State index

Louisiana: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 64 counties or county equivalents and 539 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Louisiana (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (64)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Acadia Parish, Louisiana2200156,955
Allen Parish, Louisiana2200322,477
Ascension Parish, Louisiana22005130,314
Assumption Parish, Louisiana2200720,484
Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana2200938,905
Beauregard Parish, Louisiana2201136,676
Bienville Parish, Louisiana2201312,638
Bossier Parish, Louisiana22015129,789
Caddo Parish, Louisiana22017230,004
Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana22019207,088
Caldwell Parish, Louisiana220219,500
Cameron Parish, Louisiana220235,015
Catahoula Parish, Louisiana220258,583
Claiborne Parish, Louisiana2202713,833
Concordia Parish, Louisiana2202918,174
De Soto Parish, Louisiana2203127,026
East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana22033452,938
East Carroll Parish, Louisiana220357,072
East Feliciana Parish, Louisiana2203719,271
Evangeline Parish, Louisiana2203932,060
Franklin Parish, Louisiana2204119,408
Grant Parish, Louisiana2204322,095
Iberia Parish, Louisiana2204568,599
Iberville Parish, Louisiana2204729,815
Jackson Parish, Louisiana2204914,884
Jefferson Parish, Louisiana22051430,920
Jefferson Davis Parish, Louisiana2205331,924
Lafayette Parish, Louisiana22055247,997
Lafourche Parish, Louisiana2205796,252
LaSalle Parish, Louisiana2205914,789
Lincoln Parish, Louisiana2206148,174
Livingston Parish, Louisiana22063148,115
Madison Parish, Louisiana220659,513
Morehouse Parish, Louisiana2206724,551
Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana2206936,693
Orleans Parish, Louisiana22071371,853
Ouachita Parish, Louisiana22073158,480
Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana2207522,803
Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana2207720,217
Rapides Parish, Louisiana22079127,527
Red River Parish, Louisiana220817,443
Richland Parish, Louisiana2208319,822
Sabine Parish, Louisiana2208521,977
St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana2208744,419
St. Charles Parish, Louisiana2208951,396
St. Helena Parish, Louisiana2209110,858
St. James Parish, Louisiana2209319,528
St. John the Baptist Parish, Louisiana2209540,743
St. Landry Parish, Louisiana2209781,670
St. Martin Parish, Louisiana2209951,353
St. Mary Parish, Louisiana2210147,828
St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana22103272,421
Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana22105136,738
Tensas Parish, Louisiana221073,935
Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana22109106,186
Union Parish, Louisiana2211120,821
Vermilion Parish, Louisiana2211357,123
Vernon Parish, Louisiana2211547,117
Washington Parish, Louisiana2211745,120
Webster Parish, Louisiana2211935,820
West Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana2212127,974
West Carroll Parish, Louisiana221239,464
West Feliciana Parish, Louisiana2212515,327
Winn Parish, Louisiana2212713,467

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (539)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
70001Jefferson Parish, Louisiana38,950 (±1,962)
70002Jefferson Parish, Louisiana19,426 (±1,925)
70003Jefferson Parish, Louisiana39,344 (±2,164)
70005Jefferson Parish, Louisiana24,088 (±1,527)
70006Jefferson Parish, Louisiana16,170 (±1,259)
70030St. Charles Parish, Louisiana4,290 (±765)
70031St. Charles Parish, Louisiana1,483 (±248)
70032St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana4,625 (±474)
70036Jefferson Parish, Louisiana544 (±246)
70037Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana16,639 (±684)
70038Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana125 (±129)
70039St. Charles Parish, Louisiana1,993 (±546)
70040Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana1,056 (±282)
