State index

Kentucky: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 120 counties or county equivalents and 779 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Kentucky (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (120)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Adair County, Kentucky2100119,089
Allen County, Kentucky2100321,293
Anderson County, Kentucky2100524,353
Ballard County, Kentucky210077,654
Barren County, Kentucky2100944,938
Bath County, Kentucky2101112,851
Bell County, Kentucky2101323,509
Boone County, Kentucky21015139,841
Bourbon County, Kentucky2101720,240
Boyd County, Kentucky2101947,911
Boyle County, Kentucky2102130,941
Bracken County, Kentucky210238,444
Breathitt County, Kentucky2102513,276
Breckinridge County, Kentucky2102720,881
Bullitt County, Kentucky2102984,027
Butler County, Kentucky2103112,393
Caldwell County, Kentucky2103312,618
Calloway County, Kentucky2103538,224
Campbell County, Kentucky2103793,426
Carlisle County, Kentucky210394,762
Carroll County, Kentucky2104110,954
Carter County, Kentucky2104326,341
Casey County, Kentucky2104515,914
Christian County, Kentucky2104772,069
Clark County, Kentucky2104937,192
Clay County, Kentucky2105119,921
Clinton County, Kentucky210539,202
Crittenden County, Kentucky210558,979
Cumberland County, Kentucky210575,948
Daviess County, Kentucky21059103,648
Edmonson County, Kentucky2106112,355
Elliott County, Kentucky210637,307
Estill County, Kentucky2106514,035
Fayette County, Kentucky21067323,725
Fleming County, Kentucky2106915,323
Floyd County, Kentucky2107135,224
Franklin County, Kentucky2107351,842
Fulton County, Kentucky210756,409
Gallatin County, Kentucky210778,769
Garrard County, Kentucky2107917,568
Grant County, Kentucky2108125,418
Graves County, Kentucky2108336,630
Grayson County, Kentucky2108526,707
Green County, Kentucky2108711,369
Greenup County, Kentucky2108935,501
Hancock County, Kentucky210919,034
Hardin County, Kentucky21093111,942
Harlan County, Kentucky2109525,772
Harrison County, Kentucky2109719,140
Hart County, Kentucky2109919,603
Henderson County, Kentucky2110144,280
Henry County, Kentucky2110315,856
Hickman County, Kentucky211054,439
Hopkins County, Kentucky2110745,119
Jackson County, Kentucky2110913,086
Jefferson County, Kentucky21111783,022
Jessamine County, Kentucky2111354,588
Johnson County, Kentucky2111522,334
Kenton County, Kentucky21117171,288
Knott County, Kentucky2111913,830
Knox County, Kentucky2112129,865
Larue County, Kentucky2112315,107
Laurel County, Kentucky2112562,983
Lawrence County, Kentucky2112716,077
Lee County, Kentucky211297,339
Leslie County, Kentucky2113110,079
Letcher County, Kentucky2113320,808
Lewis County, Kentucky2113512,965
Lincoln County, Kentucky2113724,504
Livingston County, Kentucky211398,903
Logan County, Kentucky2114127,986
Lyon County, Kentucky211438,900
McCracken County, Kentucky2114567,564
McCreary County, Kentucky2114716,867
McLean County, Kentucky211499,114
Madison County, Kentucky2115195,769
Magoffin County, Kentucky2115311,348
Marion County, Kentucky2115519,749
Marshall County, Kentucky2115731,743
Martin County, Kentucky2115911,027
Mason County, Kentucky2116116,956
Meade County, Kentucky2116330,158
Menifee County, Kentucky211656,230
Mercer County, Kentucky2116723,028
Metcalfe County, Kentucky2116910,425
Monroe County, Kentucky2117111,269
Montgomery County, Kentucky2117328,395
Morgan County, Kentucky2117514,053
Muhlenberg County, Kentucky2117730,591
Nelson County, Kentucky2117947,606
Nicholas County, Kentucky211817,708
Ohio County, Kentucky2118323,735
Oldham County, Kentucky2118569,257
Owen County, Kentucky2118711,330
Owsley County, Kentucky211893,971
Pendleton County, Kentucky2119114,723
Perry County, Kentucky2119327,499
Pike County, Kentucky2119556,727
Powell County, Kentucky2119713,038
Pulaski County, Kentucky2119965,897
Robertson County, Kentucky212012,283
Rockcastle County, Kentucky2120316,163
Rowan County, Kentucky2120524,578
Russell County, Kentucky2120718,221
Scott County, Kentucky2120959,536
Shelby County, Kentucky2121149,096
Simpson County, Kentucky2121319,972
Spencer County, Kentucky2121520,193
Taylor County, Kentucky2121726,397
Todd County, Kentucky2121912,469
Trigg County, Kentucky2122114,315
Trimble County, Kentucky212238,550
Union County, Kentucky2122513,260
Warren County, Kentucky21227140,918
Washington County, Kentucky2122912,140
Wayne County, Kentucky2123119,602
Webster County, Kentucky2123312,842
Whitley County, Kentucky2123536,920
Wolfe County, Kentucky212376,443
Woodford County, Kentucky2123927,279

