)
28032Gaston County, North Carolina2,869 (±399)
28033Lincoln County, North Carolina3,481 (±764)
28034Gaston County, North Carolina18,979 (±1,181)
28036Mecklenburg County, North Carolina22,963 (±1,182)
28037Lincoln County, North Carolina28,768 (±1,610)
28039Rowan County, North Carolina39 (±38)
28040Rutherford County, North Carolina6,961 (±904)
28041Rowan County, North Carolina3 (±6)
28042Cleveland County, North Carolina299 (±263)
28043Rutherford County, North Carolina20,930 (±1,155)
28052Gaston County, North Carolina36,272 (±1,987)
28054Gaston County, North Carolina41,707 (±1,680)
28056Gaston County, North Carolina36,200 (±1,438)
28071Rowan County, North Carolina4,219 (±1,047)
28072Rowan County, North Carolina672 (±301)
28073Cleveland County, North Carolina5,890 (±812)
28074Rutherford County, North Carolina15 (±22)
28075Cabarrus County, North Carolina21,517 (±860)
28076Rutherford County, North Carolina105 (±92)
28077Gaston County, North Carolina258 (±196)
28078Mecklenburg County, North Carolina71,657 (±1,734)
28079Union County, North Carolina43,035 (±1,483)
28080Lincoln County, North Carolina7,606 (±985)
28081Cabarrus County, North Carolina29,075 (±2,244)
28083Cabarrus County, North Carolina28,095 (±1,796)
28086Cleveland County, North Carolina29,460 (±1,570)
28088Rowan County, North Carolina3,054 (±420)
28089Cleveland County, North Carolina167 (±46)
28090Cleveland County, North Carolina7,268 (±1,019)
28091Anson County, North Carolina2,285 (±411)
28092Lincoln County, North Carolina40,350 (±1,683)
28097Stanly County, North Carolina8,303 (±802)
28098Gaston County, North Carolina3,851 (±223)
28101Gaston County, North Carolina898 (±242)
28102Anson County, North Carolina164 (±151)
28103Union County, North Carolina10,714 (±1,180)
28104Union County, North Carolina36,641 (±1,114)
28105Mecklenburg County, North Carolina46,817 (±1,644)
28107Cabarrus County, North Carolina10,244 (±1,066)
28108Union County, North Carolina34 (±53)
28109Stanly County, North Carolina664 (±149)
28110Union County, North Carolina56,971 (±2,087)
28112Union County, North Carolina28,461 (±1,740)
28114Cleveland County, North Carolina7,104 (±938)
28115Iredell County, North Carolina43,544 (±1,745)
28117Iredell County, North Carolina48,826 (±1,937)
28119Anson County, North Carolina2,182 (±380)
28120Gaston County, North Carolina25,805 (±863)
28124Cabarrus County, North Carolina7,010 (±895)
28125Rowan County, North Carolina2,765 (±781)
28127Stanly County, North Carolina8,506 (±764)
28128Stanly County, North Carolina6,587 (±734)
28129Stanly County, North Carolina5,852 (±642)
28133Anson County, North Carolina2,060 (±380)
28134Mecklenburg County, North Carolina13,245 (±795)
28135Anson County, North Carolina4,655 (±553)
28136Cleveland County, North Carolina66 (±68)
28137Stanly County, North Carolina2,664 (±551)
28138Rowan County, North Carolina10,271 (±1,254)
28139Rutherford County, North Carolina20,008 (±1,366)
28144Rowan County, North Carolina27,977 (±1,657)
28146Rowan County, North Carolina31,292 (±2,132)
28147Rowan County, North Carolina25,812 (±1,793)
28150Cleveland County, North Carolina28,142 (±1,712)
28152Cleveland County, North Carolina26,134 (±1,347)
28159Rowan County, North Carolina3,250 (±125)
28160Rutherford County, North Carolina3,665 (±217)
28163Stanly County, North Carolina6,491 (±728)
28164Gaston County, North Carolina16,874 (±1,230)
28166Iredell County, North Carolina11,875 (±1,105)
28167Rutherford County, North Carolina2,253 (±560)
28168Lincoln County, North Carolina10,484 (±1,104)
28169Cleveland County, North Carolina108 (±87)
28170Anson County, North Carolina10,103 (±729)
28173Union County, North Carolina65,274 (±1,466)
28174Union County, North Carolina9,573 (±861)
28202Mecklenburg County, North Carolina17,653 (±1,360)
28203Mecklenburg County, North Carolina18,823 (±1,197)
