State index

Mississippi: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 82 counties or county equivalents and 427 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Mississippi (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (82)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Adams County, Mississippi2800128,803
Alcorn County, Mississippi2800334,289
Amite County, Mississippi2800512,565
Attala County, Mississippi2800717,526
Benton County, Mississippi280097,589
Bolivar County, Mississippi2801129,534
Calhoun County, Mississippi2801312,922
Carroll County, Mississippi280159,686
Chickasaw County, Mississippi2801716,915
Choctaw County, Mississippi280198,118
Claiborne County, Mississippi280218,582
Clarke County, Mississippi2802315,314
Clay County, Mississippi2802518,383
Coahoma County, Mississippi2802720,540
Copiah County, Mississippi2802927,855
Covington County, Mississippi2803118,148
DeSoto County, Mississippi28033191,301
Forrest County, Mississippi2803578,272
Franklin County, Mississippi280377,622
George County, Mississippi2803925,170
Greene County, Mississippi2804113,615
Grenada County, Mississippi2804321,217
Hancock County, Mississippi2804546,167
Harrison County, Mississippi28047210,891
Hinds County, Mississippi28049218,533
Holmes County, Mississippi2805116,191
Humphreys County, Mississippi280537,395
Issaquena County, Mississippi28055928 (±112)
Itawamba County, Mississippi2805724,036
Jackson County, Mississippi28059145,249
Jasper County, Mississippi2806116,059
Jefferson County, Mississippi280637,068
Jefferson Davis County, Mississippi2806511,117
Jones County, Mississippi2806766,472
Kemper County, Mississippi280698,729
Lafayette County, Mississippi2807158,327
Lamar County, Mississippi2807365,713
Lauderdale County, Mississippi2807571,504
Lawrence County, Mississippi2807711,786
Leake County, Mississippi2807921,319
Lee County, Mississippi2808183,034
Leflore County, Mississippi2808327,141
Lincoln County, Mississippi2808534,877
Lowndes County, Mississippi2808757,838
Madison County, Mississippi28089111,647
Marion County, Mississippi2809124,193
Marshall County, Mississippi2809333,979
Monroe County, Mississippi2809533,747
Montgomery County, Mississippi280979,602
Neshoba County, Mississippi2809928,932
Newton County, Mississippi2810121,093
Noxubee County, Mississippi2810310,025
Oktibbeha County, Mississippi2810551,771
Panola County, Mississippi2810732,808
Pearl River County, Mississippi2810957,458
Perry County, Mississippi2811111,449
Pike County, Mississippi2811339,602
Pontotoc County, Mississippi2811531,550
Prentiss County, Mississippi2811725,184
Quitman County, Mississippi281195,774
Rankin County, Mississippi28121158,854
Scott County, Mississippi2812327,718
Sharkey County, Mississippi281253,872 (±112)
Simpson County, Mississippi2812725,691
Smith County, Mississippi2812914,132
Stone County, Mississippi2813118,894
Sunflower County, Mississippi2813324,333
Tallahatchie County, Mississippi2813511,764
Tate County, Mississippi2813728,321
Tippah County, Mississippi2813921,523
Tishomingo County, Mississippi2814118,660
Tunica County, Mississippi281439,475
Union County, Mississippi2814528,122
Walthall County, Mississippi2814713,839
Warren County, Mississippi2814943,020
Washington County, Mississippi2815142,765
