State index

Colorado: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 64 counties or county equivalents and 528 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Colorado (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (64)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Adams County, Colorado08001530,225
Alamosa County, Colorado0800316,581
Arapahoe County, Colorado08005659,844
Archuleta County, Colorado0800713,900
Baca County, Colorado080093,428
Bent County, Colorado080115,549
Boulder County, Colorado08013328,961
Broomfield County, Colorado0801476,304
Chaffee County, Colorado0801520,178
Cheyenne County, Colorado080171,741 (±133)
Clear Creek County, Colorado080199,262
Conejos County, Colorado080217,530
Costilla County, Colorado080233,607
Crowley County, Colorado080255,647
Custer County, Colorado080275,247
Delta County, Colorado0802931,598
Denver County, Colorado08031718,877
Dolores County, Colorado080332,432
Douglas County, Colorado08035377,150
Eagle County, Colorado0803755,135
Elbert County, Colorado0803927,874
El Paso County, Colorado08041742,999
Fremont County, Colorado0804349,634
Garfield County, Colorado0804562,479
Gilpin County, Colorado080475,901
Grand County, Colorado0804915,895
Gunnison County, Colorado0805117,241
Hinsdale County, Colorado080531,005 (±117)
Huerfano County, Colorado080556,972
Jackson County, Colorado080571,372 (±122)
Jefferson County, Colorado08059579,377
Kiowa County, Colorado080611,376 (±122)
Kit Carson County, Colorado080637,023
Lake County, Colorado080657,380
La Plata County, Colorado0806756,331
Larimer County, Colorado08069367,368
Las Animas County, Colorado0807114,413
Lincoln County, Colorado080735,550
Logan County, Colorado0807520,892
Mesa County, Colorado08077158,601
Mineral County, Colorado08079729 (±113)
Moffat County, Colorado0808113,207
Montezuma County, Colorado0808326,412
Montrose County, Colorado0808543,807
Morgan County, Colorado0808729,520
Otero County, Colorado0808918,321
Ouray County, Colorado080915,087
Park County, Colorado0809317,907
Phillips County, Colorado080954,496
Pitkin County, Colorado0809716,985
Prowers County, Colorado0809911,910
Pueblo County, Colorado08101169,356
Rio Blanco County, Colorado081036,544
Rio Grande County, Colorado0810511,321
Routt County, Colorado0810725,084
Saguache County, Colorado081096,580
San Juan County, Colorado08111724 (±107)
San Miguel County, Colorado081137,968
Sedgwick County, Colorado081152,304 (±133)
Summit County, Colorado0811731,017
Teller County, Colorado0811924,825
Washington County, Colorado081214,831
Weld County, Colorado08123350,396
Yuma County, Colorado081259,979

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (528)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
80002Jefferson County, Colorado21,270 (±1,406)
80003Jefferson County, Colorado35,976 (±1,929)
80004Jefferson County, Colorado33,700 (±1,299)
80005Jefferson County, Colorado28,459 (±1,204)
80007Jefferson County, Colorado19,078 (±1,252)
80010Arapahoe County, Colorado42,439 (±1,922)
80011Adams County, Colorado53,695 (±2,544)
80012Arapahoe County, Colorado51,052 (±2,270)
80013Arapahoe County, Colorado73,248 (±2,276)
80014Arapahoe County, Colorado39,496 (±1,971)
80015Arapahoe County, Colorado72,316 (±2,324)
80016Arapahoe County, Colorado68,268 (±2,343)
80017Arapahoe County, Colorado40,584 (±2,521)
80018Arapahoe County, Colorado19,072 (±1,231)
80019Adams County, Colorado7,900 (±932)
80020Broomfield County, Colorado54,201 (±1,108)
80021Jefferson County, Colorado36,555 (±1,083)
80022Adams County, Colorado61,452 (±1,494)
