State index

Tennessee: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 95 counties or county equivalents and 638 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Tennessee (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (95)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Anderson County, Tennessee4700179,153
Bedford County, Tennessee4700352,237
Benton County, Tennessee4700516,006
Bledsoe County, Tennessee4700715,032
Blount County, Tennessee47009139,333
Bradley County, Tennessee47011111,065
Campbell County, Tennessee4701339,761
Cannon County, Tennessee4701514,818
Carroll County, Tennessee4701728,641
Carter County, Tennessee4701956,712
Cheatham County, Tennessee4702141,829
Chester County, Tennessee4702317,611
Claiborne County, Tennessee4702532,466
Clay County, Tennessee470277,670
Cocke County, Tennessee4702936,813
Coffee County, Tennessee4703159,710
Crockett County, Tennessee4703313,944
Cumberland County, Tennessee4703563,553
Davidson County, Tennessee47037715,388
Decatur County, Tennessee4703911,579
DeKalb County, Tennessee4704120,959
Dickson County, Tennessee4704355,983
Dyer County, Tennessee4704536,508
Fayette County, Tennessee4704743,267
Fentress County, Tennessee4704919,309
Franklin County, Tennessee4705143,990
Gibson County, Tennessee4705350,869
Giles County, Tennessee4705530,620
Grainger County, Tennessee4705724,266
Greene County, Tennessee4705971,628
Grundy County, Tennessee4706113,819
Hamblen County, Tennessee4706365,669
Hamilton County, Tennessee47065376,192
Hancock County, Tennessee470676,852
Hardeman County, Tennessee4706925,433
Hardin County, Tennessee4707127,249
Hawkins County, Tennessee4707357,964
Haywood County, Tennessee4707517,475
Henderson County, Tennessee4707727,980
Henry County, Tennessee4707932,412
Hickman County, Tennessee4708125,436
Houston County, Tennessee470838,353
Humphreys County, Tennessee4708519,214
Jackson County, Tennessee4708712,029
Jefferson County, Tennessee4708956,864
Johnson County, Tennessee4709118,196
Knox County, Tennessee47093494,148
Lake County, Tennessee470956,579
Lauderdale County, Tennessee4709724,784
Lawrence County, Tennessee4709945,385
Lewis County, Tennessee4710112,992
Lincoln County, Tennessee4710335,946
Loudon County, Tennessee4710558,580
McMinn County, Tennessee4710754,884
McNairy County, Tennessee4710925,970
Macon County, Tennessee4711126,240
Madison County, Tennessee4711399,295
Marion County, Tennessee4711529,250
Marshall County, Tennessee4711736,049
Maury County, Tennessee47119107,791
Meigs County, Tennessee4712113,343
Monroe County, Tennessee4712347,695
Montgomery County, Tennessee47125234,153
Moore County, Tennessee471276,674
Morgan County, Tennessee4712921,361
Obion County, Tennessee4713130,453
Overton County, Tennessee4713323,065
Perry County, Tennessee471358,697
Pickett County, Tennessee471375,079
Polk County, Tennessee4713917,898
Putnam County, Tennessee4714182,558
Rhea County, Tennessee4714333,992
Roane County, Tennessee4714555,208
Robertson County, Tennessee4714775,539
Rutherford County, Tennessee47149360,646
Scott County, Tennessee4715122,113
Sequatchie County, Tennessee4715316,809
Sevier County, Tennessee4715599,652
Shelby County, Tennessee47157919,173
Smith County, Tennessee4715920,389
Stewart County, Tennessee4716114,027
Sullivan County, Tennessee47163160,624
Sumner County, Tennessee47165204,424
Tipton County, Tennessee4716761,553
Trousdale County, Tennessee4716911,957
Unicoi County, Tennessee4717117,756
Union County, Tennessee4717320,431
Van Buren County, Tennessee471756,437
Warren County, Tennessee4717742,166
Washington County, Tennessee47179136,261
Wayne County, Tennessee4718116,168
Weakley County, Tennessee4718333,016
White County, Tennessee4718528,160
Williamson County, Tennessee47187260,351
Wilson County, Tennessee47189158,805

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (638)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
37010Robertson County, Tennessee5,435 (±817)