Wayne County, Mississippi2815319,718
Webster County, Mississippi281559,972
Wilkinson County, Mississippi281578,162
Winston County, Mississippi2815917,536
Yalobusha County, Mississippi2816112,419
Yazoo County, Mississippi2816324,835

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (427)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
38601Lafayette County, Mississippi2,507 (±511)
38603Benton County, Mississippi2,530 (±363)
38606Panola County, Mississippi16,156 (±1,148)
38610Tippah County, Mississippi3,121 (±491)
38611Marshall County, Mississippi16,537 (±1,340)
38614Coahoma County, Mississippi16,170 (±336)
38617Coahoma County, Mississippi759 (±234)
38618Tate County, Mississippi9,866 (±968)
38619Panola County, Mississippi5,366 (±973)
38620Panola County, Mississippi3,386 (±756)
38621Panola County, Mississippi1,578 (±465)
38622Panola County, Mississippi594 (±216)
38623Quitman County, Mississippi82 (±76)
38625Tippah County, Mississippi1,261 (±449)
38626Tunica County, Mississippi1,237 (±338)
38627Lafayette County, Mississippi1,145 (±356)
38629Tippah County, Mississippi2,028 (±638)
38631Coahoma County, Mississippi1,027 (±248)
38632DeSoto County, Mississippi31,374 (±1,542)
38633Benton County, Mississippi2,212 (±453)
38635Marshall County, Mississippi15,503 (±1,035)
38637DeSoto County, Mississippi26,647 (±43)
38639Coahoma County, Mississippi447 (±181)
38641DeSoto County, Mississippi2,450 (±627)
38642Benton County, Mississippi2,126 (±509)
38643Quitman County, Mississippi1,253 (±276)
38644Coahoma County, Mississippi106 (±84)
38645Coahoma County, Mississippi786 (±212)
38646Quitman County, Mississippi2,687 (±249)
38647Benton County, Mississippi994 (±265)
38650Union County, Mississippi4,599 (±885)
38651DeSoto County, Mississippi8,731 (±992)
38652Union County, Mississippi15,789 (±961)
38654DeSoto County, Mississippi57,898 (±1,329)
38655Lafayette County, Mississippi46,156 (±920)
38658Panola County, Mississippi2,124 (±544)
38659Marshall County, Mississippi1,999 (±415)
38661Marshall County, Mississippi2,126 (±543)
38663Tippah County, Mississippi11,319 (±841)
38664Tunica County, Mississippi3,465 (±653)
38665Tate County, Mississippi3,514 (±641)
38666Panola County, Mississippi5,861 (±868)
38668Tate County, Mississippi14,791 (±929)
38670Quitman County, Mississippi967 (±262)
38671DeSoto County, Mississippi37,319 (±1,775)
38672DeSoto County, Mississippi16,436 (±1,683)
38673Lafayette County, Mississippi1,056 (±401)
38674Tippah County, Mississippi1,514 (±586)
38676Tunica County, Mississippi4,995 (±650)
38677Lafayette County, Mississippi5,395 (±121)
38680DeSoto County, Mississippi6,839 (±1,090)
38683Tippah County, Mississippi3,952 (±729)
38685Marshall County, Mississippi1,301 (±430)
38701Washington County, Mississippi20,853 (±1,173)
38703Washington County, Mississippi11,028 (±1,201)
38720Coahoma County, Mississippi574 (±202)
38721Sharkey County, Mississippi1,000 (±246)
38722Washington County, Mississippi248 (±81)
38723Washington County, Mississippi250 (±376)
38725Bolivar County, Mississippi1,152 (±347)
38726Bolivar County, Mississippi345 (±125)
38730Bolivar County, Mississippi1,623 (±452)
38731Washington County, Mississippi39 (±61)
38732Bolivar County, Mississippi16,696 (±722)
38733Bolivar County, Mississippi33 (±34)
38736Sunflower County, Mississippi610 (±252)