80023Broomfield County, Colorado27,143 (±1,211)
80024Adams County, Colorado33 (±39)
80025Boulder County, Colorado138 (±106)
80026Boulder County, Colorado32,701 (±1,150)
80027Boulder County, Colorado34,127 (±76)
80030Adams County, Colorado15,427 (±1,581)
80031Adams County, Colorado35,584 (±1,387)
80033Jefferson County, Colorado26,485 (±826)
80045Adams County, Colorado1,676 (±148)
80101Elbert County, Colorado423 (±100)
80102Adams County, Colorado6,690 (±632)
80103Adams County, Colorado3,215 (±815)
80104Douglas County, Colorado38,479 (±1,839)
80105Arapahoe County, Colorado2,182 (±482)
80106Elbert County, Colorado4,455 (±770)
80107Elbert County, Colorado15,102 (±930)
80108Douglas County, Colorado36,730 (±1,486)
80109Douglas County, Colorado28,400 (±1,671)
80110Arapahoe County, Colorado23,825 (±1,011)
80111Arapahoe County, Colorado31,561 (±1,412)
80112Arapahoe County, Colorado36,816 (±1,379)
80113Arapahoe County, Colorado22,976 (±741)
80116Douglas County, Colorado5,132 (±698)
80117Elbert County, Colorado2,756 (±361)
80118Douglas County, Colorado5,632 (±775)
80120Arapahoe County, Colorado29,725 (±1,000)
80121Arapahoe County, Colorado18,029 (±979)
80122Arapahoe County, Colorado32,195 (±1,244)
80123Jefferson County, Colorado44,549 (±1,778)
80124Douglas County, Colorado22,555 (±1,120)
80125Douglas County, Colorado15,630 (±1,171)
80126Douglas County, Colorado44,882 (±1,604)
80127Jefferson County, Colorado43,494 (±1,610)
80128Jefferson County, Colorado36,712 (±1,566)
80129Douglas County, Colorado30,223 (±1,535)
80130Douglas County, Colorado24,719 (±1,302)
80131Douglas County, Colorado276 (±128)
80132El Paso County, Colorado30,073 (±1,465)
80133El Paso County, Colorado2,425 (±91)
80134Douglas County, Colorado80,302 (±2,101)
80135Douglas County, Colorado4,141 (±496)
80136Adams County, Colorado6,144 (±904)
80137Arapahoe County, Colorado1,689 (±413)
80138Douglas County, Colorado36,895 (±2,236)
80202Denver County, Colorado18,589 (±1,381)
80203Denver County, Colorado22,441 (±1,074)
80204Denver County, Colorado35,318 (±1,849)
80205Denver County, Colorado34,571 (±1,921)
80206Denver County, Colorado24,383 (±1,190)
80207Denver County, Colorado21,542 (±1,559)
80209Denver County, Colorado27,564 (±1,492)
80210Denver County, Colorado39,113 (±1,834)
80211Denver County, Colorado38,177 (±1,699)
80212Denver County, Colorado20,746 (±1,159)
80214Jefferson County, Colorado27,022 (±1,415)
80215Jefferson County, Colorado19,839 (±1,404)
80216Denver County, Colorado17,330 (±1,513)
80218Denver County, Colorado19,149 (±1,092)
80219Denver County, Colorado59,523 (±2,865)
80220Denver County, Colorado37,203 (±1,885)
80221Adams County, Colorado39,718 (±2,110)
80222Denver County, Colorado23,838 (±1,740)
80223Denver County, Colorado19,246 (±1,917)
80224Denver County, Colorado19,352 (±1,447)
80226Jefferson County, Colorado31,573 (±1,357)
80227Jefferson County, Colorado34,907 (±1,684)
80228Jefferson County, Colorado34,942 (±1,588)
80229Adams County, Colorado55,092 (±2,212)
80230Denver County, Colorado10,449 (±1,159)
80231Denver County, Colorado35,883 (±2,577)
80232Jefferson County, Colorado23,050 (±1,235)
80233Adams County, Colorado48,441 (±2,191)
80234Adams County, Colorado29,356 (±1,493)
80235Jefferson County, Colorado8,373 (±901)
80236Denver County, Colorado16,863 (±1,513)
80237Denver County, Colorado23,384 (±1,175)
80238Denver County, Colorado30,575 (±1,592)
80239Denver County, Colorado44,956 (±2,189)
80241Adams County, Colorado34,082 (±1,793)
80246Denver County, Colorado13,097 (±851)
80247Denver County, Colorado29,760 (±1,802)