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (779)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
40003Shelby County, Kentucky1,807 (±407)
40004Nelson County, Kentucky30,601 (±963)
40006Trimble County, Kentucky5,068 (±503)
40007Henry County, Kentucky47 (±35)
40008Nelson County, Kentucky4,020 (±583)
40009Marion County, Kentucky1,851 (±452)
40010Oldham County, Kentucky678 (±186)
40011Henry County, Kentucky2,379 (±334)
40012Nelson County, Kentucky712 (±332)
40013Nelson County, Kentucky6,670 (±971)
40014Oldham County, Kentucky23,101 (±1,018)
40019Henry County, Kentucky4,238 (±611)
40020Nelson County, Kentucky199 (±153)
40022Shelby County, Kentucky903 (±223)
40023Jefferson County, Kentucky6,870 (±849)
40025Jefferson County, Kentucky565 (±171)
40026Oldham County, Kentucky5,975 (±598)
40031Oldham County, Kentucky26,259 (±930)
40033Marion County, Kentucky11,923 (±577)
40036Henry County, Kentucky164 (±126)
40037Marion County, Kentucky2,793 (±373)
40040Washington County, Kentucky779 (±238)
40041Jefferson County, Kentucky564 (±226)
40045Trimble County, Kentucky3,251 (±487)
40046Spencer County, Kentucky1,122 (±346)
40047Bullitt County, Kentucky23,662 (±671)
40049Marion County, Kentucky108 (±5)
40050Henry County, Kentucky2,045 (±353)
40051Nelson County, Kentucky4,658 (±770)
40052Nelson County, Kentucky655 (±255)
40055Trimble County, Kentucky1,942 (±386)
40056Oldham County, Kentucky3,441 (±381)
40057Henry County, Kentucky4,065 (±487)
40058Henry County, Kentucky37 (±36)
40059Oldham County, Kentucky20,892 (±1,108)
40060Marion County, Kentucky1,114 (±304)
40061Washington County, Kentucky168 (±9)
40062Marion County, Kentucky280 (±170)
40063Marion County, Kentucky326 (±126)
40065Shelby County, Kentucky32,160 (±905)
40067Shelby County, Kentucky6,365 (±617)
40068Henry County, Kentucky2,570 (±440)
40069Washington County, Kentucky8,015 (±435)
40070Henry County, Kentucky360 (±204)
40071Spencer County, Kentucky17,239 (±821)
40075Henry County, Kentucky1,151 (±308)
40076Shelby County, Kentucky2,898 (±598)
40077Oldham County, Kentucky678 (±228)
40078Washington County, Kentucky2,661 (±341)
40104Meade County, Kentucky1,143 (±388)
40107Nelson County, Kentucky2,187 (±382)
40108Meade County, Kentucky12,821 (±779)
40109Bullitt County, Kentucky2,376 (±535)
40110Bullitt County, Kentucky440 (±338)
40111Breckinridge County, Kentucky1,903 (±326)
40115Breckinridge County, Kentucky1,012 (±347)
40117Meade County, Kentucky2,050 (±462)
40118Jefferson County, Kentucky10,697 (±1,112)
40119Breckinridge County, Kentucky1,976 (±374)
40121Hardin County, Kentucky8,836 (±787)
40140Breckinridge County, Kentucky866 (±298)
40142Meade County, Kentucky2,253 (±568)
40143Breckinridge County, Kentucky5,756 (±672)
40144Breckinridge County, Kentucky1,930 (±490)
40145Breckinridge County, Kentucky1,175 (±394)
40146Breckinridge County, Kentucky3,650 (±518)
40150Bullitt County, Kentucky4,950 (±699)
40152Breckinridge County, Kentucky728 (±245)
40155Meade County, Kentucky1,127 (±195)
40157Meade County, Kentucky854 (±282)
40160Hardin County, Kentucky23,624 (±918)
40161Meade County, Kentucky182 (±131)
40162Hardin County, Kentucky6,180 (±757)
40165Bullitt County, Kentucky38,403 (±1,162)
40170Breckinridge County, Kentucky396 (±431)
40171Breckinridge County, Kentucky272 (±155)
40175Meade County, Kentucky15,718 (±1,207)
40176Breckinridge County, Kentucky898 (±346)
40177Bullitt County, Kentucky1,523 (±341)
40178Breckinridge County, Kentucky522 (±263)
40202Jefferson County, Kentucky7,261 (±594)
40203Jefferson County, Kentucky17,742 (±1,593)
40204Jefferson County, Kentucky14,034 (±1,009)
40205Jefferson County, Kentucky24,664 (±1,186)
40206Jefferson County, Kentucky20,161 (±1,095)
40207Jefferson County, Kentucky28,903 (±936)
40208Jefferson County, Kentucky15,605 (±1,164)
40209Jefferson County, Kentucky639 (±351)
40210Jefferson County, Kentucky13,518 (±1,399)
40211Jefferson County, Kentucky20,407 (±1,510)
40212Jefferson County, Kentucky14,661 (±1,241)
40213Jefferson County, Kentucky16,054 (±1,193)
40214Jefferson County, Kentucky45,405 (±2,200)
40215Jefferson County, Kentucky20,532 (±1,522)
40216Jefferson County, Kentucky44,047 (±2,259)
40217Jefferson County, Kentucky11,663 (±1,035)
40218Jefferson County, Kentucky33,736 (±2,383)
40219Jefferson County, Kentucky39,909 (±2,114)
40220Jefferson County, Kentucky35,078 (±1,886)
40221Jefferson County, Kentucky0 (±13)
40222Jefferson County, Kentucky21,470 (±996)
40223Jefferson County, Kentucky22,798 (±1,224)
40228Jefferson County, Kentucky18,085 (±1,389)
40229Jefferson County, Kentucky41,299 (±2,839)
40231Jefferson County, Kentucky0 (±13)