38737Sunflower County, Mississippi2,951 (±465)
38738Sunflower County, Mississippi2,463 (±206)
38740Bolivar County, Mississippi496 (±223)
38744Washington County, Mississippi512 (±301)
38745Issaquena County, Mississippi74 (±70)
38746Bolivar County, Mississippi475 (±180)
38748Washington County, Mississippi3,192 (±537)
38751Sunflower County, Mississippi9,949 (±258)
38753Sunflower County, Mississippi1,165 (±245)
38754Humphreys County, Mississippi1,231 (±281)
38756Washington County, Mississippi5,887 (±463)
38759Bolivar County, Mississippi1,346 (±333)
38760Washington County, Mississippi934 (±407)
38761Sunflower County, Mississippi1,903 (±303)
38762Bolivar County, Mississippi1,904 (±345)
38764Bolivar County, Mississippi157 (±65)
38765Sharkey County, Mississippi128 (±109)
38767Coahoma County, Mississippi100 (±156)
38768Sunflower County, Mississippi48 (±73)
38769Bolivar County, Mississippi1,882 (±319)
38771Sunflower County, Mississippi2,724 (±454)
38772Bolivar County, Mississippi87 (±80)
38773Bolivar County, Mississippi2,201 (±363)
38774Bolivar County, Mississippi1,758 (±387)
38776Washington County, Mississippi0 (±14)
38778Sunflower County, Mississippi1,358 (±312)
38781Bolivar County, Mississippi153 (±60)
38801Lee County, Mississippi29,858 (±1,486)
38804Lee County, Mississippi16,693 (±1,416)
38821Monroe County, Mississippi12,546 (±791)
38824Prentiss County, Mississippi8,244 (±928)
38826Pontotoc County, Mississippi5,894 (±858)
38827Tishomingo County, Mississippi2,625 (±350)
38828Union County, Mississippi5,120 (±1,083)
38829Prentiss County, Mississippi18,605 (±708)
38833Tishomingo County, Mississippi2,615 (±427)
38834Alcorn County, Mississippi27,308 (±634)
38838Tishomingo County, Mississippi1,122 (±305)
38839Calhoun County, Mississippi96 (±108)
38841Pontotoc County, Mississippi3,963 (±772)
38843Itawamba County, Mississippi12,303 (±884)
38844Monroe County, Mississippi161 (±121)
38846Alcorn County, Mississippi2,053 (±353)
38847Itawamba County, Mississippi3,388 (±649)
38848Monroe County, Mississippi965 (±367)
38849Lee County, Mississippi5,792 (±660)
38850Chickasaw County, Mississippi2,972 (±456)
38851Chickasaw County, Mississippi8,802 (±656)
38852Tishomingo County, Mississippi8,721 (±591)
38855Itawamba County, Mississippi5,747 (±667)
38856Itawamba County, Mississippi1,221 (±323)
38857Lee County, Mississippi4,132 (±1,112)
38858Itawamba County, Mississippi5,442 (±794)
38859Prentiss County, Mississippi475 (±237)
38860Chickasaw County, Mississippi5,388 (±633)
38862Lee County, Mississippi2,024 (±435)
38863Pontotoc County, Mississippi19,046 (±1,125)
38864Pontotoc County, Mississippi2,100 (±711)
38865Alcorn County, Mississippi4,860 (±641)
38866Lee County, Mississippi12,429 (±1,093)
38868Lee County, Mississippi4,371 (±779)
38869Pontotoc County, Mississippi259 (±136)
38870Monroe County, Mississippi2,133 (±370)
38871Pontotoc County, Mississippi2,337 (±564)
38873Tishomingo County, Mississippi2,383 (±476)
38876Itawamba County, Mississippi1,441 (±433)
38878Calhoun County, Mississippi2,449 (±297)
38879Lee County, Mississippi56 (±51)
38901Grenada County, Mississippi17,832 (±596)
38913Calhoun County, Mississippi509 (±412)
38914Calhoun County, Mississippi534 (±192)
38915Calhoun County, Mississippi3,402 (±406)
38916Calhoun County, Mississippi4,606 (±435)