28204Mecklenburg County, North Carolina9,314 (±820)
28205Mecklenburg County, North Carolina51,806 (±2,016)
28206Mecklenburg County, North Carolina15,375 (±1,588)
28207Mecklenburg County, North Carolina9,527 (±952)
28208Mecklenburg County, North Carolina40,197 (±2,641)
28209Mecklenburg County, North Carolina24,331 (±1,556)
28210Mecklenburg County, North Carolina47,359 (±2,450)
28211Mecklenburg County, North Carolina33,925 (±1,961)
28212Mecklenburg County, North Carolina42,440 (±2,271)
28213Mecklenburg County, North Carolina45,904 (±2,676)
28214Mecklenburg County, North Carolina43,837 (±2,790)
28215Mecklenburg County, North Carolina66,674 (±3,331)
28216Mecklenburg County, North Carolina57,507 (±2,584)
28217Mecklenburg County, North Carolina32,064 (±1,992)
28223Mecklenburg County, North Carolina4,953 (±233)
28226Mecklenburg County, North Carolina39,381 (±2,127)
28227Mecklenburg County, North Carolina60,482 (±3,023)
28244Mecklenburg County, North Carolina0 (±14)
28262Mecklenburg County, North Carolina50,003 (±3,390)
28269Mecklenburg County, North Carolina79,586 (±3,794)
28270Mecklenburg County, North Carolina32,448 (±1,576)
28273Mecklenburg County, North Carolina50,966 (±3,507)
28274Mecklenburg County, North Carolina747 (±45)
28277Mecklenburg County, North Carolina73,882 (±2,846)
28278Mecklenburg County, North Carolina37,420 (±1,793)
28280Mecklenburg County, North Carolina0 (±14)
28282Mecklenburg County, North Carolina0 (±14)
28301Cumberland County, North Carolina16,798 (±1,075)
28303Cumberland County, North Carolina30,965 (±1,743)
28304Cumberland County, North Carolina37,140 (±1,403)
28305Cumberland County, North Carolina5,710 (±604)
28306Cumberland County, North Carolina43,042 (±1,628)
28307Cumberland County, North Carolina14,263 (±911)
28308Cumberland County, North Carolina323 (±139)
28310Cumberland County, North Carolina9,583 (±454)
28311Cumberland County, North Carolina36,629 (±1,430)
28312Cumberland County, North Carolina19,793 (±1,077)
28314Cumberland County, North Carolina55,834 (±1,824)
28315Moore County, North Carolina14,084 (±741)
28318Sampson County, North Carolina3,644 (±620)
28320Bladen County, North Carolina7,962 (±863)
28323Harnett County, North Carolina4,758 (±673)
28325Duplin County, North Carolina384 (±168)
28326Harnett County, North Carolina26,068 (±2,170)
28327Moore County, North Carolina19,386 (±1,086)
28328Sampson County, North Carolina26,927 (±1,179)
28330Richmond County, North Carolina313 (±437)
28331Cumberland County, North Carolina123 (±43)
28332Bladen County, North Carolina645 (±245)
28333Wayne County, North Carolina10,534 (±1,161)
28334Sampson County, North Carolina22,873 (±1,019)
28337Bladen County, North Carolina8,357 (±692)
28338Richmond County, North Carolina3,265 (±481)
28339Harnett County, North Carolina6,894 (±546)
28340Robeson County, North Carolina9,265 (±812)
28341Sampson County, North Carolina2,886 (±584)
28342Cumberland County, North Carolina145 (±58)
28343Scotland County, North Carolina1,574 (±299)
28344Sampson County, North Carolina4,806 (±1,089)
28345Richmond County, North Carolina12,372 (±802)
28347Richmond County, North Carolina2,212 (±560)
28348Cumberland County, North Carolina39,196 (±1,412)
28349Duplin County, North Carolina3,775 (±570)
28350Moore County, North Carolina197 (±226)
28351Scotland County, North Carolina4,535 (±628)
28352Scotland County, North Carolina23,837 (±516)
28355Lee County, North Carolina0 (±14)
28356Cumberland County, North Carolina6,579 (±785)
28357Robeson County, North Carolina2,852 (±512)
28358Robeson County, North Carolina33,071 (±1,015)
28359Robeson County, North Carolina877 (±67)
28360Robeson County, North Carolina12,550 (±983)
28362Robeson County, North Carolina35 (±22)
28363Scotland County, North Carolina962 (±336)
