State index

Alabama: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 67 counties or county equivalents and 656 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Alabama (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (67)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Autauga County, Alabama0100159,947
Baldwin County, Alabama01003246,989
Barbour County, Alabama0100524,643
Bibb County, Alabama0100722,130
Blount County, Alabama0100959,518
Bullock County, Alabama0101110,058
Butler County, Alabama0101318,630
Calhoun County, Alabama01015116,090
Chambers County, Alabama0101734,192
Cherokee County, Alabama0101925,443
Chilton County, Alabama0102145,992
Choctaw County, Alabama0102312,380
Clarke County, Alabama0102522,543
Clay County, Alabama0102714,192
Cleburne County, Alabama0102915,426
Coffee County, Alabama0103154,920
Colbert County, Alabama0103358,022
Conecuh County, Alabama0103511,275
Coosa County, Alabama0103710,300
Covington County, Alabama0103937,628
Crenshaw County, Alabama0104113,122
Cullman County, Alabama0104390,566
Dale County, Alabama0104549,599
Dallas County, Alabama0104736,858
DeKalb County, Alabama0104972,269
Elmore County, Alabama0105189,526
Escambia County, Alabama0105336,629
Etowah County, Alabama01055103,105
Fayette County, Alabama0105716,053
Franklin County, Alabama0105931,966
Geneva County, Alabama0106126,887
Greene County, Alabama010637,424
Hale County, Alabama0106514,829
Henry County, Alabama0106717,647
Houston County, Alabama01069108,140
Jackson County, Alabama0107153,053
Jefferson County, Alabama01073667,755
Lamar County, Alabama0107513,693
Lauderdale County, Alabama0107795,830
Lawrence County, Alabama0107933,276
Lee County, Alabama01081181,134
Limestone County, Alabama01083111,233
Lowndes County, Alabama010859,833
Macon County, Alabama0108718,691
Madison County, Alabama01089405,718
Marengo County, Alabama0109118,851
Marion County, Alabama0109329,184
Marshall County, Alabama0109599,748
Mobile County, Alabama01097412,590
Monroe County, Alabama0109919,388
Montgomery County, Alabama01101226,718
Morgan County, Alabama01103124,471
Perry County, Alabama011058,031
Pickens County, Alabama0110718,721
Pike County, Alabama0110932,987
Randolph County, Alabama0111122,510
Russell County, Alabama0111358,811
St. Clair County, Alabama0111594,166
Shelby County, Alabama01117230,211
Sumter County, Alabama0111911,878
Talladega County, Alabama0112181,021
Tallapoosa County, Alabama0112340,938
Tuscaloosa County, Alabama01125237,552
Walker County, Alabama0112764,841
Washington County, Alabama0112915,143
Wilcox County, Alabama0113110,172
Winston County, Alabama0113323,682

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (656)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
35004St. Clair County, Alabama12,155 (±698)
35005Jefferson County, Alabama8,247 (±1,400)
35006Jefferson County, Alabama3,894 (±840)
35007Shelby County, Alabama28,586 (±1,280)
35010Tallapoosa County, Alabama19,347 (±688)
35013Blount County, Alabama141 (±110)
35014Talladega County, Alabama3,219 (±531)
35016Marshall County, Alabama17,158 (±928)
35019Cullman County, Alabama2,197 (±531)
35020Jefferson County, Alabama24,892 (±1,472)
35022Jefferson County, Alabama23,126 (±1,831)
35023Jefferson County, Alabama25,533 (±1,193)
35031Blount County, Alabama7,973 (±758)
35032Talladega County, Alabama91 (±65)
35033Cullman County, Alabama3,931 (±521)
35034Bibb County, Alabama5,368 (±523)
35035Bibb County, Alabama1,389 (±465)
35036Jefferson County, Alabama208 (±164)
35040Shelby County, Alabama19,304 (±995)
35042Bibb County, Alabama5,924 (±613)
35043Shelby County, Alabama15,837 (±1,452)
35044Talladega County, Alabama7,837 (±687)
35045Chilton County, Alabama15,324 (±988)
35046Chilton County, Alabama5,160 (±680)
