State index

Iowa: demographics by county and ZIP code

Olympus publishes Census demographics for 99 counties or county equivalents and 970 ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (ZCTAs) in Iowa (ACS 5-year 2020-2024). Each has its own page with population, income, home value, rent, education, poverty and unemployment estimates and their margins of error.

A ZCTA is listed under the state of its primary (2020) county, even when it crosses a state line. Population figures below are ACS 5-year estimates with 90% margins of error.

Data as of Oct 22, 2026 (Olympus publication) · Markdown version

  • ZCTAs are Census statistical areas that approximate USPS ZIP code delivery areas; the code was matched to the ZCTA with the same code, which may not cover the same addresses as the ZIP code.
  • Values are ACS 5-year estimates for 2020-2024 (dollars in 2024 dollars), not current figures.

Counties (99)

CountyFIPSTotal population
Adair County, Iowa190017,460
Adams County, Iowa190033,622
Allamakee County, Iowa1900514,092
Appanoose County, Iowa1900712,184
Audubon County, Iowa190095,599
Benton County, Iowa1901125,724
Black Hawk County, Iowa19013131,049
Boone County, Iowa1901526,668
Bremer County, Iowa1901725,204
Buchanan County, Iowa1901920,694
Buena Vista County, Iowa1902120,753
Butler County, Iowa1902314,268
Calhoun County, Iowa190259,803
Carroll County, Iowa1902720,594
Cass County, Iowa1902913,096
Cedar County, Iowa1903118,349
Cerro Gordo County, Iowa1903342,632
Cherokee County, Iowa1903511,600
Chickasaw County, Iowa1903711,807
Clarke County, Iowa190399,662
Clay County, Iowa1904116,461
Clayton County, Iowa1904317,013
Clinton County, Iowa1904546,268
Crawford County, Iowa1904716,277
Dallas County, Iowa19049107,968
Davis County, Iowa190519,157
Decatur County, Iowa190537,759
Delaware County, Iowa1905517,558
Des Moines County, Iowa1905738,487
Dickinson County, Iowa1905917,990
Dubuque County, Iowa1906199,030
Emmet County, Iowa190639,262
Fayette County, Iowa1906519,288
Floyd County, Iowa1906715,328
Franklin County, Iowa190699,956
Fremont County, Iowa190716,514
Greene County, Iowa190738,688
Grundy County, Iowa1907512,384
Guthrie County, Iowa1907710,688
Hamilton County, Iowa1907914,886
Hancock County, Iowa1908110,671
Hardin County, Iowa1908316,639
Harrison County, Iowa1908514,632
Henry County, Iowa1908720,004
Howard County, Iowa190899,445
Humboldt County, Iowa190919,591
Ida County, Iowa190936,911
Iowa County, Iowa1909516,507
Jackson County, Iowa1909719,390
Jasper County, Iowa1909937,954
Jefferson County, Iowa1910115,705
Johnson County, Iowa19103156,639
Jones County, Iowa1910520,896
Keokuk County, Iowa191079,924
Kossuth County, Iowa1910914,516
Lee County, Iowa1911132,893
Linn County, Iowa19113230,004
Louisa County, Iowa1911510,678
Lucas County, Iowa191178,716
Lyon County, Iowa1911912,162
Madison County, Iowa1912116,926
Mahaska County, Iowa1912322,021
Marion County, Iowa1912533,642
Marshall County, Iowa1912740,114
Mills County, Iowa1912914,568
Mitchell County, Iowa1913110,575
Monona County, Iowa191338,557
Monroe County, Iowa191357,513
Montgomery County, Iowa1913710,214
Muscatine County, Iowa1913942,559
O'Brien County, Iowa1914114,126
Osceola County, Iowa191436,100
Page County, Iowa1914515,131
Palo Alto County, Iowa191478,863
Plymouth County, Iowa1914925,747
Pocahontas County, Iowa191517,046
Polk County, Iowa19153503,175
Pottawattamie County, Iowa1915593,424
Poweshiek County, Iowa1915718,545
Ringgold County, Iowa191594,645
Sac County, Iowa191619,689
Scott County, Iowa19163174,608
Shelby County, Iowa1916511,778
Sioux County, Iowa1916736,212
Story County, Iowa19169100,466
Tama County, Iowa1917116,868
Taylor County, Iowa191735,868
Union County, Iowa1917511,993
Van Buren County, Iowa191777,241
Wapello County, Iowa1917935,362
Warren County, Iowa1918154,409
Washington County, Iowa1918322,561
Wayne County, Iowa191856,532
Webster County, Iowa1918736,886
Winnebago County, Iowa1918910,583
Winneshiek County, Iowa1919119,873
Woodbury County, Iowa19193106,247
Worth County, Iowa191957,350
Wright County, Iowa1919712,791

ZIP Code Tabulation Areas (970)