80249Denver County, Colorado41,590 (±3,219)
80260Adams County, Colorado34,677 (±2,179)
80264Denver County, Colorado0 (±14)
80266Denver County, Colorado0 (±14)
80290Denver County, Colorado474 (±230)
80293Denver County, Colorado0 (±14)
80294Denver County, Colorado0 (±14)
80301Boulder County, Colorado25,007 (±1,224)
80302Boulder County, Colorado29,569 (±1,557)
80303Boulder County, Colorado24,996 (±1,327)
80304Boulder County, Colorado25,383 (±1,136)
80305Boulder County, Colorado16,291 (±937)
80310Boulder County, Colorado7,692 (±322)
80401Jefferson County, Colorado43,811 (±1,457)
80403Jefferson County, Colorado20,732 (±1,265)
80419Jefferson County, Colorado0 (±14)
80420Park County, Colorado1,246 (±408)
80421Park County, Colorado8,536 (±691)
80422Gilpin County, Colorado4,363 (±424)
80423Eagle County, Colorado83 (±56)
80424Summit County, Colorado9,764 (±802)
80425Jefferson County, Colorado243 (±187)
80426Eagle County, Colorado102 (±82)
80427Gilpin County, Colorado567 (±192)
80428Routt County, Colorado720 (±255)
80430Jackson County, Colorado148 (±82)
80432Park County, Colorado293 (±240)
80433Jefferson County, Colorado8,292 (±801)
80434Jackson County, Colorado32 (±46)
80435Summit County, Colorado8,715 (±927)
80436Clear Creek County, Colorado348 (±137)
80438Clear Creek County, Colorado970 (±201)
80439Clear Creek County, Colorado24,610 (±1,325)
80440Park County, Colorado3,502 (±701)
80442Grand County, Colorado2,614 (±537)
80443Summit County, Colorado3,992 (±414)
80444Clear Creek County, Colorado1,053 (±222)
80446Grand County, Colorado4,017 (±723)
80447Grand County, Colorado1,857 (±408)
80448Park County, Colorado0 (±14)
80449Park County, Colorado916 (±409)
80451Grand County, Colorado1,265 (±451)
80452Clear Creek County, Colorado3,135 (±380)
80453Jefferson County, Colorado297 (±209)
80454Jefferson County, Colorado986 (±384)
80455Boulder County, Colorado501 (±134)
80456Park County, Colorado507 (±263)
80457Jefferson County, Colorado283 (±174)
80459Grand County, Colorado2,569 (±464)
80461Lake County, Colorado6,957 (±194)
80463Routt County, Colorado100 (±70)
80465Jefferson County, Colorado16,582 (±923)
80466Boulder County, Colorado3,599 (±562)
80467Routt County, Colorado2,260 (±330)
80468Grand County, Colorado382 (±240)
80469Routt County, Colorado402 (±188)
80470Jefferson County, Colorado3,608 (±732)
80471Boulder County, Colorado0 (±14)
80473Jackson County, Colorado62 (±52)
80474Gilpin County, Colorado264 (±249)
80475Park County, Colorado39 (±51)
80476Clear Creek County, Colorado159 (±78)
80478Grand County, Colorado1,396 (±425)
80479Routt County, Colorado32 (±55)
80480Jackson County, Colorado1,130 (±170)
80481Boulder County, Colorado484 (±128)
80482Grand County, Colorado1,447 (±444)
80483Routt County, Colorado455 (±143)
80487Routt County, Colorado18,525 (±458)
80498Summit County, Colorado8,881 (±735)
80501Boulder County, Colorado44,147 (±1,382)
80503Boulder County, Colorado35,846 (±1,374)
80504Weld County, Colorado63,451 (±1,966)
80510Boulder County, Colorado663 (±265)
80512Larimer County, Colorado1,903 (±325)
80513Larimer County, Colorado18,271 (±897)
80514Weld County, Colorado6,721 (±107)
80515Larimer County, Colorado934 (±387)
80516Weld County, Colorado39,048 (±597)
80517Larimer County, Colorado9,657 (±643)
80520Weld County, Colorado1,140 (±390)
80521Larimer County, Colorado38,776 (±1,426)
80524Larimer County, Colorado40,030 (±2,035)
80525Larimer County, Colorado54,211 (±2,082)
80526Larimer County, Colorado44,326 (±1,580)
80528Larimer County, Colorado24,960 (±1,621)