37012DeKalb County, Tennessee2,118 (±450)
37013Davidson County, Tennessee105,212 (±4,103)
37014Williamson County, Tennessee3,227 (±829)
37015Cheatham County, Tennessee18,988 (±1,137)
37016Wilson County, Tennessee900 (±323)
37018Coffee County, Tennessee2,501 (±549)
37019Marshall County, Tennessee455 (±173)
37020Bedford County, Tennessee5,000 (±603)
37022Sumner County, Tennessee5,728 (±910)
37023Stewart County, Tennessee1,677 (±447)
37025Hickman County, Tennessee6,854 (±931)
37026Cannon County, Tennessee2,054 (±345)
37027Williamson County, Tennessee61,630 (±1,451)
37028Stewart County, Tennessee615 (±215)
37029Dickson County, Tennessee6,405 (±867)
37030Smith County, Tennessee8,183 (±725)
37031Sumner County, Tennessee3,926 (±537)
37032Robertson County, Tennessee5,453 (±872)
37033Hickman County, Tennessee8,249 (±637)
37034Marshall County, Tennessee8,867 (±762)
37035Cheatham County, Tennessee4,181 (±687)
37036Dickson County, Tennessee7,205 (±752)
37037Rutherford County, Tennessee9,855 (±1,310)
37040Montgomery County, Tennessee64,977 (±2,529)
37042Montgomery County, Tennessee87,652 (±2,759)
37043Montgomery County, Tennessee58,742 (±2,425)
37046Williamson County, Tennessee7,310 (±913)
37047Marshall County, Tennessee2,834 (±601)
37048Sumner County, Tennessee6,380 (±715)
37049Robertson County, Tennessee4,160 (±638)
37050Stewart County, Tennessee1,815 (±455)
37051Dickson County, Tennessee3,765 (±753)
37052Montgomery County, Tennessee1,659 (±614)
37055Dickson County, Tennessee29,035 (±1,151)
37057Trousdale County, Tennessee1,016 (±364)
37058Stewart County, Tennessee7,623 (±499)
37059DeKalb County, Tennessee1,590 (±542)
37060Rutherford County, Tennessee3,396 (±495)
37061Houston County, Tennessee5,382 (±531)
37062Williamson County, Tennessee13,851 (±816)
37064Williamson County, Tennessee67,513 (±2,202)
37066Sumner County, Tennessee64,650 (±1,566)
37067Williamson County, Tennessee31,556 (±1,984)
37069Williamson County, Tennessee20,209 (±1,133)
37072Davidson County, Tennessee32,208 (±1,149)
37073Robertson County, Tennessee14,995 (±885)
37074Trousdale County, Tennessee10,932 (±610)
37075Sumner County, Tennessee73,522 (±1,300)
37076Davidson County, Tennessee39,017 (±2,702)
37078Humphreys County, Tennessee974 (±235)
37079Stewart County, Tennessee2,960 (±426)
37080Davidson County, Tennessee6,844 (±729)
37082Cheatham County, Tennessee5,517 (±487)
37083Macon County, Tennessee17,364 (±805)
37085Rutherford County, Tennessee5,853 (±1,014)
37086Rutherford County, Tennessee38,872 (±525)
37087Wilson County, Tennessee56,655 (±1,884)
37090Wilson County, Tennessee19,774 (±1,353)
37091Marshall County, Tennessee24,747 (±1,191)
37095DeKalb County, Tennessee1,697 (±430)
37096Perry County, Tennessee6,004 (±454)
37097Perry County, Tennessee2,473 (±446)
37098Hickman County, Tennessee6,046 (±773)
37101Humphreys County, Tennessee6,484 (±590)
37110Warren County, Tennessee34,296 (±930)
37115Davidson County, Tennessee40,615 (±2,267)
37118Rutherford County, Tennessee1,094 (±370)
37122Wilson County, Tennessee68,492 (±1,673)
37127Rutherford County, Tennessee21,499 (±1,883)
37128Rutherford County, Tennessee79,268 (±3,259)
37129Rutherford County, Tennessee63,652 (±3,035)
37130Rutherford County, Tennessee58,064 (±2,710)
37132Rutherford County, Tennessee2,704 (±42)
37134Humphreys County, Tennessee3,231 (±390)
37135Williamson County, Tennessee24,409 (±1,605)
37137Hickman County, Tennessee2,090 (±391)
37138Davidson County, Tennessee22,575 (±1,352)
37140Hickman County, Tennessee1,494 (±231)
37141Robertson County, Tennessee1,618 (±338)
37142Montgomery County, Tennessee1,506 (±314)
37143Cheatham County, Tennessee4,214 (±604)
37144Lincoln County, Tennessee2,892 (±398)
37145Smith County, Tennessee2,442 (±390)
37146Robertson County, Tennessee7,598 (±583)
37148Sumner County, Tennessee26,274 (±1,051)
37149Rutherford County, Tennessee2,602 (±717)
37150Macon County, Tennessee4,476 (±606)
37151Smith County, Tennessee457 (±240)
37153Rutherford County, Tennessee5,682 (±806)