ZCTAPrimary countyTotal population
50001Warren County, Iowa650 (±192)
50002Guthrie County, Iowa1,496 (±261)
50003Dallas County, Iowa9,948 (±544)
50005Marshall County, Iowa812 (±290)
50006Hardin County, Iowa1,437 (±185)
50007Polk County, Iowa444 (±94)
50008Wayne County, Iowa722 (±173)
50009Polk County, Iowa22,886 (±378)
50010Story County, Iowa33,799 (±1,020)
50012Story County, Iowa1,913 (±277)
50013Story County, Iowa4,211 (±359)
50014Story County, Iowa32,958 (±1,215)
50020Cass County, Iowa1,197 (±231)
50021Polk County, Iowa30,283 (±2,106)
50022Cass County, Iowa8,526 (±419)
50023Polk County, Iowa46,306 (±2,198)
50025Audubon County, Iowa3,148 (±209)
50026Guthrie County, Iowa481 (±136)
50027Mahaska County, Iowa148 (±72)
50028Jasper County, Iowa1,981 (±278)
50029Guthrie County, Iowa523 (±124)
50031Boone County, Iowa51 (±61)
50032Polk County, Iowa707 (±371)
50033Madison County, Iowa12 (±10)
50034Hamilton County, Iowa328 (±114)
50035Polk County, Iowa10,131 (±524)
50036Boone County, Iowa16,154 (±429)
50038Dallas County, Iowa235 (±165)
50039Dallas County, Iowa344 (±110)
50040Boone County, Iowa168 (±77)
50041Franklin County, Iowa51 (±47)
50042Audubon County, Iowa226 (±66)
50044Marion County, Iowa901 (±164)
50046Story County, Iowa1,554 (±292)
50047Warren County, Iowa6,690 (±558)
50048Guthrie County, Iowa562 (±124)
50049Lucas County, Iowa6,414 (±311)
50050Greene County, Iowa712 (±127)
50051Marshall County, Iowa224 (±82)
50052Wayne County, Iowa80 (±40)
50054Jasper County, Iowa3,166 (±423)
50055Story County, Iowa1,102 (±164)
50056Story County, Iowa1,003 (±155)
50057Marion County, Iowa327 (±192)
50058Guthrie County, Iowa1,999 (±266)
50060Wayne County, Iowa2,417 (±201)
50061Madison County, Iowa2,123 (±414)
50062Marion County, Iowa789 (±213)
50063Dallas County, Iowa2,720 (±258)
50064Greene County, Iowa100 (±60)
50065Decatur County, Iowa517 (±129)
50066Dallas County, Iowa191 (±76)
50067Decatur County, Iowa354 (±128)
50068Lucas County, Iowa215 (±85)
50069Dallas County, Iowa1,109 (±202)
50070Madison County, Iowa1,221 (±179)
50071Wright County, Iowa847 (±173)
50072Madison County, Iowa2,979 (±419)
50073Polk County, Iowa1,208 (±298)
50074Ringgold County, Iowa215 (±58)
50075Hamilton County, Iowa807 (±180)
50076Audubon County, Iowa1,301 (±202)
50078Marshall County, Iowa85 (±34)
50101Wright County, Iowa57 (±43)
50102Hardin County, Iowa36 (±19)
50103Decatur County, Iowa453 (±101)
50104Keokuk County, Iowa103 (±39)
50105Story County, Iowa1,487 (±187)
50106Marshall County, Iowa1,163 (±259)
50107Greene County, Iowa764 (±161)
50108Decatur County, Iowa376 (±115)
50109Polk County, Iowa3,309 (±495)
50110Audubon County, Iowa29 (±19)
50111Polk County, Iowa16,865 (±248)
50112Poweshiek County, Iowa11,862 (±455)
50115Guthrie County, Iowa2,809 (±292)
50116Marion County, Iowa261 (±97)
50117Audubon County, Iowa128 (±56)
50118Warren County, Iowa920 (±179)
50119Marion County, Iowa392 (±99)
50120Marshall County, Iowa428 (±208)
50122Hardin County, Iowa1,297 (±180)
50123Wayne County, Iowa883 (±113)
50124Story County, Iowa4,859 (±130)
50125Warren County, Iowa20,121 (±472)
50126Hardin County, Iowa6,368 (±284)
50127Jasper County, Iowa10 (±14)
50128Guthrie County, Iowa330 (±108)
50129Greene County, Iowa5,014 (±248)
50130Hamilton County, Iowa1,468 (±212)
50131Polk County, Iowa24,583 (±144)
50132Hamilton County, Iowa427 (±138)
50133Ringgold County, Iowa528 (±139)
50134Story County, Iowa770 (±258)
50135Jasper County, Iowa1,754 (±298)
50136Keokuk County, Iowa376 (±81)
50137Jasper County, Iowa114 (±71)
50138Marion County, Iowa11,117 (±366)
50139Warren County, Iowa1,025 (±209)
50140Decatur County, Iowa2,842 (±242)
50141Marshall County, Iowa587 (±125)
50142Marshall County, Iowa720 (±150)
50143Mahaska County, Iowa538 (±143)
50144Decatur County, Iowa2,692 (±249)
50145Warren County, Iowa139 (±78)
50146Dallas County, Iowa577 (±216)
50147Wayne County, Iowa463 (±104)
50148Marshall County, Iowa406 (±144)
50149Madison County, Iowa883 (±219)
50150Monroe County, Iowa736 (±188)
50151Lucas County, Iowa727 (±209)
50152Boone County, Iowa138 (±69)
50153Jasper County, Iowa890 (±154)
50154Story County, Iowa394 (±125)
50155Madison County, Iowa94 (±35)
50156Boone County, Iowa4,575 (±389)
50157Poweshiek County, Iowa473 (±134)
50158Marshall County, Iowa31,396 (±453)
50160Warren County, Iowa569 (±135)
50161Polk County, Iowa2,296 (±390)
50162Marshall County, Iowa1,164 (±219)
50163Marion County, Iowa689 (±201)
50164Guthrie County, Iowa682 (±177)
50165Wayne County, Iowa44 (±29)
50166Warren County, Iowa2,023 (±412)
50167Dallas County, Iowa592 (±131)
50168Jasper County, Iowa826 (±171)
50169Polk County, Iowa3,667 (±504)
50170Jasper County, Iowa3,024 (±362)
50171Poweshiek County, Iowa2,524 (±264)
50173Tama County, Iowa705 (±174)
50174Clarke County, Iowa1,259 (±206)
50201Story County, Iowa8,320 (±285)
50206Hardin County, Iowa349 (±103)
50207Mahaska County, Iowa2,325 (±335)
50208Jasper County, Iowa20,595 (±499)
50210Warren County, Iowa1,487 (±212)
50211Warren County, Iowa16,835 (±509)
50212Boone County, Iowa2,993 (±291)
50213Clarke County, Iowa7,489 (±272)
50214Marion County, Iowa719 (±266)
50216Guthrie County, Iowa2,786 (±243)
50217Greene County, Iowa561 (±144)