40241Jefferson County, Kentucky30,696 (±1,374)
40242Jefferson County, Kentucky11,168 (±776)
40243Jefferson County, Kentucky12,002 (±570)
40245Jefferson County, Kentucky39,835 (±2,247)
40258Jefferson County, Kentucky26,841 (±2,427)
40272Jefferson County, Kentucky38,289 (±2,124)
40280Jefferson County, Kentucky182 (±84)
40291Jefferson County, Kentucky41,222 (±2,026)
40299Jefferson County, Kentucky42,207 (±1,819)
40310Mercer County, Kentucky471 (±179)
40311Nicholas County, Kentucky7,672 (±422)
40312Powell County, Kentucky5,994 (±543)
40313Rowan County, Kentucky2,832 (±564)
40316Menifee County, Kentucky389 (±237)
40322Menifee County, Kentucky3,238 (±468)
40324Scott County, Kentucky53,406 (±578)
40328Marion County, Kentucky963 (±238)
40330Mercer County, Kentucky21,250 (±582)
40334Bath County, Kentucky0 (±13)
40336Estill County, Kentucky12,718 (±234)
40337Montgomery County, Kentucky5,244 (±692)
40339Jessamine County, Kentucky346 (±218)
40342Anderson County, Kentucky23,963 (±117)
40346Menifee County, Kentucky819 (±318)
40347Woodford County, Kentucky3,960 (±707)
40348Bourbon County, Kentucky625 (±176)
40350Nicholas County, Kentucky73 (±78)
40351Rowan County, Kentucky22,322 (±619)
40353Montgomery County, Kentucky22,725 (±676)
40355Owen County, Kentucky514 (±172)
40356Jessamine County, Kentucky45,849 (±539)
40357Bourbon County, Kentucky81 (±90)
40358Bath County, Kentucky1,012 (±350)
40359Owen County, Kentucky6,989 (±516)
40360Bath County, Kentucky7,595 (±595)
40361Bourbon County, Kentucky18,361 (±348)
40363Owen County, Kentucky9 (±16)
40370Scott County, Kentucky2,836 (±492)
40371Bath County, Kentucky2,525 (±419)
40372Mercer County, Kentucky2,090 (±490)
40374Bath County, Kentucky2,562 (±478)
40376Powell County, Kentucky18 (±20)
40379Scott County, Kentucky3,788 (±443)
40380Powell County, Kentucky7,100 (±536)
40383Woodford County, Kentucky24,793 (±477)
40385Madison County, Kentucky2,233 (±399)
40387Menifee County, Kentucky1,948 (±474)
40390Jessamine County, Kentucky7,429 (±397)
40391Clark County, Kentucky36,796 (±162)
40402Jackson County, Kentucky2,509 (±614)
40403Madison County, Kentucky27,607 (±1,086)
40404Madison County, Kentucky1,114 (±68)
40409Rockcastle County, Kentucky3,445 (±431)
40419Lincoln County, Kentucky5,250 (±883)
40422Boyle County, Kentucky25,950 (±636)
40434Jackson County, Kentucky112 (±140)
40437Casey County, Kentucky4,488 (±697)
40440Boyle County, Kentucky2,428 (±320)
40442Lincoln County, Kentucky781 (±241)
40444Garrard County, Kentucky14,276 (±477)
40445Rockcastle County, Kentucky755 (±335)
40447Jackson County, Kentucky8,014 (±716)
40448Lincoln County, Kentucky0 (±13)
40456Rockcastle County, Kentucky8,370 (±524)
40460Rockcastle County, Kentucky1,358 (±391)
40461Garrard County, Kentucky2,527 (±480)
40464Boyle County, Kentucky936 (±215)
40468Boyle County, Kentucky2,084 (±447)
40472Estill County, Kentucky1,276 (±211)
40475Madison County, Kentucky65,961 (±1,054)
40481Jackson County, Kentucky209 (±126)
40484Lincoln County, Kentucky12,331 (±826)
40486Jackson County, Kentucky2,375 (±651)
40489Lincoln County, Kentucky4,538 (±710)
40502Fayette County, Kentucky26,122 (±1,354)
40503Fayette County, Kentucky27,451 (±1,327)
40504Fayette County, Kentucky25,816 (±1,545)
40505Fayette County, Kentucky25,594 (±1,839)
40507Fayette County, Kentucky2,159 (±396)
40508Fayette County, Kentucky23,756 (±1,568)
40509Fayette County, Kentucky47,036 (±1,818)
40510Fayette County, Kentucky1,904 (±171)
40511Fayette County, Kentucky38,176 (±1,806)
40513Fayette County, Kentucky11,032 (±940)
40514Fayette County, Kentucky16,961 (±1,377)
40515Fayette County, Kentucky37,384 (±2,077)
40516Fayette County, Kentucky2,926 (±692)
40517Fayette County, Kentucky35,656 (±2,068)
40526Fayette County, Kentucky2,383 (±219)
40536Fayette County, Kentucky0 (±13)
40601Franklin County, Kentucky51,893 (±550)
40701Whitley County, Kentucky30,526 (±1,741)
40729Laurel County, Kentucky5,799 (±760)
40734Knox County, Kentucky3,602 (±678)
40737Laurel County, Kentucky1,782 (±697)
40740Laurel County, Kentucky3,880 (±902)
40741Laurel County, Kentucky23,397 (±1,388)
40744Laurel County, Kentucky20,137 (±1,305)
40759Whitley County, Kentucky3,122 (±881)
40763Whitley County, Kentucky411 (±230)
40769Whitley County, Kentucky18,218 (±1,183)
40771Knox County, Kentucky1,915 (±802)
40801Harlan County, Kentucky0 (±13)
40803Leslie County, Kentucky17 (±27)
40806Harlan County, Kentucky1,732 (±404)
40807Harlan County, Kentucky619 (±187)
40808Leslie County, Kentucky8 (±13)
40810Harlan County, Kentucky1,323 (±260)
40813Bell County, Kentucky354 (±189)