70041Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana1,747 (±360)
70043St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana22,638 (±1,020)
70047St. Charles Parish, Louisiana13,220 (±1,144)
70049St. John the Baptist Parish, Louisiana1,482 (±389)
70050Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
70051St. John the Baptist Parish, Louisiana1,878 (±388)
70052St. James Parish, Louisiana3,171 (±354)
70053Jefferson Parish, Louisiana16,621 (±272)
70056Jefferson Parish, Louisiana40,348 (±2,120)
70057St. Charles Parish, Louisiana4,122 (±695)
70058Jefferson Parish, Louisiana39,578 (±2,392)
70062Jefferson Parish, Louisiana17,771 (±1,726)
70065Jefferson Parish, Louisiana48,936 (±1,526)
70067Jefferson Parish, Louisiana2,754 (±733)
70068St. John the Baptist Parish, Louisiana32,720 (±875)
70070St. Charles Parish, Louisiana13,960 (±1,065)
70071St. James Parish, Louisiana3,018 (±48)
70072Jefferson Parish, Louisiana55,693 (±2,690)
70075St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana5,392 (±748)
70076St. John the Baptist Parish, Louisiana100 (±91)
70079St. Charles Parish, Louisiana2,757 (±442)
70080St. Charles Parish, Louisiana586 (±271)
70082Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana674 (±320)
70083Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana2,317 (±581)
70084St. John the Baptist Parish, Louisiana5,629 (±757)
70085St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana4,736 (±751)
70086St. James Parish, Louisiana1,793 (±421)
70087St. Charles Parish, Louisiana7,314 (±776)
70090St. James Parish, Louisiana6,447 (±637)
70091Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana337 (±172)
70092St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana6,936 (±1,093)
70094Jefferson Parish, Louisiana32,130 (±2,390)
70112Orleans Parish, Louisiana3,490 (±767)
70113Orleans Parish, Louisiana9,387 (±1,604)
70114Orleans Parish, Louisiana22,659 (±1,720)
70115Orleans Parish, Louisiana31,183 (±1,518)
70116Orleans Parish, Louisiana10,404 (±902)
70117Orleans Parish, Louisiana25,652 (±1,405)
70118Orleans Parish, Louisiana36,072 (±1,548)
70119Orleans Parish, Louisiana37,253 (±1,648)
70121Jefferson Parish, Louisiana10,558 (±817)
70122Orleans Parish, Louisiana35,253 (±1,847)
70123Jefferson Parish, Louisiana27,386 (±1,297)
70124Orleans Parish, Louisiana21,778 (±1,067)
70125Orleans Parish, Louisiana17,821 (±1,084)
70126Orleans Parish, Louisiana27,047 (±1,953)
70127Orleans Parish, Louisiana23,107 (±1,673)
70128Orleans Parish, Louisiana22,986 (±2,069)
70129Orleans Parish, Louisiana9,769 (±1,236)
70130Orleans Parish, Louisiana12,560 (±906)
70131Orleans Parish, Louisiana25,151 (±1,601)
70139Orleans Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
70148Orleans Parish, Louisiana281 (±52)
70163Orleans Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
70301Lafourche Parish, Louisiana50,095 (±1,474)
70310Lafourche Parish, Louisiana327 (±140)
70339Assumption Parish, Louisiana4,848 (±478)
70340St. Mary Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
70341Assumption Parish, Louisiana3,690 (±690)
70342St. Mary Parish, Louisiana4,607 (±21)
70343Lafourche Parish, Louisiana5,280 (±970)
70344Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana4,724 (±591)
70345Lafourche Parish, Louisiana8,344 (±928)
70346Ascension Parish, Louisiana9,927 (±612)
70352Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana167 (±167)
70353Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana442 (±113)
70354Lafourche Parish, Louisiana3,404 (±556)
70355Lafourche Parish, Louisiana957 (±357)
70356Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana1,495 (±356)
70357Lafourche Parish, Louisiana2,351 (±459)
70358Jefferson Parish, Louisiana623 (±151)
70359Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana10,038 (±1,201)
70360Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana28,574 (±1,927)
70363Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana24,127 (±1,959)