50218Madison County, Iowa346 (±108)
50219Marion County, Iowa14,416 (±571)
50220Dallas County, Iowa9,216 (±237)
50222Madison County, Iowa328 (±107)
50223Boone County, Iowa236 (±96)
50225Marion County, Iowa3,364 (±386)
50226Polk County, Iowa7,759 (±599)
50227Franklin County, Iowa107 (±93)
50228Jasper County, Iowa2,120 (±338)
50229Warren County, Iowa1,585 (±441)
50230Hardin County, Iowa1,145 (±178)
50231Hamilton County, Iowa142 (±48)
50232Jasper County, Iowa569 (±149)
50233Dallas County, Iowa1,406 (±255)
50234Marshall County, Iowa559 (±130)
50235Greene County, Iowa431 (±109)
50236Story County, Iowa1,761 (±342)
50237Polk County, Iowa3,635 (±611)
50238Lucas County, Iowa1,195 (±242)
50239Marshall County, Iowa354 (±264)
50240Madison County, Iowa2,393 (±350)
50241Warren County, Iowa96 (±37)
50242Poweshiek County, Iowa326 (±110)
50243Polk County, Iowa361 (±126)
50244Polk County, Iowa1,729 (±311)
50246Hamilton County, Iowa614 (±125)
50247Marshall County, Iowa2,004 (±286)
50248Story County, Iowa4,216 (±252)
50249Hamilton County, Iowa1,312 (±148)
50250Adair County, Iowa2,832 (±324)
50251Jasper County, Iowa1,365 (±197)
50252Marion County, Iowa236 (±98)
50254Union County, Iowa296 (±113)
50255Keokuk County, Iowa51 (±28)
50256Marion County, Iowa643 (±215)
50257Madison County, Iowa914 (±211)
50258Hardin County, Iowa958 (±272)
50261Madison County, Iowa3,399 (±581)
50262Decatur County, Iowa263 (±66)
50263Dallas County, Iowa29,611 (±149)
50264Clarke County, Iowa502 (±143)
50265Polk County, Iowa33,488 (±1,053)
50266Dallas County, Iowa37,523 (±1,020)
50268Keokuk County, Iowa908 (±136)
50269Hardin County, Iowa164 (±65)
50271Hamilton County, Iowa581 (±138)
50272Lucas County, Iowa190 (±93)
50273Madison County, Iowa8,950 (±431)
50274Cass County, Iowa234 (±98)
50275Clarke County, Iowa506 (±162)
50276Boone County, Iowa2,679 (±544)
50277Guthrie County, Iowa582 (±216)
50278Story County, Iowa891 (±164)
50309Polk County, Iowa10,110 (±1,005)
50310Polk County, Iowa31,177 (±2,057)
50311Polk County, Iowa14,574 (±1,092)
50312Polk County, Iowa15,802 (±1,057)
50313Polk County, Iowa17,440 (±1,346)
50314Polk County, Iowa10,438 (±1,159)
50315Polk County, Iowa34,816 (±1,582)
50316Polk County, Iowa16,710 (±1,159)
50317Polk County, Iowa36,548 (±1,672)
50319Polk County, Iowa0 (±10)
50320Polk County, Iowa24,807 (±1,628)
50321Polk County, Iowa7,900 (±914)
50322Polk County, Iowa31,931 (±901)
50323Dallas County, Iowa17,265 (±777)
50324Polk County, Iowa5,143 (±18)
50325Polk County, Iowa19,012 (±51)
50327Polk County, Iowa13,177 (±652)
50401Cerro Gordo County, Iowa28,703 (±219)
50420Franklin County, Iowa473 (±124)
50421Wright County, Iowa3,168 (±293)
50423Hancock County, Iowa2,291 (±238)
50424Winnebago County, Iowa1,441 (±254)
50426Mitchell County, Iowa81 (±31)
50427Franklin County, Iowa137 (±105)
50428Cerro Gordo County, Iowa9,071 (±274)
50430Hancock County, Iowa520 (±132)
50431Franklin County, Iowa228 (±84)
50432Hancock County, Iowa283 (±142)
50433Cerro Gordo County, Iowa157 (±60)
50434Worth County, Iowa396 (±135)
50435Floyd County, Iowa713 (±237)
50436Winnebago County, Iowa5,771 (±346)
50438Hancock County, Iowa3,995 (±192)
50439Hancock County, Iowa454 (±199)
50440Worth County, Iowa361 (±90)
50441Franklin County, Iowa5,450 (±224)
50444Worth County, Iowa394 (±132)
50446Worth County, Iowa476 (±134)
50447Hancock County, Iowa1,145 (±221)
50448Worth County, Iowa620 (±123)
50449Hancock County, Iowa785 (±217)
50450Winnebago County, Iowa2,952 (±293)
50451Kossuth County, Iowa432 (±97)
50452Franklin County, Iowa946 (±224)
50453Winnebago County, Iowa537 (±135)
50454Mitchell County, Iowa229 (±141)
50455Mitchell County, Iowa201 (±66)
50456Worth County, Iowa1,699 (±169)
50457Hancock County, Iowa463 (±190)
50458Floyd County, Iowa2,094 (±257)
50459Worth County, Iowa3,045 (±204)
50460Mitchell County, Iowa688 (±248)
50461Mitchell County, Iowa5,228 (±372)
50464Cerro Gordo County, Iowa694 (±168)
50465Winnebago County, Iowa190 (±79)
50466Howard County, Iowa1,972 (±293)
50467Cerro Gordo County, Iowa63 (±38)
50468Floyd County, Iowa1,617 (±254)
50469Cerro Gordo County, Iowa1,527 (±273)
50470Wright County, Iowa287 (±114)
50471Floyd County, Iowa740 (±164)
50472Mitchell County, Iowa2,560 (±268)
50473Winnebago County, Iowa219 (±90)
50475Franklin County, Iowa1,446 (±240)
50476Mitchell County, Iowa706 (±169)
50477Cerro Gordo County, Iowa250 (±82)
50478Winnebago County, Iowa737 (±169)
50479Cerro Gordo County, Iowa655 (±121)
50480Kossuth County, Iowa809 (±145)
50482Cerro Gordo County, Iowa748 (±136)
50483Kossuth County, Iowa672 (±128)
50484Hancock County, Iowa411 (±114)
50501Webster County, Iowa28,823 (±399)
50510Buena Vista County, Iowa1,042 (±133)
50511Kossuth County, Iowa7,240 (±293)
50514Emmet County, Iowa1,117 (±155)
50515Palo Alto County, Iowa251 (±95)
50516Webster County, Iowa586 (±124)
50517Kossuth County, Iowa833 (±147)
50518Webster County, Iowa365 (±162)
50519Humboldt County, Iowa765 (±150)
50520Humboldt County, Iowa114 (±63)
50521Webster County, Iowa45 (±54)
50522Kossuth County, Iowa705 (±128)
50523Webster County, Iowa682 (±164)
50524Webster County, Iowa439 (±112)
50525Wright County, Iowa3,179 (±157)
50527Palo Alto County, Iowa106 (±60)
50528Palo Alto County, Iowa366 (±144)