38917Carroll County, Mississippi3,225 (±521)
38920Tallahatchie County, Mississippi396 (±191)
38921Tallahatchie County, Mississippi4,786 (±468)
38922Yalobusha County, Mississippi3,296 (±575)
38923Carroll County, Mississippi1,215 (±427)
38924Holmes County, Mississippi709 (±342)
38925Montgomery County, Mississippi1,901 (±346)
38927Tallahatchie County, Mississippi1,276 (±357)
38928Tallahatchie County, Mississippi208 (±154)
38929Grenada County, Mississippi1,924 (±493)
38930Leflore County, Mississippi22,700 (±735)
38940Grenada County, Mississippi1,994 (±416)
38941Leflore County, Mississippi3,767 (±560)
38943Carroll County, Mississippi786 (±302)
38944Leflore County, Mississippi314 (±167)
38946Leflore County, Mississippi130 (±94)
38947Carroll County, Mississippi42 (±49)
38948Yalobusha County, Mississippi1,818 (±561)
38949Lafayette County, Mississippi287 (±242)
38950Tallahatchie County, Mississippi717 (±378)
38951Calhoun County, Mississippi1,075 (±264)
38952Leflore County, Mississippi301 (±109)
38953Tallahatchie County, Mississippi287 (±127)
38954Leflore County, Mississippi777 (±338)
38957Tallahatchie County, Mississippi347 (±164)
38961Yalobusha County, Mississippi411 (±172)
38962Tallahatchie County, Mississippi45 (±79)
38963Tallahatchie County, Mississippi2,882 (±502)
38964Quitman County, Mississippi105 (±76)
38965Yalobusha County, Mississippi8,963 (±781)
38966Tallahatchie County, Mississippi646 (±292)
38967Montgomery County, Mississippi6,693 (±508)
39038Humphreys County, Mississippi5,164 (±484)
39039Yazoo County, Mississippi1,981 (±556)
39040Yazoo County, Mississippi3,256 (±659)
39041Hinds County, Mississippi2,704 (±548)
39042Rankin County, Mississippi39,142 (±1,437)
39044Simpson County, Mississippi2,994 (±596)
39045Madison County, Mississippi1,013 (±412)
39046Madison County, Mississippi28,442 (±1,392)
39047Rankin County, Mississippi40,808 (±1,653)
39051Leake County, Mississippi14,986 (±714)
39054Sharkey County, Mississippi337 (±164)
39056Hinds County, Mississippi26,836 (±334)
39057Newton County, Mississippi2,718 (±346)
39058Hinds County, Mississippi961 (±90)
39059Copiah County, Mississippi11,919 (±1,024)
39061Sharkey County, Mississippi0 (±14)
39062Simpson County, Mississippi437 (±187)
39063Holmes County, Mississippi2,828 (±538)
39066Hinds County, Mississippi4,202 (±900)
39067Attala County, Mississippi1,016 (±406)
39069Jefferson County, Mississippi4,568 (±478)
39071Madison County, Mississippi5,776 (±932)
39073Rankin County, Mississippi21,066 (±1,373)
39074Scott County, Mississippi14,283 (±1,085)
39078Copiah County, Mississippi843 (±459)
39079Attala County, Mississippi1,353 (±225)
39082Simpson County, Mississippi1,416 (±436)
39083Copiah County, Mississippi8,592 (±722)
39086Claiborne County, Mississippi1,443 (±479)
39088Sharkey County, Mississippi21 (±25)
39090Attala County, Mississippi12,022 (±751)
39092Scott County, Mississippi3,343 (±672)
39094Leake County, Mississippi2,955 (±577)
39095Holmes County, Mississippi6,726 (±672)
39096Jefferson County, Mississippi2,286 (±339)
39097Humphreys County, Mississippi483 (±242)
39108Attala County, Mississippi2,163 (±432)
39110Madison County, Mississippi50,443 (±1,440)
39111Simpson County, Mississippi9,143 (±725)
39113Issaquena County, Mississippi196 (±93)
39114Simpson County, Mississippi9,359 (±924)