37160Bedford County, Tennessee38,148 (±1,124)
37165Dickson County, Tennessee35 (±25)
37166DeKalb County, Tennessee15,731 (±948)
37167Rutherford County, Tennessee66,504 (±1,576)
37171Montgomery County, Tennessee1,402 (±610)
37172Robertson County, Tennessee31,263 (±1,270)
37174Maury County, Tennessee53,900 (±1,882)
37175Houston County, Tennessee953 (±360)
37178Houston County, Tennessee1,994 (±306)
37179Williamson County, Tennessee18,043 (±1,771)
37180Bedford County, Tennessee3,397 (±564)
37181Dickson County, Tennessee1,886 (±412)
37183Bedford County, Tennessee3,523 (±542)
37184Wilson County, Tennessee7,289 (±1,242)
37185Humphreys County, Tennessee9,072 (±591)
37186Sumner County, Tennessee10,709 (±969)
37187Dickson County, Tennessee7,988 (±605)
37188Robertson County, Tennessee18,241 (±837)
37189Davidson County, Tennessee3,442 (±855)
37190Cannon County, Tennessee9,525 (±622)
37191Montgomery County, Tennessee3,860 (±626)
37201Davidson County, Tennessee1,467 (±348)
37203Davidson County, Tennessee21,442 (±1,423)
37204Davidson County, Tennessee16,469 (±1,134)
37205Davidson County, Tennessee24,823 (±1,284)
37206Davidson County, Tennessee28,545 (±1,968)
37207Davidson County, Tennessee41,366 (±2,521)
37208Davidson County, Tennessee20,889 (±1,249)
37209Davidson County, Tennessee37,817 (±2,030)
37210Davidson County, Tennessee17,725 (±1,482)
37211Davidson County, Tennessee76,573 (±3,038)
37212Davidson County, Tennessee20,592 (±1,171)
37213Davidson County, Tennessee25 (±6)
37214Davidson County, Tennessee29,805 (±1,832)
37215Davidson County, Tennessee22,018 (±1,216)
37216Davidson County, Tennessee19,038 (±1,361)
37217Davidson County, Tennessee31,869 (±2,342)
37218Davidson County, Tennessee15,292 (±1,248)
37219Davidson County, Tennessee2,398 (±550)
37220Davidson County, Tennessee5,265 (±650)
37221Davidson County, Tennessee41,935 (±2,135)
37228Davidson County, Tennessee2,585 (±536)
37232Davidson County, Tennessee0 (±14)
37238Davidson County, Tennessee0 (±14)
37301Grundy County, Tennessee1,528 (±264)
37302Hamilton County, Tennessee5,082 (±890)
37303McMinn County, Tennessee25,688 (±1,057)
37305Grundy County, Tennessee1,019 (±247)
37306Franklin County, Tennessee1,919 (±386)
37307Polk County, Tennessee5,302 (±705)
37308Hamilton County, Tennessee3,188 (±638)
37309McMinn County, Tennessee2,136 (±398)
37310Bradley County, Tennessee4,370 (±674)
37311Bradley County, Tennessee30,720 (±1,832)
37312Bradley County, Tennessee36,669 (±1,661)
37313Grundy County, Tennessee1,590 (±355)
37315Hamilton County, Tennessee1,825 (±53)
37316Polk County, Tennessee0 (±14)
37317Polk County, Tennessee2,582 (±370)
37318Franklin County, Tennessee2,103 (±404)
37321Rhea County, Tennessee21,084 (±787)
37322Meigs County, Tennessee9,101 (±731)
37323Bradley County, Tennessee31,948 (±1,620)
37324Franklin County, Tennessee5,628 (±683)
37325Polk County, Tennessee2,007 (±372)
37326Polk County, Tennessee411 (±182)
37327Sequatchie County, Tennessee13,480 (±611)
37328Lincoln County, Tennessee1,930 (±628)
37329McMinn County, Tennessee6,591 (±760)
37330Franklin County, Tennessee7,204 (±873)
37331McMinn County, Tennessee7,613 (±569)
37332Rhea County, Tennessee1,724 (±485)
37333Polk County, Tennessee513 (±166)
37334Lincoln County, Tennessee23,790 (±785)
37335Lincoln County, Tennessee2,527 (±569)
37336Hamilton County, Tennessee4,483 (±760)
37337Rhea County, Tennessee1,241 (±395)
37338Bledsoe County, Tennessee3,309 (±700)
37339Grundy County, Tennessee1,319 (±303)
37340Marion County, Tennessee288 (±166)
37341Hamilton County, Tennessee15,591 (±1,394)
37342Coffee County, Tennessee3,863 (±750)
37343Hamilton County, Tennessee45,101 (±1,875)
37345Franklin County, Tennessee2,659 (±412)
37347Marion County, Tennessee8,607 (±602)
37348Lincoln County, Tennessee1,044 (±367)
37350Hamilton County, Tennessee2,111 (±218)
37351Hamilton County, Tennessee281 (±116)
37352Moore County, Tennessee3,166 (±463)
37353Bradley County, Tennessee5,330 (±828)