50529Humboldt County, Iowa752 (±160)
50530Webster County, Iowa1,090 (±251)
50531Emmet County, Iowa325 (±105)
50532Webster County, Iowa804 (±183)
50533Wright County, Iowa3,977 (±142)
50535Sac County, Iowa1,198 (±201)
50536Palo Alto County, Iowa4,207 (±192)
50538Calhoun County, Iowa661 (±129)
50539Kossuth County, Iowa444 (±101)
50540Pocahontas County, Iowa998 (±146)
50541Pocahontas County, Iowa1,067 (±176)
50542Wright County, Iowa859 (±130)
50543Webster County, Iowa1,420 (±242)
50544Webster County, Iowa565 (±212)
50545Humboldt County, Iowa139 (±65)
50546Pocahontas County, Iowa356 (±116)
50548Humboldt County, Iowa5,722 (±202)
50551Calhoun County, Iowa96 (±75)
50552Calhoun County, Iowa76 (±33)
50554Pocahontas County, Iowa1,653 (±170)
50556Kossuth County, Iowa159 (±47)
50557Webster County, Iowa804 (±156)
50558Humboldt County, Iowa653 (±151)
50559Kossuth County, Iowa289 (±122)
50560Kossuth County, Iowa732 (±200)
50561Calhoun County, Iowa585 (±162)
50562Palo Alto County, Iowa377 (±96)
50563Calhoun County, Iowa2,505 (±254)
50565Buena Vista County, Iowa380 (±102)
50566Webster County, Iowa325 (±107)
50567Sac County, Iowa280 (±107)
50568Buena Vista County, Iowa1,384 (±224)
50569Webster County, Iowa551 (±148)
50570Humboldt County, Iowa203 (±67)
50571Pocahontas County, Iowa273 (±72)
50573Pocahontas County, Iowa31 (±21)
50574Pocahontas County, Iowa2,132 (±192)
50575Calhoun County, Iowa696 (±123)
50576Buena Vista County, Iowa277 (±62)
50577Humboldt County, Iowa341 (±82)
50578Emmet County, Iowa633 (±106)
50579Calhoun County, Iowa3,034 (±290)
50581Pocahontas County, Iowa809 (±164)
50582Humboldt County, Iowa170 (±64)
50583Sac County, Iowa2,288 (±269)
50585Buena Vista County, Iowa1,080 (±180)
50586Calhoun County, Iowa272 (±76)
50588Buena Vista County, Iowa13,431 (±328)
50590Kossuth County, Iowa718 (±146)
50591Humboldt County, Iowa405 (±110)
50592Buena Vista County, Iowa187 (±134)
50593Pocahontas County, Iowa29 (±15)
50594Webster County, Iowa288 (±84)
50595Hamilton County, Iowa8,885 (±181)
50597Palo Alto County, Iowa1,341 (±188)
50598Kossuth County, Iowa818 (±164)
50599Wright County, Iowa410 (±98)
50601Franklin County, Iowa2,299 (±248)
50602Butler County, Iowa1,254 (±195)
50603Chickasaw County, Iowa555 (±214)
50604Butler County, Iowa1,590 (±222)
50605Franklin County, Iowa63 (±28)
50606Fayette County, Iowa803 (±187)
50607Buchanan County, Iowa403 (±98)
50608Butler County, Iowa24 (±24)
50609Grundy County, Iowa377 (±94)
50611Butler County, Iowa364 (±148)
50612Tama County, Iowa369 (±222)
50613Black Hawk County, Iowa43,867 (±601)
50616Floyd County, Iowa9,358 (±348)
50619Butler County, Iowa2,150 (±234)
50620Floyd County, Iowa36 (±24)
50621Grundy County, Iowa1,601 (±162)
50622Bremer County, Iowa3,549 (±327)
50623Black Hawk County, Iowa153 (±58)
50624Grundy County, Iowa1,855 (±217)
50625Butler County, Iowa930 (±163)
50626Black Hawk County, Iowa1,468 (±244)
50627Hardin County, Iowa3,276 (±190)
50628Howard County, Iowa1,423 (±197)
50629Buchanan County, Iowa2,082 (±348)
50630Chickasaw County, Iowa1,372 (±226)
50631Bremer County, Iowa225 (±86)
50632Tama County, Iowa1,201 (±212)
50633Franklin County, Iowa423 (±180)
50634Black Hawk County, Iowa761 (±142)
50635Tama County, Iowa1,423 (±213)
50636Butler County, Iowa2,186 (±205)
50638Grundy County, Iowa3,441 (±214)
50641Buchanan County, Iowa1,950 (±438)
50642Grundy County, Iowa577 (±154)
50643Black Hawk County, Iowa3,027 (±273)
50644Buchanan County, Iowa8,419 (±335)
50645Chickasaw County, Iowa1,193 (±211)
50647Bremer County, Iowa1,978 (±382)
50648Black Hawk County, Iowa4,269 (±386)
50649Butler County, Iowa12 (±13)
50650Buchanan County, Iowa648 (±117)
50651Black Hawk County, Iowa3,147 (±406)
50652Tama County, Iowa113 (±42)
50653Floyd County, Iowa486 (±175)
50654Buchanan County, Iowa275 (±92)
50655Fayette County, Iowa739 (±149)
50657Grundy County, Iowa96 (±37)
50658Chickasaw County, Iowa2,450 (±331)
50659Chickasaw County, Iowa5,688 (±436)
50660Butler County, Iowa1,143 (±209)
50662Fayette County, Iowa6,576 (±214)
50664Fayette County, Iowa63 (±46)
50665Butler County, Iowa2,693 (±268)
50666Bremer County, Iowa753 (±223)
50667Black Hawk County, Iowa899 (±146)
50668Bremer County, Iowa1,216 (±129)
50669Grundy County, Iowa2,439 (±332)
50670Butler County, Iowa2,270 (±332)
50671Fayette County, Iowa182 (±74)
50672Hardin County, Iowa611 (±146)
50673Grundy County, Iowa250 (±62)
50674Bremer County, Iowa3,446 (±342)
50675Tama County, Iowa2,198 (±248)
50676Bremer County, Iowa2,017 (±364)
50677Bremer County, Iowa12,673 (±356)
50680Grundy County, Iowa1,027 (±166)
50681Fayette County, Iowa481 (±96)
50682Buchanan County, Iowa1,692 (±243)
50701Black Hawk County, Iowa30,232 (±1,225)
50702Black Hawk County, Iowa20,882 (±1,017)
50703Black Hawk County, Iowa17,952 (±1,022)
50707Black Hawk County, Iowa7,784 (±608)
50801Union County, Iowa9,034 (±233)
50830Union County, Iowa1,846 (±211)
50831Union County, Iowa22 (±15)
50833Taylor County, Iowa2,077 (±177)
50835Ringgold County, Iowa69 (±39)
50836Taylor County, Iowa304 (±77)
50837Adair County, Iowa282 (±105)
50839Adams County, Iowa46 (±25)
50840Taylor County, Iowa552 (±139)
50841Adams County, Iowa2,340 (±162)
50842Union County, Iowa99 (±37)