35049Blount County, Alabama4,021 (±544)
35051Shelby County, Alabama9,818 (±1,019)
35052St. Clair County, Alabama191 (±43)
35053Cullman County, Alabama3,216 (±617)
35054St. Clair County, Alabama4,593 (±826)
35055Cullman County, Alabama23,115 (±981)
35057Cullman County, Alabama14,730 (±1,437)
35058Cullman County, Alabama11,545 (±790)
35060Jefferson County, Alabama158 (±122)
35061Jefferson County, Alabama1,554 (±886)
35062Jefferson County, Alabama8,864 (±1,031)
35063Walker County, Alabama3,606 (±606)
35064Jefferson County, Alabama9,872 (±162)
35068Jefferson County, Alabama8,378 (±704)
35070Cullman County, Alabama122 (±72)
35071Jefferson County, Alabama17,288 (±623)
35072Coosa County, Alabama4,914 (±741)
35073Jefferson County, Alabama3,031 (±664)
35074Bibb County, Alabama0 (±13)
35077Cullman County, Alabama13,107 (±919)
35078Shelby County, Alabama2,170 (±385)
35079Blount County, Alabama10,087 (±910)
35080Shelby County, Alabama20,251 (±515)
35082Clay County, Alabama0 (±13)
35083Cullman County, Alabama4,692 (±1,037)
35085Chilton County, Alabama8,683 (±860)
35087Cullman County, Alabama2,281 (±538)
35089Coosa County, Alabama1,884 (±424)
35091Jefferson County, Alabama3,802 (±288)
35094Jefferson County, Alabama14,854 (±1,048)
35096Talladega County, Alabama9,415 (±876)
35097Blount County, Alabama1,859 (±440)
35098Cullman County, Alabama1,390 (±501)
35111Jefferson County, Alabama20,342 (±1,976)
35112St. Clair County, Alabama120 (±103)
35114Shelby County, Alabama7,922 (±1,053)
35115Shelby County, Alabama17,610 (±1,235)
35116Jefferson County, Alabama5,227 (±655)
35117Jefferson County, Alabama5,606 (±801)
35118Jefferson County, Alabama2,960 (±525)
35119Jefferson County, Alabama0 (±13)
35120St. Clair County, Alabama17,730 (±1,297)
35121Blount County, Alabama16,170 (±1,014)
35124Shelby County, Alabama25,238 (±1,132)
35125St. Clair County, Alabama11,279 (±1,186)
35126Jefferson County, Alabama22,599 (±1,580)
35127Jefferson County, Alabama9,442 (±30)
35128St. Clair County, Alabama10,546 (±1,062)
35130Walker County, Alabama3,202 (±459)
35131St. Clair County, Alabama3,363 (±513)
35133Blount County, Alabama3,150 (±561)
35135St. Clair County, Alabama1,718 (±391)
35136Coosa County, Alabama1,755 (±374)
35143Shelby County, Alabama3,146 (±740)
35146St. Clair County, Alabama13,973 (±1,129)
35147Shelby County, Alabama6,897 (±843)
35148Walker County, Alabama2,241 (±486)
35149Talladega County, Alabama0 (±13)
35150Talladega County, Alabama17,305 (±802)
35151Talladega County, Alabama7,482 (±706)
35160Talladega County, Alabama26,031 (±1,005)
35171Chilton County, Alabama3,595 (±648)
35172Blount County, Alabama2,703 (±521)
35173Jefferson County, Alabama31,603 (±1,462)
35175Marshall County, Alabama4,860 (±697)
35176Shelby County, Alabama704 (±221)
35178Shelby County, Alabama3,078 (±482)
35179Cullman County, Alabama9,082 (±1,040)
35180Jefferson County, Alabama12,973 (±1,286)
35181Jefferson County, Alabama98 (±145)
35183Coosa County, Alabama835 (±291)
35184Bibb County, Alabama5,821 (±720)
35185Shelby County, Alabama0 (±13)
35186Shelby County, Alabama5,191 (±527)
35188Bibb County, Alabama2,678 (±433)
35203Jefferson County, Alabama3,506 (±380)
35204Jefferson County, Alabama8,953 (±1,072)
35205Jefferson County, Alabama18,858 (±1,190)
35206Jefferson County, Alabama15,621 (±1,276)
35207Jefferson County, Alabama7,709 (±1,178)
35208Jefferson County, Alabama13,412 (±1,517)
35209Jefferson County, Alabama32,734 (±1,048)
35210Jefferson County, Alabama13,775 (±1,024)
35211Jefferson County, Alabama24,924 (±1,870)
35212Jefferson County, Alabama10,160 (±893)
35213Jefferson County, Alabama15,603 (±1,401)
35214Jefferson County, Alabama17,027 (±1,389)
35215Jefferson County, Alabama43,903 (±2,410)
35216Jefferson County, Alabama34,327 (±2,035)