70364Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana28,716 (±1,950)
70372Assumption Parish, Louisiana1,968 (±459)
70373Lafourche Parish, Louisiana5,539 (±915)
70374Lafourche Parish, Louisiana5,872 (±646)
70375Lafourche Parish, Louisiana178 (±118)
70377Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana3,056 (±407)
70380Assumption Parish, Louisiana20,529 (±986)
70390Assumption Parish, Louisiana7,160 (±697)
70391Assumption Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
70392St. Mary Parish, Louisiana8,173 (±498)
70393Assumption Parish, Louisiana117 (±125)
70394Lafourche Parish, Louisiana13,395 (±1,101)
70395Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana4,420 (±603)
70397Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana971 (±497)
70401Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana21,221 (±1,888)
70402Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana1,850 (±72)
70403Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana30,173 (±2,297)
70420St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana7,950 (±821)
70422Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana15,399 (±1,704)
70426Washington Parish, Louisiana6,090 (±723)
70427Washington Parish, Louisiana17,596 (±978)
70431St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana5,769 (±917)
70433St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana41,876 (±1,489)
70435St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana22,475 (±1,753)
70436Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana104 (±128)
70437St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana8,030 (±1,119)
70438Washington Parish, Louisiana19,349 (±1,154)
70441St. Helena Parish, Louisiana5,685 (±749)
70442Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana196 (±112)
70443Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana9,006 (±1,100)
70444Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana8,687 (±1,142)
70445St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana9,288 (±1,059)
70446Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana7,173 (±1,482)
70447St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana17,897 (±1,765)
70448St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana26,338 (±1,434)
70449Livingston Parish, Louisiana3,092 (±575)
70450Washington Parish, Louisiana2,921 (±693)
70451Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana65 (±98)
70452St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana12,650 (±1,428)
70453St. Helena Parish, Louisiana1,162 (±359)
70454Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana34,564 (±2,070)
70455Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana2,181 (±829)
70456Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana3,193 (±758)
70457St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana143 (±63)
70458St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana39,034 (±1,673)
70460St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana21,669 (±1,755)
70461St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana34,808 (±2,533)
70462Livingston Parish, Louisiana5,593 (±693)
70463St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana99 (±70)
70464St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana109 (±117)
70465Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana522 (±311)
70466Tangipahoa Parish, Louisiana10,148 (±1,599)
70471St. Tammany Parish, Louisiana24,199 (±1,579)
70501Lafayette Parish, Louisiana26,465 (±1,612)
70503Lafayette Parish, Louisiana28,643 (±1,980)
70506Lafayette Parish, Louisiana42,318 (±1,938)
70507Lafayette Parish, Louisiana20,096 (±1,841)
70508Lafayette Parish, Louisiana40,592 (±1,836)
70510Vermilion Parish, Louisiana24,107 (±1,262)
70512St. Landry Parish, Louisiana10,740 (±1,229)
70513Iberia Parish, Louisiana69 (±57)
70514St. Mary Parish, Louisiana1,914 (±439)
70515Acadia Parish, Louisiana3,978 (±734)
70516Acadia Parish, Louisiana1,267 (±400)
70517St. Martin Parish, Louisiana26,024 (±1,460)