50843Cass County, Iowa540 (±150)
50845Ringgold County, Iowa831 (±130)
50846Adair County, Iowa1,276 (±205)
50847Montgomery County, Iowa35 (±15)
50848Taylor County, Iowa256 (±70)
50849Adair County, Iowa2,374 (±250)
50851Taylor County, Iowa2,193 (±212)
50853Cass County, Iowa716 (±141)
50854Ringgold County, Iowa2,391 (±186)
50857Adams County, Iowa156 (±56)
50858Adair County, Iowa848 (±152)
50859Adams County, Iowa676 (±125)
50860Ringgold County, Iowa94 (±44)
50861Union County, Iowa311 (±99)
50862Taylor County, Iowa123 (±51)
50863Ringgold County, Iowa194 (±74)
50864Montgomery County, Iowa1,662 (±224)
51001Plymouth County, Iowa2,342 (±284)
51002Buena Vista County, Iowa2,787 (±315)
51003Sioux County, Iowa1,938 (±324)
51004Woodbury County, Iowa858 (±181)
51005Cherokee County, Iowa1,561 (±204)
51006Ida County, Iowa1,287 (±205)
51007Woodbury County, Iowa691 (±154)
51008Plymouth County, Iowa210 (±88)
51009O'Brien County, Iowa113 (±44)
51010Monona County, Iowa425 (±104)
51011Sioux County, Iowa54 (±35)
51012Cherokee County, Iowa6,311 (±261)
51014Cherokee County, Iowa549 (±118)
51015Woodbury County, Iowa45 (±36)
51016Woodbury County, Iowa1,080 (±251)
51018Ida County, Iowa542 (±196)
51019Woodbury County, Iowa448 (±122)
51020Ida County, Iowa632 (±163)
51022O'Brien County, Iowa960 (±289)
51023Sioux County, Iowa3,473 (±267)
51024Plymouth County, Iowa2,081 (±311)
51025Ida County, Iowa1,925 (±184)
51026Woodbury County, Iowa910 (±227)
51027Sioux County, Iowa1,280 (±432)
51028Plymouth County, Iowa2,191 (±229)
51029Cherokee County, Iowa261 (±104)
51030Woodbury County, Iowa1,468 (±298)
51031Plymouth County, Iowa12,808 (±418)
51033Clay County, Iowa421 (±109)
51034Monona County, Iowa1,674 (±306)
51035Cherokee County, Iowa1,627 (±230)
51036Sioux County, Iowa445 (±161)
51037Cherokee County, Iowa327 (±113)
51038Plymouth County, Iowa1,449 (±301)
51039Woodbury County, Iowa2,845 (±318)
51040Monona County, Iowa3,500 (±154)
51041Sioux County, Iowa7,324 (±235)
51044Woodbury County, Iowa165 (±110)
51045Plymouth County, Iowa66 (±34)
51046O'Brien County, Iowa1,326 (±171)
51047Clay County, Iowa693 (±175)
51048Woodbury County, Iowa435 (±96)
51049Cherokee County, Iowa448 (±103)
51050Plymouth County, Iowa2,962 (±286)
51051Monona County, Iowa39 (±27)
51052Woodbury County, Iowa1,050 (±206)
51053Sac County, Iowa1,016 (±174)
51054Woodbury County, Iowa5,583 (±215)
51055Woodbury County, Iowa1,346 (±230)
51056Woodbury County, Iowa346 (±105)
51058O'Brien County, Iowa1,096 (±250)
51060Monona County, Iowa706 (±135)
51061Cherokee County, Iowa389 (±111)
51062Plymouth County, Iowa503 (±248)
51063Monona County, Iowa1,072 (±134)
51101Woodbury County, Iowa1,031 (±256)
51103Woodbury County, Iowa16,895 (±987)
51104Woodbury County, Iowa23,197 (±1,256)
51105Woodbury County, Iowa10,415 (±963)
51106Woodbury County, Iowa28,592 (±1,320)
51108Plymouth County, Iowa5,960 (±1,238)
51109Plymouth County, Iowa3,606 (±587)
51111Woodbury County, Iowa39 (±51)
51201Sioux County, Iowa6,430 (±256)
51230Lyon County, Iowa478 (±220)
51231O'Brien County, Iowa562 (±274)
51232Osceola County, Iowa658 (±136)
51234Sioux County, Iowa1,172 (±269)
51235Lyon County, Iowa1,007 (±198)
51237Lyon County, Iowa1,605 (±184)
51238Sioux County, Iowa1,502 (±297)
51239Sioux County, Iowa2,876 (±365)
51240Lyon County, Iowa1,914 (±297)
51241Lyon County, Iowa2,103 (±342)
51242Lyon County, Iowa379 (±104)
51243Lyon County, Iowa735 (±161)
51244Sioux County, Iowa144 (±55)
51245O'Brien County, Iowa1,377 (±259)
51246Lyon County, Iowa4,041 (±394)
51247Sioux County, Iowa5,094 (±334)
51248O'Brien County, Iowa1,534 (±204)
51249Osceola County, Iowa3,564 (±159)
51250Sioux County, Iowa9,970 (±685)
51301Clay County, Iowa12,638 (±274)
51331Dickinson County, Iowa935 (±174)
51333Clay County, Iowa374 (±117)
51334Emmet County, Iowa6,960 (±184)
51338Clay County, Iowa852 (±161)
51340Clay County, Iowa75 (±31)
51341Clay County, Iowa40 (±36)
51342Palo Alto County, Iowa1,385 (±206)
51343Clay County, Iowa172 (±79)
51345Osceola County, Iowa347 (±112)
51346O'Brien County, Iowa2,247 (±218)
51347Dickinson County, Iowa1,470 (±225)
51350Osceola County, Iowa383 (±110)
51351Dickinson County, Iowa4,988 (±228)
51354Osceola County, Iowa965 (±149)
51355Dickinson County, Iowa1,048 (±206)
51357Clay County, Iowa910 (±203)
51358Palo Alto County, Iowa1,213 (±164)
51360Dickinson County, Iowa8,653 (±328)
51363Dickinson County, Iowa111 (±54)
51364Dickinson County, Iowa803 (±296)
51365Emmet County, Iowa416 (±109)
51366Clay County, Iowa245 (±82)
51401Carroll County, Iowa11,990 (±232)
51430Carroll County, Iowa1,063 (±257)
51431Ida County, Iowa430 (±109)
51432Crawford County, Iowa45 (±23)
51433Sac County, Iowa567 (±181)
51436Carroll County, Iowa815 (±164)
51439Crawford County, Iowa818 (±175)
51440Carroll County, Iowa334 (±75)
51441Crawford County, Iowa468 (±168)
51442Crawford County, Iowa9,692 (±301)
51443Carroll County, Iowa1,653 (±218)
51444Carroll County, Iowa290 (±68)
51445Ida County, Iowa2,485 (±222)
51446Shelby County, Iowa499 (±134)
51447Shelby County, Iowa113 (±41)
51448Crawford County, Iowa612 (±158)
51449Calhoun County, Iowa1,950 (±176)
51450Sac County, Iowa1,619 (±182)
51451Carroll County, Iowa74 (±27)
51452Carroll County, Iowa177 (±71)