37354Monroe County, Tennessee17,356 (±1,071)
37355Coffee County, Tennessee29,805 (±952)
37356Marion County, Tennessee2,679 (±477)
37357Warren County, Tennessee6,210 (±874)
37359Lincoln County, Tennessee1,062 (±254)
37360Bedford County, Tennessee1,719 (±362)
37361Polk County, Tennessee2,166 (±599)
37362Polk County, Tennessee3,430 (±702)
37363Hamilton County, Tennessee42,093 (±2,144)
37365Grundy County, Tennessee1,678 (±388)
37366Grundy County, Tennessee1,216 (±303)
37367Bledsoe County, Tennessee11,169 (±681)
37369Polk County, Tennessee713 (±253)
37370McMinn County, Tennessee5,414 (±1,093)
37373Hamilton County, Tennessee3,273 (±650)
37374Marion County, Tennessee1,497 (±340)
37375Franklin County, Tennessee3,866 (±431)
37376Franklin County, Tennessee361 (±200)
37377Hamilton County, Tennessee17,188 (±663)
37379Hamilton County, Tennessee29,430 (±1,531)
37380Marion County, Tennessee6,688 (±650)
37381Rhea County, Tennessee10,711 (±863)
37383Franklin County, Tennessee344 (±143)
37385Monroe County, Tennessee9,015 (±798)
37387Grundy County, Tennessee3,674 (±450)
37388Coffee County, Tennessee27,939 (±1,089)
37391Polk County, Tennessee1,530 (±347)
37394Warren County, Tennessee114 (±71)
37396Marion County, Tennessee44 (±41)
37397Marion County, Tennessee10,488 (±853)
37398Franklin County, Tennessee15,755 (±820)
37402Hamilton County, Tennessee3,953 (±539)
37403Hamilton County, Tennessee6,413 (±630)
37404Hamilton County, Tennessee14,737 (±1,175)
37405Marion County, Tennessee18,109 (±1,193)
37406Hamilton County, Tennessee13,364 (±1,188)
37407Hamilton County, Tennessee9,156 (±1,218)
37408Hamilton County, Tennessee3,502 (±443)
37409Hamilton County, Tennessee3,357 (±586)
37410Hamilton County, Tennessee4,129 (±723)
37411Hamilton County, Tennessee18,997 (±1,449)
37412Hamilton County, Tennessee21,864 (±204)
37415Hamilton County, Tennessee24,181 (±1,179)
37416Hamilton County, Tennessee13,919 (±1,262)
37419Marion County, Tennessee5,980 (±746)
37421Hamilton County, Tennessee52,985 (±2,162)
37450Hamilton County, Tennessee0 (±14)
37601Washington County, Tennessee38,008 (±1,633)
37604Washington County, Tennessee39,097 (±1,728)
37614Washington County, Tennessee2,767 (±54)
37615Washington County, Tennessee22,821 (±1,483)
37616Greene County, Tennessee5,762 (±1,081)
37617Sullivan County, Tennessee14,744 (±1,314)
37618Sullivan County, Tennessee12,548 (±1,002)
37620Sullivan County, Tennessee38,494 (±1,222)
37640Johnson County, Tennessee3,851 (±488)
37641Greene County, Tennessee9,733 (±1,156)
37642Hawkins County, Tennessee15,011 (±824)
37643Carter County, Tennessee34,120 (±1,051)
37645Hawkins County, Tennessee5,472 (±54)
37650Unicoi County, Tennessee12,774 (±1,087)
37656Washington County, Tennessee3,849 (±784)
37657Unicoi County, Tennessee1,060 (±421)
37658Carter County, Tennessee3,854 (±573)
37659Washington County, Tennessee29,080 (±1,580)
37660Sullivan County, Tennessee40,996 (±1,738)
37663Sullivan County, Tennessee14,230 (±1,033)
37664Sullivan County, Tennessee28,267 (±1,126)
37665Sullivan County, Tennessee4,741 (±709)
37680Johnson County, Tennessee897 (±337)
37681Washington County, Tennessee5,723 (±1,071)
37682Carter County, Tennessee591 (±68)
37683Johnson County, Tennessee12,943 (±570)
37686Sullivan County, Tennessee9,495 (±1,407)
37687Carter County, Tennessee4,493 (±701)
37688Johnson County, Tennessee1,138 (±189)
37690Washington County, Tennessee4,722 (±779)
37691Johnson County, Tennessee475 (±209)
37692Unicoi County, Tennessee4,766 (±315)
37694Carter County, Tennessee1,729 (±309)
37701Blount County, Tennessee10,247 (±641)
37705Anderson County, Tennessee5,239 (±891)
37708Grainger County, Tennessee6,512 (±540)
37709Grainger County, Tennessee4,177 (±543)
37710Anderson County, Tennessee1,083 (±354)
37711Hawkins County, Tennessee5,644 (±843)
37713Cocke County, Tennessee1,425 (±486)
37714Campbell County, Tennessee4,421 (±545)
37715Claiborne County, Tennessee806 (±246)
37716Anderson County, Tennessee27,425 (±1,217)