35217Jefferson County, Alabama12,240 (±887)
35218Jefferson County, Alabama6,981 (±1,395)
35221Jefferson County, Alabama3,119 (±565)
35222Jefferson County, Alabama8,361 (±1,119)
35223Jefferson County, Alabama10,666 (±889)
35224Jefferson County, Alabama4,739 (±978)
35226Jefferson County, Alabama38,588 (±1,701)
35228Jefferson County, Alabama10,216 (±1,606)
35229Jefferson County, Alabama2,792 (±96)
35233Jefferson County, Alabama3,570 (±729)
35234Jefferson County, Alabama3,879 (±696)
35235Jefferson County, Alabama20,526 (±2,059)
35242Shelby County, Alabama57,374 (±1,783)
35243Jefferson County, Alabama18,176 (±1,113)
35244Shelby County, Alabama38,217 (±1,999)
35249Jefferson County, Alabama15 (±32)
35254Jefferson County, Alabama1,749 (±115)
35401Tuscaloosa County, Alabama43,459 (±2,878)
35404Tuscaloosa County, Alabama22,445 (±1,725)
35405Tuscaloosa County, Alabama49,420 (±2,700)
35406Tuscaloosa County, Alabama18,904 (±1,650)
35441Hale County, Alabama950 (±280)
35442Pickens County, Alabama5,230 (±492)
35443Greene County, Alabama1,599 (±412)
35444Tuscaloosa County, Alabama4,216 (±736)
35446Tuscaloosa County, Alabama1,896 (±434)
35447Pickens County, Alabama3,309 (±451)
35452Tuscaloosa County, Alabama4,195 (±595)
35453Tuscaloosa County, Alabama12,620 (±1,395)
35456Tuscaloosa County, Alabama3,745 (±755)
35457Tuscaloosa County, Alabama56 (±81)
35458Tuscaloosa County, Alabama1,211 (±496)
35459Sumter County, Alabama580 (±145)
35460Sumter County, Alabama442 (±192)
35461Pickens County, Alabama2,017 (±315)
35462Greene County, Alabama4,203 (±320)
35463Tuscaloosa County, Alabama1,603 (±512)
35464Sumter County, Alabama439 (±160)
35466Pickens County, Alabama4,906 (±684)
35469Greene County, Alabama474 (±236)
35470Sumter County, Alabama5,829 (±556)
35473Tuscaloosa County, Alabama18,198 (±1,504)
35474Hale County, Alabama9,654 (±1,460)
35475Tuscaloosa County, Alabama20,745 (±1,681)
35476Tuscaloosa County, Alabama8,521 (±1,031)
35477Sumter County, Alabama222 (±207)
35480Tuscaloosa County, Alabama1,879 (±590)
35481Pickens County, Alabama3,132 (±373)
35487Tuscaloosa County, Alabama1,950 (±1,864)
35490Tuscaloosa County, Alabama4,457 (±925)
35491Greene County, Alabama0 (±13)
35501Walker County, Alabama9,927 (±835)
35503Walker County, Alabama9,329 (±1,205)
35504Walker County, Alabama14,332 (±1,140)
35540Winston County, Alabama2,265 (±478)
35541Winston County, Alabama3,895 (±497)
35542Fayette County, Alabama1,197 (±349)
35543Marion County, Alabama1,092 (±294)
35544Lamar County, Alabama969 (±345)
35545Fayette County, Alabama102 (±67)
35546Tuscaloosa County, Alabama4,275 (±858)
35548Marion County, Alabama1,712 (±432)
35549Fayette County, Alabama3,355 (±644)
35550Walker County, Alabama4,806 (±700)
35552Marion County, Alabama893 (±281)
35553Winston County, Alabama4,920 (±664)
35554Fayette County, Alabama1,190 (±316)
35555Fayette County, Alabama9,271 (±566)
35559Fayette County, Alabama120 (±146)
35563Marion County, Alabama3,789 (±437)
35564Marion County, Alabama2,356 (±408)
35565Winston County, Alabama10,642 (±751)
35570Marion County, Alabama11,138 (±713)
35571Franklin County, Alabama741 (±236)
35572Winston County, Alabama1,203 (±429)
35573Walker County, Alabama14 (±16)
35574Lamar County, Alabama1,225 (±333)
35575Winston County, Alabama946 (±241)
35576Lamar County, Alabama3,597 (±400)
35577Winston County, Alabama17 (±20)
35578Walker County, Alabama5,582 (±816)
35579Walker County, Alabama2,916 (±559)
35580Walker County, Alabama3,789 (±603)
35581Franklin County, Alabama5,932 (±683)
35582Franklin County, Alabama4,145 (±320)
35584Walker County, Alabama285 (±152)
35585Franklin County, Alabama1,642 (±309)
35586Lamar County, Alabama3,830 (±459)
35587Walker County, Alabama818 (±294)