70518Lafayette Parish, Louisiana17,263 (±930)
70519St. Martin Parish, Louisiana71 (±89)
70520Lafayette Parish, Louisiana20,390 (±1,493)
70522St. Mary Parish, Louisiana495 (±570)
70523St. Mary Parish, Louisiana476 (±192)
70524Evangeline Parish, Louisiana243 (±212)
70525Acadia Parish, Louisiana14,687 (±1,617)
70526Acadia Parish, Louisiana16,566 (±791)
70528Iberia Parish, Louisiana2,745 (±705)
70529Lafayette Parish, Louisiana12,949 (±1,257)
70531Acadia Parish, Louisiana1,477 (±940)
70532Jefferson Davis Parish, Louisiana2,434 (±477)
70533Vermilion Parish, Louisiana7,099 (±710)
70534Acadia Parish, Louisiana622 (±226)
70535Acadia Parish, Louisiana18,466 (±1,383)
70537Acadia Parish, Louisiana381 (±283)
70538St. Mary Parish, Louisiana12,464 (±697)
70541St. Landry Parish, Louisiana858 (±277)
70542Vermilion Parish, Louisiana3,186 (±591)
70543Acadia Parish, Louisiana4,082 (±692)
70544Iberia Parish, Louisiana10,269 (±951)
70546Jefferson Davis Parish, Louisiana15,242 (±832)
70548Vermilion Parish, Louisiana8,780 (±801)
70549Jefferson Davis Parish, Louisiana3,874 (±437)
70550St. Landry Parish, Louisiana34 (±50)
70551St. Landry Parish, Louisiana570 (±596)
70552Iberia Parish, Louisiana1,193 (±393)
70554Evangeline Parish, Louisiana4,728 (±486)
70555Vermilion Parish, Louisiana8,759 (±743)
70556Acadia Parish, Louisiana627 (±316)
70558Lafayette Parish, Louisiana24 (±37)
70559Acadia Parish, Louisiana2,699 (±550)
70560Iberia Parish, Louisiana36,996 (±1,388)
70563Iberia Parish, Louisiana20,165 (±1,461)
70570St. Landry Parish, Louisiana37,565 (±1,887)
70575Vermilion Parish, Louisiana74 (±92)
70576Evangeline Parish, Louisiana908 (±216)
70577St. Landry Parish, Louisiana3,939 (±793)
70578Acadia Parish, Louisiana16,432 (±1,242)
70580Evangeline Parish, Louisiana340 (±291)
70581Jefferson Davis Parish, Louisiana958 (±540)
70582St. Martin Parish, Louisiana19,209 (±1,312)
70583Lafayette Parish, Louisiana8,386 (±939)
70584St. Landry Parish, Louisiana7,481 (±1,082)
70585Evangeline Parish, Louisiana293 (±144)
70586Evangeline Parish, Louisiana19,320 (±996)
70589St. Landry Parish, Louisiana2,875 (±509)
70591Jefferson Davis Parish, Louisiana5,983 (±658)
70592Lafayette Parish, Louisiana32,167 (±1,927)
70601Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana30,872 (±1,539)
70605Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana40,482 (±2,410)
70607Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana27,080 (±2,609)
70609Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana357 (±156)
70611Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana22,124 (±1,656)
70615Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana12,980 (±1,987)
70629Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
70630Cameron Parish, Louisiana1,478 (±732)
70631Cameron Parish, Louisiana370 (±103)
70632Cameron Parish, Louisiana131 (±80)
70633Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana8,486 (±1,196)
70634Beauregard Parish, Louisiana25,194 (±832)
70637Allen Parish, Louisiana825 (±334)
70638Allen Parish, Louisiana792 (±325)
70639Vernon Parish, Louisiana367 (±184)
70640Jefferson Davis Parish, Louisiana196 (±109)
70643Cameron Parish, Louisiana87 (±72)
70644Allen Parish, Louisiana190 (±137)
70645Cameron Parish, Louisiana899 (±293)
70646Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana877 (±521)
70647Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana12,736 (±1,471)
70648Allen Parish, Louisiana7,104 (±780)
70650Jefferson Davis Parish, Louisiana218 (±214)
70651Allen Parish, Louisiana302 (±228)
70652Beauregard Parish, Louisiana2,149 (±539)
70653Beauregard Parish, Louisiana3,184 (±731)
70654Allen Parish, Louisiana1 (±3)
70655Allen Parish, Louisiana3,047 (±521)
70656Vernon Parish, Louisiana4,015 (±655)
70657Beauregard Parish, Louisiana5,254 (±702)
70658Allen Parish, Louisiana914 (±322)
70659Vernon Parish, Louisiana1,387 (±309)
70660Beauregard Parish, Louisiana1,996 (±749)
70661Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana1,861 (±426)