37719Morgan County, Tennessee45 (±65)
37721Knox County, Tennessee14,306 (±1,164)
37722Cocke County, Tennessee6,708 (±1,080)
37723Cumberland County, Tennessee1,420 (±384)
37724Claiborne County, Tennessee2,214 (±383)
37725Jefferson County, Tennessee18,301 (±1,115)
37726Morgan County, Tennessee2,556 (±684)
37727Cocke County, Tennessee1,936 (±265)
37729Campbell County, Tennessee1,279 (±607)
37730Claiborne County, Tennessee33 (±31)
37731Hawkins County, Tennessee564 (±324)
37732Scott County, Tennessee0 (±14)
37733Morgan County, Tennessee0 (±14)
37737Blount County, Tennessee7,081 (±866)
37738Sevier County, Tennessee4,952 (±453)
37742Loudon County, Tennessee7,046 (±1,054)
37743Greene County, Tennessee24,548 (±1,492)
37745Greene County, Tennessee21,090 (±1,686)
37748Roane County, Tennessee17,575 (±1,015)
37752Claiborne County, Tennessee6,185 (±359)
37753Cocke County, Tennessee917 (±358)
37754Anderson County, Tennessee4,211 (±790)
37755Scott County, Tennessee3,404 (±689)
37756Scott County, Tennessee2,881 (±380)
37757Campbell County, Tennessee10,100 (±788)
37760Jefferson County, Tennessee13,253 (±759)
37762Campbell County, Tennessee2,536 (±322)
37763Roane County, Tennessee16,984 (±1,123)
37764Sevier County, Tennessee12,562 (±1,274)
37765Hancock County, Tennessee370 (±166)
37766Campbell County, Tennessee18,554 (±992)
37769Anderson County, Tennessee5,848 (±501)
37770Morgan County, Tennessee2,756 (±527)
37771Loudon County, Tennessee18,042 (±1,032)
37772Loudon County, Tennessee14,646 (±903)
37774Loudon County, Tennessee21,784 (±1,214)
37777Blount County, Tennessee12,877 (±1,215)
37779Union County, Tennessee3,649 (±500)
37801Blount County, Tennessee28,090 (±1,886)
37803Blount County, Tennessee33,822 (±1,518)
37804Blount County, Tennessee27,382 (±1,705)
37806Knox County, Tennessee3,674 (±641)
37807Union County, Tennessee11,069 (±778)
37809Greene County, Tennessee2,181 (±628)
37810Greene County, Tennessee1,823 (±554)
37811Hawkins County, Tennessee3,931 (±689)
37813Hamblen County, Tennessee18,288 (±1,542)
37814Hamblen County, Tennessee35,239 (±1,528)
37818Greene County, Tennessee5,774 (±752)
37819Campbell County, Tennessee475 (±165)
37820Jefferson County, Tennessee8,327 (±709)
37821Cocke County, Tennessee22,909 (±1,061)
37825Claiborne County, Tennessee8,409 (±759)
37826McMinn County, Tennessee3,449 (±482)
37828Anderson County, Tennessee1,371 (±307)
37829Morgan County, Tennessee1,977 (±512)
37830Anderson County, Tennessee33,038 (±162)
37840Morgan County, Tennessee10,004 (±1,222)
37841Scott County, Tennessee10,199 (±681)
37843Cocke County, Tennessee4,426 (±570)
37845Morgan County, Tennessee171 (±145)
37846Loudon County, Tennessee4,579 (±735)
37847Campbell County, Tennessee2,513 (±507)
37848Grainger County, Tennessee145 (±104)
37849Knox County, Tennessee29,375 (±1,974)
37851Claiborne County, Tennessee0 (±14)
37852Scott County, Tennessee2,733 (±448)
37853Blount County, Tennessee3,365 (±518)
37854Roane County, Tennessee12,478 (±998)
37857Hawkins County, Tennessee21,657 (±1,381)
37860Hamblen County, Tennessee3,700 (±777)
37861Grainger County, Tennessee8,608 (±732)
37862Sevier County, Tennessee21,767 (±1,246)
37863Sevier County, Tennessee6,617 (±261)
37865Sevier County, Tennessee25,074 (±1,952)
37866Union County, Tennessee2,468 (±533)
37869Hancock County, Tennessee5,271 (±369)
37870Claiborne County, Tennessee4,385 (±633)
37871Knox County, Tennessee9,926 (±907)
37872Morgan County, Tennessee2,346 (±379)
37873Hawkins County, Tennessee3,960 (±567)
37874Monroe County, Tennessee16,567 (±1,361)
37876Sevier County, Tennessee33,561 (±2,047)
37877Jefferson County, Tennessee9,185 (±914)
37878Blount County, Tennessee761 (±316)
37879Claiborne County, Tennessee11,854 (±895)
37880Meigs County, Tennessee3,599 (±568)
37881Grainger County, Tennessee1,677 (±353)
37882Blount County, Tennessee2,914 (±413)
37885Monroe County, Tennessee6,271 (±747)
37886Blount County, Tennessee3,670 (±681)
37887Morgan County, Tennessee6,555 (±586)