80530Weld County, Colorado6,242 (±541)
80532Larimer County, Colorado185 (±163)
80534Weld County, Colorado20,502 (±994)
80535Larimer County, Colorado1,896 (±372)
80536Larimer County, Colorado2,383 (±570)
80537Larimer County, Colorado44,425 (±1,633)
80538Larimer County, Colorado50,110 (±2,366)
80540Boulder County, Colorado4,642 (±715)
80542Weld County, Colorado5,155 (±405)
80543Weld County, Colorado9,774 (±1,040)
80544Boulder County, Colorado0 (±14)
80545Larimer County, Colorado937 (±266)
80546Weld County, Colorado271 (±299)
80547Larimer County, Colorado8,821 (±98)
80549Larimer County, Colorado14,325 (±620)
80550Weld County, Colorado46,456 (±690)
80601Adams County, Colorado42,127 (±447)
80602Adams County, Colorado44,783 (±2,245)
80603Adams County, Colorado16,811 (±812)
80610Weld County, Colorado4,132 (±607)
80611Weld County, Colorado557 (±154)
80612Weld County, Colorado494 (±244)
80615Weld County, Colorado9,060 (±1,102)
80620Weld County, Colorado20,798 (±393)
80621Weld County, Colorado15,060 (±943)
80622Weld County, Colorado282 (±222)
80623Weld County, Colorado1,026 (±357)
80624Weld County, Colorado685 (±300)
80631Weld County, Colorado53,722 (±2,090)
80634Weld County, Colorado65,622 (±2,171)
80640Adams County, Colorado13,818 (±1,126)
80642Weld County, Colorado4,466 (±835)
80643Weld County, Colorado5,119 (±817)
80644Weld County, Colorado2,124 (±450)
80645Weld County, Colorado4,917 (±666)
80646Weld County, Colorado0 (±14)
80648Weld County, Colorado902 (±250)
80649Weld County, Colorado263 (±183)
80650Weld County, Colorado2,192 (±638)
80651Weld County, Colorado4,837 (±526)
80652Weld County, Colorado299 (±264)
80653Morgan County, Colorado939 (±216)
80654Morgan County, Colorado3,657 (±351)
80701Morgan County, Colorado16,226 (±520)
80705Morgan County, Colorado1,102 (±188)
80720Washington County, Colorado2,247 (±232)
80721Phillips County, Colorado257 (±167)
80722Logan County, Colorado374 (±152)
80723Morgan County, Colorado6,892 (±345)
80726Logan County, Colorado453 (±123)
80727Yuma County, Colorado369 (±162)
80728Logan County, Colorado1,029 (±193)
80729Weld County, Colorado350 (±106)
80731Phillips County, Colorado1,486 (±184)
80732Weld County, Colorado42 (±43)
80733Morgan County, Colorado625 (±172)
80734Phillips County, Colorado2,999 (±253)
80735Yuma County, Colorado324 (±122)
80736Logan County, Colorado625 (±143)
80737Sedgwick County, Colorado1,420 (±172)
80740Washington County, Colorado94 (±43)
80741Logan County, Colorado936 (±194)
80742Weld County, Colorado204 (±83)
80743Washington County, Colorado1,333 (±173)
80744Sedgwick County, Colorado615 (±142)
80745Logan County, Colorado32 (±19)
80746Phillips County, Colorado37 (±29)
80747Logan County, Colorado499 (±110)
80749Sedgwick County, Colorado264 (±90)
80750Morgan County, Colorado217 (±121)
80751Logan County, Colorado16,936 (±298)
80754Weld County, Colorado141 (±65)
80755Yuma County, Colorado323 (±147)
80757Washington County, Colorado216 (±70)
80758Yuma County, Colorado3,394 (±393)
80759Yuma County, Colorado4,931 (±311)
80801Washington County, Colorado100 (±33)
80802Cheyenne County, Colorado146 (±80)
80804Lincoln County, Colorado432 (±133)
80805Kit Carson County, Colorado369 (±108)
80807Kit Carson County, Colorado4,211 (±208)
80808El Paso County, Colorado6,521 (±995)
80809El Paso County, Colorado1,138 (±229)
80810Cheyenne County, Colorado1,145 (±143)
80812Washington County, Colorado298 (±78)
80813Teller County, Colorado1,817 (±441)
80814Teller County, Colorado4,599 (±656)
80815Kit Carson County, Colorado923 (±163)
80816Teller County, Colorado6,251 (±726)