51453Calhoun County, Iowa500 (±127)
51454Crawford County, Iowa1,254 (±317)
51455Carroll County, Iowa2,279 (±218)
51458Sac County, Iowa1,290 (±152)
51459Carroll County, Iowa54 (±28)
51460Crawford County, Iowa61 (±28)
51461Crawford County, Iowa1,097 (±166)
51462Greene County, Iowa1,049 (±156)
51463Carroll County, Iowa412 (±96)
51465Crawford County, Iowa689 (±221)
51466Sac County, Iowa1,043 (±151)
51467Crawford County, Iowa596 (±116)
51501Pottawattamie County, Iowa34,618 (±1,104)
51503Pottawattamie County, Iowa37,972 (±1,376)
51510Pottawattamie County, Iowa3,767 (±17)
51520Crawford County, Iowa243 (±130)
51521Pottawattamie County, Iowa1,953 (±193)
51523Monona County, Iowa379 (±77)
51525Pottawattamie County, Iowa1,067 (±149)
51526Pottawattamie County, Iowa1,664 (±304)
51527Shelby County, Iowa362 (±101)
51528Crawford County, Iowa674 (±154)
51529Harrison County, Iowa1,732 (±232)
51530Shelby County, Iowa809 (±183)
51531Shelby County, Iowa889 (±163)
51532Montgomery County, Iowa644 (±125)
51533Montgomery County, Iowa844 (±148)
51534Mills County, Iowa8,874 (±413)
51535Cass County, Iowa1,697 (±226)
51536Pottawattamie County, Iowa613 (±193)
51537Shelby County, Iowa6,382 (±316)
51540Mills County, Iowa372 (±107)
51541Mills County, Iowa273 (±97)
51542Pottawattamie County, Iowa802 (±258)
51543Audubon County, Iowa478 (±152)
51544Cass County, Iowa793 (±252)
51545Harrison County, Iowa267 (±78)
51546Harrison County, Iowa3,114 (±414)
51548Pottawattamie County, Iowa415 (±137)
51549Pottawattamie County, Iowa363 (±97)
51550Harrison County, Iowa169 (±58)
51551Mills County, Iowa1,842 (±278)
51552Cass County, Iowa169 (±77)
51553Pottawattamie County, Iowa998 (±174)
51554Mills County, Iowa194 (±180)
51555Harrison County, Iowa4,952 (±364)
51556Harrison County, Iowa266 (±73)
51557Harrison County, Iowa828 (±183)
51558Monona County, Iowa549 (±149)
51559Pottawattamie County, Iowa1,841 (±276)
51560Pottawattamie County, Iowa1,772 (±248)
51561Mills County, Iowa1,039 (±294)
51562Shelby County, Iowa506 (±193)
51563Harrison County, Iowa629 (±165)
51564Harrison County, Iowa520 (±131)
51565Shelby County, Iowa516 (±166)
51566Montgomery County, Iowa7,010 (±229)
51570Shelby County, Iowa1,118 (±245)
51571Mills County, Iowa902 (±228)
51572Monona County, Iowa371 (±112)
51573Montgomery County, Iowa979 (±161)
51575Pottawattamie County, Iowa1,609 (±242)
51576Pottawattamie County, Iowa1,769 (±324)
51577Pottawattamie County, Iowa1,561 (±199)
51578Shelby County, Iowa116 (±57)
51579Harrison County, Iowa2,282 (±294)
51601Page County, Iowa5,629 (±228)
51630Page County, Iowa160 (±53)
51631Page County, Iowa324 (±112)
51632Page County, Iowa6,624 (±212)
51636Page County, Iowa455 (±128)
51637Page County, Iowa171 (±63)
51638Page County, Iowa1,258 (±224)
51639Fremont County, Iowa919 (±173)
51640Fremont County, Iowa1,381 (±238)
51645Fremont County, Iowa419 (±215)
51646Taylor County, Iowa767 (±183)
51647Page County, Iowa172 (±75)
51648Fremont County, Iowa257 (±59)
51649Fremont County, Iowa346 (±119)
51650Fremont County, Iowa197 (±47)
51651Page County, Iowa103 (±37)
51652Fremont County, Iowa1,569 (±231)
51653Fremont County, Iowa1,446 (±242)
51654Fremont County, Iowa325 (±118)
51656Page County, Iowa57 (±32)
52001Dubuque County, Iowa43,101 (±1,017)
52002Dubuque County, Iowa17,005 (±759)
52003Dubuque County, Iowa13,796 (±906)
52030Jackson County, Iowa423 (±153)
52031Jackson County, Iowa5,403 (±421)
52032Dubuque County, Iowa1,305 (±316)
52033Jones County, Iowa3,292 (±449)
52035Clayton County, Iowa1,331 (±268)
52036Delaware County, Iowa135 (±44)
52037Clinton County, Iowa1,172 (±247)
52038Delaware County, Iowa463 (±190)
52039Dubuque County, Iowa1,079 (±394)
52040Delaware County, Iowa5,584 (±289)
52041Delaware County, Iowa1,468 (±279)
52042Clayton County, Iowa1,804 (±382)
52043Clayton County, Iowa2,058 (±268)
52044Clayton County, Iowa297 (±196)
52045Dubuque County, Iowa2,777 (±440)
52046Dubuque County, Iowa3,129 (±532)
52047Clayton County, Iowa462 (±108)
52048Clayton County, Iowa201 (±91)
52049Clayton County, Iowa1,370 (±275)
52050Delaware County, Iowa422 (±127)
52052Clayton County, Iowa2,999 (±300)
52053Dubuque County, Iowa1,148 (±232)
52054Jackson County, Iowa794 (±195)
52056Dubuque County, Iowa229 (±44)
52057Delaware County, Iowa8,193 (±502)
52060Jackson County, Iowa8,007 (±300)
52064Jackson County, Iowa685 (±118)
52065Dubuque County, Iowa671 (±162)
52066Clayton County, Iowa124 (±43)
52068Dubuque County, Iowa5,280 (±616)
52069Jackson County, Iowa1,743 (±259)
52070Jackson County, Iowa990 (±222)
52071Jackson County, Iowa135 (±53)
52072Clayton County, Iowa454 (±157)
52073Dubuque County, Iowa1,381 (±280)
52074Jackson County, Iowa119 (±56)
52075Jackson County, Iowa125 (±44)
52076Clayton County, Iowa2,258 (±350)
52077Clayton County, Iowa313 (±107)
52078Dubuque County, Iowa870 (±246)
52079Jackson County, Iowa995 (±221)
52101Winneshiek County, Iowa12,706 (±427)
52132Winneshiek County, Iowa1,759 (±306)
52133Winneshiek County, Iowa673 (±240)
52134Howard County, Iowa223 (±81)
52135Fayette County, Iowa834 (±120)
52136Howard County, Iowa5,840 (±321)
52140Allamakee County, Iowa671 (±165)
52141Fayette County, Iowa1,259 (±235)
52142Fayette County, Iowa1,890 (±210)