28364Robeson County, North Carolina12,819 (±745)
28365Duplin County, North Carolina15,999 (±1,177)
28366Sampson County, North Carolina3,769 (±689)
28367Richmond County, North Carolina89 (±105)
28368Harnett County, North Carolina50 (±63)
28369Robeson County, North Carolina1,878 (±320)
28371Robeson County, North Carolina7,055 (±730)
28372Robeson County, North Carolina12,483 (±608)
28373Moore County, North Carolina2,589 (±606)
28374Moore County, North Carolina19,782 (±499)
28375Robeson County, North Carolina182 (±94)
28376Hoke County, North Carolina44,880 (±598)
28377Hoke County, North Carolina11,590 (±774)
28378Robeson County, North Carolina0 (±14)
28379Richmond County, North Carolina23,417 (±942)
28382Sampson County, North Carolina6,961 (±1,018)
28383Robeson County, North Carolina6,825 (±563)
28384Robeson County, North Carolina11,379 (±1,001)
28385Sampson County, North Carolina2,575 (±468)
28386Robeson County, North Carolina5,451 (±645)
28387Moore County, North Carolina16,059 (±892)
28390Harnett County, North Carolina24,000 (±1,222)
28391Cumberland County, North Carolina5,963 (±701)
28392Bladen County, North Carolina1,758 (±606)
28393Sampson County, North Carolina1,707 (±424)
28394Moore County, North Carolina5,936 (±987)
28395Cumberland County, North Carolina2,688 (±327)
28396Scotland County, North Carolina2,666 (±330)
28398Duplin County, North Carolina6,417 (±703)
28399Bladen County, North Carolina1,819 (±386)
28401New Hanover County, North Carolina22,007 (±1,703)
28403New Hanover County, North Carolina40,319 (±1,621)
28405New Hanover County, North Carolina35,467 (±1,893)
28409New Hanover County, North Carolina36,163 (±1,543)
28411New Hanover County, North Carolina37,233 (±1,629)
28412New Hanover County, North Carolina44,166 (±2,259)
28420Brunswick County, North Carolina2,658 (±700)
28421Pender County, North Carolina2,010 (±516)
28422Brunswick County, North Carolina10,059 (±988)
28423Columbus County, North Carolina2,388 (±433)
28424Columbus County, North Carolina90 (±84)
28425Pender County, North Carolina11,380 (±833)
28428New Hanover County, North Carolina7,136 (±157)
28429New Hanover County, North Carolina9,662 (±1,291)
28430Columbus County, North Carolina1,573 (±429)
28431Columbus County, North Carolina5,901 (±701)
28432Columbus County, North Carolina1,656 (±545)
28433Bladen County, North Carolina4,313 (±520)
28434Bladen County, North Carolina710 (±229)
28435Pender County, North Carolina1,889 (±411)
28436Columbus County, North Carolina1,922 (±514)
28438Columbus County, North Carolina1,582 (±447)
28439Columbus County, North Carolina1,190 (±311)
28441Sampson County, North Carolina2,532 (±472)
28442Columbus County, North Carolina1,810 (±596)
28443Pender County, North Carolina28,416 (±1,440)
28444Sampson County, North Carolina2,479 (±598)
28445Onslow County, North Carolina10,797 (±1,027)
28447Bladen County, North Carolina1,507 (±430)
28448Bladen County, North Carolina767 (±455)
28449New Hanover County, North Carolina2,131 (±480)
28450Columbus County, North Carolina2,337 (±253)
28451Brunswick County, North Carolina46,933 (±1,654)
28452Brunswick County, North Carolina1,152 (±354)
28453Duplin County, North Carolina3,206 (±630)
28454Onslow County, North Carolina2,895 (±852)
28455Columbus County, North Carolina1,644 (±323)
28456Columbus County, North Carolina3,860 (±595)
28457Pender County, North Carolina11,464 (±1,234)
28458Duplin County, North Carolina5,446 (±597)
28460Onslow County, North Carolina13,532 (±1,491)
28461Brunswick County, North Carolina23,762 (±1,120)
28462Brunswick County, North Carolina12,340 (±1,038)
28463Columbus County, North Carolina7,522 (±544)
28464Duplin County, North Carolina2,185 (±501)
28465Brunswick County, North Carolina8,756 (±300)
28466Duplin County, North Carolina8,893 (±753)
28467Brunswick County, North Carolina13,313 (±721)