35592Lamar County, Alabama4,357 (±379)
35593Franklin County, Alabama1,470 (±370)
35594Fayette County, Alabama7,453 (±429)
35601Morgan County, Alabama35,449 (±1,262)
35603Morgan County, Alabama32,179 (±1,581)
35610Lauderdale County, Alabama1,744 (±489)
35611Limestone County, Alabama29,969 (±1,706)
35613Limestone County, Alabama25,523 (±1,637)
35614Limestone County, Alabama7,618 (±1,125)
35615Limestone County, Alabama23 (±37)
35616Colbert County, Alabama3,731 (±633)
35618Lawrence County, Alabama1,896 (±332)
35619Lawrence County, Alabama5,343 (±758)
35620Limestone County, Alabama10,905 (±1,384)
35621Morgan County, Alabama3,471 (±698)
35622Morgan County, Alabama6,830 (±1,008)
35630Lauderdale County, Alabama34,028 (±992)
35632Lauderdale County, Alabama1,132 (±100)
35633Lauderdale County, Alabama20,813 (±1,482)
35634Lauderdale County, Alabama10,241 (±1,066)
35640Morgan County, Alabama27,344 (±1,322)
35643Lawrence County, Alabama3,101 (±566)
35645Lauderdale County, Alabama13,960 (±1,254)
35646Colbert County, Alabama4,568 (±748)
35647Limestone County, Alabama909 (±271)
35648Lauderdale County, Alabama3,128 (±547)
35649Limestone County, Alabama81 (±57)
35650Lawrence County, Alabama13,473 (±965)
35651Lawrence County, Alabama1,429 (±438)
35652Lauderdale County, Alabama9,173 (±1,147)
35653Franklin County, Alabama11,481 (±686)
35654Franklin County, Alabama8,749 (±763)
35660Colbert County, Alabama9,367 (±95)
35661Colbert County, Alabama19,169 (±735)
35670Morgan County, Alabama7,760 (±839)
35671Limestone County, Alabama2,267 (±893)
35672Lawrence County, Alabama5,709 (±727)
35673Lawrence County, Alabama7,250 (±665)
35674Colbert County, Alabama20,176 (±759)
35677Lauderdale County, Alabama2,046 (±625)
35739Limestone County, Alabama5,134 (±851)
35740Jackson County, Alabama3,443 (±404)
35741Madison County, Alabama4,571 (±1,176)
35744Jackson County, Alabama2,574 (±439)
35745Jackson County, Alabama335 (±266)
35746Jackson County, Alabama1,023 (±349)
35747Marshall County, Alabama6,559 (±861)
35748Madison County, Alabama7,578 (±1,177)
35749Madison County, Alabama30,710 (±2,008)
35750Madison County, Alabama13,413 (±1,136)
35751Jackson County, Alabama215 (±116)
35752Jackson County, Alabama2,524 (±547)
35754Morgan County, Alabama5,556 (±820)
35755Marshall County, Alabama466 (±136)
35756Limestone County, Alabama24,947 (±1,182)
35757Madison County, Alabama18,529 (±1,900)
35758Madison County, Alabama50,266 (±442)
35759Madison County, Alabama14,103 (±1,223)
35760Madison County, Alabama4,643 (±419)
35761Madison County, Alabama13,557 (±1,698)
35763Madison County, Alabama19,819 (±1,380)
35764Jackson County, Alabama575 (±193)
35765Jackson County, Alabama4,175 (±850)
35766Jackson County, Alabama137 (±71)
35768Jackson County, Alabama12,370 (±957)
35769Jackson County, Alabama9,908 (±792)
35771Jackson County, Alabama3,414 (±571)
35772Jackson County, Alabama4,082 (±570)
35773Madison County, Alabama14,606 (±1,762)
35774Jackson County, Alabama120 (±98)
35775Morgan County, Alabama385 (±173)
35776Jackson County, Alabama3,283 (±454)
35801Madison County, Alabama23,357 (±1,047)
35802Madison County, Alabama23,858 (±1,530)
35803Madison County, Alabama29,197 (±1,415)
35805Madison County, Alabama20,856 (±1,561)
35806Madison County, Alabama29,161 (±1,887)
35808Madison County, Alabama1,153 (±278)
35810Madison County, Alabama32,843 (±2,008)
35811Madison County, Alabama31,008 (±2,150)
35816Madison County, Alabama15,939 (±1,605)
35824Madison County, Alabama9,645 (±1,051)
35896Madison County, Alabama603 (±244)
35901Etowah County, Alabama18,769 (±1,361)
35903Etowah County, Alabama17,113 (±1,276)
35904Etowah County, Alabama14,015 (±901)
35905Etowah County, Alabama6,452 (±477)
35906Etowah County, Alabama10,446 (±145)
35907Etowah County, Alabama9,357 (±34)