37888Grainger County, Tennessee3,432 (±579)
37890Jefferson County, Tennessee6,821 (±630)
37891Hamblen County, Tennessee3,671 (±666)
37892Scott County, Tennessee1,631 (±414)
37902Knox County, Tennessee2,412 (±360)
37909Knox County, Tennessee16,774 (±1,169)
37912Knox County, Tennessee21,505 (±1,587)
37914Knox County, Tennessee21,478 (±1,505)
37915Knox County, Tennessee5,991 (±885)
37916Knox County, Tennessee15,583 (±1,088)
37917Knox County, Tennessee24,615 (±1,342)
37918Knox County, Tennessee45,971 (±2,198)
37919Knox County, Tennessee31,754 (±1,727)
37920Knox County, Tennessee44,995 (±1,994)
37921Knox County, Tennessee28,717 (±1,777)
37922Knox County, Tennessee40,394 (±1,882)
37923Knox County, Tennessee30,131 (±2,138)
37924Knox County, Tennessee14,420 (±1,203)
37929Knox County, Tennessee0 (±14)
37931Knox County, Tennessee31,842 (±1,869)
37932Knox County, Tennessee25,424 (±1,523)
37934Knox County, Tennessee28,272 (±729)
37938Knox County, Tennessee17,437 (±1,359)
38001Crockett County, Tennessee4,156 (±422)
38002Shelby County, Tennessee43,882 (±1,467)
38004Tipton County, Tennessee12,001 (±616)
38006Haywood County, Tennessee5,303 (±608)
38007Dyer County, Tennessee0 (±14)
38008Hardeman County, Tennessee9,057 (±634)
38011Tipton County, Tennessee9,948 (±936)
38012Haywood County, Tennessee13,031 (±370)
38015Tipton County, Tennessee1,950 (±297)
38016Shelby County, Tennessee44,136 (±3,010)
38017Shelby County, Tennessee56,826 (±1,177)
38018Shelby County, Tennessee38,527 (±2,685)
38019Tipton County, Tennessee15,760 (±733)
38021Crockett County, Tennessee0 (±14)
38023Tipton County, Tennessee5,682 (±976)
38024Dyer County, Tennessee25,952 (±788)
38028Fayette County, Tennessee7,992 (±1,960)
38029Shelby County, Tennessee0 (±14)
38030Dyer County, Tennessee228 (±88)
38034Crockett County, Tennessee3,230 (±474)
38036Fayette County, Tennessee207 (±62)
38037Haywood County, Tennessee1,749 (±362)
38039Hardeman County, Tennessee1,305 (±360)
38040Lauderdale County, Tennessee4,416 (±431)
38041Lauderdale County, Tennessee4,161 (±361)
38042Hardeman County, Tennessee464 (±180)
38044Hardeman County, Tennessee791 (±317)
38046Fayette County, Tennessee11 (±10)
38047Dyer County, Tennessee205 (±221)
38049Fayette County, Tennessee3,957 (±507)
38050Crockett County, Tennessee402 (±199)
38052Hardeman County, Tennessee3,668 (±437)
38053Shelby County, Tennessee25,303 (±1,253)
38054Shelby County, Tennessee102 (±26)
38057Fayette County, Tennessee3,563 (±460)
38058Tipton County, Tennessee10,303 (±782)
38059Dyer County, Tennessee8,281 (±868)
38060Fayette County, Tennessee12,552 (±531)
38061McNairy County, Tennessee1,138 (±438)
38063Lauderdale County, Tennessee15,958 (±556)
38066Fayette County, Tennessee3,446 (±390)
38067Hardeman County, Tennessee1,830 (±393)
38068Fayette County, Tennessee10,427 (±761)
38069Haywood County, Tennessee3,015 (±500)
38070Dyer County, Tennessee141 (±108)
38075Hardeman County, Tennessee6,324 (±452)
38076Fayette County, Tennessee954 (±269)
38077Lake County, Tennessee0 (±14)
38079Lake County, Tennessee4,262 (±159)
38080Lake County, Tennessee2,506 (±207)
38103Shelby County, Tennessee14,534 (±979)
38104Shelby County, Tennessee22,634 (±1,279)
38105Shelby County, Tennessee5,534 (±532)
38106Shelby County, Tennessee20,962 (±1,880)
38107Shelby County, Tennessee13,912 (±1,126)
38108Shelby County, Tennessee17,562 (±1,898)
38109Shelby County, Tennessee42,452 (±2,736)
38111Shelby County, Tennessee41,934 (±2,897)
38112Shelby County, Tennessee16,809 (±1,707)
38113Shelby County, Tennessee0 (±14)
38114Shelby County, Tennessee20,298 (±1,802)
38115Shelby County, Tennessee38,491 (±2,221)
38116Shelby County, Tennessee40,061 (±2,298)
38117Shelby County, Tennessee25,776 (±1,385)
38118Shelby County, Tennessee39,107 (±3,335)
38119Shelby County, Tennessee23,464 (±1,756)
38120Shelby County, Tennessee13,309 (±1,164)
38122Shelby County, Tennessee26,021 (±1,751)
38125Shelby County, Tennessee43,071 (±2,638)
38126Shelby County, Tennessee5,946 (±746)