80817El Paso County, Colorado31,241 (±486)
80818Lincoln County, Colorado337 (±131)
80819El Paso County, Colorado650 (±229)
80820Park County, Colorado427 (±189)
80821Lincoln County, Colorado1,336 (±181)
80822Yuma County, Colorado224 (±96)
80823Lincoln County, Colorado197 (±59)
80824Yuma County, Colorado293 (±187)
80825Cheyenne County, Colorado401 (±113)
80826Lincoln County, Colorado945 (±31)
80827Park County, Colorado808 (±297)
80828Lincoln County, Colorado2,427 (±260)
80829El Paso County, Colorado5,312 (±345)
80830Elbert County, Colorado176 (±72)
80831El Paso County, Colorado33,912 (±2,035)
80832Elbert County, Colorado1,019 (±247)
80833Lincoln County, Colorado1,240 (±583)
80834Kit Carson County, Colorado287 (±82)
80835Elbert County, Colorado643 (±135)
80836Kit Carson County, Colorado1,085 (±157)
80840El Paso County, Colorado6,727 (±609)
80860Teller County, Colorado654 (±211)
80861Kit Carson County, Colorado283 (±73)
80862Cheyenne County, Colorado47 (±27)
80863Teller County, Colorado12,329 (±578)
80864El Paso County, Colorado1,505 (±348)
80902El Paso County, Colorado11,951 (±1,165)
80903El Paso County, Colorado16,491 (±909)
80904El Paso County, Colorado21,158 (±1,224)
80905El Paso County, Colorado16,672 (±1,226)
80906El Paso County, Colorado37,502 (±1,773)
80907El Paso County, Colorado27,815 (±1,829)
80908El Paso County, Colorado25,486 (±1,802)
80909El Paso County, Colorado35,486 (±2,145)
80910El Paso County, Colorado31,368 (±1,888)
80911El Paso County, Colorado33,027 (±2,082)
80913El Paso County, Colorado6,586 (±269)
80914El Paso County, Colorado504 (±78)
80915El Paso County, Colorado23,884 (±1,679)
80916El Paso County, Colorado41,104 (±2,322)
80917El Paso County, Colorado30,398 (±1,702)
80918El Paso County, Colorado50,005 (±1,926)
80919El Paso County, Colorado27,787 (±1,576)
80920El Paso County, Colorado36,923 (±1,761)
80921El Paso County, Colorado26,551 (±1,952)
80922El Paso County, Colorado30,453 (±1,922)
80923El Paso County, Colorado31,772 (±2,105)
80924El Paso County, Colorado19,619 (±1,381)
80925El Paso County, Colorado17,273 (±1,929)
80926El Paso County, Colorado1,561 (±429)
80927El Paso County, Colorado8,036 (±941)
80928El Paso County, Colorado798 (±245)
80929El Paso County, Colorado155 (±106)
80930El Paso County, Colorado1,882 (±583)
80938El Paso County, Colorado1,664 (±805)
80939El Paso County, Colorado62 (±106)
80951El Paso County, Colorado5,219 (±1,127)
81001Pueblo County, Colorado31,197 (±1,189)
81003Pueblo County, Colorado15,194 (±995)
81004Pueblo County, Colorado25,757 (±1,182)
81005Pueblo County, Colorado32,441 (±1,544)
81006Pueblo County, Colorado11,029 (±777)
81007Pueblo County, Colorado35,690 (±1,055)
81008Pueblo County, Colorado11,608 (±899)
81019Pueblo County, Colorado1,280 (±433)
81020Las Animas County, Colorado763 (±186)
81021Kiowa County, Colorado12 (±9)
81022Pueblo County, Colorado1,143 (±415)
81023Pueblo County, Colorado1,417 (±390)
81024Las Animas County, Colorado149 (±95)
81025Pueblo County, Colorado814 (±238)
81027Las Animas County, Colorado158 (±81)
81029Baca County, Colorado212 (±71)
81030Otero County, Colorado148 (±52)
81033Crowley County, Colorado219 (±127)
81036Kiowa County, Colorado1,017 (±121)
81039Pueblo County, Colorado1,597 (±235)
81040Huerfano County, Colorado360 (±150)
81041Prowers County, Colorado679 (±184)
81043Prowers County, Colorado30 (±24)
81044Bent County, Colorado160 (±87)
81045Kiowa County, Colorado59 (±27)
81046Las Animas County, Colorado3 (±9)
81047Prowers County, Colorado1,586 (±200)
81049Las Animas County, Colorado194 (±69)