35950Marshall County, Alabama22,603 (±1,216)
35951Marshall County, Alabama14,869 (±1,591)
35952Etowah County, Alabama8,415 (±931)
35953St. Clair County, Alabama7,083 (±813)
35954Etowah County, Alabama12,054 (±896)
35956Etowah County, Alabama8,748 (±786)
35957Marshall County, Alabama16,737 (±1,141)
35958Jackson County, Alabama3,426 (±630)
35959Cherokee County, Alabama4,726 (±716)
35960Cherokee County, Alabama9,703 (±705)
35961DeKalb County, Alabama5,879 (±891)
35962DeKalb County, Alabama8,666 (±1,241)
35963DeKalb County, Alabama1,398 (±363)
35966Jackson County, Alabama3,543 (±571)
35967DeKalb County, Alabama16,957 (±676)
35968DeKalb County, Alabama4,763 (±827)
35971DeKalb County, Alabama4,452 (±741)
35972Etowah County, Alabama1,291 (±457)
35973Cherokee County, Alabama2,778 (±598)
35974DeKalb County, Alabama1,518 (±319)
35975DeKalb County, Alabama1,649 (±554)
35976Marshall County, Alabama16,794 (±767)
35978DeKalb County, Alabama5,580 (±835)
35979DeKalb County, Alabama1,103 (±408)
35980Marshall County, Alabama6,418 (±785)
35981DeKalb County, Alabama2,052 (±581)
35983Cherokee County, Alabama3,572 (±496)
35984DeKalb County, Alabama1,424 (±354)
35986DeKalb County, Alabama8,207 (±548)
35987St. Clair County, Alabama2,861 (±470)
35988DeKalb County, Alabama2,368 (±671)
35989DeKalb County, Alabama3,330 (±724)
35990Etowah County, Alabama70 (±111)
36003Autauga County, Alabama1,901 (±421)
36005Pike County, Alabama1,600 (±294)
36006Autauga County, Alabama2,060 (±555)
36008Autauga County, Alabama0 (±13)
36009Crenshaw County, Alabama2,093 (±284)
36010Pike County, Alabama5,429 (±740)
36013Montgomery County, Alabama245 (±183)
36016Barbour County, Alabama4,418 (±470)
36017Barbour County, Alabama3,138 (±327)
36020Elmore County, Alabama1,132 (±245)
36022Elmore County, Alabama15,672 (±1,505)
36024Elmore County, Alabama6,022 (±920)
36025Elmore County, Alabama7,450 (±623)
36026Coosa County, Alabama1,520 (±482)
36027Barbour County, Alabama14,869 (±533)
36028Covington County, Alabama1,562 (±406)
36029Bullock County, Alabama792 (±268)
36030Butler County, Alabama333 (±181)
36031Macon County, Alabama143 (±132)
36032Lowndes County, Alabama2,444 (±438)
36033Butler County, Alabama3,763 (±436)
36034Pike County, Alabama503 (±172)
36035Pike County, Alabama1,758 (±413)
36036Montgomery County, Alabama1,901 (±452)
36037Butler County, Alabama12,933 (±573)
36038Covington County, Alabama52 (±31)
36039Macon County, Alabama171 (±119)
36040Lowndes County, Alabama3,263 (±459)
36041Crenshaw County, Alabama1,561 (±322)
36042Crenshaw County, Alabama1,781 (±406)
36043Lowndes County, Alabama3,239 (±492)
36046Crenshaw County, Alabama1,371 (±356)
36047Lowndes County, Alabama1,074 (±353)
36048Barbour County, Alabama1,203 (±190)
36049Crenshaw County, Alabama5,125 (±457)
36051Autauga County, Alabama3,050 (±1,002)
36052Montgomery County, Alabama874 (±324)
36053Barbour County, Alabama2,403 (±498)
36054Elmore County, Alabama14,600 (±771)
36057Montgomery County, Alabama138 (±30)
36064Montgomery County, Alabama14,103 (±766)
36066Autauga County, Alabama22,632 (±1,349)
36067Autauga County, Alabama28,293 (±1,500)
36069Montgomery County, Alabama2,073 (±465)
36071Crenshaw County, Alabama531 (±217)
36075Macon County, Alabama1,580 (±320)
36078Elmore County, Alabama13,767 (±1,128)
36079Pike County, Alabama9,174 (±895)
36080Elmore County, Alabama2,539 (±679)
36081Pike County, Alabama15,143 (±725)
36082Pike County, Alabama1,087 (±216)
36083Macon County, Alabama9,109 (±606)
36088Macon County, Alabama3,400 (±396)
36089Bullock County, Alabama7,802 (±452)
36091Chilton County, Alabama3,290 (±465)
36092Elmore County, Alabama22,242 (±1,459)
36093Elmore County, Alabama11,410 (±1,096)
36101Montgomery County, Alabama51 (±3)
36104Montgomery County, Alabama10,535 (±877)