38127Shelby County, Tennessee39,541 (±2,636)
38128Shelby County, Tennessee42,162 (±2,407)
38131Shelby County, Tennessee0 (±14)
38132Shelby County, Tennessee30 (±6)
38133Shelby County, Tennessee21,278 (±1,585)
38134Shelby County, Tennessee43,947 (±2,901)
38135Shelby County, Tennessee30,317 (±2,564)
38138Shelby County, Tennessee25,167 (±1,087)
38139Shelby County, Tennessee16,466 (±1,127)
38141Shelby County, Tennessee23,952 (±2,487)
38152Shelby County, Tennessee438 (±330)
38201Carroll County, Tennessee10,472 (±698)
38220Carroll County, Tennessee1,720 (±307)
38221Benton County, Tennessee3,098 (±314)
38222Henry County, Tennessee2,092 (±317)
38224Henry County, Tennessee1,042 (±174)
38225Weakley County, Tennessee5,881 (±538)
38226Weakley County, Tennessee226 (±89)
38229Weakley County, Tennessee2,378 (±469)
38230Weakley County, Tennessee3,765 (±491)
38231Henry County, Tennessee1,929 (±352)
38232Obion County, Tennessee2,238 (±412)
38233Gibson County, Tennessee2,674 (±498)
38235Carroll County, Tennessee199 (±86)
38236Henry County, Tennessee1,127 (±325)
38237Weakley County, Tennessee15,627 (±529)
38240Obion County, Tennessee1,620 (±306)
38241Weakley County, Tennessee835 (±275)
38242Henry County, Tennessee19,293 (±676)
38251Henry County, Tennessee3,259 (±539)
38253Obion County, Tennessee917 (±243)
38254Obion County, Tennessee0 (±14)
38255Weakley County, Tennessee2,271 (±256)
38256Henry County, Tennessee3,248 (±514)
38257Obion County, Tennessee4,437 (±357)
38258Carroll County, Tennessee1,445 (±331)
38259Obion County, Tennessee672 (±214)
38260Obion County, Tennessee3,720 (±469)
38261Obion County, Tennessee16,385 (±503)
38301Madison County, Tennessee33,536 (±1,508)
38305Madison County, Tennessee53,488 (±1,676)
38310McNairy County, Tennessee6,556 (±682)
38311Decatur County, Tennessee724 (±279)
38313Madison County, Tennessee3,288 (±625)
38315McNairy County, Tennessee3,631 (±544)
38316Gibson County, Tennessee3,289 (±489)
38317Carroll County, Tennessee2,584 (±328)
38318Carroll County, Tennessee404 (±179)
38320Benton County, Tennessee10,430 (±419)
38321Carroll County, Tennessee2,397 (±474)
38326Hardin County, Tennessee2,366 (±463)
38327Hardin County, Tennessee693 (±253)
38328Henderson County, Tennessee858 (±347)
38329Decatur County, Tennessee3,166 (±367)
38330Gibson County, Tennessee3,793 (±538)
38332Chester County, Tennessee1,188 (±465)
38333Benton County, Tennessee262 (±147)
38334McNairy County, Tennessee2,004 (±367)
38337Crockett County, Tennessee1,379 (±307)
38338Gibson County, Tennessee54 (±42)
38339McNairy County, Tennessee503 (±140)
38340Chester County, Tennessee12,694 (±615)
38341Benton County, Tennessee2,578 (±315)
38342Carroll County, Tennessee1,183 (±228)
38343Gibson County, Tennessee15,837 (±809)
38344Carroll County, Tennessee8,931 (±679)
38345Henderson County, Tennessee1,423 (±544)
38347Chester County, Tennessee257 (±208)
38348Carroll County, Tennessee975 (±236)
38351Henderson County, Tennessee18,248 (±937)
38352Chester County, Tennessee722 (±360)
38355Madison County, Tennessee8,353 (±707)
38356Madison County, Tennessee2,387 (±484)
38357McNairy County, Tennessee3,516 (±696)
38358Gibson County, Tennessee12,874 (±722)
38359Hardin County, Tennessee307 (±137)
38361Hardin County, Tennessee1,092 (±444)
38362Madison County, Tennessee1,011 (±432)
38363Decatur County, Tennessee5,808 (±462)
38365Hardin County, Tennessee42 (±72)
38366Madison County, Tennessee2,336 (±418)
38367McNairy County, Tennessee2,541 (±377)
38368Henderson County, Tennessee2,635 (±631)
38369Gibson County, Tennessee1,543 (±255)
38370Hardin County, Tennessee1,079 (±371)
38371Henderson County, Tennessee1,092 (±303)
38372Hardin County, Tennessee17,873 (±663)
38374Decatur County, Tennessee1,815 (±401)
38375McNairy County, Tennessee8,475 (±538)
38376Hardin County, Tennessee280 (±177)
38379McNairy County, Tennessee1,611 (±293)
38380Decatur County, Tennessee525 (±189)
38381Hardeman County, Tennessee1,490 (±408)