70662Beauregard Parish, Louisiana488 (±310)
70663Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana27,799 (±1,304)
70665Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana13,222 (±1,282)
70668Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana6,169 (±529)
70669Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana9,552 (±965)
70706Livingston Parish, Louisiana21,833 (±1,953)
70710West Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana7,252 (±19)
70711Livingston Parish, Louisiana5,612 (±1,109)
70712West Feliciana Parish, Louisiana4,802 (±274)
70714East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana17,433 (±1,230)
70715Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana802 (±232)
70719West Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana4,856 (±841)
70721Iberville Parish, Louisiana447 (±322)
70722East Feliciana Parish, Louisiana4,233 (±523)
70723St. James Parish, Louisiana1,189 (±357)
70725Ascension Parish, Louisiana943 (±496)
70726Livingston Parish, Louisiana63,575 (±2,467)
70729West Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana1,004 (±505)
70730East Feliciana Parish, Louisiana3,990 (±671)
70732Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana1,035 (±382)
70733Livingston Parish, Louisiana1,715 (±411)
70734Ascension Parish, Louisiana9,213 (±1,293)
70736Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana376 (±204)
70737Ascension Parish, Louisiana49,084 (±2,304)
70739East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana14,877 (±1,266)
70740Iberville Parish, Louisiana975 (±466)
70743St. James Parish, Louisiana654 (±317)
70744Livingston Parish, Louisiana6,070 (±1,580)
70747Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana599 (±310)
70748East Feliciana Parish, Louisiana6,909 (±735)
70749Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana1,701 (±461)
70750St. Landry Parish, Louisiana1,117 (±294)
70752Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana437 (±234)
70753Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana671 (±262)
70754Livingston Parish, Louisiana11,641 (±1,438)
70755Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana1,617 (±395)
70756Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana780 (±422)
70757Iberville Parish, Louisiana2,356 (±436)
70759Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana934 (±284)
70760Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana6,314 (±501)
70761East Feliciana Parish, Louisiana732 (±227)
70762Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana895 (±279)
70763St. James Parish, Louisiana4,264 (±495)
70764Iberville Parish, Louisiana14,757 (±859)
70767West Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana14,900 (±870)
70769Ascension Parish, Louisiana49,278 (±2,234)
70770East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana3,787 (±899)
70772Iberville Parish, Louisiana1,020 (±411)
70773Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana57 (±67)
70774Ascension Parish, Louisiana10,041 (±1,190)
70775West Feliciana Parish, Louisiana9,945 (±496)
70776Iberville Parish, Louisiana7,100 (±495)
70777East Feliciana Parish, Louisiana4,406 (±763)
70778Ascension Parish, Louisiana2,742 (±811)
70780Iberville Parish, Louisiana487 (±216)
70782West Feliciana Parish, Louisiana105 (±107)
70783Pointe Coupee Parish, Louisiana2,804 (±761)
70785Livingston Parish, Louisiana23,921 (±1,765)
70786Livingston Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
70787West Feliciana Parish, Louisiana440 (±463)
70788Iberville Parish, Louisiana3,830 (±619)
70789East Feliciana Parish, Louisiana917 (±366)
70791East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana30,385 (±1,691)
70801East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana192 (±123)
70802East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana25,118 (±1,336)
70803East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana3,562 (±380)