36105Montgomery County, Alabama9,207 (±1,272)
36106Montgomery County, Alabama14,065 (±1,054)
36107Montgomery County, Alabama8,001 (±927)
36108Montgomery County, Alabama14,766 (±1,350)
36109Montgomery County, Alabama23,581 (±1,561)
36110Montgomery County, Alabama12,102 (±1,495)
36111Montgomery County, Alabama11,938 (±1,264)
36112Montgomery County, Alabama633 (±71)
36113Montgomery County, Alabama940 (±265)
36114Montgomery County, Alabama0 (±13)
36115Montgomery County, Alabama1,255 (±296)
36116Montgomery County, Alabama45,250 (±2,278)
36117Montgomery County, Alabama53,172 (±2,289)
36130Montgomery County, Alabama0 (±13)
36201Calhoun County, Alabama16,993 (±1,414)
36203Calhoun County, Alabama18,919 (±811)
36205Calhoun County, Alabama1,159 (±254)
36206Calhoun County, Alabama11,172 (±1,403)
36207Calhoun County, Alabama19,220 (±1,128)
36250Calhoun County, Alabama4,353 (±643)
36251Clay County, Alabama5,302 (±577)
36255Clay County, Alabama992 (±308)
36256Tallapoosa County, Alabama1,515 (±294)
36258Cleburne County, Alabama1,777 (±537)
36260Talladega County, Alabama4,626 (±757)
36262Cleburne County, Alabama1,886 (±459)
36263Randolph County, Alabama619 (±269)
36264Cleburne County, Alabama8,025 (±526)
36265Calhoun County, Alabama22,452 (±1,133)
36266Clay County, Alabama6,028 (±819)
36267Clay County, Alabama226 (±297)
36268Talladega County, Alabama5,939 (±902)
36269Cleburne County, Alabama1,443 (±371)
36271Calhoun County, Alabama6,063 (±999)
36272Cherokee County, Alabama12,954 (±921)
36273Cleburne County, Alabama3,526 (±502)
36274Randolph County, Alabama9,968 (±591)
36276Randolph County, Alabama2,407 (±415)
36277Calhoun County, Alabama4,918 (±455)
36278Randolph County, Alabama4,299 (±536)
36279Calhoun County, Alabama3,071 (±695)
36280Randolph County, Alabama4,576 (±743)
36301Houston County, Alabama39,452 (±1,143)
36303Houston County, Alabama30,173 (±885)
36305Houston County, Alabama17,610 (±858)
36310Henry County, Alabama6,201 (±469)
36311Dale County, Alabama3,048 (±539)
36312Houston County, Alabama6,249 (±424)
36313Geneva County, Alabama172 (±132)
36314Geneva County, Alabama666 (±389)
36316Geneva County, Alabama2,071 (±439)
36317Henry County, Alabama1,040 (±343)
36318Geneva County, Alabama1,213 (±253)
36319Henry County, Alabama2,477 (±507)
36320Houston County, Alabama3,151 (±335)
36321Houston County, Alabama2,141 (±308)
36322Dale County, Alabama7,959 (±471)
36323Coffee County, Alabama7,967 (±403)
36330Coffee County, Alabama39,557 (±834)
36340Geneva County, Alabama5,307 (±654)
36343Houston County, Alabama1,496 (±260)
36344Geneva County, Alabama5,405 (±528)
36345Henry County, Alabama8,689 (±574)
36346Coffee County, Alabama1,483 (±194)
36350Dale County, Alabama7,659 (±681)
36351Coffee County, Alabama4,029 (±348)
36352Houston County, Alabama5,617 (±630)
36353Henry County, Alabama2,158 (±339)
36360Dale County, Alabama19,060 (±663)
36362Dale County, Alabama4,705 (±482)
36370Houston County, Alabama894 (±161)
36371Dale County, Alabama430 (±108)
36373Henry County, Alabama493 (±192)
36374Dale County, Alabama702 (±246)
36375Geneva County, Alabama7,884 (±733)
36376Houston County, Alabama2,088 (±325)
36401Conecuh County, Alabama7,342 (±395)
36420Covington County, Alabama10,463 (±772)
36421Covington County, Alabama9,799 (±827)
36425Monroe County, Alabama668 (±212)
36426Escambia County, Alabama16,407 (±992)
36432Conecuh County, Alabama1,940 (±416)
36435Wilcox County, Alabama581 (±232)
36436Clarke County, Alabama564 (±305)
36439Monroe County, Alabama140 (±87)
36441Escambia County, Alabama3,645 (±673)
36442Covington County, Alabama3,560 (±488)
36444Monroe County, Alabama666 (±285)
36445Monroe County, Alabama5,146 (±564)
36446Clarke County, Alabama459 (±219)
36451Clarke County, Alabama4,842 (±570)