39115Humphreys County, Mississippi138 (±135)
39116Smith County, Mississippi2,594 (±633)
39117Scott County, Mississippi10,431 (±971)
39119Covington County, Mississippi5,739 (±977)
39120Adams County, Mississippi29,039 (±225)
39140Jefferson Davis County, Mississippi2,352 (±618)
39144Claiborne County, Mississippi930 (±398)
39145Rankin County, Mississippi5,295 (±917)
39146Madison County, Mississippi2,614 (±495)
39148Rankin County, Mississippi6 (±18)
39149Simpson County, Mississippi1,485 (±433)
39150Claiborne County, Mississippi4,777 (±567)
39152Smith County, Mississippi583 (±367)
39153Smith County, Mississippi2,968 (±575)
39154Hinds County, Mississippi9,255 (±861)
39156Warren County, Mississippi878 (±526)
39157Madison County, Mississippi24,562 (±92)
39159Sharkey County, Mississippi2,888 (±265)
39160Attala County, Mississippi2,785 (±464)
39162Yazoo County, Mississippi138 (±108)
39166Humphreys County, Mississippi542 (±184)
39167Rankin County, Mississippi0 (±14)
39168Smith County, Mississippi6,270 (±833)
39169Holmes County, Mississippi2,565 (±368)
39170Hinds County, Mississippi9,069 (±902)
39173Yazoo County, Mississippi9 (±22)
39174Madison County, Mississippi485 (±19)
39175Hinds County, Mississippi4,259 (±648)
39176Carroll County, Mississippi2,143 (±478)
39177Issaquena County, Mississippi104 (±61)
39179Yazoo County, Mississippi739 (±268)
39180Warren County, Mississippi28,479 (±1,021)
39183Warren County, Mississippi13,663 (±1,012)
39189Leake County, Mississippi3,971 (±801)
39191Copiah County, Mississippi8,378 (±943)
39192Attala County, Mississippi1,573 (±507)
39193Rankin County, Mississippi731 (±169)
39194Yazoo County, Mississippi18,714 (±679)
39201Hinds County, Mississippi858 (±396)
39202Hinds County, Mississippi6,832 (±591)
39203Hinds County, Mississippi4,019 (±616)
39204Hinds County, Mississippi13,249 (±1,349)
39206Hinds County, Mississippi23,257 (±1,661)
39208Rankin County, Mississippi34,442 (±1,046)
39209Hinds County, Mississippi25,776 (±1,729)
39210Hinds County, Mississippi712 (±125)
39211Hinds County, Mississippi23,838 (±1,970)
39212Hinds County, Mississippi25,659 (±1,967)
39213Hinds County, Mississippi18,691 (±1,534)
39216Hinds County, Mississippi2,902 (±564)
39217Hinds County, Mississippi2,125 (±209)
39218Rankin County, Mississippi6,873 (±378)
39232Rankin County, Mississippi9,222 (±413)
39269Hinds County, Mississippi0 (±14)
39272Hinds County, Mississippi14,348 (±789)
39301Lauderdale County, Mississippi20,807 (±1,394)
39305Lauderdale County, Mississippi21,638 (±1,514)
39307Lauderdale County, Mississippi15,047 (±1,201)
39309Lauderdale County, Mississippi335 (±29)
39320Lauderdale County, Mississippi1,930 (±639)
39322Wayne County, Mississippi1,712 (±547)
39323Newton County, Mississippi1,017 (±335)
39324Wayne County, Mississippi0 (±14)
39325Lauderdale County, Mississippi5,997 (±867)
39326Kemper County, Mississippi260 (±144)
39327Newton County, Mississippi4,509 (±489)
39328Kemper County, Mississippi4,657 (±503)
39330Clarke County, Mississippi3,187 (±545)
39332Newton County, Mississippi1,835 (±480)
39335Lauderdale County, Mississippi2,564 (±487)
39336Newton County, Mississippi1,345 (±456)
39337Newton County, Mississippi1,472 (±423)
39338Jasper County, Mississippi3,566 (±640)
39339Winston County, Mississippi14,460 (±475)