40815Harlan County, Kentucky811 (±380)
40816Leslie County, Kentucky0 (±13)
40818Harlan County, Kentucky148 (±148)
40819Harlan County, Kentucky808 (±320)
40820Harlan County, Kentucky121 (±80)
40823Harlan County, Kentucky3,742 (±604)
40824Harlan County, Kentucky977 (±458)
40826Letcher County, Kentucky809 (±267)
40827Leslie County, Kentucky943 (±366)
40828Harlan County, Kentucky4,280 (±489)
40829Harlan County, Kentucky62 (±56)
40830Harlan County, Kentucky312 (±209)
40831Harlan County, Kentucky4,789 (±525)
40840Leslie County, Kentucky355 (±175)
40843Harlan County, Kentucky48 (±40)
40844Leslie County, Kentucky25 (±40)
40845Bell County, Kentucky580 (±255)
40847Harlan County, Kentucky41 (±60)
40849Harlan County, Kentucky34 (±50)
40854Harlan County, Kentucky675 (±219)
40855Harlan County, Kentucky744 (±215)
40856Bell County, Kentucky745 (±308)
40858Leslie County, Kentucky211 (±272)
40862Letcher County, Kentucky525 (±165)
40863Harlan County, Kentucky706 (±266)
40865Harlan County, Kentucky426 (±172)
40868Leslie County, Kentucky1,417 (±453)
40870Harlan County, Kentucky564 (±258)
40873Harlan County, Kentucky2,167 (±511)
40874Leslie County, Kentucky57 (±61)
40902Bell County, Kentucky558 (±329)
40903Knox County, Kentucky558 (±239)
40906Knox County, Kentucky10,813 (±1,045)
40913Bell County, Kentucky276 (±74)
40914Clay County, Kentucky820 (±392)
40915Knox County, Kentucky564 (±361)
40921Knox County, Kentucky147 (±103)
40923Knox County, Kentucky679 (±392)
40927Harlan County, Kentucky584 (±234)
40935Knox County, Kentucky1,748 (±610)
40939Bell County, Kentucky165 (±166)
40940Bell County, Kentucky367 (±205)
40941Clay County, Kentucky269 (±201)
40943Knox County, Kentucky1,117 (±510)
40946Knox County, Kentucky28 (±48)
40949Knox County, Kentucky468 (±305)
40953Knox County, Kentucky454 (±216)
40958Bell County, Kentucky547 (±285)
40962Clay County, Kentucky17,310 (±527)
40964Harlan County, Kentucky101 (±127)
40965Bell County, Kentucky11,561 (±527)
40972Clay County, Kentucky1,255 (±302)
40977Bell County, Kentucky8,367 (±644)
40979Leslie County, Kentucky0 (±13)
40981Perry County, Kentucky0 (±13)
40982Knox County, Kentucky168 (±128)
40983Owsley County, Kentucky241 (±122)
40988Bell County, Kentucky519 (±252)
40995Knox County, Kentucky120 (±121)
40997Knox County, Kentucky404 (±233)
41001Campbell County, Kentucky19,323 (±849)
41002Bracken County, Kentucky2,543 (±283)
41003Harrison County, Kentucky3,138 (±653)
41004Bracken County, Kentucky4,025 (±450)
41005Boone County, Kentucky25,718 (±1,836)
41006Pendleton County, Kentucky4,715 (±730)
41007Campbell County, Kentucky4,445 (±781)
41008Carroll County, Kentucky7,698 (±500)
41010Grant County, Kentucky3,239 (±531)
41011Kenton County, Kentucky26,981 (±1,261)
41014Kenton County, Kentucky7,392 (±766)
41015Kenton County, Kentucky20,823 (±1,002)
41016Kenton County, Kentucky5,795 (±454)
41017Kenton County, Kentucky40,719 (±1,051)
41018Kenton County, Kentucky28,940 (±865)
41030Grant County, Kentucky6,162 (±625)
41031Harrison County, Kentucky16,624 (±586)
41033Pendleton County, Kentucky2,052 (±528)
41034Mason County, Kentucky1,254 (±347)
41035Grant County, Kentucky11,415 (±686)
41039Fleming County, Kentucky2,974 (±487)
41040Pendleton County, Kentucky7,040 (±658)
41041Fleming County, Kentucky7,750 (±587)
41042Boone County, Kentucky57,634 (±1,970)
41043Bracken County, Kentucky1,694 (±356)
41044Mason County, Kentucky1,263 (±404)
41045Carroll County, Kentucky1,203 (±269)
41046Owen County, Kentucky1,312 (±314)
41048Boone County, Kentucky16,211 (±1,104)
41049Fleming County, Kentucky2,238 (±469)
41051Kenton County, Kentucky33,054 (±1,000)
41052Grant County, Kentucky311 (±177)
41055Mason County, Kentucky1,897 (±389)
41056Mason County, Kentucky13,445 (±559)
41059Campbell County, Kentucky2,713 (±512)
41063Kenton County, Kentucky2,863 (±465)
41064Robertson County, Kentucky2,161 (±181)
41071Campbell County, Kentucky19,680 (±311)
41073Campbell County, Kentucky5,636 (±19)
41074Campbell County, Kentucky5,756 (±34)
41075Campbell County, Kentucky17,240 (±181)
41076Campbell County, Kentucky17,158 (±633)
41080Boone County, Kentucky1,819 (±535)
41083Carroll County, Kentucky1,663 (±442)
41085Campbell County, Kentucky601 (±184)
41086Gallatin County, Kentucky2,237 (±444)
41091Boone County, Kentucky25,244 (±1,622)
41092Boone County, Kentucky3,135 (±415)
41093Fleming County, Kentucky2,387 (±568)
41094Boone County, Kentucky14,486 (±1,099)
41095Gallatin County, Kentucky4,106 (±378)
41097Grant County, Kentucky7,801 (±729)
41098Owen County, Kentucky1,360 (±364)
41101Boyd County, Kentucky19,189 (±1,082)