36453Coffee County, Alabama2,665 (±409)
36454Conecuh County, Alabama7 (±11)
36455Covington County, Alabama343 (±182)
36456Conecuh County, Alabama1,491 (±311)
36460Monroe County, Alabama9,640 (±528)
36467Covington County, Alabama9,575 (±396)
36470Monroe County, Alabama0 (±13)
36471Monroe County, Alabama497 (±176)
36473Conecuh County, Alabama95 (±66)
36474Covington County, Alabama2,713 (±511)
36475Conecuh County, Alabama1,866 (±420)
36476Covington County, Alabama49 (±45)
36477Geneva County, Alabama4,610 (±430)
36480Monroe County, Alabama1,293 (±313)
36481Monroe County, Alabama143 (±81)
36482Clarke County, Alabama566 (±260)
36483Covington County, Alabama555 (±182)
36502Escambia County, Alabama15,558 (±1,061)
36503Escambia County, Alabama1,002 (±628)
36505Mobile County, Alabama762 (±245)
36507Baldwin County, Alabama20,641 (±1,921)
36509Mobile County, Alabama1,233 (±358)
36511Baldwin County, Alabama769 (±418)
36512Mobile County, Alabama7 (±12)
36513Washington County, Alabama521 (±346)
36518Washington County, Alabama2,109 (±364)
36521Mobile County, Alabama5,536 (±925)
36522Mobile County, Alabama7,116 (±666)
36523Mobile County, Alabama2,972 (±722)
36524Clarke County, Alabama1,088 (±327)
36525Mobile County, Alabama1,945 (±372)
36526Baldwin County, Alabama36,484 (±1,495)
36527Baldwin County, Alabama21,765 (±2,012)
36528Mobile County, Alabama1,852 (±414)
36529Washington County, Alabama310 (±174)
36530Baldwin County, Alabama7,409 (±768)
36532Baldwin County, Alabama38,108 (±1,792)
36535Baldwin County, Alabama40,628 (±2,387)
36538Washington County, Alabama290 (±235)
36539Washington County, Alabama453 (±180)
36540Clarke County, Alabama872 (±382)
36541Mobile County, Alabama15,590 (±1,922)
36542Baldwin County, Alabama18,906 (±797)
36543Escambia County, Alabama7 (±14)
36544Mobile County, Alabama10,521 (±1,122)
36545Clarke County, Alabama8,673 (±620)
36547Baldwin County, Alabama0 (±13)
36548Washington County, Alabama1,183 (±350)
36549Baldwin County, Alabama5,622 (±860)
36550Baldwin County, Alabama592 (±381)
36551Baldwin County, Alabama12,458 (±2,109)
36553Washington County, Alabama3,422 (±483)
36555Baldwin County, Alabama1,099 (±381)
36556Washington County, Alabama0 (±13)
36558Washington County, Alabama4,236 (±535)
36559Baldwin County, Alabama221 (±277)
36560Mobile County, Alabama2,858 (±656)
36561Baldwin County, Alabama9,528 (±259)
36562Baldwin County, Alabama1,632 (±521)
36564Baldwin County, Alabama0 (±13)
36567Baldwin County, Alabama16,095 (±1,590)
36568Mobile County, Alabama213 (±261)
36569Washington County, Alabama637 (±208)
36571Mobile County, Alabama17,143 (±402)
36572Mobile County, Alabama6,922 (±124)
36574Baldwin County, Alabama1,254 (±445)
36575Mobile County, Alabama23,481 (±2,000)
36576Baldwin County, Alabama4,492 (±635)
36578Baldwin County, Alabama1,079 (±528)
36579Baldwin County, Alabama1,583 (±555)
36580Baldwin County, Alabama6,638 (±1,172)
36581Washington County, Alabama161 (±112)
36582Mobile County, Alabama23,705 (±1,510)
36583Washington County, Alabama678 (±250)
36584Washington County, Alabama566 (±168)
36585Washington County, Alabama681 (±381)
36587Mobile County, Alabama12,013 (±1,820)
36602Mobile County, Alabama1,043 (±174)
36603Mobile County, Alabama7,760 (±868)
36604Mobile County, Alabama8,836 (±803)
36605Mobile County, Alabama25,104 (±1,603)
36606Mobile County, Alabama18,728 (±1,428)
36607Mobile County, Alabama5,393 (±722)
36608Mobile County, Alabama38,890 (±2,016)
36609Mobile County, Alabama23,820 (±1,354)
36610Mobile County, Alabama9,877 (±1,018)
36611Mobile County, Alabama6,332 (±36)
36612Mobile County, Alabama3,274 (±657)
36613Mobile County, Alabama12,234 (±1,389)
36615Mobile County, Alabama0 (±13)
36617Mobile County, Alabama11,128 (±899)
36618Mobile County, Alabama17,892 (±1,602)