39341Noxubee County, Mississippi6,811 (±635)
39342Lauderdale County, Mississippi1,839 (±607)
39345Newton County, Mississippi5,870 (±673)
39346Winston County, Mississippi1,704 (±364)
39347Jasper County, Mississippi1,462 (±342)
39348Jasper County, Mississippi224 (±209)
39350Neshoba County, Mississippi23,778 (±824)
39352Kemper County, Mississippi380 (±241)
39354Kemper County, Mississippi1,820 (±475)
39355Clarke County, Mississippi6,182 (±594)
39356Jasper County, Mississippi839 (±315)
39358Kemper County, Mississippi1,174 (±282)
39359Scott County, Mississippi196 (±94)
39360Clarke County, Mississippi4,554 (±602)
39361Noxubee County, Mississippi1,190 (±512)
39362Greene County, Mississippi3,311 (±701)
39363Clarke County, Mississippi1,272 (±319)
39364Lauderdale County, Mississippi2,767 (±780)
39365Neshoba County, Mississippi8,050 (±882)
39366Clarke County, Mississippi882 (±340)
39367Wayne County, Mississippi13,779 (±823)
39401Forrest County, Mississippi42,531 (±1,459)
39402Lamar County, Mississippi44,620 (±1,824)
39406Forrest County, Mississippi1,935 (±249)
39421Jefferson Davis County, Mississippi2,550 (±589)
39422Jasper County, Mississippi4,427 (±620)
39423Perry County, Mississippi2,642 (±514)
39425Perry County, Mississippi1,921 (±683)
39426Pearl River County, Mississippi18,737 (±1,377)
39427Jefferson Davis County, Mississippi799 (±257)
39428Covington County, Mississippi8,977 (±1,021)
39429Marion County, Mississippi16,320 (±789)
39437Jones County, Mississippi12,530 (±1,133)
39439Jasper County, Mississippi5,160 (±722)
39440Jones County, Mississippi19,385 (±974)
39443Jones County, Mississippi22,767 (±1,411)
39451Greene County, Mississippi7,323 (±550)
39452George County, Mississippi29,181 (±855)
39455Lamar County, Mississippi7,937 (±1,087)
39456Greene County, Mississippi1,027 (±344)
39459Jones County, Mississippi3,705 (±778)
39461Greene County, Mississippi394 (±185)
39462Perry County, Mississippi1,684 (±535)
39464Jones County, Mississippi2,367 (±709)
39465Forrest County, Mississippi22,882 (±1,023)
39466Pearl River County, Mississippi28,025 (±1,578)
39470Pearl River County, Mississippi13,926 (±1,254)
39474Jefferson Davis County, Mississippi6,099 (±538)
39475Lamar County, Mississippi14,530 (±1,222)
39476Perry County, Mississippi6,600 (±705)
39477Jones County, Mississippi387 (±140)
39478Marion County, Mississippi2,043 (±471)
39479Covington County, Mississippi5,513 (±833)
39480Jones County, Mississippi2,076 (±667)
39481Jasper County, Mississippi1,567 (±573)
39482Lamar County, Mississippi12,606 (±985)
39483Marion County, Mississippi5,120 (±776)
39501Harrison County, Mississippi22,565 (±1,215)
39503Harrison County, Mississippi55,059 (±1,968)
39507Harrison County, Mississippi18,564 (±1,097)
39520Hancock County, Mississippi15,561 (±821)
39525Hancock County, Mississippi9,338 (±43)
39529Hancock County, Mississippi0 (±14)
39530Harrison County, Mississippi7,701 (±629)
39531Harrison County, Mississippi18,918 (±1,173)
39532Harrison County, Mississippi36,662 (±2,064)
39534Harrison County, Mississippi1,857 (±102)
39540Harrison County, Mississippi13,203 (±32)
39553Jackson County, Mississippi17,225 (±478)
39556Hancock County, Mississippi6,041 (±717)
39560Harrison County, Mississippi18,702 (±310)
39561Stone County, Mississippi2,353 (±618)