52144Winneshiek County, Iowa1,075 (±170)
52146Allamakee County, Iowa752 (±137)
52147Fayette County, Iowa911 (±168)
52151Allamakee County, Iowa1,886 (±221)
52154Chickasaw County, Iowa592 (±147)
52155Howard County, Iowa1,110 (±209)
52156Clayton County, Iowa769 (±194)
52157Clayton County, Iowa1,451 (±237)
52158Clayton County, Iowa290 (±90)
52159Allamakee County, Iowa2,398 (±285)
52160Allamakee County, Iowa818 (±299)
52161Winneshiek County, Iowa1,532 (±291)
52162Allamakee County, Iowa3,744 (±363)
52163Howard County, Iowa333 (±104)
52164Fayette County, Iowa187 (±81)
52165Winneshiek County, Iowa1,098 (±376)
52166Fayette County, Iowa137 (±47)
52168Winneshiek County, Iowa356 (±75)
52169Fayette County, Iowa367 (±93)
52170Allamakee County, Iowa555 (±144)
52171Fayette County, Iowa1,314 (±292)
52172Allamakee County, Iowa5,877 (±325)
52175Fayette County, Iowa3,484 (±276)
52201Washington County, Iowa1,148 (±239)
52202Linn County, Iowa1,269 (±230)
52203Iowa County, Iowa2,231 (±401)
52205Jones County, Iowa8,627 (±396)
52206Benton County, Iowa2,564 (±250)
52207Jackson County, Iowa256 (±98)
52208Benton County, Iowa2,877 (±259)
52209Benton County, Iowa1,158 (±234)
52210Buchanan County, Iowa958 (±283)
52211Poweshiek County, Iowa2,795 (±290)
52212Jones County, Iowa601 (±287)
52213Linn County, Iowa4,114 (±257)
52214Linn County, Iowa2,761 (±451)
52215Tama County, Iowa960 (±250)
52216Cedar County, Iowa1,551 (±242)
52217Tama County, Iowa573 (±146)
52218Linn County, Iowa1,413 (±277)
52219Linn County, Iowa143 (±53)
52220Iowa County, Iowa199 (±108)
52221Poweshiek County, Iowa332 (±103)
52222Poweshiek County, Iowa631 (±157)
52223Delaware County, Iowa1,199 (±254)
52224Benton County, Iowa2,141 (±312)
52225Tama County, Iowa387 (±129)
52227Linn County, Iowa2,996 (±447)
52228Linn County, Iowa3,802 (±670)
52229Benton County, Iowa678 (±167)
52231Keokuk County, Iowa539 (±178)
52232Poweshiek County, Iowa277 (±162)
52233Linn County, Iowa7,000 (±178)
52235Johnson County, Iowa974 (±218)
52236Iowa County, Iowa564 (±201)
52237Delaware County, Iowa1,830 (±384)
52240Johnson County, Iowa35,074 (±1,367)
52241Johnson County, Iowa23,250 (±42)
52242Johnson County, Iowa4,688 (±225)
52245Johnson County, Iowa22,853 (±1,095)
52246Johnson County, Iowa22,308 (±1,145)
52247Johnson County, Iowa5,914 (±609)
52248Washington County, Iowa1,675 (±214)
52249Benton County, Iowa1,060 (±208)
52251Iowa County, Iowa544 (±202)
52252Jones County, Iowa13 (±20)
52253Cedar County, Iowa2,622 (±343)
52254Clinton County, Iowa1,004 (±202)
52255Cedar County, Iowa980 (±161)
52257Benton County, Iowa216 (±77)
52301Iowa County, Iowa4,028 (±446)
52302Linn County, Iowa42,706 (±417)
52305Jones County, Iowa913 (±314)
52306Cedar County, Iowa1,642 (±268)
52307Iowa County, Iowa63 (±57)
52308Iowa County, Iowa129 (±61)
52309Jackson County, Iowa443 (±185)
52310Jones County, Iowa6,450 (±357)
52312Jones County, Iowa46 (±20)
52313Benton County, Iowa480 (±129)
52314Linn County, Iowa6,200 (±551)
52315Benton County, Iowa1,339 (±224)
52316Iowa County, Iowa1,597 (±281)
52317Johnson County, Iowa23,097 (±493)
52318Benton County, Iowa1,099 (±221)
52320Jones County, Iowa1,425 (±324)
52321Jones County, Iowa395 (±120)
52322Johnson County, Iowa2,266 (±523)
52323Jones County, Iowa942 (±263)
52324Linn County, Iowa2,216 (±350)
52325Iowa County, Iowa477 (±149)
52326Buchanan County, Iowa694 (±187)
52327Washington County, Iowa3,796 (±610)
52328Linn County, Iowa2,712 (±276)
52329Buchanan County, Iowa671 (±163)
52330Delaware County, Iowa940 (±291)
52332Benton County, Iowa1,612 (±270)
52333Johnson County, Iowa7,295 (±588)
52334Iowa County, Iowa181 (±126)
52335Keokuk County, Iowa644 (±134)
52336Linn County, Iowa2,397 (±263)
52337Cedar County, Iowa729 (±151)
52338Johnson County, Iowa3,934 (±368)
52339Tama County, Iowa4,326 (±221)
52340Johnson County, Iowa6,128 (±226)
52341Linn County, Iowa1,378 (±519)
52342Tama County, Iowa2,705 (±316)
52344Linn County, Iowa67 (±88)
52345Benton County, Iowa1,609 (±215)
52346Benton County, Iowa1,113 (±254)
52347Iowa County, Iowa1,386 (±267)
52348Tama County, Iowa66 (±33)
52349Benton County, Iowa7,737 (±410)
52351Benton County, Iowa1,329 (±224)
52352Linn County, Iowa1,833 (±308)
52353Washington County, Iowa9,241 (±321)
52354Benton County, Iowa420 (±186)
52355Keokuk County, Iowa283 (±106)
52356Washington County, Iowa2,664 (±406)
52358Cedar County, Iowa3,598 (±298)
52359Washington County, Iowa308 (±122)
52361Iowa County, Iowa4,582 (±318)
52362Jones County, Iowa816 (±166)
52401Linn County, Iowa2,181 (±311)
52402Linn County, Iowa42,938 (±1,802)
52403Linn County, Iowa22,551 (±1,533)
52404Linn County, Iowa42,958 (±2,057)
52405Linn County, Iowa26,526 (±1,546)
52411Linn County, Iowa8,342 (±899)
52501Wapello County, Iowa30,371 (±422)
52530Wapello County, Iowa945 (±244)
52531Monroe County, Iowa6,036 (±295)
52533Jefferson County, Iowa1,201 (±280)
52534Mahaska County, Iowa321 (±92)
52535Van Buren County, Iowa725 (±155)
52536Wapello County, Iowa814 (±168)
52537Davis County, Iowa7,069 (±387)
52540Jefferson County, Iowa1,088 (±210)
52542Van Buren County, Iowa588 (±192)
52543Mahaska County, Iowa541 (±241)
52544Appanoose County, Iowa8,121 (±364)
52548Wapello County, Iowa83 (±46)