81050Otero County, Colorado9,894 (±442)
81052Prowers County, Colorado9,045 (±261)
81054Bent County, Colorado4,729 (±208)
81055Huerfano County, Colorado1,559 (±311)
81057Bent County, Colorado450 (±169)
81058Otero County, Colorado871 (±188)
81059Las Animas County, Colorado61 (±40)
81062Crowley County, Colorado2,000 (±214)
81063Crowley County, Colorado2,783 (±195)
81064Baca County, Colorado298 (±86)
81067Otero County, Colorado5,523 (±395)
81069Huerfano County, Colorado1,678 (±469)
81071Kiowa County, Colorado298 (±88)
81073Baca County, Colorado1,865 (±130)
81076Crowley County, Colorado602 (±168)
81077Otero County, Colorado568 (±270)
81081Las Animas County, Colorado89 (±54)
81082Las Animas County, Colorado11,842 (±293)
81084Baca County, Colorado39 (±22)
81087Baca County, Colorado197 (±64)
81089Huerfano County, Colorado4,890 (±345)
81090Baca County, Colorado829 (±109)
81091Las Animas County, Colorado1,120 (±275)
81092Bent County, Colorado761 (±147)
81101Alamosa County, Colorado15,550 (±260)
81120Conejos County, Colorado1,832 (±299)
81121Archuleta County, Colorado376 (±180)
81122La Plata County, Colorado8,838 (±658)
81123Costilla County, Colorado606 (±151)
81124Conejos County, Colorado259 (±197)
81125Saguache County, Colorado3,362 (±304)
81126Costilla County, Colorado506 (±202)
81128Archuleta County, Colorado34 (±34)
81129Conejos County, Colorado118 (±122)
81130Mineral County, Colorado727 (±111)
81131Saguache County, Colorado1,051 (±226)
81132Rio Grande County, Colorado3,252 (±370)
81133Costilla County, Colorado1,085 (±160)
81136Alamosa County, Colorado305 (±126)
81137La Plata County, Colorado5,571 (±581)
81138Costilla County, Colorado17 (±26)
81140Conejos County, Colorado1,893 (±315)
81141Conejos County, Colorado1,406 (±296)
81143Saguache County, Colorado796 (±187)
81144Rio Grande County, Colorado6,543 (±331)
81146Alamosa County, Colorado637 (±215)
81147Archuleta County, Colorado13,091 (±312)
81148Conejos County, Colorado387 (±119)
81149Saguache County, Colorado1,183 (±298)
81151Costilla County, Colorado1,716 (±356)
81152Costilla County, Colorado1,244 (±145)
81154Rio Grande County, Colorado1,363 (±330)
81155Saguache County, Colorado228 (±112)
81201Chaffee County, Colorado9,294 (±448)
81210Gunnison County, Colorado664 (±275)
81211Chaffee County, Colorado8,302 (±499)
81212Fremont County, Colorado32,292 (±786)
81220Gunnison County, Colorado251 (±149)
81221Fremont County, Colorado324 (±117)
81222Fremont County, Colorado538 (±429)
81223Fremont County, Colorado2,457 (±413)
81224Gunnison County, Colorado3,101 (±453)
81225Gunnison County, Colorado823 (±269)
81226Fremont County, Colorado7,459 (±379)
81227Chaffee County, Colorado93 (±135)
81228Chaffee County, Colorado0 (±14)
81230Gunnison County, Colorado10,971 (±385)
81232Fremont County, Colorado0 (±14)
81233Fremont County, Colorado966 (±258)
81235Hinsdale County, Colorado912 (±132)
81236Chaffee County, Colorado1,748 (±493)
81237Gunnison County, Colorado169 (±121)
81239Gunnison County, Colorado9 (±15)
81240Fremont County, Colorado4,800 (±646)
81241Gunnison County, Colorado238 (±153)
81242Chaffee County, Colorado807 (±269)
81243Gunnison County, Colorado174 (±74)
81244Fremont County, Colorado660 (±270)
81248Saguache County, Colorado264 (±204)
81251Lake County, Colorado423 (±194)
81252Custer County, Colorado4,763 (±226)
81253Custer County, Colorado524 (±225)
81301La Plata County, Colorado29,774 (±867)
81303La Plata County, Colorado10,236 (±868)
81320Dolores County, Colorado242 (±134)
81321Montezuma County, Colorado14,236 (±705)