36619Mobile County, Alabama14,697 (±1,276)
36652Mobile County, Alabama53 (±68)
36663Mobile County, Alabama187 (±9)
36688Mobile County, Alabama2,471 (±136)
36693Mobile County, Alabama18,726 (±1,361)
36695Mobile County, Alabama52,690 (±2,990)
36701Dallas County, Alabama22,183 (±1,086)
36703Dallas County, Alabama9,125 (±980)
36720Wilcox County, Alabama693 (±334)
36722Wilcox County, Alabama89 (±89)
36723Wilcox County, Alabama239 (±183)
36726Wilcox County, Alabama4,549 (±501)
36727Clarke County, Alabama231 (±134)
36728Wilcox County, Alabama998 (±431)
36732Marengo County, Alabama8,387 (±466)
36736Marengo County, Alabama1,559 (±383)
36738Marengo County, Alabama747 (±336)
36740Greene County, Alabama936 (±327)
36741Wilcox County, Alabama0 (±13)
36742Marengo County, Alabama2,656 (±709)
36744Hale County, Alabama5,491 (±632)
36748Marengo County, Alabama2,522 (±451)
36749Autauga County, Alabama864 (±346)
36750Chilton County, Alabama3,161 (±591)
36751Clarke County, Alabama935 (±427)
36752Lowndes County, Alabama896 (±253)
36753Wilcox County, Alabama0 (±13)
36754Marengo County, Alabama287 (±198)
36756Perry County, Alabama5,288 (±464)
36758Chilton County, Alabama1,484 (±725)
36759Dallas County, Alabama1,166 (±285)
36761Dallas County, Alabama869 (±251)
36763Marengo County, Alabama116 (±71)
36764Marengo County, Alabama0 (±13)
36765Perry County, Alabama567 (±216)
36766Wilcox County, Alabama3 (±5)
36767Dallas County, Alabama1,673 (±726)
36768Wilcox County, Alabama671 (±269)
36769Wilcox County, Alabama2,071 (±477)
36773Dallas County, Alabama427 (±193)
36775Dallas County, Alabama991 (±293)
36776Hale County, Alabama1,419 (±420)
36782Marengo County, Alabama1,850 (±388)
36783Marengo County, Alabama671 (±228)
36784Clarke County, Alabama5,835 (±404)
36785Lowndes County, Alabama1,139 (±290)
36786Perry County, Alabama2,216 (±446)
36790Chilton County, Alabama261 (±207)
36792Bibb County, Alabama674 (±299)
36793Bibb County, Alabama660 (±326)
36801Lee County, Alabama25,438 (±1,068)
36804Lee County, Alabama20,535 (±1,600)
36830Lee County, Alabama49,292 (±1,918)
36832Lee County, Alabama30,959 (±2,004)
36849Lee County, Alabama5,241 (±452)
36850Tallapoosa County, Alabama2,557 (±425)
36851Russell County, Alabama0 (±13)
36852Chambers County, Alabama2,308 (±415)
36853Tallapoosa County, Alabama9,541 (±730)
36854Chambers County, Alabama16,537 (±931)
36855Chambers County, Alabama1,460 (±432)
36856Russell County, Alabama8,716 (±969)
36858Russell County, Alabama303 (±128)
36860Russell County, Alabama1,486 (±426)
36861Tallapoosa County, Alabama2,853 (±479)
36862Chambers County, Alabama5,915 (±559)
36863Chambers County, Alabama11,919 (±629)
36865Lee County, Alabama22 (±24)
36866Macon County, Alabama3,898 (±784)
36867Russell County, Alabama22,821 (±1,094)
36869Russell County, Alabama21,518 (±1,461)
36870Lee County, Alabama17,951 (±1,253)
36871Russell County, Alabama547 (±222)
36874Lee County, Alabama9,096 (±977)
36875Russell County, Alabama4,017 (±593)
36877Lee County, Alabama14,134 (±1,309)
36879Chambers County, Alabama2,826 (±535)
36901Sumter County, Alabama112 (±89)
36904Choctaw County, Alabama4,275 (±489)
36907Sumter County, Alabama1,618 (±452)
36908Choctaw County, Alabama1,795 (±342)
36910Choctaw County, Alabama50 (±38)
36912Choctaw County, Alabama1,219 (±211)
36913Choctaw County, Alabama33 (±52)
36915Choctaw County, Alabama779 (±236)
36916Choctaw County, Alabama652 (±226)
36919Choctaw County, Alabama1,878 (±320)
36921Choctaw County, Alabama1,072 (±246)
36922Choctaw County, Alabama296 (±140)
36925Sumter County, Alabama2,383 (±459)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=AL" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=AL" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data