70805East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana23,288 (±1,820)
70806East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana28,302 (±2,388)
70807East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana15,300 (±1,418)
70808East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana35,843 (±1,998)
70809East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana25,732 (±2,464)
70810East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana42,659 (±2,095)
70811East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana12,154 (±1,808)
70812East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana11,007 (±1,839)
70813East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana1,668 (±169)
70814East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana11,921 (±1,094)
70815East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana31,024 (±2,264)
70816East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana45,718 (±3,939)
70817East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana33,482 (±2,279)
70818East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana9,370 (±1,030)
70819East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana4,322 (±646)
70820East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana23,377 (±1,597)
70825East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
70836East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana501 (±233)
71001Bienville Parish, Louisiana3,747 (±363)
71002Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana151 (±58)
71003Claiborne Parish, Louisiana792 (±218)
71004Caddo Parish, Louisiana335 (±103)
71006Bossier Parish, Louisiana16,454 (±1,508)
71007Caddo Parish, Louisiana1,354 (±645)
71008Bienville Parish, Louisiana315 (±114)
71009Caddo Parish, Louisiana47 (±45)
71016Bienville Parish, Louisiana1,852 (±338)
71018Webster Parish, Louisiana1,260 (±339)
71019Red River Parish, Louisiana7,207 (±276)
71021Webster Parish, Louisiana511 (±176)
71023Webster Parish, Louisiana3,381 (±420)
71024Webster Parish, Louisiana910 (±248)
71027De Soto Parish, Louisiana1,031 (±344)
71028Bienville Parish, Louisiana1,472 (±289)
71029Caddo Parish, Louisiana142 (±55)
71030De Soto Parish, Louisiana1,878 (±418)
71031Winn Parish, Louisiana803 (±172)
71032De Soto Parish, Louisiana2,330 (±519)
71033Caddo Parish, Louisiana3,297 (±214)
71034Red River Parish, Louisiana222 (±146)
71037Bossier Parish, Louisiana21,192 (±1,162)
71038Claiborne Parish, Louisiana3,796 (±407)
71039Webster Parish, Louisiana1,281 (±351)
71040Claiborne Parish, Louisiana7,767 (±449)
71043Caddo Parish, Louisiana470 (±136)
71044Caddo Parish, Louisiana826 (±182)
71045Bienville Parish, Louisiana503 (±206)
71046De Soto Parish, Louisiana1,033 (±316)
71047Caddo Parish, Louisiana10,069 (±1,052)
71048Claiborne Parish, Louisiana114 (±81)
71049De Soto Parish, Louisiana3,175 (±493)
71051Bossier Parish, Louisiana2,321 (±889)
71052De Soto Parish, Louisiana9,102 (±620)
71055Webster Parish, Louisiana17,772 (±689)
71060Caddo Parish, Louisiana2,400 (±518)
71061Caddo Parish, Louisiana1,977 (±342)
71063De Soto Parish, Louisiana724 (±283)
71064Bossier Parish, Louisiana4,350 (±594)
71065Sabine Parish, Louisiana976 (±273)
71066Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
71067Bossier Parish, Louisiana2,406 (±685)
71068Bienville Parish, Louisiana3,482 (±418)
71069Caddo Parish, Louisiana474 (±113)
71070Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana1,721 (±536)
71071Webster Parish, Louisiana2,159 (±347)
71072Webster Parish, Louisiana1,348 (±452)
71073Webster Parish, Louisiana2,654 (±418)
71075Webster Parish, Louisiana5,412 (±250)
71078De Soto Parish, Louisiana7,653 (±729)
71079Claiborne Parish, Louisiana263 (±129)
71082Caddo Parish, Louisiana3,666 (±271)
71101Caddo Parish, Louisiana6,415 (±709)
71103Caddo Parish, Louisiana6,332 (±752)
71104Caddo Parish, Louisiana12,975 (±1,211)
71105Caddo Parish, Louisiana20,179 (±1,483)
71106Caddo Parish, Louisiana34,117 (±2,150)
71107Caddo Parish, Louisiana31,734 (±1,962)