81323Dolores County, Colorado5,191 (±708)
81324Dolores County, Colorado1,815 (±214)
81325Dolores County, Colorado95 (±52)
81326La Plata County, Colorado2,621 (±405)
81327Montezuma County, Colorado486 (±193)
81328Montezuma County, Colorado4,487 (±511)
81330Montezuma County, Colorado138 (±111)
81331Montezuma County, Colorado432 (±216)
81332Dolores County, Colorado414 (±145)
81334Montezuma County, Colorado1,389 (±296)
81335Montezuma County, Colorado76 (±100)
81401Montrose County, Colorado24,228 (±737)
81403Montrose County, Colorado12,138 (±800)
81410Delta County, Colorado1,372 (±251)
81411Montrose County, Colorado24 (±22)
81413Delta County, Colorado5,149 (±635)
81415Montrose County, Colorado1,955 (±323)
81416Delta County, Colorado14,256 (±616)
81418Delta County, Colorado1,945 (±261)
81419Delta County, Colorado3,646 (±507)
81422Montrose County, Colorado589 (±193)
81423San Miguel County, Colorado1,176 (±252)
81424Montrose County, Colorado1,079 (±257)
81425Montrose County, Colorado5,005 (±635)
81426San Miguel County, Colorado120 (±74)
81427Ouray County, Colorado1,218 (±220)
81428Delta County, Colorado3,788 (±501)
81429Montrose County, Colorado129 (±69)
81430San Miguel County, Colorado708 (±206)
81431San Miguel County, Colorado745 (±217)
81432Ouray County, Colorado3,219 (±219)
81433San Juan County, Colorado651 (±121)
81434Gunnison County, Colorado127 (±117)
81435San Miguel County, Colorado5,876 (±304)
81501Mesa County, Colorado24,011 (±1,140)
81503Mesa County, Colorado16,558 (±1,247)
81504Mesa County, Colorado32,376 (±1,430)
81505Mesa County, Colorado13,279 (±1,231)
81506Mesa County, Colorado11,412 (±843)
81507Mesa County, Colorado15,947 (±1,006)
81520Mesa County, Colorado12,892 (±1,402)
81521Mesa County, Colorado16,613 (±645)
81522Mesa County, Colorado0 (±14)
81523Mesa County, Colorado983 (±394)
81524Mesa County, Colorado2,760 (±1,257)
81525Mesa County, Colorado1,127 (±386)
81526Mesa County, Colorado5,559 (±565)
81527Mesa County, Colorado1,462 (±336)
81601Garfield County, Colorado16,844 (±760)
81610Moffat County, Colorado635 (±389)
81611Pitkin County, Colorado9,068 (±462)
81612Pitkin County, Colorado0 (±14)
81615Pitkin County, Colorado2,972 (±16)
81620Eagle County, Colorado10,870 (±852)
81621Eagle County, Colorado6,550 (±682)
81623Pitkin County, Colorado15,067 (±987)
81624Mesa County, Colorado1,492 (±310)
81625Moffat County, Colorado12,307 (±372)
81630Garfield County, Colorado1,058 (±244)
81631Eagle County, Colorado8,958 (±469)
81632Eagle County, Colorado10,965 (±1,062)
81633Moffat County, Colorado0 (±14)
81635Garfield County, Colorado7,486 (±773)
81637Garfield County, Colorado10,744 (±522)
81638Moffat County, Colorado69 (±41)
81639Routt County, Colorado2,618 (±356)
81640Moffat County, Colorado209 (±109)
81641Rio Blanco County, Colorado3,621 (±307)
81642Pitkin County, Colorado15 (±25)
81643Mesa County, Colorado1,133 (±513)
81645Eagle County, Colorado1,028 (±332)
81646Mesa County, Colorado115 (±81)
81647Garfield County, Colorado6,882 (±684)
81648Rio Blanco County, Colorado2,796 (±289)
81649Eagle County, Colorado345 (±104)
81650Rio Blanco County, Colorado14,083 (±796)
81652Garfield County, Colorado6,271 (±528)
81653Routt County, Colorado0 (±14)
81654Pitkin County, Colorado1,431 (±389)
81655Eagle County, Colorado227 (±290)
81656Pitkin County, Colorado459 (±342)
81657Eagle County, Colorado4,835 (±186)
82063Larimer County, Colorado62 (±57)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=CO" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=CO" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data