28468Brunswick County, North Carolina5,154 (±527)
28469Brunswick County, North Carolina10,404 (±885)
28470Brunswick County, North Carolina11,219 (±784)
28472Columbus County, North Carolina16,780 (±855)
28478Pender County, North Carolina5,017 (±826)
28479Brunswick County, North Carolina6,581 (±982)
28480New Hanover County, North Carolina2,776 (±382)
28501Lenoir County, North Carolina17,642 (±1,145)
28504Lenoir County, North Carolina20,407 (±1,380)
28508Duplin County, North Carolina1,813 (±441)
28509Pamlico County, North Carolina17 (±27)
28510Pamlico County, North Carolina1,718 (±295)
28511Carteret County, North Carolina610 (±248)
28512Carteret County, North Carolina3,358 (±356)
28513Pitt County, North Carolina10,573 (±889)
28515Pamlico County, North Carolina2,822 (±267)
28516Carteret County, North Carolina11,289 (±628)
28518Duplin County, North Carolina7,651 (±958)
28519Craven County, North Carolina392 (±159)
28520Carteret County, North Carolina101 (±64)
28521Duplin County, North Carolina1,593 (±403)
28523Craven County, North Carolina2,753 (±516)
28524Carteret County, North Carolina261 (±110)
28525Lenoir County, North Carolina3,613 (±575)
28526Craven County, North Carolina1,842 (±415)
28527Craven County, North Carolina1,588 (±488)
28528Carteret County, North Carolina407 (±101)
28529Pamlico County, North Carolina1,804 (±358)
28530Pitt County, North Carolina6,484 (±887)
28531Carteret County, North Carolina1,060 (±233)
28532Craven County, North Carolina20,908 (±768)
28533Craven County, North Carolina2,452 (±358)
28537Pamlico County, North Carolina5 (±7)
28538Greene County, North Carolina1,989 (±492)
28539Onslow County, North Carolina18,351 (±1,437)
28540Onslow County, North Carolina49,141 (±2,531)
28542Onslow County, North Carolina3,508 (±441)
28543Onslow County, North Carolina6,069 (±948)
28544Onslow County, North Carolina4,386 (±875)
28546Onslow County, North Carolina47,256 (±2,070)
28547Onslow County, North Carolina21,346 (±821)
28551Lenoir County, North Carolina14,078 (±1,166)
28552Pamlico County, North Carolina201 (±150)
28553Carteret County, North Carolina413 (±198)
28554Greene County, North Carolina54 (±45)
28555Onslow County, North Carolina5,914 (±865)
28556Pamlico County, North Carolina752 (±263)
28557Carteret County, North Carolina15,253 (±569)
28560Craven County, North Carolina28,661 (±1,570)
28562Craven County, North Carolina39,082 (±1,643)
28570Carteret County, North Carolina22,197 (±823)
28571Pamlico County, North Carolina2,678 (±401)
28572Duplin County, North Carolina6,658 (±1,198)
28573Jones County, North Carolina1,874 (±354)
28574Onslow County, North Carolina20,990 (±2,043)
28575Carteret County, North Carolina169 (±89)
28577Carteret County, North Carolina318 (±90)
28578Wayne County, North Carolina4,219 (±820)
28579Carteret County, North Carolina331 (±174)
28580Greene County, North Carolina11,644 (±717)
28581Carteret County, North Carolina118 (±97)
28582Onslow County, North Carolina1,658 (±340)
28584Carteret County, North Carolina14,939 (±975)
28585Jones County, North Carolina3,893 (±442)
28586Craven County, North Carolina7,992 (±745)
28587Pamlico County, North Carolina209 (±105)
28589Carteret County, North Carolina32 (±26)
28590Pitt County, North Carolina27,471 (±1,590)
28594Carteret County, North Carolina3,934 (±18)
28601Catawba County, North Carolina53,329 (±1,962)
28602Catawba County, North Carolina31,113 (±1,907)
28604Watauga County, North Carolina7,869 (±741)
28605Watauga County, North Carolina3,883 (±624)
28606Wilkes County, North Carolina2,187 (±541)
28607Watauga County, North Carolina35,679 (±1,003)
28609Catawba County, North Carolina6,615 (±1,129)
28610Catawba County, North Carolina10,192 (±1,015)
28611Caldwell County, North Carolina424 (±230)
28612Burke County, North Carolina11,290 (±1,043)