41102Boyd County, Kentucky20,621 (±1,174)
41121Greenup County, Kentucky1,382 (±376)
41124Lawrence County, Kentucky1,131 (±312)
41129Boyd County, Kentucky9,010 (±892)
41132Carter County, Kentucky469 (±235)
41135Lewis County, Kentucky322 (±151)
41139Greenup County, Kentucky8,085 (±331)
41141Lewis County, Kentucky2,438 (±601)
41142Carter County, Kentucky89 (±135)
41143Carter County, Kentucky13,242 (±911)
41144Greenup County, Kentucky9,064 (±795)
41146Carter County, Kentucky517 (±274)
41149Elliott County, Kentucky473 (±298)
41159Lawrence County, Kentucky514 (±289)
41164Carter County, Kentucky12,574 (±852)
41166Lewis County, Kentucky1,286 (±441)
41168Boyd County, Kentucky3,673 (±739)
41169Greenup County, Kentucky5,560 (±474)
41171Elliott County, Kentucky4,611 (±414)
41174Greenup County, Kentucky803 (±218)
41175Greenup County, Kentucky5,542 (±711)
41179Lewis County, Kentucky6,908 (±521)
41180Lawrence County, Kentucky642 (±204)
41181Carter County, Kentucky45 (±74)
41183Greenup County, Kentucky1,759 (±349)
41189Lewis County, Kentucky2,281 (±377)
41201Lawrence County, Kentucky136 (±142)
41203Martin County, Kentucky790 (±353)
41204Johnson County, Kentucky480 (±285)
41214Martin County, Kentucky305 (±183)
41216Floyd County, Kentucky986 (±329)
41219Johnson County, Kentucky2,274 (±542)
41222Johnson County, Kentucky2,530 (±615)
41224Martin County, Kentucky4,783 (±568)
41226Johnson County, Kentucky398 (±210)
41230Lawrence County, Kentucky12,638 (±690)
41231Martin County, Kentucky1,305 (±403)
41232Lawrence County, Kentucky202 (±103)
41234Johnson County, Kentucky175 (±158)
41238Johnson County, Kentucky814 (±338)
41240Johnson County, Kentucky6,408 (±690)
41250Martin County, Kentucky1,089 (±377)
41254Johnson County, Kentucky753 (±430)
41255Johnson County, Kentucky736 (±307)
41256Johnson County, Kentucky2,043 (±485)
41257Johnson County, Kentucky715 (±312)
41260Johnson County, Kentucky910 (±302)
41262Martin County, Kentucky993 (±435)
41263Johnson County, Kentucky386 (±202)
41264Lawrence County, Kentucky771 (±489)
41265Johnson County, Kentucky1,107 (±426)
41267Martin County, Kentucky1,343 (±499)
41268Johnson County, Kentucky944 (±562)
41271Johnson County, Kentucky399 (±266)
41274Johnson County, Kentucky576 (±263)
41301Wolfe County, Kentucky5,953 (±428)
41310Breathitt County, Kentucky0 (±13)
41311Lee County, Kentucky6,331 (±392)
41314Owsley County, Kentucky4,049 (±305)
41317Breathitt County, Kentucky371 (±167)
41332Morgan County, Kentucky811 (±277)
41339Breathitt County, Kentucky10,590 (±542)
41348Breathitt County, Kentucky1,190 (±271)
41351Owsley County, Kentucky29 (±45)
41352Morgan County, Kentucky606 (±207)
41360Wolfe County, Kentucky228 (±207)
41364Owsley County, Kentucky160 (±102)
41365Wolfe County, Kentucky718 (±295)
41366Breathitt County, Kentucky0 (±13)
41367Perry County, Kentucky159 (±188)
41385Breathitt County, Kentucky354 (±168)
41386Owsley County, Kentucky72 (±90)
41390Breathitt County, Kentucky225 (±174)
41397Lee County, Kentucky172 (±129)
41408Morgan County, Kentucky454 (±186)
41421Morgan County, Kentucky366 (±182)
41425Morgan County, Kentucky1,247 (±309)
41464Magoffin County, Kentucky560 (±258)
41465Magoffin County, Kentucky10,048 (±315)
41472Morgan County, Kentucky10,792 (±512)
41501Pike County, Kentucky23,754 (±1,141)
41503Pike County, Kentucky472 (±269)
41512Pike County, Kentucky391 (±139)
41513Pike County, Kentucky204 (±158)
41514Pike County, Kentucky2,806 (±578)
41517Letcher County, Kentucky120 (±127)
41519Pike County, Kentucky901 (±324)
41522Pike County, Kentucky4,341 (±539)
41524Pike County, Kentucky303 (±159)
41526Pike County, Kentucky0 (±13)
41527Pike County, Kentucky569 (±314)
41528Pike County, Kentucky331 (±209)
41531Pike County, Kentucky902 (±335)
41534Pike County, Kentucky184 (±164)
41535Pike County, Kentucky615 (±382)
41537Letcher County, Kentucky3,447 (±457)
41538Pike County, Kentucky327 (±260)
41539Pike County, Kentucky1,585 (±423)
41540Pike County, Kentucky494 (±267)
41543Pike County, Kentucky370 (±256)
41544Pike County, Kentucky415 (±287)
41547Pike County, Kentucky246 (±165)
41548Pike County, Kentucky776 (±473)
41553Pike County, Kentucky2,269 (±811)
41554Pike County, Kentucky1,156 (±347)
41555Pike County, Kentucky1,039 (±590)
41557Pike County, Kentucky2,117 (±773)
41558Pike County, Kentucky978 (±325)
41559Pike County, Kentucky234 (±165)
41560Pike County, Kentucky368 (±184)
41562Pike County, Kentucky1,541 (±315)
41563Pike County, Kentucky453 (±171)
41564Pike County, Kentucky539 (±300)
41566Pike County, Kentucky203 (±114)
41567Pike County, Kentucky78 (±76)
41568Pike County, Kentucky583 (±297)