39562Jackson County, Mississippi16,677 (±1,420)
39563Jackson County, Mississippi11,897 (±118)
39564Jackson County, Mississippi43,240 (±1,343)
39565Jackson County, Mississippi20,984 (±1,588)
39567Jackson County, Mississippi10,341 (±761)
39571Harrison County, Mississippi14,739 (±1,061)
39572Hancock County, Mississippi1,321 (±476)
39573Stone County, Mississippi10,931 (±1,247)
39574Harrison County, Mississippi13,535 (±1,513)
39576Hancock County, Mississippi6,387 (±339)
39577Stone County, Mississippi10,224 (±815)
39581Jackson County, Mississippi11,390 (±757)
39595Jackson County, Mississippi39 (±7)
39601Lincoln County, Mississippi23,583 (±1,112)
39629Lincoln County, Mississippi5,999 (±778)
39630Franklin County, Mississippi947 (±294)
39631Wilkinson County, Mississippi4,524 (±573)
39633Wilkinson County, Mississippi759 (±233)
39635Pike County, Mississippi0 (±14)
39638Amite County, Mississippi3,259 (±496)
39641Lawrence County, Mississippi6,769 (±1,023)
39643Marion County, Mississippi1,356 (±461)
39645Amite County, Mississippi4,050 (±609)
39647Franklin County, Mississippi814 (±316)
39648Pike County, Mississippi20,509 (±1,026)
39652Pike County, Mississippi7,259 (±961)
39653Franklin County, Mississippi3,247 (±521)
39654Lawrence County, Mississippi4,604 (±659)
39656Jefferson Davis County, Mississippi679 (±280)
39657Pike County, Mississippi1,796 (±454)
39661Franklin County, Mississippi2,251 (±402)
39662Lincoln County, Mississippi1,446 (±567)
39663Lawrence County, Mississippi2,465 (±460)
39664Amite County, Mississippi2,603 (±628)
39665Lawrence County, Mississippi755 (±257)
39666Pike County, Mississippi11,408 (±1,260)
39667Walthall County, Mississippi10,530 (±857)
39668Jefferson County, Mississippi1,294 (±450)
39669Wilkinson County, Mississippi3,929 (±511)
39701Lowndes County, Mississippi11,958 (±1,021)
39702Lowndes County, Mississippi23,484 (±1,164)
39705Lowndes County, Mississippi12,552 (±963)
39730Monroe County, Mississippi11,291 (±904)
39735Choctaw County, Mississippi3,587 (±349)
39736Lowndes County, Mississippi338 (±134)
39737Webster County, Mississippi298 (±178)
39739Noxubee County, Mississippi2,104 (±551)
39740Lowndes County, Mississippi6,143 (±778)
39741Clay County, Mississippi1,385 (±388)
39743Lowndes County, Mississippi1,713 (±578)
39744Webster County, Mississippi5,290 (±469)
39745Attala County, Mississippi863 (±240)
39746Monroe County, Mississippi2,908 (±502)
39747Montgomery County, Mississippi1,492 (±425)
39750Webster County, Mississippi3,924 (±756)
39751Webster County, Mississippi1,385 (±367)
39752Choctaw County, Mississippi2,347 (±441)
39753Lowndes County, Mississippi0 (±14)
39755Clay County, Mississippi697 (±219)
39756Clay County, Mississippi2,140 (±657)
39759Oktibbeha County, Mississippi42,783 (±905)
39762Oktibbeha County, Mississippi5,076 (±130)
39766Lowndes County, Mississippi2,616 (±486)
39767Webster County, Mississippi576 (±275)
39769Oktibbeha County, Mississippi1,556 (±440)
39771Webster County, Mississippi128 (±80)
39772Choctaw County, Mississippi1,961 (±350)
39773Clay County, Mississippi14,758 (±491)
39776Chickasaw County, Mississippi1,529 (±349)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=MS" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=MS" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data