71108Caddo Parish, Louisiana18,072 (±1,794)
71109Caddo Parish, Louisiana17,412 (±1,809)
71110Bossier Parish, Louisiana2,626 (±417)
71111Bossier Parish, Louisiana43,925 (±1,924)
71112Bossier Parish, Louisiana33,587 (±1,498)
71115Caddo Parish, Louisiana14,413 (±1,210)
71118Caddo Parish, Louisiana23,219 (±1,794)
71119Caddo Parish, Louisiana10,003 (±965)
71129Caddo Parish, Louisiana12,845 (±1,604)
71201Ouachita Parish, Louisiana21,782 (±1,271)
71202Ouachita Parish, Louisiana25,444 (±1,445)
71203Ouachita Parish, Louisiana38,354 (±1,845)
71209Ouachita Parish, Louisiana1,264 (±222)
71212Ouachita Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
71218Richland Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
71219Franklin Parish, Louisiana1,212 (±372)
71220Morehouse Parish, Louisiana20,398 (±504)
71222Union Parish, Louisiana2,871 (±466)
71223Morehouse Parish, Louisiana298 (±97)
71225Ouachita Parish, Louisiana6,354 (±873)
71226Jackson Parish, Louisiana1,559 (±391)
71227Lincoln Parish, Louisiana3,783 (±600)
71229Morehouse Parish, Louisiana1,331 (±294)
71230Franklin Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
71232Madison Parish, Louisiana5,768 (±451)
71233Madison Parish, Louisiana174 (±91)
71234Union Parish, Louisiana5,396 (±1,402)
71235Lincoln Parish, Louisiana4,034 (±561)
71237West Carroll Parish, Louisiana1,028 (±276)
71238Jackson Parish, Louisiana2,374 (±421)
71241Union Parish, Louisiana8,485 (±690)
71242West Carroll Parish, Louisiana100 (±90)
71243Franklin Parish, Louisiana152 (±159)
71245Lincoln Parish, Louisiana4,439 (±451)
71247Jackson Parish, Louisiana1,133 (±256)
71250Morehouse Parish, Louisiana65 (±53)
71251Jackson Parish, Louisiana8,026 (±496)
71253West Carroll Parish, Louisiana376 (±168)
71254East Carroll Parish, Louisiana6,397 (±219)
71256Union Parish, Louisiana678 (±240)
71259Richland Parish, Louisiana2,010 (±483)
71260Union Parish, Louisiana3,151 (±605)
71261Morehouse Parish, Louisiana1,171 (±277)
71263West Carroll Parish, Louisiana6,410 (±370)
71264Morehouse Parish, Louisiana1,130 (±556)
71266West Carroll Parish, Louisiana1,673 (±386)
71268Jackson Parish, Louisiana2,437 (±355)
71269Richland Parish, Louisiana12,318 (±585)
71270Lincoln Parish, Louisiana32,885 (±941)
71272Lincoln Parish, Louisiana1,969 (±118)
71275Lincoln Parish, Louisiana2,363 (±393)
71276East Carroll Parish, Louisiana135 (±64)
71277Union Parish, Louisiana1,263 (±360)
71279Richland Parish, Louisiana50 (±73)
71280Union Parish, Louisiana5,269 (±784)
71282Madison Parish, Louisiana8,828 (±203)
71286East Carroll Parish, Louisiana503 (±214)
71291Ouachita Parish, Louisiana35,269 (±1,728)
71292Ouachita Parish, Louisiana22,935 (±1,774)
71295Franklin Parish, Louisiana13,992 (±628)
71301Rapides Parish, Louisiana17,035 (±1,131)
71302Rapides Parish, Louisiana13,579 (±1,309)
71303Rapides Parish, Louisiana25,138 (±1,440)
71316Concordia Parish, Louisiana44 (±53)
71320Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana134 (±134)
71322Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana5,356 (±680)
71323Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana1,027 (±468)
71325Rapides Parish, Louisiana1,273 (±453)
71326Catahoula Parish, Louisiana852 (±402)
71327Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana5,941 (±692)
71328Rapides Parish, Louisiana7,614 (±1,077)
71330Rapides Parish, Louisiana87 (±101)
71331Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana714 (±271)
71333Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana381 (±135)
71334Concordia Parish, Louisiana9,156 (±538)
71336Franklin Parish, Louisiana1,391 (±357)
71339Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
71340Catahoula Parish, Louisiana1,760 (±270)
71341Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana2,943 (±567)
71342LaSalle Parish, Louisiana7,735 (±643)
71343Catahoula Parish, Louisiana6,764 (±584)
71345St. Landry Parish, Louisiana34 (±53)
71346Rapides Parish, Louisiana2,555 (±667)