41571Pike County, Kentucky449 (±255)
41572Pike County, Kentucky3,249 (±561)
41601Floyd County, Kentucky574 (±231)
41602Floyd County, Kentucky667 (±431)
41603Floyd County, Kentucky1,878 (±555)
41604Floyd County, Kentucky428 (±314)
41605Floyd County, Kentucky603 (±273)
41606Floyd County, Kentucky128 (±107)
41607Floyd County, Kentucky229 (±130)
41612Floyd County, Kentucky71 (±69)
41615Floyd County, Kentucky881 (±381)
41616Floyd County, Kentucky544 (±386)
41619Floyd County, Kentucky345 (±169)
41621Floyd County, Kentucky170 (±174)
41622Floyd County, Kentucky206 (±191)
41630Floyd County, Kentucky836 (±274)
41631Floyd County, Kentucky1,059 (±522)
41632Magoffin County, Kentucky647 (±228)
41635Floyd County, Kentucky3,166 (±594)
41636Floyd County, Kentucky646 (±275)
41640Knott County, Kentucky927 (±313)
41642Floyd County, Kentucky972 (±509)
41643Knott County, Kentucky134 (±118)
41645Floyd County, Kentucky1,106 (±591)
41647Floyd County, Kentucky945 (±426)
41649Floyd County, Kentucky2,114 (±334)
41650Floyd County, Kentucky590 (±363)
41651Floyd County, Kentucky499 (±380)
41653Floyd County, Kentucky11,103 (±816)
41655Floyd County, Kentucky940 (±641)
41659Pike County, Kentucky979 (±492)
41660Floyd County, Kentucky501 (±276)
41663Floyd County, Kentucky205 (±221)
41666Floyd County, Kentucky654 (±356)
41667Floyd County, Kentucky428 (±191)
41669Floyd County, Kentucky1,036 (±240)
41701Perry County, Kentucky17,453 (±1,205)
41712Perry County, Kentucky446 (±225)
41713Perry County, Kentucky0 (±13)
41714Leslie County, Kentucky454 (±262)
41719Perry County, Kentucky817 (±490)
41721Perry County, Kentucky390 (±175)
41722Knott County, Kentucky918 (±444)
41723Perry County, Kentucky1,066 (±318)
41725Knott County, Kentucky307 (±263)
41727Perry County, Kentucky1,390 (±481)
41729Perry County, Kentucky64 (±59)
41731Perry County, Kentucky927 (±271)
41735Perry County, Kentucky333 (±356)
41739Perry County, Kentucky112 (±167)
41740Knott County, Kentucky824 (±307)
41745Perry County, Kentucky767 (±459)
41746Perry County, Kentucky718 (±345)
41749Leslie County, Kentucky2,411 (±469)
41751Perry County, Kentucky261 (±232)
41754Perry County, Kentucky800 (±442)
41759Knott County, Kentucky841 (±365)
41760Perry County, Kentucky351 (±180)
41762Leslie County, Kentucky101 (±89)
41763Perry County, Kentucky778 (±420)
41764Leslie County, Kentucky591 (±306)
41766Leslie County, Kentucky555 (±339)
41772Knott County, Kentucky218 (±126)
41773Knott County, Kentucky1,087 (±342)
41774Perry County, Kentucky2,010 (±461)
41775Leslie County, Kentucky276 (±243)
41776Leslie County, Kentucky712 (±436)
41777Leslie County, Kentucky1,229 (±531)
41778Perry County, Kentucky40 (±75)
41804Letcher County, Kentucky1,201 (±821)
41810Letcher County, Kentucky350 (±225)
41812Letcher County, Kentucky177 (±72)
41815Letcher County, Kentucky796 (±387)
41817Knott County, Kentucky377 (±191)
41819Letcher County, Kentucky289 (±186)
41821Letcher County, Kentucky363 (±189)
41822Knott County, Kentucky2,106 (±450)
41824Letcher County, Kentucky685 (±339)
41825Letcher County, Kentucky306 (±158)
41826Letcher County, Kentucky668 (±322)
41828Knott County, Kentucky624 (±219)
41831Knott County, Kentucky888 (±276)
41832Letcher County, Kentucky383 (±201)
41833Letcher County, Kentucky144 (±111)
41834Knott County, Kentucky208 (±180)
41835Letcher County, Kentucky567 (±146)
41836Knott County, Kentucky863 (±326)
41837Letcher County, Kentucky945 (±355)
41838Letcher County, Kentucky701 (±456)
41839Knott County, Kentucky608 (±308)
41840Letcher County, Kentucky1,245 (±390)
41843Knott County, Kentucky172 (±163)
41844Knott County, Kentucky1,261 (±365)
41845Letcher County, Kentucky174 (±106)
41847Knott County, Kentucky246 (±171)
41848Letcher County, Kentucky28 (±27)
41849Letcher County, Kentucky75 (±56)
41855Letcher County, Kentucky711 (±358)
41858Letcher County, Kentucky7,031 (±800)
41859Knott County, Kentucky240 (±113)
41861Knott County, Kentucky169 (±90)
41862Knott County, Kentucky1,036 (±286)
42001McCracken County, Kentucky30,856 (±1,391)
42003McCracken County, Kentucky29,672 (±1,383)
42020Calloway County, Kentucky2,476 (±590)
42021Carlisle County, Kentucky1,090 (±215)
42022Ballard County, Kentucky198 (±161)
42023Carlisle County, Kentucky2,529 (±241)
42024Ballard County, Kentucky1,205 (±141)
42025Marshall County, Kentucky19,941 (±966)
42027Graves County, Kentucky1,875 (±680)
42028Livingston County, Kentucky403 (±207)
42029Marshall County, Kentucky5,552 (±676)
42031Hickman County, Kentucky3,411 (±310)
42032Hickman County, Kentucky223 (±138)
42035Carlisle County, Kentucky816 (±205)