28613Catawba County, North Carolina23,357 (±1,592)
28615Ashe County, North Carolina1,878 (±374)
28616Avery County, North Carolina115 (±39)
28617Ashe County, North Carolina1,839 (±409)
28618Watauga County, North Carolina2,208 (±548)
28619Burke County, North Carolina487 (±164)
28621Surry County, North Carolina9,403 (±738)
28622Avery County, North Carolina2,565 (±514)
28623Alleghany County, North Carolina1,814 (±361)
28624Wilkes County, North Carolina1,438 (±439)
28625Iredell County, North Carolina39,574 (±1,826)
28626Ashe County, North Carolina3,173 (±531)
28627Alleghany County, North Carolina1,193 (±259)
28628Burke County, North Carolina60 (±50)
28629Ashe County, North Carolina72 (±89)
28630Caldwell County, North Carolina19,382 (±1,399)
28631Ashe County, North Carolina684 (±363)
28634Iredell County, North Carolina5,353 (±784)
28635Wilkes County, North Carolina2,669 (±696)
28636Alexander County, North Carolina4,496 (±633)
28637Burke County, North Carolina1,911 (±531)
28638Caldwell County, North Carolina12,363 (±985)
28640Ashe County, North Carolina4,820 (±549)
28641Burke County, North Carolina59 (±38)
28642Yadkin County, North Carolina5,602 (±543)
28643Ashe County, North Carolina3,615 (±620)
28644Alleghany County, North Carolina1,433 (±318)
28645Caldwell County, North Carolina45,997 (±1,601)
28646Avery County, North Carolina382 (±256)
28649Wilkes County, North Carolina1,355 (±479)
28650Catawba County, North Carolina12,746 (±1,348)
28651Wilkes County, North Carolina5,578 (±750)
28652Avery County, North Carolina132 (±175)
28653Avery County, North Carolina26 (±42)
28654Wilkes County, North Carolina3,168 (±725)
28655Burke County, North Carolina55,100 (±1,430)
28657Avery County, North Carolina8,188 (±695)
28658Catawba County, North Carolina26,336 (±1,373)
28659Wilkes County, North Carolina21,422 (±1,196)
28660Iredell County, North Carolina2,501 (±746)
28662Avery County, North Carolina0 (±14)
28663Alleghany County, North Carolina802 (±300)
28664Avery County, North Carolina55 (±49)
28665Wilkes County, North Carolina2,483 (±583)
28666Burke County, North Carolina273 (±351)
28667Caldwell County, North Carolina301 (±144)
28668Alleghany County, North Carolina40 (±42)
28669Wilkes County, North Carolina2,935 (±757)
28670Wilkes County, North Carolina2,124 (±462)
28671Burke County, North Carolina375 (±146)
28672Ashe County, North Carolina136 (±178)
28673Catawba County, North Carolina6,874 (±980)
28675Alleghany County, North Carolina6,745 (±555)
28676Surry County, North Carolina3,100 (±472)
28677Iredell County, North Carolina38,819 (±1,630)
28678Iredell County, North Carolina5,064 (±791)
28679Watauga County, North Carolina2,454 (±614)
28681Alexander County, North Carolina25,566 (±834)
28682Catawba County, North Carolina1,701 (±421)
28683Surry County, North Carolina1,614 (±438)
28684Ashe County, North Carolina1,961 (±495)
28685Wilkes County, North Carolina2,181 (±511)
28689Iredell County, North Carolina2,188 (±689)
28690Burke County, North Carolina9,196 (±858)
28692Watauga County, North Carolina4,367 (±641)
28693Ashe County, North Carolina1,071 (±321)
28694Ashe County, North Carolina7,626 (±691)
28697Wilkes County, North Carolina13,412 (±1,147)
28698Watauga County, North Carolina2,320 (±525)
28701Buncombe County, North Carolina5,786 (±2,412)
28702Graham County, North Carolina588 (±298)
28704Buncombe County, North Carolina24,138 (±2,101)
28705Mitchell County, North Carolina6,732 (±615)
28707Jackson County, North Carolina461 (±249)
28708Transylvania County, North Carolina456 (±253)
28709Buncombe County, North Carolina2,260 (±630)
28710Henderson County, North Carolina78 (±125)
28711Buncombe County, North Carolina12,663 (±555)
28712Transylvania County, North Carolina19,977 (±781)
28713Swain County, North Carolina8,425 (±481)
28714Yancey County, North Carolina16,397 (±558)