71350Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana4,774 (±852)
71351Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana11,499 (±858)
71353St. Landry Parish, Louisiana1,399 (±422)
71354Concordia Parish, Louisiana1,394 (±391)
71355Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana1,706 (±427)
71356St. Landry Parish, Louisiana596 (±335)
71357Tensas Parish, Louisiana1,458 (±212)
71358St. Landry Parish, Louisiana867 (±308)
71359Rapides Parish, Louisiana219 (±101)
71360Rapides Parish, Louisiana34,653 (±1,482)
71362Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana2,233 (±505)
71366Tensas Parish, Louisiana1,369 (±222)
71367Evangeline Parish, Louisiana1,776 (±546)
71368Catahoula Parish, Louisiana1,245 (±329)
71369Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana2,518 (±357)
71371LaSalle Parish, Louisiana2,033 (±570)
71373Concordia Parish, Louisiana5,652 (±377)
71375Tensas Parish, Louisiana1,108 (±212)
71378Franklin Parish, Louisiana2,163 (±356)
71401Catahoula Parish, Louisiana18 (±30)
71403Vernon Parish, Louisiana3,962 (±511)
71404Winn Parish, Louisiana656 (±263)
71405Rapides Parish, Louisiana5,361 (±489)
71406Sabine Parish, Louisiana12 (±19)
71407Grant Parish, Louisiana1,178 (±633)
71409Rapides Parish, Louisiana6,135 (±932)
71410Winn Parish, Louisiana84 (±64)
71411Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana2,604 (±412)
71414Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana211 (±122)
71415Caldwell Parish, Louisiana366 (±179)
71416Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana544 (±169)
71417Grant Parish, Louisiana4,940 (±545)
71418Caldwell Parish, Louisiana5,233 (±640)
71419Sabine Parish, Louisiana1,936 (±340)
71422Winn Parish, Louisiana1,868 (±429)
71423Grant Parish, Louisiana4,962 (±713)
71424Rapides Parish, Louisiana1,439 (±583)
71425Catahoula Parish, Louisiana78 (±86)
71426Sabine Parish, Louisiana142 (±72)
71427Rapides Parish, Louisiana172 (±110)
71428Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
71429Sabine Parish, Louisiana2,849 (±458)
71430Rapides Parish, Louisiana2,757 (±542)
71432Grant Parish, Louisiana768 (±275)
71433Rapides Parish, Louisiana4,084 (±811)
71434Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana74 (±54)
71435Caldwell Parish, Louisiana3,499 (±601)
71438Vernon Parish, Louisiana1,073 (±434)
71439Vernon Parish, Louisiana1,961 (±689)
71441Caldwell Parish, Louisiana784 (±547)
71446Vernon Parish, Louisiana21,275 (±874)
71447Rapides Parish, Louisiana1,010 (±467)
71449Sabine Parish, Louisiana9,029 (±618)
71450Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana842 (±241)
71452Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana69 (±50)
71454Grant Parish, Louisiana2,553 (±499)
71455Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana318 (±319)
71456Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana952 (±217)
71457Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana24,370 (±840)
71459Vernon Parish, Louisiana10,270 (±568)
71461Vernon Parish, Louisiana2,046 (±210)
71462Sabine Parish, Louisiana1,637 (±251)
71463Allen Parish, Louisiana8,559 (±806)
71465LaSalle Parish, Louisiana3,086 (±545)
71466Rapides Parish, Louisiana209 (±159)
71467Grant Parish, Louisiana8,228 (±594)
71468Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana501 (±160)
71469Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana3,020 (±577)
71472Rapides Parish, Louisiana71 (±103)
71473Winn Parish, Louisiana573 (±261)
71474Vernon Parish, Louisiana348 (±145)
71475Vernon Parish, Louisiana0 (±14)
71479Winn Parish, Louisiana510 (±218)
71480LaSalle Parish, Louisiana1,240 (±190)
71483Winn Parish, Louisiana9,243 (±478)
71485Rapides Parish, Louisiana2,890 (±479)
71486Sabine Parish, Louisiana4,748 (±463)
71497Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana2,074 (±553)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=LA" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=LA" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data