42036Calloway County, Kentucky1,194 (±370)
42037Crittenden County, Kentucky16 (±25)
42038Lyon County, Kentucky6,282 (±322)
42039Graves County, Kentucky1,694 (±313)
42040Graves County, Kentucky692 (±198)
42041Fulton County, Kentucky4,406 (±532)
42044Marshall County, Kentucky3,894 (±734)
42045Livingston County, Kentucky1,931 (±351)
42047Livingston County, Kentucky321 (±185)
42048Marshall County, Kentucky2,083 (±415)
42049Calloway County, Kentucky1,311 (±318)
42050Fulton County, Kentucky3,015 (±310)
42051Graves County, Kentucky2,114 (±548)
42053Ballard County, Kentucky5,307 (±632)
42054Calloway County, Kentucky837 (±239)
42055Lyon County, Kentucky2,201 (±347)
42056Ballard County, Kentucky1,450 (±265)
42058Livingston County, Kentucky2,224 (±385)
42060Ballard County, Kentucky28 (±21)
42061Graves County, Kentucky59 (±78)
42064Crittenden County, Kentucky8,098 (±221)
42066Graves County, Kentucky23,917 (±1,027)
42069Graves County, Kentucky1,214 (±380)
42071Calloway County, Kentucky30,981 (±753)
42076Calloway County, Kentucky992 (±310)
42078Livingston County, Kentucky1,702 (±313)
42079Graves County, Kentucky1,315 (±402)
42081Livingston County, Kentucky2,161 (±482)
42082Graves County, Kentucky1,803 (±464)
42083Livingston County, Kentucky422 (±166)
42085Graves County, Kentucky914 (±283)
42086McCracken County, Kentucky3,775 (±664)
42087Ballard County, Kentucky2,089 (±226)
42088Graves County, Kentucky2,497 (±437)
42101Warren County, Kentucky65,421 (±2,136)
42103Warren County, Kentucky21,911 (±1,720)
42104Warren County, Kentucky42,076 (±2,433)
42120Allen County, Kentucky2,745 (±579)
42122Warren County, Kentucky5,513 (±830)
42123Barren County, Kentucky1,149 (±430)
42124Metcalfe County, Kentucky28 (±55)
42127Barren County, Kentucky7,030 (±710)
42129Metcalfe County, Kentucky7,302 (±549)
42130Barren County, Kentucky124 (±89)
42131Barren County, Kentucky72 (±80)
42133Monroe County, Kentucky1,456 (±322)
42134Simpson County, Kentucky19,380 (±382)
42140Monroe County, Kentucky1,367 (±350)
42141Barren County, Kentucky31,506 (±1,123)
42151Monroe County, Kentucky201 (±119)
42153Allen County, Kentucky18 (±19)
42154Metcalfe County, Kentucky629 (±312)
42156Barren County, Kentucky235 (±131)
42157Monroe County, Kentucky507 (±219)
42159Warren County, Kentucky1,699 (±426)
42160Edmonson County, Kentucky2,822 (±722)
42163Edmonson County, Kentucky48 (±69)
42164Allen County, Kentucky17,673 (±627)
42166Metcalfe County, Kentucky2,691 (±555)
42167Monroe County, Kentucky8,172 (±456)
42170Warren County, Kentucky1,938 (±733)
42171Warren County, Kentucky6,723 (±777)
42202Logan County, Kentucky1,958 (±321)
42204Todd County, Kentucky725 (±251)
42206Logan County, Kentucky5,897 (±670)
42207Edmonson County, Kentucky927 (±263)
42210Edmonson County, Kentucky4,231 (±534)
42211Trigg County, Kentucky13,475 (±241)
42214Metcalfe County, Kentucky749 (±200)
42215Christian County, Kentucky1,319 (±347)
42217Christian County, Kentucky3,799 (±684)
42220Todd County, Kentucky5,947 (±632)
42232Christian County, Kentucky711 (±285)
42234Todd County, Kentucky2,487 (±379)
42236Christian County, Kentucky931 (±381)
42240Christian County, Kentucky41,415 (±1,028)
42252Butler County, Kentucky53 (±57)
42254Christian County, Kentucky227 (±88)
42256Logan County, Kentucky5,124 (±527)
42259Edmonson County, Kentucky1,090 (±228)
42261Butler County, Kentucky9,641 (±493)
42262Christian County, Kentucky9,665 (±832)
42265Logan County, Kentucky641 (±389)
42266Christian County, Kentucky2,956 (±534)
42273Butler County, Kentucky519 (±157)
42274Warren County, Kentucky2,157 (±569)
42275Butler County, Kentucky855 (±278)
42276Logan County, Kentucky16,044 (±867)
42280Todd County, Kentucky338 (±182)
42285Edmonson County, Kentucky531 (±214)
42286Todd County, Kentucky2,163 (±483)
42301Daviess County, Kentucky45,445 (±1,510)
42303Daviess County, Kentucky42,119 (±1,295)
42320Ohio County, Kentucky9,128 (±587)
42321Muhlenberg County, Kentucky553 (±279)
42322McLean County, Kentucky53 (±71)
42323Muhlenberg County, Kentucky852 (±368)
42324Muhlenberg County, Kentucky1,228 (±258)
42325Muhlenberg County, Kentucky2,045 (±430)
42326Muhlenberg County, Kentucky283 (±202)
42327McLean County, Kentucky4,206 (±440)
42328Ohio County, Kentucky1,158 (±218)
42330Muhlenberg County, Kentucky9,367 (±580)
42332Muhlenberg County, Kentucky20 (±32)
42333Ohio County, Kentucky644 (±242)
42337Muhlenberg County, Kentucky1,683 (±361)
42338Ohio County, Kentucky12 (±18)
42339Muhlenberg County, Kentucky840 (±183)
42343Ohio County, Kentucky1,267 (±254)
42344Muhlenberg County, Kentucky763 (±300)
42345Muhlenberg County, Kentucky11,440 (±751)