38382Gibson County, Tennessee8,432 (±500)
38387Carroll County, Tennessee407 (±131)
38388Henderson County, Tennessee1,625 (±472)
38389Gibson County, Tennessee76 (±48)
38390Carroll County, Tennessee1,170 (±329)
38391Madison County, Tennessee1,440 (±391)
38392Madison County, Tennessee767 (±362)
38401Maury County, Tennessee67,482 (±1,274)
38425Wayne County, Tennessee3,518 (±517)
38449Lincoln County, Tennessee2,911 (±455)
38450Wayne County, Tennessee2,611 (±438)
38451Maury County, Tennessee4,145 (±612)
38452Wayne County, Tennessee1,294 (±390)
38453Lincoln County, Tennessee525 (±206)
38454Hickman County, Tennessee1,084 (±367)
38455Giles County, Tennessee119 (±130)
38456Lawrence County, Tennessee4,561 (±767)
38457Lawrence County, Tennessee567 (±261)
38459Lincoln County, Tennessee541 (±224)
38460Giles County, Tennessee1,711 (±466)
38461Lewis County, Tennessee1,460 (±507)
38462Lewis County, Tennessee9,986 (±576)
38463Wayne County, Tennessee2,644 (±490)
38464Lawrence County, Tennessee23,504 (±815)
38468Lawrence County, Tennessee5,545 (±602)
38469Lawrence County, Tennessee4,647 (±499)
38471Wayne County, Tennessee319 (±161)
38472Giles County, Tennessee2,464 (±427)
38473Giles County, Tennessee1,129 (±292)
38474Maury County, Tennessee9,143 (±896)
38475Hardin County, Tennessee873 (±402)
38476Williamson County, Tennessee1,228 (±758)
38477Giles County, Tennessee2,821 (±476)
38478Giles County, Tennessee18,943 (±751)
38481Lawrence County, Tennessee890 (±170)
38482Maury County, Tennessee2,017 (±584)
38483Lawrence County, Tennessee7,610 (±1,088)
38485Wayne County, Tennessee6,165 (±564)
38486Lawrence County, Tennessee1,301 (±412)
38487Maury County, Tennessee746 (±235)
38488Lincoln County, Tennessee2,138 (±371)
38501Putnam County, Tennessee42,471 (±1,441)
38503Putnam County, Tennessee0 (±14)
38504Fentress County, Tennessee689 (±294)
38505Putnam County, Tennessee960 (±213)
38506Putnam County, Tennessee30,100 (±1,557)
38541Overton County, Tennessee1,542 (±306)
38542Overton County, Tennessee0 (±14)
38543Overton County, Tennessee336 (±107)
38544Putnam County, Tennessee8,175 (±840)
38545Jackson County, Tennessee1,575 (±381)
38547Smith County, Tennessee2,088 (±477)
38548Putnam County, Tennessee1,154 (±422)
38549Pickett County, Tennessee4,141 (±259)
38550Warren County, Tennessee17 (±28)
38551Clay County, Tennessee4,477 (±332)
38552Smith County, Tennessee472 (±259)
38553Fentress County, Tennessee2,521 (±689)
38554Overton County, Tennessee719 (±253)
38555Cumberland County, Tennessee21,584 (±1,101)
38556Fentress County, Tennessee12,936 (±732)
38558Cumberland County, Tennessee9,472 (±601)
38559Van Buren County, Tennessee1,551 (±434)
38560Smith County, Tennessee1,432 (±547)
38562Jackson County, Tennessee6,493 (±580)
38563Smith County, Tennessee1,826 (±393)
38564Jackson County, Tennessee501 (±186)
38565Fentress County, Tennessee1,205 (±397)
38567Smith County, Tennessee1,065 (±282)
38568Overton County, Tennessee2,243 (±527)
38569Smith County, Tennessee390 (±214)
38570Overton County, Tennessee10,255 (±641)
38571Cumberland County, Tennessee14,678 (±1,080)
38572Cumberland County, Tennessee12,083 (±780)
38573Overton County, Tennessee2,097 (±412)
38574Putnam County, Tennessee9,079 (±916)
38575Clay County, Tennessee865 (±247)
38577Pickett County, Tennessee1,339 (±405)
38578Cumberland County, Tennessee129 (±32)
38579White County, Tennessee1,475 (±422)
38580Overton County, Tennessee1,609 (±378)
38581Warren County, Tennessee4,079 (±490)
38582Putnam County, Tennessee1,729 (±592)
38583White County, Tennessee25,584 (±1,001)
38585Van Buren County, Tennessee4,084 (±398)
38587White County, Tennessee1,446 (±330)
38588Jackson County, Tennessee1,025 (±242)
38589Fentress County, Tennessee527 (±323)
42223Montgomery County, Tennessee19,006 (±1,138)
72338Tipton County, Tennessee8 (±14)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=TN" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=TN" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data