52549Appanoose County, Iowa487 (±153)
52550Keokuk County, Iowa552 (±146)
52551Van Buren County, Iowa782 (±288)
52552Davis County, Iowa940 (±283)
52553Wapello County, Iowa1,846 (±376)
52554Wapello County, Iowa1,078 (±175)
52555Appanoose County, Iowa193 (±83)
52556Jefferson County, Iowa11,448 (±357)
52557Jefferson County, Iowa685 (±43)
52560Davis County, Iowa458 (±179)
52561Mahaska County, Iowa1,112 (±257)
52562Keokuk County, Iowa52 (±19)
52563Keokuk County, Iowa1,602 (±380)
52565Van Buren County, Iowa1,518 (±212)
52566Wapello County, Iowa266 (±128)
52567Jefferson County, Iowa506 (±156)
52568Keokuk County, Iowa80 (±34)
52569Monroe County, Iowa550 (±156)
52570Van Buren County, Iowa1,130 (±279)
52571Appanoose County, Iowa1,660 (±315)
52572Appanoose County, Iowa844 (±197)
52573Van Buren County, Iowa148 (±87)
52574Appanoose County, Iowa377 (±84)
52576Keokuk County, Iowa371 (±86)
52577Mahaska County, Iowa14,585 (±393)
52580Jefferson County, Iowa711 (±271)
52581Appanoose County, Iowa168 (±68)
52583Wayne County, Iowa389 (±112)
52584Davis County, Iowa420 (±133)
52585Keokuk County, Iowa838 (±180)
52586Mahaska County, Iowa600 (±190)
52588Van Buren County, Iowa91 (±75)
52590Wayne County, Iowa1,464 (±191)
52591Keokuk County, Iowa2,721 (±281)
52593Appanoose County, Iowa97 (±38)
52594Appanoose County, Iowa676 (±252)
52595Mahaska County, Iowa545 (±161)
52601Des Moines County, Iowa27,341 (±426)
52619Lee County, Iowa441 (±167)
52620Van Buren County, Iowa1,097 (±303)
52621Washington County, Iowa604 (±168)
52623Des Moines County, Iowa1,982 (±365)
52624Lee County, Iowa734 (±297)
52625Lee County, Iowa2,338 (±361)
52626Lee County, Iowa1,103 (±233)
52627Lee County, Iowa12,677 (±506)
52630Lee County, Iowa235 (±69)
52631Lee County, Iowa65 (±32)
52632Lee County, Iowa11,711 (±417)
52635Jefferson County, Iowa890 (±370)
52637Des Moines County, Iowa3,041 (±437)
52638Des Moines County, Iowa508 (±156)
52639Lee County, Iowa1,745 (±318)
52640Louisa County, Iowa1,274 (±202)
52641Henry County, Iowa12,428 (±351)
52644Henry County, Iowa394 (±125)
52645Henry County, Iowa3,503 (±380)
52646Des Moines County, Iowa255 (±87)
52647Henry County, Iowa72 (±46)
52649Henry County, Iowa913 (±271)
52650Des Moines County, Iowa799 (±231)
52651Van Buren County, Iowa398 (±120)
52652Henry County, Iowa119 (±51)
52653Louisa County, Iowa3,083 (±247)
52654Henry County, Iowa1,884 (±345)
52655Des Moines County, Iowa4,322 (±348)
52656Lee County, Iowa1,833 (±331)
52657Lee County, Iowa65 (±27)
52658Lee County, Iowa927 (±197)
52659Henry County, Iowa1,329 (±181)
52660Des Moines County, Iowa279 (±160)
52701Clinton County, Iowa124 (±74)
52720Muscatine County, Iowa964 (±283)
52721Cedar County, Iowa809 (±152)
52722Scott County, Iowa41,264 (±279)
52726Scott County, Iowa5,160 (±631)
52727Clinton County, Iowa398 (±192)
52728Scott County, Iowa984 (±242)
52729Clinton County, Iowa886 (±238)
52730Clinton County, Iowa4,776 (±174)
52731Clinton County, Iowa867 (±211)
52732Clinton County, Iowa25,880 (±311)
52737Louisa County, Iowa323 (±100)
52738Louisa County, Iowa3,398 (±318)
52739Louisa County, Iowa788 (±273)
52742Clinton County, Iowa7,284 (±338)
52745Scott County, Iowa443 (±96)
52746Scott County, Iowa1,240 (±573)
52747Muscatine County, Iowa2,160 (±234)
52748Scott County, Iowa9,594 (±628)
52749Muscatine County, Iowa1,049 (±292)
52750Clinton County, Iowa654 (±242)
52751Clinton County, Iowa976 (±220)
52752Louisa County, Iowa413 (±103)
52753Scott County, Iowa6,020 (±228)
52754Muscatine County, Iowa1,533 (±302)
52755Johnson County, Iowa2,092 (±312)
52756Scott County, Iowa1,982 (±420)
52757Clinton County, Iowa242 (±87)
52758Scott County, Iowa298 (±87)
52759Muscatine County, Iowa167 (±156)
52760Muscatine County, Iowa992 (±304)
52761Muscatine County, Iowa29,474 (±597)
52765Scott County, Iowa427 (±105)
52766Muscatine County, Iowa677 (±243)
52767Scott County, Iowa386 (±196)
52768Scott County, Iowa1,352 (±238)
52769Scott County, Iowa698 (±226)
52771Clinton County, Iowa56 (±48)
52772Cedar County, Iowa5,348 (±373)
52773Scott County, Iowa2,389 (±295)
52774Clinton County, Iowa101 (±37)
52776Muscatine County, Iowa5,090 (±340)
52777Clinton County, Iowa1,389 (±371)
52778Cedar County, Iowa3,632 (±218)
52801Scott County, Iowa1,788 (±404)
52802Scott County, Iowa9,466 (±999)
52803Scott County, Iowa22,742 (±1,317)
52804Scott County, Iowa26,835 (±1,230)
52806Scott County, Iowa26,871 (±1,302)
52807Scott County, Iowa15,617 (±820)

Sources

  • American Community Survey 5-year estimates (Census Data API) — U.S. Census Bureau. ACS 5-year 2020-2024. https://api.census.gov/data/2024/acs/acs5
  • Published by Olympus on Oct 22, 2026.
  • Source data: U.S. Census Bureau. Works of the U.S. government are not subject to copyright in the United States.
  • This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Get this data from the API

The same figures, with provenance on every value, from the API (free API key, reference).

curl
curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=county&state=IA" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

curl -s "https://api.olympus.new-odyssey.com/v1/geo-demographics/geographies?type=zcta&state=IA" -H "X-API-Key: $OLYMPUS_API_KEY"

Other states

About this data