42347Ohio County, Kentucky5,829 (±490)
42348Hancock County, Kentucky4,713 (±355)
42349Ohio County, Kentucky1,962 (±544)
42350McLean County, Kentucky1,342 (±350)
42351Hancock County, Kentucky4,587 (±449)
42352McLean County, Kentucky1,955 (±295)
42354Ohio County, Kentucky283 (±83)
42355Daviess County, Kentucky1,465 (±308)
42356Daviess County, Kentucky132 (±12)
42361Ohio County, Kentucky425 (±211)
42366Daviess County, Kentucky5,851 (±653)
42367Muhlenberg County, Kentucky949 (±335)
42368Hancock County, Kentucky989 (±357)
42369Ohio County, Kentucky223 (±89)
42370Ohio County, Kentucky16 (±24)
42371McLean County, Kentucky472 (±172)
42372McLean County, Kentucky1,389 (±219)
42374Muhlenberg County, Kentucky124 (±106)
42376Daviess County, Kentucky6,886 (±620)
42378Ohio County, Kentucky3,513 (±465)
42404Webster County, Kentucky2,109 (±222)
42406Henderson County, Kentucky2,345 (±465)
42408Hopkins County, Kentucky5,888 (±714)
42409Webster County, Kentucky2,293 (±249)
42410Hopkins County, Kentucky1,084 (±224)
42411Caldwell County, Kentucky2,002 (±434)
42413Hopkins County, Kentucky2,597 (±471)
42420Henderson County, Kentucky38,133 (±781)
42431Hopkins County, Kentucky27,207 (±908)
42436Hopkins County, Kentucky1,539 (±539)
42437Union County, Kentucky7,064 (±493)
42440Hopkins County, Kentucky650 (±271)
42441Hopkins County, Kentucky1,487 (±357)
42442Hopkins County, Kentucky2,991 (±469)
42444Webster County, Kentucky0 (±13)
42445Caldwell County, Kentucky10,533 (±440)
42450Webster County, Kentucky3,859 (±267)
42451Henderson County, Kentucky600 (±275)
42452Henderson County, Kentucky1,943 (±456)
42453Hopkins County, Kentucky452 (±187)
42455Webster County, Kentucky3,758 (±402)
42456Webster County, Kentucky1,533 (±306)
42458Henderson County, Kentucky979 (±379)
42459Union County, Kentucky3,903 (±459)
42461Union County, Kentucky1,285 (±202)
42462Union County, Kentucky1,546 (±408)
42463Webster County, Kentucky84 (±59)
42464Hopkins County, Kentucky1,810 (±341)
42501Pulaski County, Kentucky18,214 (±1,043)
42503Pulaski County, Kentucky25,321 (±1,244)
42516Casey County, Kentucky540 (±224)
42518Wayne County, Kentucky3,031 (±471)
42519Pulaski County, Kentucky2,756 (±355)
42528Casey County, Kentucky2,126 (±425)
42533Pulaski County, Kentucky897 (±338)
42539Casey County, Kentucky9,249 (±710)
42541Casey County, Kentucky498 (±275)
42544Pulaski County, Kentucky5,520 (±659)
42553Pulaski County, Kentucky5,649 (±824)
42565Casey County, Kentucky758 (±347)
42566Casey County, Kentucky541 (±212)
42567Pulaski County, Kentucky5,390 (±834)
42602Clinton County, Kentucky8,948 (±253)
42603Wayne County, Kentucky694 (±300)
42629Russell County, Kentucky5,152 (±649)
42631McCreary County, Kentucky66 (±84)
42633Wayne County, Kentucky18,606 (±345)
42634McCreary County, Kentucky1,646 (±396)
42635McCreary County, Kentucky4,736 (±616)
42638McCreary County, Kentucky235 (±255)
42642Russell County, Kentucky13,459 (±724)
42647McCreary County, Kentucky3,349 (±612)
42649McCreary County, Kentucky2,003 (±423)
42653McCreary County, Kentucky4,300 (±741)
42701Hardin County, Kentucky53,987 (±1,320)
42712Hardin County, Kentucky1,714 (±377)
42713Hart County, Kentucky1,781 (±395)
42715Adair County, Kentucky417 (±232)
42716Larue County, Kentucky1,659 (±390)
42717Cumberland County, Kentucky5,969 (±50)
42718Taylor County, Kentucky26,768 (±672)
42721Grayson County, Kentucky4,353 (±836)
42722Hart County, Kentucky596 (±286)
42724Hardin County, Kentucky5,345 (±962)
42726Grayson County, Kentucky4,758 (±633)
42728Adair County, Kentucky16,412 (±518)
42729Hart County, Kentucky2,142 (±435)
42732Hardin County, Kentucky1,541 (±373)
42733Taylor County, Kentucky1,610 (±556)
42740Hardin County, Kentucky1,873 (±639)
42741Adair County, Kentucky420 (±278)
42742Adair County, Kentucky72 (±105)
42743Green County, Kentucky9,342 (±483)
42746Hart County, Kentucky2,101 (±590)
42748Larue County, Kentucky9,365 (±487)
42749Hart County, Kentucky4,423 (±528)
42753Adair County, Kentucky657 (±220)
42754Grayson County, Kentucky16,918 (±927)
42757Hart County, Kentucky2,547 (±460)
42758Taylor County, Kentucky0 (±13)
42759Cumberland County, Kentucky15 (±22)
42762Grayson County, Kentucky229 (±149)
42764Green County, Kentucky536 (±236)
42765Hart County, Kentucky7,149 (±816)
42776Hardin County, Kentucky2,082 (±439)
42782Green County, Kentucky702 (±256)
42784Hart County, Kentucky3,089 (±591)
42788Hardin County, Kentucky192 (±103)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=KY" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=KY" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data