28715Buncombe County, North Carolina30,328 (±2,094)
28716Haywood County, North Carolina16,863 (±1,068)
28717Jackson County, North Carolina1,265 (±417)
28718Transylvania County, North Carolina654 (±307)
28719Swain County, North Carolina6,786 (±559)
28720Rutherford County, North Carolina138 (±79)
28721Haywood County, North Carolina10,698 (±868)
28722Polk County, North Carolina6,086 (±506)
28723Jackson County, North Carolina12,756 (±829)
28725Jackson County, North Carolina90 (±48)
28726Henderson County, North Carolina4,363 (±705)
28729Henderson County, North Carolina3,681 (±770)
28730Buncombe County, North Carolina7,605 (±1,207)
28731Henderson County, North Carolina8,672 (±1,026)
28732Henderson County, North Carolina19,279 (±1,389)
28733Graham County, North Carolina63 (±51)
28734Macon County, North Carolina29,659 (±948)
28735Henderson County, North Carolina124 (±80)
28736Jackson County, North Carolina1,000 (±327)
28739Henderson County, North Carolina20,843 (±1,049)
28740Yancey County, North Carolina2,158 (±491)
28741Macon County, North Carolina4,257 (±588)
28742Henderson County, North Carolina2,710 (±688)
28743Madison County, North Carolina2,211 (±432)
28745Haywood County, North Carolina670 (±301)
28746Rutherford County, North Carolina2,744 (±334)
28747Transylvania County, North Carolina2,021 (±417)
28748Buncombe County, North Carolina12,230 (±1,466)
28749McDowell County, North Carolina0 (±14)
28751Haywood County, North Carolina4,159 (±570)
28752McDowell County, North Carolina30,292 (±1,053)
28753Madison County, North Carolina10,389 (±930)
28754Madison County, North Carolina9,682 (±885)
28755Yancey County, North Carolina0 (±14)
28756Polk County, North Carolina4,706 (±521)
28757Buncombe County, North Carolina630 (±153)
28758Henderson County, North Carolina41 (±59)
28759Henderson County, North Carolina7,555 (±162)
28761McDowell County, North Carolina8,150 (±1,074)
28762McDowell County, North Carolina6,599 (±682)
28763Macon County, North Carolina2,688 (±550)
28766Transylvania County, North Carolina1,259 (±292)
28768Transylvania County, North Carolina6,759 (±742)
28770Buncombe County, North Carolina0 (±14)
28771Graham County, North Carolina7,567 (±291)
28772Transylvania County, North Carolina1,375 (±433)
28773Polk County, North Carolina3,441 (±544)
28774Transylvania County, North Carolina1,451 (±369)
28775Macon County, North Carolina674 (±398)
28777Mitchell County, North Carolina10,178 (±679)
28778Buncombe County, North Carolina13,536 (±1,764)
28779Jackson County, North Carolina18,064 (±1,187)
28781Macon County, North Carolina881 (±321)
28782Polk County, North Carolina6,519 (±501)
28783Jackson County, North Carolina1,785 (±612)
28785Haywood County, North Carolina8,311 (±766)
28786Haywood County, North Carolina22,056 (±943)
28787Buncombe County, North Carolina22,809 (±1,584)
28788Jackson County, North Carolina198 (±90)
28789Jackson County, North Carolina5,788 (±873)
28790Henderson County, North Carolina3,241 (±641)
28791Henderson County, North Carolina15,108 (±1,090)
28792Henderson County, North Carolina36,645 (±1,752)
28801Buncombe County, North Carolina14,691 (±1,135)
28803Buncombe County, North Carolina33,718 (±2,163)
28804Buncombe County, North Carolina25,776 (±1,266)
28805Buncombe County, North Carolina19,993 (±1,919)
28806Buncombe County, North Carolina43,433 (±2,540)
28901Cherokee County, North Carolina5,552 (±594)
28902Clay County, North Carolina986 (±251)
28904Clay County, North Carolina10,050 (±463)
28905Cherokee County, North Carolina3,056 (±723)
28906Cherokee County, North Carolina20,526 (±723)
28909Clay County, North Carolina1,002 (±415)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=NC" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=NC" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data